GCL Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2016
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

GCL Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
18Inverclyde990018381140104481
23East Kilbride A980116261691023565
32Dalmuir941492111165013158
410Stepps B941491621170002649
56Hamilton B941491516193012648
65Glasgow Polytechnic B940582112181112853
79Phones B940581613241002344
81Cathcart B940581514220032241
94East Kilbride B921651314223022343
107Hamilton C9009068360041019
  90 43 4 43 90 187 136 187 14 2 14 269  

GCL Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Cathcart B1 2 4 1 2 4 0 3 3 22 
Dalmuir4 2 3 3 2 5 2 5 2 31 
East Kilbride A4 4 4 5 4 5  4 3 35 
East Kilbride B2 3 1 3 1 6 1 2 2 23 
Glasgow Polytechnic B4 2 1 2 4 5 2 4 2 28 
Hamilton B4 3 2 4 2 4 1 1 3 26 
Hamilton C2  1 0  1  2 2 10 
Inverclyde6 3 5 4 4 5 5 5 5 44 
Phones B2  1 4 2 4 4 1 3 23 
10 Stepps B2 3 2 4 3 3 4 1 2 26 

GCL Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (7) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1639 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Drummond, James  1270 Home Win 
2 1502 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1219 Home Win 
3 1486 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Wilson, Andy  1116 Home Win 
4 1442 Howie, Andrew  1  -  0 Tait, Tom  1098 Home Win 
5 1385 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Saemundsson, Thor  0 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (7) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1270 Drummond, James  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1714 Away Win 
2 1219 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Houston, David  1610 Away Win 
3 1116 Wilson, Andy    -   Greenslade, Luke  1543 Draw 
4 1098 Tait, Tom  0  -  1 Paterson, Gerry  1447 Away Win 
5 0 Saemundsson, Thor  0  -  1 Mulholland, David  1413 Away Win 
6 1128 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 Lithgow, William  740 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (1) vs (9) Phones B Grade Comments
1 2001 Scullion, Paul D  0  -  1 Findlay, James  1692 Away Win 
2 1781 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 El Mountassir, Othmane  1582 Home Win 
3 1515 McGill, David    -   Paterson, Colin C  1505 Draw 
4 1460 Dellanzo-Stewart, Harvey  0  -  1 Barroso, Agustin  0 Away Win 
5 1364 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 Radevic, Aleksandr  0 Home Win 
6 0 Serelis, Paulius  1  -  0 Galbraith, Allon  1199 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (5) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1619 Clarke, Peter    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1737 Draw 
2 1613 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1710 Away Win 
3 1515 Castellanos Martinez, Diego  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1691 Away Win 
4 1483 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1481 Home Win 
5 1388 Innes, Robert    -   Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1457 Draw 
6 0 Kinsella, John    -   Thomson, Peter  1436 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (1) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1714 Myall, Andrew  0  -  1 Stewart, Alan W  1707 Away Win 
2 1685 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Dellanzo-Stewart, Harvey  1460 Home Win 
3 1607 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Waddell, Alex M  1380 Home Win 
4 1463 Tait, Thomas    -   Congalton, David G  1364 Draw 
5 1406 McDonald, Jim  1  -  0 Lavelle, Peter  1060 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1714 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1840 Away Win 
2 1610 Houston, David  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1807 Away Win 
3 1447 Paterson, Gerry    -   Dobbie, Graham M  1788 Draw 
4 1413 Mulholland, David    -   McDonald, Duncan  1660 Draw 
5 1329 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1581 Away Win 
6 1315 McAloon, Paul  1  -  0 McDougall, Ivan  288 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (8) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1714 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2178 Away Win 
2 1543 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  1982 Away Win 
3 1517 Mulholland, Tony J  0  -  1 Calder, John  1902 Away Win 
4 1447 Paterson, Gerry  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1796 Away Win 
5 1413 Mulholland, David  0  -  1 Logue, David  1684 Away Win 
6 1315 McAloon, Paul  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1408 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (8) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2178 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1827 Home Win 
2 1982 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Myall, Andrew  1714 Home Win 
3 1796 Hilton, Steve H    -   Aird, Ian  1685 Draw 
4 1695 Doherty, Stephen    -   Tait, Thomas  1463 Draw 
5 1684 Logue, David    -   Taylor, Fraser  1443 Draw 
6 1303 Fisher, Alex  0  -  1 McCartan, John  1182 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones B (9) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1582 El Mountassir, Othmane  0  -  1 Clarke, Peter  1619 Away Win 
2 1562 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1613 Home Win 
3 1505 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Castellanos Martinez, Diego  1515 Away Win 
4 0 Barroso, Agustin    -   Martin, Eric D  1485 Draw 
5 0 Radevic, Aleksandr  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1483 Away Win 
6 0 Ostrowski, Przemek    -   Clarke, Tony  1470 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (8) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1870 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2178 Away Win 
2 1840 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  1982 Away Win 
3 1807 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Calder, John  1902 Away Win 
4 1788 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1796 Away Win 
5 1660 McDonald, Duncan    -   Doherty, Stephen  1695 Draw 
6 1581 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Logue, David  1684 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1737 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Murray, Frankie  1639 Draw 
2 1710 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1502 Home Win 
3 1691 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1486 Home Win 
4 1481 McIntosh, James    -   Gray, Stewart R  1464 Draw 
5 1457 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Jose, Thomas  1274 Draw 
6 1436 Thomson, Peter    -   Petrie, Fiona  1210 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1870 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1639 Home Win 
2 1840 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1502 Home Win 
3 1807 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1486 Home Win 
4 1788 Dobbie, Graham M    -   Johnston, Jim  1385 Draw 
5 1581 Brisbane, Tom    -   Petrie, Fiona  1210 Draw 
6 288 McDougall, Ivan    -   Macgregor, Alasdair  1066 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (8) vs (9) Phones B Grade Comments
1 2178 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Findlay, James  1692 Home Win 
2 1982 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Skettos, Nicolas  1562 Home Win 
3 1902 Calder, John    -   Paterson, Colin C  1505 Draw 
4 1796 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Barroso, Agustin  0 Home Win 
5 1695 Doherty, Stephen    -   Ostrowski, Przemek  0 Draw 
6 1684 Logue, David  1  -  0 Galbraith, Allon  1199 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (1) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1707 Stewart, Alan W    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1737 Draw 
2 1515 McGill, David  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1710 Home Win 
3 1380 Waddell, Alex M  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1691 Away Win 
