GCL Division 3

Ending on 30/04/2016
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

GCL Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Bellshill109011825690002870
26Glasgow Montrose B1081117264100002870
39Paisley B1072116224104002870
44Cathcart C1052312188140002255
57Glasgow Polytechnic C1042410176151012153
610Paisley C1042410168151002153
71Bearsden B104068127155012051
811Phones C101547164190011845
93Bishopbriggs10217585194041436
108Hamilton D1020844224208718
115Giffnock B10118396230021230
  110 47 16 47 110 173 60 173 17 0 17 219  

GCL Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden B1 4 1 3 1 1 1  3 3 10 20 
Bellshill3 2 3 3 1 2 4 3 2 3 10 28 
Bishopbriggs0 1  2 1 1 4 1  2 10 14 
Cathcart C2  3 2 1 2 4 1 2 2 10 22 
Giffnock B 1 1 2  1 1 0 1 2 10 12 
Glasgow Montrose B3 3 3 3 3 3 4 2 1 2 10 28 
Glasgow Polytechnic C3 1 2 1 2 1 4 1 2 2 10 21 
Hamilton D3 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1  10 
Paisley B3 1 3 2 4 2 3 4 3 2 10 28 
10 Paisley C 1 3 1 3 3 2 3 1 2 10 21 
11 Phones C 1 2 2 1 1 2 3 2 2 10 18 

