GCL Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2016
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

GCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Hamilton A990018392092025171
21Bearsden A9702143122181004360
310Stepps A9603123419172004563
48Paisley A9603123025161004360
52Cathcart A9504102723200023853
66Glasgow Polytechnic A940581427292002941
79Phones A931572021260053042
85Glasgow Montrose A930662114361002940
94Giffnock A90272731304002637
103Cumbernauld A901811222340042332
  90 43 4 43 90 235 224 235 13 0 13 361  

GCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A5 5 5 6 6 2 6 4 2 43 
Cathcart A2 5 6 6 5 3 2 5 2 38 
Cumbernauld A2 3 4 3 3 2 1 2 2 23 
Giffnock A3 2 4 1 3 3 3 4 2 26 
Glasgow Montrose A1 2 5 6 3 1 4 3 1 29 
Glasgow Polytechnic A2 2 5 4 4 2 1 2 4 29 
Hamilton A6 5 5 5 6 5 4 8 5 51 
Paisley A2 5 7 5 3 6 3 5 5 43 
Phones A3 2 6 4 5 5 0 3 1 30 
10 Stepps A6 5 6 5 6 3 3 2 7 45 

GCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2245 Bozinakis, Pavlos  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1797 Home Win 
2 2102 Mitchell, Robert  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1769 Home Win 
3 1891 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Reid, David  1759 Away Win 
4 1848 Dickson, Robert    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1714 Draw 
5 1802 Misanjo, Stephen  0  -  1 Voghouey, Bahool  1719 Away Win 
6 1743 McIntyre, John W    -   Dempsey, John  1612 Draw 
7 1737 Rubio Rodriguez, Luis  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1490 Home Win 
8 1695 Brown, Allan D  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1324 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1801 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Magnussen, Helge  2084 Home Win 
2 1738 Monaghan, Mark    -   Watt, David A  1875 Draw 
3 1630 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1787 Draw 
4 1543 Thomson, George    -   Brookens, Lewis  1764 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
6 1336 McAteer, Derek    -   Eldridge, John  1637 Draw 
7 1181 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Watson, James  1615 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2285 Sanchez Botella, Luis J (FM)  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2288 Away Win 
2 2285 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  1990 Home Win 
3 2198 Coffey, Patrick    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1867 Draw 
4 2113 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1864 Home Win 
5 2123 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1839 Away Win 
6 2070 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1817 Home Win 
7 1967 Donohue, Tom    -   Marks, Ian A  1802 Draw 
8 1700 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Dellanzo-Stewart, Harvey  1460 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1875 Watt, David A    -   Bozinakis, Pavlos  2245 Draw 
2 1866 Milanova, Maria  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1891 Home Win 
3 1787 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Dickson, Robert  1848 Draw 
4 1764 Brookens, Lewis    -   Misanjo, Stephen  1802 Draw 
5 1637 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 McIntyre, John W  1743 Away Win 
6 1619 Clarke, Peter  0  -  1 Rubio Rodriguez, Luis  1737 Away Win 
7 1485 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Brown, Allan D  1695 Away Win 
8 1483 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 El Mountassir, Othmane  1582 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2299 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2334 Away Win 
2 2124 Buchanan, Walter F  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2156 Home Win 
3 1954 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 Henderson, John B  2064 Home Win 
4 1964 Cochrane, Richard    -   Gillies, Alex  1908 Draw 
5 1944 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1848 Home Win 
6 1827 Maiolani, Paul F    -   Hulme, William  1796 Draw 
7 1665 McKenna, John    -   Toland, William  1673 Draw 
8 1612 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Gillies, Craig  1580 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2496 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 Magnussen, Helge  2084 Home Win 
2 1885 Dirlis, Nikolaos    -   Watt, David A  1875 Draw 
3 1925 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Stewart, Ken W C  1787 Home Win 
4 1842 Bucher, Goetz    -   Brookens, Lewis  1764 Draw 
5 1850 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Eldridge, John  1637 Home Win 
6 1712 Moody, Alex    -   Watson, James  1615 Draw 
7 1700 Burt, J Mel    -   King, Graeme E  1613 Draw 
8 1716 Smith, Antony V  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1483 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (4) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1875 Ferry, Edward    -   Floros, Antonios  1930 Draw 
2 1797 Templeton, Robin    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1831 Draw 
3 1769 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1800 Home Win 
4 1759 Reid, David    -   Thomson, David A  1754 Draw 
5 1714 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Leithead, William E  1752 Home Win 
6 1719 Voghouey, Bahool  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1605 Home Win 
7 1490 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1436 Home Win 
8 1473 Murray, Jim M  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1301 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2334 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Coffey, Patrick  2198 Draw 
2 2064 Henderson, John B    -   McGowan, Daniel  2113 Draw 