4 1364 Congalton, David G    -   McIntosh, James  1481 Draw 
5 1319 Corrigan, Neil    -   Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1457 Draw 
6 1315 McKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1436 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1639 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Myall, Andrew  1714 Away Win 
2 1502 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1685 Away Win 
3 1486 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1607 Away Win 
4 1385 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1443 Home Win 
5 1274 Jose, Thomas  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1182 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (5) vs (1) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1619 Clarke, Peter  1  -  0 McGill, David  1515 Home Win 
2 1613 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 Dellanzo-Stewart, Harvey  1460 Home Win 
3 1515 Castellanos Martinez, Diego  1  -  0 Waddell, Alex M  1380 Home Win 
4 1485 Martin, Eric D    -   Congalton, David G  1364 Draw 
5 1483 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Serelis, Paulius  0 Away Win 
6 1470 Clarke, Tony  1  -  0 Lavelle, Peter  1060 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (7) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1270 Drummond, James  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1870 Away Win 
2 1219 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1840 Away Win 
3 1128 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1807 Away Win 
4 1116 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1788 Away Win 
5 1098 Tait, Tom    -   Brisbane, Tom  1581 Draw 
6 0 Saemundsson, Thor    -   McDougall, Ivan  288 Draw 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1737 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1714 Draw 
2 1710 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Montgomery, James R  1677 Draw 
3 1691 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Houston, David  1610 Home Win 
4 1481 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1543 Away Win 
5 1457 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Paterson, Gerry  1447 Draw 
6 1436 Thomson, Peter    -   Mulholland, David  1413 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones B (9) vs (7) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1562 Skettos, Nicolas  0  -  1 Drummond, James  1270 Away Win 
2 1505 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1219 Home Win 
3 0 Barroso, Agustin    -   Perrie, Bill  1128 Draw 
4 0 Radevic, Aleksandr  1  -  0 Wilson, Andy  1116 Home Win 
5 0 Ostrowski, Przemek  1  -  0 Saemundsson, Thor  0 Home Win 
6 0 Komaris, Sokratis    -   Heron, Liam  484 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (7) vs (8) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1270 Drummond, James  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2178 Away Win 
2 1219 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  1982 Away Win 
3 1128 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1796 Away Win 
4 1098 Tait, Tom    -   Doherty, Stephen  1695 Draw 
5 1019 Lees, Marc  0  -  1 Logue, David  1684 Away Win 
6 0 Saemundsson, Thor  0  -  1 Smith, Andy  1408 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1619 Loss by Default 
2 1610 Houston, David  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1613 Away Win 
3 1447 Paterson, Gerry  1  -  0 Castellanos Martinez, Diego  1515 Home Win 
4 1413 Mulholland, David  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1485 Home Win 
5 1329 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1483 Away Win 
6 1315 McAloon, Paul  0  -  1 Clarke, Tony  1470 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1870 Koehn, Lennart     -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1737 Draw 
2 1840 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1710 Home Win 
3 1807 Dunlop, Anthony    -   Smalls, Jim A  1691 Draw 
4 1788 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1481 Home Win 
5 1660 McDonald, Duncan    -   Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1457 Draw 
6 1581 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1436 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1714 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1714 Home Win 
2 1463 Tait, Thomas    -   Houston, David  1610 Draw 
3 1406 McDonald, Jim    -   Hanley, Michael  1560 Draw 
4 0 Dempsey, James    -   Mulholland, David  1413 Draw 
5 1182 McCartan, John  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1335 Away Win 
6 908 Fraser, Andrew  0  -  1 McAloon, Paul  1315 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (8) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 2178 Montgomery, Jim    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1737 Draw 
2 1982 McDonald, Kevin    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1710 Draw 
3 1902 Calder, John  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1617 Home Win 
4 1796 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1457 Home Win 
5 1735 Bolln, Carsten  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1436 Home Win 
6 1684 Logue, David  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1274 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (7) vs (1) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1270 Drummond, James  0  -  1 Stewart, Alan W  1707 Away Win 
2 1219 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Congalton, David G  1364 Away Win 
3 1128 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Serelis, Paulius  0 Away Win 
4 1116 Wilson, Andy  1  -  0 Waddell, Alex M  1380 Home Win 
5 1098 Tait, Tom  0  -  1 McKenzie, Mac  1315 Away Win 
6 0 Saemundsson, Thor  1  -  0 Topping, John  1209 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1737 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1827 Home Win 
2 1710 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1769 Away Win 
3 1691 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Myall, Andrew  1714 Away Win 
4 1481 McIntosh, James    -   Tait, Thomas  1463 Draw 
5 1457 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1443 Home Win 
6 1436 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Fraser, Andrew  908 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (1) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 2001 Scullion, Paul D  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1639 Home Win 
2 1781 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1502 Home Win 
3 1707 Stewart, Alan W  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1486 Away Win 
4 1515 McGill, David    -   Gray, Stewart R  1464 Draw 
5 1460 Dellanzo-Stewart, Harvey    -   Petrie, Fiona  1210 Draw 
6 1380 Waddell, Alex M  1  -  0 Palmer, Ethan  486 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (7) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1827 Mollison, Jamie    -   Frame, Jim H  1219 Draw 
2 1769 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Wilson, Andy  1116 Home Win 
3 1714 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1128 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (9) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1639 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Findlay, James  1692 Away Win 
2 1502 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 El Mountassir, Othmane  1582 Home Win 
3 1486 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  1562 Away Win 
4 1464 Gray, Stewart R    -   Paterson, Colin C  1505 Draw 
5 1385 Johnston, Jim    -   Barroso, Agustin  0 Draw 
6 1210 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Radevic, Aleksandr  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (1) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 2070 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Congalton, David G  1364 Home Win 