GCL Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Paisley C (10) vs (9) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1674 Gilmour, Thomas    -   Crone, James  1505 Draw 
2 1391 Graham, Billy    -   Macgregor, Colin A  1331 Draw 
3 0 Burns, Daryl  0  -  1 Reid, William  1101 Away Win 
4 0 Ross, John  0  -  1 Karolewski, John  1086 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (7) vs (4) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 0 Kinsella, John  0  -  1 Serelis, Paulius  0 Away Win 
2 1150 Alomenu, Gilbert    -   Corrigan, Neil  1319 Draw 
3 1189 Gaffney, Dairena  1  -  0 Fay, James  1307 Home Win 
4 0 Osman, Scott  0  -  1 Lavelle, Peter  1060 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (11) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1426 Kerridge, Simon    -   Griffin, Peter  1238 Draw 
2 1367 Goodall, Alistair  1  -  0 Waddell, Jim  1192 Home Win 
3 1282 Billcliff, Niels  1  -  0 McKinstry, John  992 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (6) vs (8) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1473 Murray, Jim M  1  -  0 Reilly, Andrew  1061 Home Win 
2 1455 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Lees, Marc  1019 Home Win 
3 1400 Weir, Joseph E  1  -  0 Aitken, Brodie  959 Home Win 
4 1324 Groundwater, Sean  1  -  0 Lees, Callum  738 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley B (9) vs (7) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1505 Crone, James  1  -  0 Mair, Alex  1295 Home Win 
2 1395 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 Kinsella, John  0 Home Win 
3 1331 Macgregor, Colin A  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1150 Away Win 
4 1086 Karolewski, John  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1189 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley B (9) vs (5) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1659 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1301 Home Win 
2 1505 Crone, James  1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1296 Home Win 
3 1395 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1125 Home Win 
4 1331 Macgregor, Colin A  1  -  0 Mann, Raymond  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (6) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1400 Weir, Joseph E  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1618 Home Win 
2 1324 Groundwater, Sean  1  -  0 Anderson, William  1491 Home Win 
3 1130 McKay, Ruairidh  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1211 Home Win 
4 1053 McKay, Jonathan  0  -  1 Mackie, Thomas  1003 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (4) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 0 Serelis, Paulius  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1426 Home Win 
2 1359 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1367 Away Win 
3 1319 Corrigan, Neil  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1292 Home Win 
4 1315 McKenzie, Mac    -   Billcliff, Niels  1282 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (5) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1301 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Forgrieve, Steven  1420 Away Win 
2 1296 Rowan, Desmond J    -   Groundwater, Sean  1324 Draw 
3 1125 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 McKay, Ruairidh  1130 Away Win 
4 0 Giulian, Stuart A  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1053 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley C (10) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1674 Gilmour, Thomas  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1426 Away Win 
2 1391 Graham, Billy  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1367 Away Win 
3 0 Burns, Daryl  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1292 Away Win 
4 0 Ross, John    -   Billcliff, Niels  1282 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (4) vs (3) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 0 Serelis, Paulius  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1464 Home Win 
2 1319 Corrigan, Neil    -   Doyle, Michael  1165 Draw 
3 1209 Topping, John  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1147 Home Win 
4 1307 Fay, James  1  -  0 Doyle Snr, Michael  1051 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (7) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1717 Black, Colin    -   Mair, Alex  1295 Draw 
2 1618 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Law, Liam  1333 Home Win 
3 1491 Anderson, William  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1189 Home Win 
4 1003 Mackie, Thomas  0  -  1 McIntyre, Alastair  1186 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones C (11) vs (9) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1315 Reid, David  0  -  1 McCormack, Derek  1659 Away Win 
2 1199 Galbraith, Allon  0  -  1 Crone, James  1505 Away Win 
3 1192 Waddell, Jim  1  -  0 Reid, Caitlin  1395 Home Win 
4 992 McKinstry, John  1  -  0 Reid, William  1101 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (8) vs (10) Paisley C Grade Comments
1 1128 Gillies, Andrew  0  -  1 Gilmour, Thomas  1674 Away Win 
2 1076 Gillies, Darren  1  -  0 Ross, John  0 Home Win 
3 426 Heron, Mark  0  -  1 Ross, Stuart  0 Away Win 
4 484 Heron, Liam  0  -  1 Burns, Daryl  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (7) vs (8) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1295 Mair, Alex  1  -  0 Lees, Marc  1019 Home Win 
2 0 Kimber, Dave  1  -  0 Heron, Mark  426 Home Win 
3 0 Osman, Scott  1  -  0 Lees, Callum  738 Home Win 
4 1939 Xian, Junhao  1  -  0 Heron, Liam  484 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (6) vs (4) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1400 Weir, Joseph E  1  -  0 Serelis, Paulius  0 Home Win 
2 1324 Groundwater, Sean    -   Beaton, D Stan  1359 Draw 
3 1130 McKay, Ruairidh    -   McKenzie, Mac  1315 Draw 
4 1053 McKay, Jonathan  1  -  0 Lavelle, Peter  1060 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (3) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1464 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1717 Home Win 
2 1191 Kelly, Jim  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1622 Away Win 
3 1165 Doyle, Michael  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1618 Away Win 
4 1147 Boyle, Daniel H    -   Cumming, Jim  1211 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (5) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1426 Kerridge, Simon    -   McDonald, David  1301 Draw 