3 1908 Gillies, Alex  0  -  1 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2123 Away Win 
4 1796 Hulme, William  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1967 Away Win 
5 1691 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1822 Away Win 
6 1710 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1700 Draw 
7 1715 Melvin, Les T    -   McAloon, Paul  1315 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1990 Grant, Alan G    -   Will, Douglas  1946 Draw 
2 1867 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Kelly, J Steven  1801 Draw 
3 1864 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1738 Home Win 
4 1839 Harkins, Michael G    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1630 Draw 
5 1817 Taylor, Allen    -   Johnstone, David  1570 Draw 
6 1813 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1543 Home Win 
7 1802 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Pearston, John M  1524 Home Win 
8 1781 Watson, W Peter   0  -  1 Monaghan, Steven  1181 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2496 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1875 Home Win 
2 1925 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1797 Home Win 
3 1842 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1769 Home Win 
4 1850 Dyer, Michael T    -   Reid, David  1759 Draw 
5 1712 Moody, Alex  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1714 Away Win 
6 1700 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1490 Home Win 
7 1716 Smith, Antony V  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1400 Home Win 
8 1426 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1324 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2285 Sanchez Botella, Luis J (FM)  1  -  0 Magnussen, Helge  2084 Home Win 
2 2285 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1875 Home Win 
3 2198 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Milanova, Maria  1866 Home Win 
4 500 Wilson, Luke  0  -  1 Stewart, Ken W C  1787 Away Win 
5 2113 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1764 Home Win 
6 1967 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Larkin, John  1640 Away Win 
7 1822 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Eldridge, John  1637 Home Win 
8 1700 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Watson, James  1615 Draw 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2245 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2496 Draw 
2 1891 Doyle, James    -   Webb, Jeff R L  1925 Draw 
3 1848 Dickson, Robert    -   Bucher, Goetz  1842 Draw 
4 1802 Misanjo, Stephen  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1850 Away Win 
5 1743 McIntyre, John W    -   Burt, J Mel  1700 Draw 
6 1737 Rubio Rodriguez, Luis  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1426 Away Win 
7 1695 Brown, Allan D  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1367 Home Win 
8 1315 Reid, David    -   Stokes, Brian  1292 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1797 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2334 Away Win 
2 1759 Reid, David  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2156 Away Win 
3 1719 Voghouey, Bahool  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2064 Away Win 
4 1490 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1908 Away Win 
5 1455 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1796 Away Win 
6 1420 Forgrieve, Steven  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1848 Home Win 
7 1130 McKay, Ruairidh    -   Rodger, Paul  1810 Draw 
8 1053 McKay, Jonathan  0  -  1 Toland, William  1673 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2299 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2288 Home Win 
2 2124 Buchanan, Walter F  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  1990 Home Win 
3 1954 Moultrie, George B    -   Taylor, Allen  1817 Draw 
4 1964 Cochrane, Richard    -   Tyre, Malcolm  1813 Draw 
5 1944 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1802 Home Win 
6 1827 Maiolani, Paul F    -   Stewart, Alan W  1707 Draw 
7 1665 McKenna, John  0  -  1 Waddell, Alex M  1380 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 2334 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1801 Home Win 
2 2064 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1738 Home Win 
3 1908 Gillies, Alex  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1630 Away Win 
4 1796 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1570 Home Win 
5 1848 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Thomson, George  1543 Draw 
6 1715 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Pearston, John M  1524 Home Win 
7 1673 Toland, William    -   Flaherty, David  1097 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (4) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1939 Xian, Junhao    -   Floros, Antonios  1930 Draw 
2 1875 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1831 Away Win 
3 1787 Stewart, Ken W C    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1800 Draw 
4 1764 Brookens, Lewis    -   Thomson, David A  1754 Draw 
5 1724 Laidlaw, Basil H    -   Weames, Richard A  1436 Draw 
6 1640 Larkin, John    -   McDonald, David  1301 Draw 
7 1637 Eldridge, John  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1125 Home Win 
8 1615 Watson, James  1  -  0 Mann, Raymond  0 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2288 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2245 Home Win 
2 1990 Grant, Alan G    -   Doyle, James  1891 Draw 
3 1867 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Dickson, Robert  1848 Draw 
4 1839 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1813 Home Win 