2 1714 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Waddell, Alex M  1380 Draw 
3 1677 Montgomery, James R    -   McKenzie, Mac  1315 Draw 
4 1447 Paterson, Gerry    -   Corrigan, Neil  1319 Draw 
5 1413 Mulholland, David    -   Lavelle, Peter  1060 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (8) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 2178 Montgomery, Jim    -   Murray, Frankie  1639 Draw 
2 1982 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1502 Home Win 
3 1902 Calder, John  1  -  0 Gray, Stewart R  1464 Home Win 
4 1694 Curran, Andrew D  1  -  0 Jose, Thomas  1274 Home Win 
5 1695 Doherty, Stephen  0  -  1 Petrie, Fiona  1210 Away Win 
6 1684 Logue, David  1  -  0 Macgregor, Alasdair  1066 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones B (9) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1692 Findlay, James  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  2070 Home Win 
2 1582 El Mountassir, Othmane  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1714 Home Win 
3 1562 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1543 Home Win 
4 1505 Paterson, Colin C    -   Mulholland, David  1413 Draw 
5 0 Ostrowski, Przemek  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1329 Home Win 
6 0 Radevic, Aleksandr  0  -  1 McAloon, Paul  1315 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (7) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1270 Drummond, James    -   Clarke, Peter  1619 Draw 
2 1219 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1613 Away Win 
3 1116 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 Castellanos Martinez, Diego  1515 Away Win 
4 1128 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1485 Away Win 
5 1098 Tait, Tom  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1483 Away Win 
6 0 Saemundsson, Thor  0  -  1 Clarke, Tony  1470 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (1) vs (8) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1781 Watson, W Peter   0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2178 Away Win 
2 1707 Stewart, Alan W  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  1982 Away Win 
3 1515 McGill, David  0  -  1 Calder, John  1902 Away Win 
4 1364 Congalton, David G  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1796 Away Win 
5 1319 Corrigan, Neil  0  -  1 Curran, Andrew D  1694 Away Win 
6 1209 Topping, John  0  -  1 Logue, David  1684 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1714 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Clarke, Peter  1619 Home Win 
2 1685 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1613 Home Win 
3 1463 Tait, Thomas    -   Castellanos Martinez, Diego  1515 Draw 
4 1443 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1485 Home Win 
5 0 Dempsey, James  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1483 Away Win 
6 908 Fraser, Andrew  0  -  1 Clarke, Tony  1470 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (1) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1870 Koehn, Lennart     -   Scullion, Paul D  2001 Draw 
2 1807 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Watson, W Peter   1781 Home Win 
3 1788 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Congalton, David G  1364 Home Win 
4 1581 Brisbane, Tom    -   Waddell, Alex M  1380 Draw 
5 288 McDougall, Ivan  0  -  1 Topping, John  1209 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones B (9) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1692 Findlay, James  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1827 Away Win 
2 1582 El Mountassir, Othmane    -   Chapman, Nigel  1769 Draw 
3 1562 Skettos, Nicolas  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1685 Away Win 
4 1505 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1463 Away Win 
5 0 Ostrowski, Przemek  0  -  1 Taylor, Fraser  1443 Away Win 
6 0 Barroso, Agustin  0  -  1 Fraser, Andrew  908 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (5) vs (8) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1613 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2178 Away Win 
2 1515 Castellanos Martinez, Diego  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  1982 Away Win 
3 1485 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Calder, John  1902 Away Win 
4 1483 Breslin, Daniel    -   Curran, Andrew D  1694 Draw 
5 1470 Clarke, Tony  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1408 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1714 Myall, Andrew  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1840 Away Win 
2 1685 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1807 Away Win 
3 0 Dempsey, James  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1788 Away Win 
4 1312 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1660 Away Win 
5 908 Fraser, Andrew  1  -  0 McDougall, Ivan  288 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1714 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1639 Away Win 
2 1677 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1486 Home Win 
3 1610 Houston, David    -   Gray, Stewart R  1464 Draw 
4 1543 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1210 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (9) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1737 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Findlay, James  1692 Away Win 
2 1710 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  1562 Away Win 
3 1691 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1505 Home Win 
4 1481 McIntosh, James    -   Barroso, Agustin  0 Draw 
5 1457 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Galbraith, Allon  1199 Home Win 
6 1436 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Komaris, Sokratis  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1639 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1613 Home Win 
2 1502 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Castellanos Martinez, Diego  1515 Home Win 
3 1486 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1485 Away Win 
4 1464 Gray, Stewart R    -   Breslin, Daniel  1483 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1215 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  0 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (7) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1737 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Drummond, James  1270 Home Win 
2 1710 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Frame, Jim H  1219 Away Win 
3 1691 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Wilson, Andy  1116 Away Win 
4 1481 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1128 Home Win 
5 1457 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Tait, Tom  1098 Home Win 
6 1436 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Saemundsson, Thor  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones B (9) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1692 Findlay, James  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1870 Away Win 
2 1505 Paterson, Colin C    -   Jelfs, Alan  1840 Draw 
3 0 Ostrowski, Przemek  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1788 Away Win 
4 0 Barroso, Agustin  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1660 Away Win 
5 0 Radevic, Aleksandr  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1581 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (5) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1619 Clarke, Peter  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1870 Away Win 
2 1613 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1840 Away Win 
3 1515 Castellanos Martinez, Diego  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1807 Away Win 
4 1485 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1788 Away Win 
5 1483 Breslin, Daniel    -   McDonald, Duncan  1660 Draw 
6 1470 Clarke, Tony    -   Brisbane, Tom  1581 Draw 
  1 - 5 