2 1367 Goodall, Alistair  1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1296 Home Win 
3 1260 English, Ian  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1125 Home Win 
4 745 Billcliff, Matthew  1  -  0 Giulian, Stuart A  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Paisley B (9) vs (3) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1659 McCormack, Derek  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1464 Away Win 
2 1505 Crone, James  1  -  0 Doyle, Michael  1165 Home Win 
3 1395 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1147 Home Win 
4 1101 Reid, William  1  -  0 Doyle Snr, Michael  1051 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (10) Paisley C Grade Comments
1 1894 Mitchell, Alex  0  -  1 Graham, Billy  1391 Away Win 
2 1717 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Ross, John  0 Home Win 
3 1618 Potts, David A    -   Burns, Daryl  0 Draw 
4 1003 Mackie, Thomas  1  -  0 Ross, Stuart  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (9) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1664 Callison, J Stuart    -   McCormack, Derek  1659 Draw 
2 1292 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Crone, James  1505 Away Win 
3 1260 English, Ian  0  -  1 Reid, Caitlin  1395 Away Win 
4 0 McCue, Callum  0  -  1 Reid, William  1101 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley B (9) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1505 Crone, James  0  -  1 Murray, Jim M  1473 Away Win 
2 1395 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1324 Home Win 
3 1331 Macgregor, Colin A  1  -  0 McKay, Ruairidh  1130 Home Win 
4 1101 Reid, William  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1053 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones C (11) vs (4) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1315 Reid, David  1  -  0 Serelis, Paulius  0 Home Win 
2 1199 Galbraith, Allon  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1359 Home Win 
3 1192 Waddell, Jim  0  -  1 Corrigan, Neil  1319 Away Win 
4 992 McKinstry, John  0  -  1 McKenzie, Mac  1315 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (5) vs (3) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1301 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1464 Away Win 
2 1296 Rowan, Desmond J  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1147 Home Win 
3 1125 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Watson, Andrew F  1123 Away Win 
4 0 Mann, Raymond    -   Walker, William  774 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (7) vs (11) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1186 McIntyre, Alastair  0  -  1 Reid, David  1315 Away Win 
2 1189 Gaffney, Dairena  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1238 Home Win 
3 0 Heron, Andy  0  -  1 Waddell, Jim  1192 Away Win 
4 0 Osman, Scott  1  -  0 McKinstry, John  992 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley C (10) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1391 Graham, Billy  1  -  0 Murray, Jim M  1473 Home Win 
2 0 Burns, Daryl  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1324 Home Win 
3 0 Ross, John  1  -  0 McKay, Ruairidh  1130 Home Win 
4 0 Ross, Stuart  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1053 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (3) vs (10) Paisley C Grade Comments
1 1165 Doyle, Michael    -   Gilmour, Thomas  1674 Draw 
2 1147 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Graham, Billy  1391 Away Win 
3 1123 Watson, Andrew F  0  -  1 Burns, Daryl  0 Away Win 
4 1051 Doyle Snr, Michael  0  -  1 Ross, John  0 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (4) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 0 Serelis, Paulius    -   Mitchell, Alex  1894 Draw 
2 1359 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 Deary, David  1802 Away Win 
3 1319 Corrigan, Neil  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1622 Away Win 
4 1315 McKenzie, Mac  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1618 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1802 Deary, David    -   Kerridge, Simon  1426 Draw 
2 1622 Glen, Hamish    -   Goodall, Alistair  1367 Draw 
3 1618 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1292 Home Win 
4 1531 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 McCue, Callum  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones C (11) vs (3) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1315 Reid, David  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1464 Away Win 
2 1199 Galbraith, Allon  1  -  0 Doyle, Michael  1165 Home Win 
3 1192 Waddell, Jim  0  -  1 Boyle, Daniel H  1147 Away Win 
4 992 McKinstry, John  1  -  0 Doyle Snr, Michael  1051 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley C (10) vs (4) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1674 Gilmour, Thomas  0  -  1 Serelis, Paulius  0 Away Win 
2 1391 Graham, Billy  1  -  0 Corrigan, Neil  1319 Home Win 
3 0 Burns, Daryl  0  -  1 McKenzie, Mac  1315 Away Win 
4 0 Ross, John    -   Lavelle, Peter  1060 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (7) vs (5) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1295 Mair, Alex  0  -  1 McDonald, David  1301 Away Win 
2 1150 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1296 Home Win 
3 1062 Prentice, Jim    -   Jordan, Joe  1157 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (3) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1464 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 Mearns, James  1471 Home Win 
2 1165 Doyle, Michael  0  -  1 Forgrieve, Steven  1420 Away Win 
3 1147 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Weir, Joseph E  1400 Away Win 
4 1123 Watson, Andrew F  0  -  1 Groundwater, Sean  1324 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (8) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1241 Keenan, Alex  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1367 Home Win 
2 1019 Lees, Marc  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1292 Home Win 
3 484 Heron, Liam  0  -  1 Lee, John  1187 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (4) vs (9) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 0 Serelis, Paulius  1  -  0 Crone, James  1505 Home Win 
2 1359 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 Reid, Caitlin  1395 Away Win 
3 1315 McKenzie, Mac    -   Macgregor, Colin A  1331 Draw 
4 1060 Lavelle, Peter  0  -  1 Reid, William  1101 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (7) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1150 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Mearns, James  1471 Home Win 