5 1817 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Misanjo, Stephen  1802 Home Win 
6 1813 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1743 Home Win 
7 1802 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 El Mountassir, Othmane  1582 Away Win 
8 1707 Stewart, Alan W    -   Paterson, Colin C  1505 Draw 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (4) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2067 Giulian, Philip M (FM)    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2299 Draw 
2 1989 McAlpine, Kenneth B    -   Buchanan, Walter F  2124 Draw 
3 1930 Floros, Antonios    -   Cochrane, Richard  1964 Draw 
4 1831 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 McGregor, Douglas R W  1944 Home Win 
5 1754 Thomson, David A    -   Maiolani, Paul F  1827 Draw 
6 1752 Leithead, William E  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1665 Away Win 
7 1605 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1612 Away Win 
8 1436 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 Crone, James  1505 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (4) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1989 McAlpine, Kenneth B  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2496 Away Win 
2 1930 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 White, Stuart A  1951 Home Win 
3 1831 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Webb, Jeff R L  1925 Draw 
4 1754 Thomson, David A  0  -  1 Bucher, Goetz  1842 Away Win 
5 1752 Leithead, William E    -   Burt, J Mel  1700 Draw 
6 1605 Campbell, Iain S    -   Smith, Antony V  1716 Draw 
7 1436 Weames, Richard A    -   Borland, Thomas E  1556 Draw 
8 1296 Rowan, Desmond J  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1367 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1801 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2198 Away Win 
2 1738 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2113 Away Win 
3 1630 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2123 Draw 
4 1570 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1967 Away Win 
5 1543 Thomson, George    -   Walker, Duncan  1822 Draw 
6 1524 Pearston, John M    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1714 Draw 
7 1336 McAteer, Derek  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1700 Away Win 
8 1181 Monaghan, Steven  1  -  0 Houston, David  1610 Home Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1801 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2496 Away Win 
2 1738 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 White, Stuart A  1951 Away Win 
3 1630 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  1925 Home Win 
4 1570 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Bucher, Goetz  1842 Away Win 
5 1543 Thomson, George    -   Burt, J Mel  1700 Draw 
6 1336 McAteer, Derek  0  -  1 Smith, Antony V  1716 Away Win 
7 1181 Monaghan, Steven  1  -  0 Borland, Thomas E  1556 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2245 Bozinakis, Pavlos  1  -  0 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2299 Home Win 
2 0 Barroso, Agustin  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2124 Away Win 
3 1813 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1954 Away Win 
4 1802 Misanjo, Stephen  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1964 Away Win 
5 1743 McIntyre, John W    -   McGregor, Douglas R W  1944 Draw 
6 1737 Rubio Rodriguez, Luis  1  -  0 McKenna, John  1665 Home Win 
7 1692 Findlay, James  0  -  1 McCormack, Derek  1659 Away Win 
8 1562 Skettos, Nicolas    -   McFarlane, Alex H  1612 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (4) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2288 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   Floros, Antonios  1930 Draw 
2 1990 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1831 Home Win 
3 1867 Maxwell, Alistair    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1800 Draw 
4 1864 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Campbell, Iain S  1605 Draw 
5 1839 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 MacQueen, Stuart  1617 Home Win 
6 1817 Taylor, Allen    -   Weames, Richard A  1436 Draw 
7 1813 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1301 Home Win 
8 1802 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Giulian, Stuart A  0 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2285 Sanchez Botella, Luis J (FM)  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1797 Home Win 
2 2198 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Reid, David  1759 Home Win 
3 2113 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Voghouey, Bahool  1719 Home Win 
4 2123 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1455 Home Win 
5 1967 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1400 Home Win 
6 1822 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1324 Home Win 
7 1700 Montgomery, Robert S    -   McKay, Ruairidh  1130 Draw 
8 1315 McAloon, Paul  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1053 Away Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (4) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1930 Floros, Antonios  0  -  1 Mitchell, Robert  2102 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1436 Weames, Richard A    -   Misanjo, Stephen  1802 Draw 
6 1296 Rowan, Desmond J  0  -  1 Rubio Rodriguez, Luis  1737 Away Win 
7 1157 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  1562 Away Win 
8 1125 McCulloch, Andrew    -   Paterson, Colin C  1505 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1875 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2288 Away Win 