GCL Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Cathcart B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1364   3575   3   8   1531   3   8   2.568   0.932   1489 
 11   McKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1315   5133   2   3   1404   2   3   1.215   1.285   1684 
 1   Scullion, Paul D   CC   -   2001   5928   1   3   1755   1   3   2.345   -0.845   1755 
 7   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1707   6112   2   5   1645   2   5   2.816   -0.316   1645 
 12   Topping, John   CC   -   1209   6286   1   3   1209   1   3   1.587   -0.587   1087 
 8   Waddell, Alex M   CC   -   1380   6333   2   7   1458   1   6   1.862   -0.862   1295 
 2   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1781   6403   2   4   1767   2   4   2.140   -0.140   1767 
 10   Corrigan, Neil   CC   -   1319   11437   1   3   1533   1   3   0.733   0.267   1411 
 9   Lavelle, Peter   CC   -   1060   24903      3   1426      3   0.306   0.194   1146 
 3   McGill, David   CC   NEW   1515   25811   2   5   1640   2   5   1.778   0.222   1568 
 4   Dellanzo-Stewart, Harvey   CC   NEW   1460   25812      4   1437      4   2.097   -1.597   1105 
 6   Serelis, Paulius   CHCC   -   0   26057   3   3   1270   3   3   0   0   1670 