2 1189 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 Smeeton, Roy  1455 Away Win 
3 1062 Prentice, Jim  0  -  1 Forgrieve, Steven  1420 Away Win 
4 0 Osman, Scott  0  -  1 Groundwater, Sean  1324 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (8) vs (5) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1241 Keenan, Alex    -   McDonald, David  1301 Draw 
2 1019 Lees, Marc  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1125 Away Win 
3 740 Lithgow, William  1  -  0 Giulian, Stuart A  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley B (9) vs (8) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (5) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1301 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Mitchell, Alex  1894 Away Win 
2 1157 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1717 Away Win 
3 1092 Sutherland, Bill  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1618 Away Win 
4 0 Giulian, Stuart A  1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  1511 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (6) vs (11) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1400 Weir, Joseph E  0  -  1 Reid, David  1315 Away Win 
2 1324 Groundwater, Sean    -   Galbraith, Allon  1199 Draw 
3 1130 McKay, Ruairidh  1  -  0 Waddell, Jim  1192 Home Win 
4 1053 McKay, Jonathan  1  -  0 McKinstry, John  992 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones C (11) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1315 Reid, David  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1859 Away Win 
2 1285 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 Deary, David  1802 Home Win 
3 1192 Waddell, Jim  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1717 Away Win 
4 0 Komaris, Sokratis  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1511 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (3) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (8) vs (4) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1560 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Serelis, Paulius  0 Away Win 
2 0 Barnes, David  0  -  1 Beaton, D Stan  1359 Away Win 
3 450 Nobile, Jack  0  -  1 McKenzie, Mac  1315 Away Win 
4 500 Wilson, Luke  0  -  1 Fay, James  1307 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones C (11) vs (10) Paisley C Grade Comments
1 1315 Reid, David  1  -  0 Gilmour, Thomas  1674 Home Win 
2 1285 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 Graham, Billy  1391 Home Win 
3 0 Komaris, Sokratis  0  -  1 Lombos, Frank  0 Away Win 
4 992 McKinstry, John  0  -  1 Ross, John  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (9) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1859 Deary, Daniel  0  -  1 Crone, James  1505 Away Win 
2 1894 Mitchell, Alex  1  -  0 Reid, Caitlin  1395 Home Win 
3 1802 Deary, David  1  -  0 Macgregor, Colin A  1331 Home Win 
4 1618 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Reid, William  1101 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (5) vs (11) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1301 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1238 Home Win 
2 1296 Rowan, Desmond J  0  -  1 Waddell, Jim  1192 Away Win 
3 1092 Sutherland, Bill    -   Komaris, Sokratis  0 Draw 
4 0 Mann, Raymond  1  -  0 McKinstry, John  992 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley C (10) vs (7) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1391 Graham, Billy    -   Alomenu, Gilbert  1150 Draw 
2 0 Lombos, Frank  0  -  1 Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  0 Away Win 
3 0 Burns, Daryl    -   McQuillan, Jim  743 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (3) vs (8) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (8) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1859 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Heron, Liam  484 Home Win 
2 1802 Deary, David  1  -  0 Heron, Mark  426 Home Win 
3 1618 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Heron, Sophie  101 Home Win 
4 1511 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Heron, Emma  101 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (5) vs (10) Paisley C Grade Comments
1 1301 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Graham, Billy  1391 Away Win 
2 1296 Rowan, Desmond J  1  -  0 Burns, Daryl  0 Home Win 
3 1092 Sutherland, Bill  0  -  1 Lombos, Frank  0 Away Win 
4 0 Mann, Raymond  0  -  1 Ross, John  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (7) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1426 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1150 Home Win 
2 1282 Billcliff, Niels  0  -  1 Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  0 Away Win 
3 745 Billcliff, Matthew  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1189 Away Win 
4 0 McCue, Callum  0  -  1 Heron, Andy  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (8) vs (11) Phones C Grade Comments
1 484 Heron, Liam    -   Reid, David  1315 Draw 
2 426 Heron, Mark  0  -  1 Komaris, Sokratis  0 Away Win 
3 101 Heron, Sophie  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1285 Away Win 
4 101 Heron, Emma  0  -  1 Galbraith, Allon  1199 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (6) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1471 Mearns, James  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1426 Home Win 
2 1455 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1367 Away Win 
3 1400 Weir, Joseph E  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1292 Home Win 
4 1324 Groundwater, Sean  1  -  0 Lee, John  1187 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (3) vs (7) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1464 Phillips, Sam  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1150 Away Win 
2 1191 Kelly, Jim  0  -  1 Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  0 Away Win 
3 1165 Doyle, Michael  1  -  0 Osman, Scott  0 Home Win 
4 1147 Boyle, Daniel H    -   Heron, Andy  0 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (4) vs (5) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1319 Corrigan, Neil  0  -  1 McDonald, David  1301 Away Win 
2 1315 McKenzie, Mac  0  -  1 Rowan, Desmond J  1296 Away Win 
3 1307 Fay, James  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1125 Home Win 
4 1209 Topping, John  1  -  0 Mann, Raymond  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