2 1797 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  1990 Away Win 
3 1759 Reid, David  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1867 Away Win 
4 1714 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1864 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1490 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1817 Away Win 
7 1455 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1813 Away Win 
8 1471 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1802 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2131 Arens, Johannes    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2334 Draw 
2 2106 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2156 Away Win 
3 2084 Magnussen, Helge  1  -  0 Henderson, John B  2064 Home Win 
4 1939 Xian, Junhao  1  -  0 Gillies, Alex  1908 Home Win 
5 1875 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1796 Home Win 
6 1866 Milanova, Maria  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1848 Away Win 
7 1787 Stewart, Ken W C  0  -  1 Toland, William  1673 Away Win 
8 1764 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 Gillies, Craig  1580 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2124 Buchanan, Walter F  0  -  1 Ferry, Edward  1875 Away Win 
2 1954 Moultrie, George B    -   Templeton, Robin  1797 Draw 
3 1964 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Reid, David  1759 Home Win 
4 1944 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1714 Home Win 
5 1827 Maiolani, Paul F  0  -  1 Voghouey, Bahool  1719 Away Win 
6 1665 McKenna, John  0  -  1 Murray, Jim M  1473 Away Win 
7 1659 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Mearns, James  1471 Home Win 
8 1612 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 Weir, Joseph E  1400 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2084 Magnussen, Helge  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2288 Away Win 
2 1939 Xian, Junhao    -   Grant, Alan G  1990 Draw 
3 1875 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1867 Home Win 
4 1866 Milanova, Maria    -   Harkins, Michael G  1839 Draw 
5 1787 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Taylor, Allen  1817 Draw 
6 1764 Brookens, Lewis  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1813 Away Win 
7 1640 Larkin, John  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1802 Away Win 
8 1637 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1781 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2554 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2288 Home Win 
2 2496 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  1990 Home Win 
3 2320 Lauridsen, Jesper M (FM)  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1867 Home Win 
4 1951 White, Stuart A  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1864 Home Win 
5 1925 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Taylor, Allen  1817 Draw 
6 1842 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1813 Home Win 
7 1712 Moody, Alex  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1802 Away Win 
8 1716 Smith, Antony V  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1781 Away Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (4) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1930 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1801 Home Win 
2 1831 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1738 Home Win 
3 1754 Thomson, David A    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1630 Draw 
4 1752 Leithead, William E  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1570 Away Win 
5 1605 Campbell, Iain S    -   Thomson, George  1543 Draw 
6 1157 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 Monaghan, Steven  1181 Away Win 
7 0 Mann, Raymond  0  -  1 Flaherty, David  1097 Away Win 
8 0 Giulian, Stuart A  1  -  0 Kerr, Brian  1094 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2334 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2245 Home Win 
2 2156 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1891 Home Win 
3 2064 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1813 Home Win 
4 1908 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Misanjo, Stephen  1802 Home Win 
5 1796 Hulme, William    -   McIntyre, John W  1743 Draw 
6 1848 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 El Mountassir, Othmane  1582 Home Win 
7 1673 Toland, William    -   Skettos, Nicolas  1562 Draw 
8 1580 Gillies, Craig  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1505 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2285 Redpath, Joe    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2299 Draw 
2 2198 Coffey, Patrick    -   Buchanan, Walter F  2124 Draw 
3 2113 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Moultrie, George B  1954 Home Win 
4 2123 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  1  -  0 Cochrane, Richard  1964 Home Win 
5 1967 Donohue, Tom    -   McGregor, Douglas R W  1944 Draw 
6 1822 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1827 Away Win 
7 1700 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 McKenna, John  1665 Home Win 
8 1610 Houston, David  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1612 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2299 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)    -   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  2554 Draw 
2 2124 Buchanan, Walter F  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2496 Away Win 
3 1954 Moultrie, George B  0  -  1 Lauridsen, Jesper M (FM)  2320 Away Win 
4 1964 Cochrane, Richard    -   White, Stuart A  1951 Draw 
5 1944 McGregor, Douglas R W  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1925 Away Win 
