Edinburgh Summer Plate 2016

Ending on 30/06/2016
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

Edinburgh Summer Plate 2016 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Balerno11002401001467
21Badgers Brook11002231000358
36Wandering Dragons A10101222000350
44Civil Service10101222000350
53Bank of Scotland10010132000242
65Tiger Cubs10010104100233
  6 2 2 2 6 12 10 12 1 0 1 18  

Edinburgh Summer Plate 2016 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook  3       
Balerno      4   
Bank of Scotland2         
Civil Service        3 
Tiger Cubs  2       
Wandering Dragons A      3   

Edinburgh Summer Plate 2016 Match Results
Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (5) vs (2) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1614 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1  -  0 Smith, Eric P  1739 Home Win 
2 1457 Berera, Siddharth  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1586 Away Win 
3 645 Dobson, Joe  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1432 Away Win 
4 552 Ball Torokoff, Matilda  0  -  1 Nafiri, Friday  1375 Away Win 
5 518 Liang, Chelsea  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1099 Away Win 
6 408 Clarke, Aiden M J  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1626 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1667 Away Win 
2 1535 Russell, Graeme R    -   Kerr, Graham  1632 Draw 
3 1351 Turner, James  1  -  0 Gillies, Dylan  0 Home Win 
4 1256 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 Brown, Mark  0 Away Win 
5 0 Kusnierz, Antoni     -   Malcolm, John  0 Draw 
6 1079 Melvin, James    -   Walker, Gordon J  1142 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1748 Macnab, Crawford T    -   O`Neil, Jim  1846 Draw 
2 1642 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1815 Away Win 
3 1579 Jackson, Ralph  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1616 Away Win 
4 1469 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1449 Home Win 
5 1325 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1213 Home Win 
6 1199 Anderson, George C    -   Kumar, Aravind  0 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Edinburgh Summer Plate 2016 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brown, Mark   BX   -   0   3315   1   1   1256   1   1   0   0   1656 
 2   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1632   10613      1   1535      1   0.630   -0.130   1535 
 1   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1667   23079   1   1   1626   1   1   0.556   0.444   2026 

Team 2 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1099   5965   1   1   699   1   1   0.918   0.082   1099 
 1   Smith, Eric P   BN   -   1739   6033   0   1   1714   0   1   0.535   -0.535   1314 
 3   Watt, David B   BN   -   1432   6415   1   1   1032   1   1   0.918   0.082   1432 
 2   Gunn-Russell, Charles   BN   -   1586   15014   1   1   1567   1   1   0.528   0.472   1967 
 4   Nafiri, Friday   NPBN   -   1375   24880   1   1   975   1   1   0.918   0.082   1375 

Team 3 - Bank of Scotland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1256   3774   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1626   6117   0   1   1667   0   1   0.444   -0.444   1267 
 2   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1535   8748      1   1632      1   0.370   0.130   1632 
 3   Turner, James   BS   -   1351   11731   1   1   1343   1   1   0.514   0.486   1743 

Team 4 - Civil Service
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1199   3046      1   1340      1   0.313   0.187   1340 
 2   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1642   4313   0   1   1815   0   1   0.271   -0.271   1415 
 1   Macnab, Crawford T   CS   -   1748   4810      1   1846      1   0.364   0.136   1846 
 5   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1325   5270   1   1   1213   1   1   0.650   0.350   1613 
 4   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1469   7921   1   1   1449   1   1   0.528   0.472   1849 
 3   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1579   11978   0   1   1616   0   1   0.451   -0.451   1216 

Team 5 - Tiger Cubs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Berera, Siddharth   TC   J13   1457   22313   0   1   1586   0   1   0.324   -0.324   1186 
 4   Ball Torokoff, Matilda   SN   J11   552   23894   0   1   952   0   0   0.000   0.000   552 
 1   Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis   TC   J14   1614   24343   1   1   1739   1   1   0.331   0.669   2139 
 5   Liang, Chelsea   FC   J 9   518   25200   0   1   918   0   1   0.082   -0.082   518 
 3   Dobson, Joe   GHED   J11   645   25210   0   1   1045   0   0   0.000   0.000   645 
 6   Clarke, Aiden M J   ES   J 9   408   26014   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1616   3765   1   1   1579   1   1   0.549   0.451   1979 
 2   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1815   4629   1   1   1642   1   1   0.729   0.271   2042 
 1   O`Neil, Jim   WD   -   1846   5536      1   1748      1   0.636   -0.136   1748 
 5   Ritchie, Stephen   WD   -   1213   9049   0   1   1325   0   1   0.350   -0.350   925 
 4   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1449   20808   0   1   1469   0   1   0.472   -0.472   1069 
 6   Kumar, Aravind   WD   -   0   27082      1   1199      1   0   0   1199