GCL Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Callison, J Stuart   BD   -   1664   3390      1   1659      1   0.507   -0.007   1659 
 2   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1367   4115   5   7   1375   5   7   3.444   2.056   1602 
 4   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1292   14015   1   6   1352   1   6   2.593   -1.593   1072 
 1   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1426   15294   3   7   1452   3   7   3.334   0.166   1452 
 5   English, Ian   BD   -   1260   17347   1   2   1292   1   2   0.925   0.075   1292 
 8   McCue, Callum   BD   -   0   18374   0   3   1316   0   2   0   0   916 
 9   Lee, John   BD   -   1187   23070   1   2   1144   1   2   1.101   -0.101   1144 
 6   Billcliff, Matthew   LZBD   J14   745   23999   1   2   1046   1   2   0.325   0.675   1046 
 3   Billcliff, Niels   BD   -   1282   24917   2   4   1144   2   3   1.999   0.001   1266 

Team 2 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Anderson, William   BH   -   1491   3059   1   2   1256   1   2   1.568   -0.568   1256 
 5   Black, Colin   BH   -   1717   3206   3   5   1347   3   5   4.483   -0.983   1497 
 3   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1211   3656      2   1138      2   1.201   -0.701   946 
 6   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1622   4100   2   3   1303   2   3   2.587   -0.087   1583 
 1   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1618   5670   7   9   1278   6   8   6.968   -0.468   1558 
 7   Mitchell, Alex   BH   -   1894   6902   2   4   1502   2   4   3.655   -1.155   1593 
 9   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1531   12370   1   1   1243   1   1   0.843   0.157   1643 
 8   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1802   13282   3   5   1407   2   4   3.658   -1.158   1557 
 10   Lafferty, Derek   BH   -   1511   19006   2   3   1121   1   2   1.819   -0.819   1243 
 11   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   J18   1859   22097   2   3   1474   1   2   1.809   -0.809   1596 
 4   Mackie, Thomas   BH   -   1003   23659   2   3   1004   2   3   1.425   0.575   1126 