6 1827 Maiolani, Paul F    -   Bucher, Goetz  1842 Draw 
7 1665 McKenna, John  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1850 Away Win 
8 1612 McFarlane, Alex H    -   Burt, J Mel  1700 Draw 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1875 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Magnussen, Helge  2084 Away Win 
2 1797 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1875 Home Win 
3 1769 Collins, Sam    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1787 Draw 
4 1759 Reid, David  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1764 Away Win 
5 1714 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   Larkin, John  1640 Draw 
6 1719 Voghouey, Bahool    -   Eldridge, John  1637 Draw 
7 1473 Murray, Jim M  0  -  1 Watson, James  1615 Away Win 
8 1471 Mearns, James  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1613 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2285 Redpath, Joe  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2496 Away Win 
2 2198 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 White, Stuart A  1951 Home Win 
3 2113 McGowan, Daniel    -   Webb, Jeff R L  1925 Draw 
4 2123 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  1  -  0 Bucher, Goetz  1842 Home Win 
5 2008 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Dyer, Michael T  1850 Home Win 
6 1967 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1700 Home Win 
7 1822 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Smith, Antony V  1716 Home Win 
8 1700 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Goodall, Alistair  1367 Draw 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2288 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2334 Away Win 
2 1990 Grant, Alan G  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2156 Away Win 
3 1867 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Henderson, John B  2064 Draw 
4 1864 Tsang, Sai Kong  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1908 Away Win 
5 1817 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1848 Away Win 
6 1813 Tyre, Malcolm    -   Hulme, William  1796 Draw 
7 1802 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1710 Home Win 
8 1707 Stewart, Alan W    -   Toland, William  1673 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 2245 Bozinakis, Pavlos  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1738 Home Win 
2 1891 Doyle, James    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1630 Draw 
3 1813 Brady, Stuart  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1570 Home Win 
4 1802 Misanjo, Stephen  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1543 Home Win 
5 1695 Brown, Allan D  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1336 Home Win 
6 1692 Findlay, James  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1181 Home Win 
7 0 Ostrowski, Przemek  0  -  1 Flaherty, David  1097 Away Win 
8 0 Barroso, Agustin    -   Kerr, Brian  1094 Draw 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (4) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1989 McAlpine, Kenneth B    -   Coffey, Patrick  2198 Draw 
2 1930 Floros, Antonios  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2113 Away Win 
3 1831 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Donohue, Tom  1967 Draw 
4 1754 Thomson, David A    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1714 Draw 
5 1752 Leithead, William E    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1700 Draw 
6 1605 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1677 Away Win 
7 1436 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1329 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1801 Kelly, J Steven    -   Ferry, Edward  1875 Draw 
2 1738 Monaghan, Mark    -   Templeton, Robin  1797 Draw 
3 1630 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1769 Away Win 
4 1570 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1714 Home Win 
5 1543 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Voghouey, Bahool  1719 Away Win 
6 1524 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1490 Away Win 
7 1336 McAteer, Derek  1  -  0 McKay, Ruairidh  1130 Home Win 
8 1181 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1053 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (4) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2334 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1930 Home Win 
2 2156 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1831 Draw 
3 2064 Henderson, John B  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1800 Away Win 
4 1908 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Thomson, David A  1754 Home Win 
5 1848 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Weames, Richard A  1436 Draw 
6 1796 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1296 Home Win 
7 1810 Rodger, Paul    -   Jordan, Joe  1157 Draw 
8 1710 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1125 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1891 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2285 Away Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 1802 Misanjo, Stephen  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2198 Away Win 
4 1737 Rubio Rodriguez, Luis  0  -  1 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2123 Away Win 
5 1695 Brown, Allan D  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2070 Away Win 
6 0 Radevic, Aleksandr  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1967 Away Win 
7 1315 Reid, David  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1822 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1700 Loss by Default 