Team 2 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1685   3018   4   6   1633   4   6   3.404   1.096   1826 
 8   McCartan, John   DA   -   1182   4956   1   3   1304   1   3   1.009   -0.009   1182 
 4   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1463   6188   3   6   1528   3   6   2.501   0.999   1589 
 3   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1607   6541   2   2   1433   2   2   1.446   0.554   1833 
 11   Chapman, Nigel   BSDA   -   1769   7563   2   3   1554   2   3   2.242   0.258   1834 
 5   McDonald, Jim   DA   -   1406   7895   1   2   1310   1   2   1.180   0.320   1503 
 6   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1827   9024   1   4   1758   1   4   2.335   -0.835   1668 
 9   Dempsey, James   DA   -   0   10234      3   1553      3   0   0   1273 
 12   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1312   10239   0   1   1660   0   1   0.112   -0.112   1260 
 7   Taylor, Fraser   DA   -   1443   15587   2   5   1486   2   5   2.244   0.256   1486 
 1   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1714   21103   5   8   1688   5   8   4.199   0.801   1779 
 10   Fraser, Andrew   DA   -   908   24561   2   5   1223   2   5   0.812   1.188   1151 

Team 3 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1581   3280   4   8   1374   4   8   5.914   -1.914   1374 
 3   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1788   3740   7   9   1464   7   9   7.652   -0.652   1686 
 2   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1807   3806   6   8   1635   6   8   5.605   0.895   1887 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1840   4482   6   8   1648   6   8   5.787   0.713   1900 
 4   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1660   15466   4   6   1437   4   6   4.551   -0.551   1559 
 7   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J16   1870   23386   5   7   1762   5   7   4.395   0.605   1925 
 6   McDougall, Ivan   EK   J12   288   26386   1   5   688   1   5   1.514   -0.514   447 