Team 3 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Kelly, Jim   BB   -   1191   4548   0   2   1591   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1191 
 6   Watson, Andrew F   BB   -   1123   6394   1   3   1193   1   3   1.236   -0.236   1071 
 7   Walker, William   BB   -   774   6764      1   1077      1   0.144   0.356   1077 
 3   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1147   9032   2   8   1312   1   7   2.060   -0.560   1085 
 1   Phillips, Sam   BB   -   1464   10022   5   7   1448   5   7   3.624   1.376   1611 
 2   Doyle, Michael   BB   J14   1165   22109   2   7   1371   2   7   1.903   0.097   1208 
 4   Doyle Snr, Michael   BB   -   1051   23977   0   4   1132   0   4   1.597   -1.597   731 

Team 4 - Cathcart C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Beaton, D Stan   CC   -   1359   3154   1   6   1422      5   2.192   -1.692   1055 
 6   McKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1315   5133   4   8   1212   3   7   4.052   -0.552   1254 
 7   Topping, John   CC   -   1209   6286   2   2   1112   2   2   1.260   0.740   1512 
 3   Fay, James   CC   -   1307   8564   3   4   1068   3   4   3.129   -0.129   1261 
 2   Corrigan, Neil   CC   -   1319   11437   3   7   1320   3   7   3.546   -0.546   1270 
 4   Lavelle, Peter   CC   -   1060   24903   1   4   1107   1   4   1.746   -0.246   1016 
 1   Serelis, Paulius   CHCC   -   0   26057   6   9   1493   6   9   0   0   1660 

Team 5 - Giffnock B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1296   5862   3   8   1266   3   8   4.318   -0.818   1224 
 5   Giulian, Stuart A   GI   -   0   8711   1   4   1052   1   4   0   0   858 
 1   McDonald, David   GI   -   1301   12932   4   10   1425   4   10   3.539   0.461   1353 
 6   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1157   16794      2   1310      2   0.712   -0.212   1116 
 3   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1125   17397   1   6   1236   1   6   2.177   -1.177   956 
 7   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1092   20344      3   1316      2   0.512   -0.012   1123 
 4   Mann, Raymond   GI   -   0   26049   1   5   1086   1   5   0   0   936 

Team 6 - Glasgow Montrose B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Mearns, James   GM   -   1471   5237   1   3   1347   1   3   1.938   -0.938   1225 
 1   Murray, Jim M   GM   -   1473   5437   2   3   1342   2   3   1.933   0.067   1464 
 2   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1455   7657   2   3   1232   2   3   2.309   -0.309   1354 
 7   Forgrieve, Steven   GM   -   1420   10274   3   3   1209   3   3   2.262   0.738   1609 
 3   Weir, Joseph E   GM   -   1400   11079   5   6   1329   5   6   3.502   1.498   1609 
 4   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1324   11326   6   10   1220   6   10   6.219   0.281   1330 
 6   McKay, Jonathan   NJGM   J12   1053   24546   5   6   959   5   6   3.638   1.362   1239 
 5   McKay, Ruairidh   MUGM   -   1130   24918   3   6   1217   3   6   2.323   1.177   1278 

Team 7 - Glasgow Polytechnic C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1189   4010   3   6   1237   3   6   2.622   0.378   1237 
 7   McIntyre, Alastair   PY   -   1186   5098   1   2   1159   1   2   1.064   -0.064   1159 
 11   Prentice, Jim   PY   -   1062   6872      2   1288      2   0.476   0.024   1096 
 2   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1150   13560   5   7   1389   5   7   1.465   3.535   1552 
 12   McQuillan, Jim   PA   -   743   23791      1   1129      1   0.089   0.411   1129 
 5   Mair, Alex   PY   NEW   1295   25789   1   4   1410   1   4   1.513   -0.013   1319 
 6   Law, Liam   PY   NEW   1333   25791   0   1   1618   0   1   0.161   -0.161   1218 
 1   Kinsella, John   PY   -   0   25813   0   2   1492   0   2   0   0   1092 
 4   Osman, Scott   PY   -   0   26574   2   5   1100   2   5   0   0   1028 
 9   Kimber, Dave   PY   -   0   26611   1   1   546   1   1   0   0   946 
 8   Xian, Junhao   PY   J19   1939   26694   1   1   1539   0   0   0.000   0.000   1939 
 10   Heron, Andy   PY   -   0   26866   1   3   1194   1   3   0   0   1194 
 13   Alagha, Mahmoud Amir   PY   -   0   27055   3   3   1236   2   2   0   0   1636 