  0 - 8 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2299 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Magnussen, Helge  2084 Home Win 
2 2124 Buchanan, Walter F  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1875 Home Win 
3 1954 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 Milanova, Maria  1866 Home Win 
4 1964 Cochrane, Richard    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1787 Draw 
5 1827 Maiolani, Paul F    -   Brookens, Lewis  1764 Draw 
6 1659 McCormack, Derek    -   Watson, James  1615 Draw 
7 1674 Gilmour, Thomas  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1613 Home Win 
8 1505 Crone, James  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1483 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2496 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2334 Home Win 
2 1925 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2156 Away Win 
3 1842 Bucher, Goetz  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2064 Away Win 
4 1850 Dyer, Michael T  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1908 Away Win 
5 1712 Moody, Alex  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1848 Away Win 
6 1700 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1796 Away Win 
7 1716 Smith, Antony V  1  -  0 Rodger, Paul  1810 Home Win 
8 1426 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Toland, William  1673 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1801 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2299 Away Win 
2 1738 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2124 Away Win 
3 1630 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Cochrane, Richard  1964 Draw 
4 1570 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 McGregor, Douglas R W  1944 Away Win 
5 1543 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1827 Away Win 
6 1336 McAteer, Derek    -   McKenna, John  1665 Draw 
7 1181 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1612 Away Win 
8 1097 Flaherty, David  0  -  1 Crone, James  1505 Away Win 
  1 - 7 

GCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 13   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1556   3238      2   1308      2   1.567   -1.067   1116 
 7   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1700   3365   3   8   1690   3   8   4.127   -0.627   1648 
 5   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1850   3825   3   6   1801   3   6   3.375   0.125   1862 
 10   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1367   4115   1   3   1564   1   3   0.844   0.656   1564 
 3   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1925   6425   5   9   1885   5   9   4.977   0.023   1924 
 11   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1292   14015      1   1315      1   0.465   0.035   1315 
 12   White, Stuart A   BD   -   1951   15053   2   5   1939   2   5   2.593   -0.093   1939 
 9   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1426   15294   2   3   1578   2   3   0.973   1.027   1700 
 14   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)   BDED   -   2554   16689   1   2   2294   1   2   1.635   -0.135   2486 
 8   Smith, Antony V   BDPY   -   1716   19550   4   7   1605   4   7   4.351   0.149   1711 
 1   Greet, Andrew N (IM)   BD   -   2496   21675   8   9   2163   8   9   7.777   0.723   2637 
 4   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1842   22352   5   9   1837   5   9   4.608   0.892   1917 
 2   Dirlis, Nikolaos   BD   -   1885   24250      1   1875      1   0.514   -0.014   1875 
 6   Moody, Alex   BD   NEW   1712   25819      4   1745      4   1.825   -1.325   1413 
 15   Lauridsen, Jesper M (FM)   BDNR   -   2320   26901   2   2   1937   2   2   1.816   0.184   2337 

Team 2 - Cathcart A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   1990   4162   3   9   2044   3   9   4.019   -0.519   1964 
 5   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1839   4264   4   5   1810   4   5   2.705   1.295   2051 
 7   Marks, Ian A   CC   -   1802   4866   6   9   1664   5   8   5.007   0.493   1831 
 3   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   1867   4903   3   8   1952   3   8   3.301   0.199   1910 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2288   5115   4   8   2202   4   8   4.745   -0.245   2244 
 11   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1707   6112   1   3   1668   1   3   1.643   -0.143   1668 
 6   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1817   6193   4   9   1767   4   9   4.924   -0.424   1767 
 12   Waddell, Alex M   CC   -   1380   6333   1   1   1665   1   1   0.161   0.839   2065 
 10   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1781   6403   2   3   1578   2   3   2.202   -0.202   1700 
 9   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1813   8055   6   8   1690   6   8   5.085   0.915   1883 
 4   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1864   8938   1   6   1838   1   6   3.198   -1.698   1645 
 8   Dellanzo-Stewart, Harvey   CC   NEW   1460   25812   0   1   1700   0   1   0.202   -0.202   1300 

Team 3 - Cumbernauld A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1801   4554   2   8   2070   2   8   1.620   0.380   1877 
 2   Monaghan, Mark   BXCN   -   1738   5319   1   9   1973   1   9   2.058   -1.058   1620 
 8   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1946   6473      1   1990      1   0.437   0.063   1990 
 3   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1630   7831   5   9   1874   5   9   1.877   3.123   1913 
 4   Thomson, George   CN   -   1543   11949   2   9   1769   2   9   2.011   0.489   1602 
 7   Monaghan, Steven   GRCN   -   1181   12847   4   8   1474   4   8   1.555   2.445   1474 