Team 4 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1215   4134   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Petrie, Fiona   EK   -   1210   5130   2   6   1493   2   6   1.060   1.440   1432 
 1   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1639   5433   4   9   1746   4   9   3.356   0.644   1707 
 2   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1502   5812   3   8   1654   3   8   2.568   0.432   1563 
 3   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1486   6956   2   8   1586   2   8   2.935   -0.935   1393 
 5   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1385   13460   3   4   1384   3   4   2.055   0.945   1578 
 4   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1442   14450   1   1   1098   1   1   0.885   0.115   1498 
 9   Macgregor, Alasdair   EK   -   1066   19007      2   1207      2   0.745   -0.245   1014 
 7   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   1274   21358   1   3   1438   1   3   0.965   0.535   1438 
 6   Gray, Stewart R   EK   -   1464   24357   2   6   1580   2   6   2.180   0.320   1520 
 10   Palmer, Ethan   EK   J13   486   24515   0   1   886   0   0   0.000   0.000   486 

Team 5 - Glasgow Polytechnic B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1483   3277   6   9   1433   6   9   5.014   1.486   1600 
 2   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1613   4597   3   9   1644   3   9   4.157   -1.157   1522 
 7   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1485   4881   3   8   1468   3   8   4.236   -1.236   1378 
 5   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1388   9149      1   1457      1   0.403   0.097   1457 
 1   Clarke, Peter   PY   -   1619   22300   3   6   1630   3   6   2.890   0.110   1630 
 8   Clarke, Tony   PY   -   1470   24289   6   7   1276   6   7   4.963   1.037   1579 
 3   Castellanos Martinez, Diego   PY   -   1515   24976   3   9   1536   3   9   4.312   -0.812   1456 
 6   Kinsella, John   PY   -   0   25813      1   1436      1   0   0   1436 
 9   Alagha, Mahmoud Amir   PY   -   0   27055   1   1   1215   1   1   0   0   1615 

Team 6 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1335   3991   1   1   1182   1   1   0.705   0.295   1582 
 11   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1560   4248      1   1406      1   0.705   -0.205   1406 
 8   McAloon, Paul   HA   -   1315   4923   4   5   1209   4   5   2.995   1.005   1450 
 9   Mulholland, Tony J   HA   -   1517   5403   0   1   1902   0   1   0.089   -0.089   1502 
 1   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1714   5404   2   8   1665   2   8   4.454   -2.454   1472 
 5   Mulholland, David   HA   -   1413   5405   4   8   1405   4   8   3.989   0.511   1447 
 4   Paterson, Gerry   HA   -   1447   5583   3   6   1496   3   6   2.684   0.816   1556 
 7   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1329   7901   0   3   1494   0   3   0.864   -0.864   1094 
 13   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2070   9122   1   2   1681   1   2   1.826   -0.826   1681 
 3   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1543   10296   2   5   1475   2   5   2.885   -0.385   1475 
 10   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1677   14510   2   3   1504   2   3   2.091   -0.091   1626 
 6   Lithgow, William   HCHA   J16   740   19813   0   1   1128   0   1   0.087   -0.087   728 
 2   Houston, David   HA   -   1610   25240   2   6   1543   2   6   3.430   -1.430   1421 