Team 8 - Hamilton D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1560   4248   0   1   1525   0   1   0.549   -0.549   1125 
 1   Reilly, Andrew   L1HA   J17   1061   19088   0   1   1461   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1061 
 10   Lithgow, William   HCHA   J16   740   19813   1   1   946   1   1   0.238   0.762   1346 
 6   Gillies, Darren   HA   J15   1076   21173   1   1   1126   1   1   0.430   0.570   1526 
 5   Gillies, Andrew   HA   J15   1128   21175   0   1   1528   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1128 
 2   Lees, Marc   G3HA   J11   1019   23563   1   4   1289   1   4   0.758   0.242   1096 
 3   Aitken, Brodie   HCHA   J12   959   24044   0   1   1359   0   1   0.082   -0.082   959 
 4   Lees, Callum   CZHA   J 9   738   24456   0   2   1082   0   2   0.239   -0.239   682 
 9   Keenan, Alex   HA   J17   1241   24620   1   2   1334   1   2   0.747   0.753   1527 
 14   Wilson, Luke   HCHA   J11   500   25345   0   1   900   0   0   0.000   0.000   500 
 8   Heron, Liam   CNHA   J11   484   26175      5   884      3   0.612   -0.112   517 
 7   Heron, Mark   CNHA   J 9   426   26176   0   4   783   0   3   1.091   -1.091   383 
 15   Heron, Sophie   CNHA   J 6   101   26378   0   2   501   0   1   0.082   -0.082   101 
 13   Nobile, Jack   EHHA   J14   450   26385   0   1   850   0   0   0.000   0.000   450 
 16   Heron, Emma   CNHA   J 8   101   26388   0   2   501   0   1   0.082   -0.082   101 
 12   Barnes, David   HA   -   0   26976   0   1   1359   0   1   0   0   959 

Team 9 - Paisley B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Macgregor, Colin A   PA   -   1331   4776   3   6   1303   3   6   3.291   -0.291   1303 
 6   McCormack, Derek   PA   -   1659   8860   2   4   1436   2   4   3.024   -0.524   1527 
 3   Reid, William   PA   -   1101   9557   4   7   1164   4   7   3.032   0.968   1214 
 5   Reid, Caitlin   PA   J16   1395   22203   6   8   1300   6   8   5.063   0.937   1493 
 1   Crone, James   PA   -   1505   24117   6   9   1438   6   9   5.308   1.192   1605 
 4   Karolewski, John   PA   -   1086   24759   2   2   1158   2   2   0.801   1.199   1557 

Team 10 - Paisley C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Gilmour, Thomas   PA   -   1674   4091   2   6   1386   2   6   4.960   -2.960   1264 
 2   Graham, Billy   PA   NEW   1391   25396   6   9   1352   6   9   5.055   0.945   1474 
 3   Burns, Daryl   PA   -   0   26436   4   9   1189   4   9   0   0   1150 
 4   Ross, John   PA   -   0   26490   5   9   1153   5   9   0   0   1192 
 5   Ross, Stuart   PA   -   0   26491   1   3   995   1   3   0   0   873 
 6   Lombos, Frank   PA   -   0   26995   2   3   1116   2   2   0   0   1516 

Team 11 - Phones C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1285   3911   3   3   1329   3   3   1.324   1.676   1728 
 1   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1238   4203      3   1305      3   1.233   -0.733   1025 
 4   Reid, David   PO   -   1315   7907   4   8   1448   4   8   2.784   1.716   1490 
 2   Waddell, Jim   PO   -   1192   19969   3   8   1330   2   7   2.362   -0.362   1167 
 5   Galbraith, Allon   PO   -   1199   24296   3   5   1250   3   5   2.091   1.409   1400 
 3   McKinstry, John   PO   -   992   24574   2   8   1144   2   8   2.468   -0.468   951 
 7   Komaris, Sokratis   PO   -   0   26800   1   4   1147   1   3   0   0   1147