 6   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1336   15431   2   6   1590   2   6   1.336   0.664   1468 
 9   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1570   15588   2   8   1831   2   8   1.537   0.963   1689 
 5   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1524   17852      4   1680      4   1.223   -0.723   1348 
 10   Flaherty, David   CN   -   1097   20812   2   4   1372   2   4   0.824   1.676   1464 
 11   Kerr, Brian   CN   -   1094   23578      2   1094      2   1.006   -0.506   900 

Team 4 - Giffnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1605   3418   1   6   1688   1   6   2.356   -0.856   1496 
 1   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1930   3952   4   9   2044   4   9   3.338   0.662   2005 
 11   Giulian, Philip M (FM)   GI   -   2067   4093      1   2299      1   0.212   0.288   2299 
 2   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1831   4094   5   8   1924   5   8   3.065   1.935   2015 
 5   Leithead, William E   GI   -   1752   4683   1   5   1670   1   5   3.048   -2.048   1429 
 3   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1800   4815   2   4   1872   2   4   1.650   0.350   1872 
 12   McAlpine, Kenneth B   GI   -   1989   4925   1   3   2237   1   3   0.633   0.367   2115 
 13   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1296   5862   0   3   1586   0   3   0.567   -0.567   1186 
 7   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1436   6424   2   8   1636   2   8   2.224   0.276   1494 
 15   Giulian, Stuart A   GI   -   0   8711   1   2   1238   1   2   0   0   1238 
 4   Thomson, David A   GI   -   1754   8744   2   7   1778   2   7   3.272   -0.772   1672 
 8   McDonald, David   GI   -   1301   12932      3   1605      3   0.478   0.022   1325 
 14   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   -   1617   14570   0   1   1839   0   1   0.223   -0.223   1439 
 16   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1157   16794      3   1432      3   0.629   -0.129   1152 
 9   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1125   17397      3   1518      3   0.256   0.244   1238 
 10   Mann, Raymond   GI   -   0   26049   0   2   1288   0   2   0   0   888 

Team 5 - Glasgow Montrose A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1769   3560   2   5   1832   2   5   2.135   0.365   1832 
 9   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1875   3912   2   6   2082   2   6   1.616   0.384   1960 
 16   Mearns, James   GM   -   1471   5237   1   3   1691   1   3   0.692   0.308   1569 
 10   Murray, Jim M   GM   -   1473   5437   2   3   1527   2   3   1.290   0.710   1649 
 3   Reid, David   GM   -   1759   5735   2   8   1926   2   8   2.455   -0.455   1733 
 1   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1797   6218   2   9   1989   2   9   2.538   -0.038   1822 
 6   Dempsey, John   GMBD   -   1612   6685      1   1743      1   0.324   0.176   1743 
 12   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1455   7657   0   3   1821   0   3   0.307   -0.307   1421 
 13   Forgrieve, Steven   GM   -   1420   10274   1   1   1820   1   1   0.082   0.918   2220 
 11   Weir, Joseph E   GM   -   1400   11079   1   3   1709   1   3   0.451   0.549   1587 
 8   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1324   11326   0   3   1615   0   3   0.545   -0.545   1215 
 7   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1490   11330   2   6   1684   2   6   1.668   0.332   1562 
 4   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1714   16182   4   7   1765   4   7   3.037   0.963   1815 
 5   Voghouey, Bahool   GMBD   -   1719   18307   4   7   1802   4   7   2.894   1.606   1908 
 15   McKay, Jonathan   NJGM   J12   1053   24546   2   3   1316   2   3   0.588   1.412   1438 
 14   McKay, Ruairidh   MUGM   -   1130   24918   1   3   1465   1   3   0.402   0.598   1343 

Team 6 - Glasgow Polytechnic A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1483   3277   0   3   1601   0   3   1.043   -1.043   1201 
 8   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1613   4597      3   1615      3   1.486   -0.986   1335 
 13   Laidlaw, Basil H   PY   -   1724   4631      1   1436      1   0.843   -0.343   1436 
 5   Larkin, John   PY   -   1640   4647   2   4   1696   2   4   1.694   0.306   1696 
 11   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1485   4881   0   1   1695   0   1   0.233   -0.233   1295 
 3   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1787   6128   4   9   1757   3   8   3.826   -0.826   1718 
 2   Watt, David A   PY   -   1875   6416   3   9   1951   3   9   3.838   -0.338   1871 
 16   Bamber, Elaine (WFM)   PYCN   -   2106   6744   0   1   2156   0   1   0.430   -0.430   1756 
 6   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1637   7829   2   7   1641   2   7   3.311   -1.311   1478 
 4   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1764   14758   4   9   1794   4   9   4.184   0.316   1794 
 10   Clarke, Peter   PY   -   1619   22300   0   1   1737   0   1   0.337   -0.337   1337 
 7   Watson, James   PY   -   1615   23565   4   6   1500   4   6   3.680   0.820   1693 
 15   Arens, Johannes   PY   -   2131   25792      1   2334      1   0.238   0.262   2334 
 9   Milanova, Maria   PY   -   1866   26254   1   5   1946   1   5   2.030   -0.530   1796 
 1   Magnussen, Helge   PY   -   2084   26600   2   7   2157   2   7   2.925   -0.925   1994 
 14   Xian, Junhao   PY   J19   1939   26694   2   3   1943   2   3   1.486   0.514   2065 

Team 7 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2198   3547   7   9   1951   7   9   6.977   0.023   2173 