Team 7 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1219   3977   1   9   1563   1   8   1.046   0.454   1283 
 6   Perrie, Bill   HALK   -   1128   18493   1   8   1390   1   8   1.764   -0.264   1138 
 4   Tait, Tom   HA   -   1098   23143   1   7   1449   1   7   0.814   0.186   1146 
 1   Drummond, James   HA   -   1270   23390   1   8   1651   1   7   0.667   0.833   1399 
 8   Lees, Marc   G3HA   J11   1019   23563   0   1   1419   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1019 
 3   Wilson, Andy   HA   -   1116   24345   2   8   1469   2   8   0.941   1.559   1327 
 7   Heron, Liam   CNHA   J11   484   26175      1   884      1   0.271   0.229   884 
 5   Saemundsson, Thor   HA   -   0   26599   1   8   1336   1   8   0   0   1084 

Team 8 - Inverclyde
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Doherty, Stephen   ICPG   -   1695   3754   2   5   1426   2   5   4.003   -2.003   1354 
 8   Fisher, Alex   ICPW   -   1303   3931   0   1   1182   0   1   0.663   -0.663   782 
 4   Hilton, Steve H   ICLG   -   1796   4357   6   7   1509   6   7   5.687   0.813   1935 
 2   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   1982   5016   8   9   1655   7   8   6.834   0.666   2129 
 1   Montgomery, Jim   IC   -   2178   5329   8   9   1801   7   8   7.197   -0.197   2154 
 6   Smith, Andy   ICPW   -   1408   6016   1   3   1285   1   3   1.927   -0.927   1163 
 3   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1902   7142   6   7   1570   6   7   6.026   0.474   1996 
 5   Logue, David   ICPW   -   1684   9493   7   8   1357   7   8   6.857   0.643   1814 
 9   Bolln, Carsten   IC   -   1735   15393   1   1   1436   1   1   0.851   0.149   1836 
 10   Curran, Andrew D   ICPW   -   1694   15834   2   3   1365   2   3   2.589   -0.089   1645 

Team 9 - Phones B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1505   5582   3   9   1561   3   9   3.977   -0.477   1481 
 1   Findlay, James   PO   -   1692   6698   4   7   1900   4   7   1.843   2.157   1950 
 2   El Mountassir, Othmane   PO   -   1582   21389   1   5   1677   1   5   1.888   -0.388   1527 
 5   Galbraith, Allon   PO   -   1199   24296   0   3   1527   0   3   0.392   -0.392   1127 
 8   Ostrowski, Przemek   PO   -   0   26246   3   6   1466   3   6   0   0   1466 
 4   Radevic, Aleksandr   PO   -   0   26573   2   6   1345   2   6   0   0   1223 
 6   Barroso, Agustin   PO   -   0   26608   3   8   1401   3   8   0   0   1310 
 7   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   J19   1562   26683   4   7   1610   4   7   3.119   0.881   1660 
 9   Komaris, Sokratis   PO   -   0   26800   1   2   1200   1   2   0   0   1392 

Team 10 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1710   3323   3   9   1648   3   9   5.157   -2.157   1526 
 1   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1737   3403   5   9   1734   5   9   4.559   0.441   1773 
 7   Henery, Robert   SP   -   1617   4331   0   1   1902   0   1   0.161   -0.161   1502 
 4   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1481   5095   3   8   1434   3   8   4.454   -1.454   1343 
 8   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1274   5658   0   1   1674   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1274 
 3   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1691   6014   5   8   1538   5   8   5.428   0.072   1680 
 5   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   SP   -   1457   6223   5   9   1403   5   9   5.128   0.372   1483 
 6   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1436   10793   4   9   1299   4   9   5.898   -1.398   1299