 5   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)   HA   -   2123   4478   5   7   1819   5   7   5.903   -0.403   2046 
 14   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2008   4517   1   1   1850   1   1   0.711   0.289   2250 
 10   McAloon, Paul   HA   -   1315   4923      2   1444      2   0.769   -0.269   1251 
 8   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1700   5335   5   8   1529   5   8   5.548   -0.048   1671 
 12   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1714   5404   1   2   1639   1   2   1.190   -0.190   1639 
 9   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1822   6336   5   7   1608   5   7   5.222   0.278   1835 
 16   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1329   7901   1   1   1436   1   1   0.357   0.643   1836 
 2   Redpath, Joe   HAEW   -   2285   8350   3   5   2112   3   5   3.393   0.107   2262 
 4   McGowan, Daniel   EDHA   -   2113   8531   7   8   1870   7   8   6.283   0.717   2202 
 6   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2070   9122   2   2   1756   2   2   1.717   0.283   2156 
 7   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1967   14200   6   9   1713   6   9   7.103   -0.603   1880 
 15   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1677   14510   1   1   1605   1   1   0.597   0.403   2005 
 13   Houston, David   HA   -   1610   25240   0   2   1411   0   2   1.418   -1.418   1011 
 11   Wilson, Luke   HCHA   J11   500   25345   0   1   900   0   0   0.000   0.000   500 
 1   Sanchez Botella, Luis J (FM)   HA   -   2285   26435   2   3   2086   2   3   2.168   -0.168   2208 

Team 8 - Paisley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Buchanan, Walter F   PAEW   -   2124   3336   6   9   2005   5   8   4.844   0.156   2127 
 4   Cochrane, Richard   PA   -   1964   3543   5   9   1859   5   9   5.686   -0.686   1898 
 11   Gilmour, Thomas   PA   -   1674   4091   1   1   1613   1   1   0.584   0.416   2013 
 6   Maiolani, Paul F   PA   -   1827   4837   4   8   1743   4   8   4.875   -0.375   1785 
 1   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)   PAHA   -   2299   4858   4   8   2220   4   8   4.728   -0.228   2262 
 8   McFarlane, Alex H   PA   -   1612   5036   5   7   1541   5   7   4.013   0.987   1704 
 7   McKenna, John   GDPA   -   1665   5128   2   8   1613   2   8   4.443   -2.443   1420 
 3   Moultrie, George B   BBPA   -   1954   5394   4   7   1970   4   7   3.438   0.562   2020 
 10   McCormack, Derek   PA   -   1659   8860   2   3   1593   2   3   1.760   0.740   1873 
 5   McGregor, Douglas R W   PA   -   1944   22257   5   8   1800   5   8   5.415   -0.415   1891 
 9   Crone, James   PA   -   1505   24117   3   3   1341   3   3   2.043   0.957   1741 

Team 9 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Brady, Stuart   PO   -   1813   3264   1   4   1857   1   4   1.773   -0.773   1664 
 8   Brown, Allan D   PODA   -   1695   3291   4   5   1516   4   5   3.533   0.467   1757 
 4   Dickson, Robert   PO   -   1848   3731   2   4   1802   2   4   2.245   -0.245   1802 
 3   Doyle, James   PO   -   1891   3788   1   7   1944   1   7   3.106   -1.606   1717 
 6   McIntyre, John W   PO   -   1743   5102   3   6   1750   3   6   2.951   0.049   1750 
 2   Mitchell, Robert   PO   -   2102   5304   2   2   1850   2   2   1.601   0.399   2249 
 12   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1505   5582   1   3   1499   1   3   1.440   -0.440   1377 
 14   Findlay, James   PO   -   1692   6698   1   2   1476   1   2   1.467   -0.467   1476 
 10   Reid, David   PO   -   1315   7907      2   1504      2   0.617   -0.117   1310 
 9   El Mountassir, Othmane   PO   -   1582   21389   2   3   1711   2   3   1.037   0.963   1833 
 1   Bozinakis, Pavlos   PO   -   2245   22164   4   7   2140   4   7   4.166   -0.166   2190 
 18   Galbraith, Allon   PO   -   1199   24296   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Rubio Rodriguez, Luis   PO   -   1737   25314   4   6   1610   4   6   3.930   0.070   1732 
 5   Misanjo, Stephen   PO   NEW   1802   25803   2   9   1800   2   9   4.528   -2.528   1578 
 16   Ostrowski, Przemek   PO   -   0   26246   0   1   1097   0   1   0   0   697 
 17   Radevic, Aleksandr   PO   -   0   26573   0   1   1729   0   1   0   0   1329 
 13   Barroso, Agustin   PO   -   0   26608      2   1386      2   0   0   1192 
 15   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   J19   1562   26683   2   3   1482   2   3   1.698   0.302   1604 

Team 10 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1710   3323   1   3   1604   1   3   1.809   -0.309   1604 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2334   3332   7   9   2162   7   9   6.222   0.778   2384 
 5   Gallagher, Anthony   SP   -   1848   4019   5   8   1673   5   8   5.548   -0.548   1764 
 4   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1908   4084   5   9   1833   5   9   5.274   0.226   1913 
 3   Henderson, John B   SP   -   2064   4322   5   9   1881   5   9   6.468   -1.468   1920 
 6   Hulme, William   SP   -   1796   4413   5   9   1705   5   9   5.393   0.107   1785 
 11   Melvin, Les T   SP   -   1715   5244   1   2   1420   1   2   1.664   -0.164   1612 
 12   Rodger, Paul   SP   -   1810   5836   1   3   1512   1   3   2.466   -1.466   1390 
 9   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1691   6014   0   1   1822   0   1   0.324   -0.324   1422 
 7   Toland, William   SP   -   1673   6278   5   7   1533   5   7   4.552   0.448   1696 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2156   7691   5   7   1947   5   7   5.227   0.273   2174 
 8   Gillies, Craig   HASP   J15   1580   21174   1   3   1627   1   3   1.322   -0.322   1505