Edinburgh League Premier

Ending on 31/03/2016
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

Edinburgh League Premier League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Wandering Dragons 110811173314130004067
22Edinburgh 11072116401190004576
35University of Edinburgh 110424102313210022950
44Edinburgh West 11041591912271002644
53Edinburgh 21021751213341001933
61Badgers Brook 1101183157380001831
  60 26 8 26 60 142 70 142 2 0 2 180  

Edinburgh League Premier Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook 11 7 4 3 2 10 18 
Edinburgh 111 11 11 7 5 10 45 
Edinburgh 25  2 6 5 10 19 
Edinburgh West 17 1 9 4 4 10 26 
University of Edinburgh 18 5 5 7 3 10 29 
Wandering Dragons 19 7 7 8 8 10 40 

Edinburgh League Premier Match Results
Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (6) vs (4) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2223 Dunn, Andrew (CM)    -   Redpath, Joe  2285 Draw 
2 2212 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Grant, Jonathan I M  2132 Home Win 
3 1993 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1822 Home Win 
4 1846 O`Neil, Jim  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1759 Away Win 
5 1842 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1737 Home Win 
6 1807 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1715 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (3) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2064 Rutherford, Willie  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement (FM)  2340 Away Win 
2 1964 Antunes, Andre  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2288 Away Win 
3 1942 Bhopal, Raj  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2183 Away Win 
4 1916 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Walden, Petros  2145 Away Win 
5 1712 Smith, John S R   0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2113 Away Win 
6 1597 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1675 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 2244 Bremner, Adam (CM)  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny R  2020 Home Win 
2 1960 Liu, Dennis  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1946 Away Win 
3 1951 Bourached, Anthony  1  -  0 Smith, John  1737 Home Win 
4 1756 Gudenas, Motiejus  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1719 Home Win 
5 1890 Tekeli, Taylan Can  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1142 Home Win 
6 1752 Hahn, Lilli  1  -  0 Aitken, Kevin  959 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (3) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2020 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Antunes, Andre  1964 Home Win 
2 1946 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Bhopal, Raj  1942 Home Win 
3 1737 Smith, John  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1916 Home Win 
4 1719 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1805 Away Win 
5 1667 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Smith, John S R   1712 Home Win 
6 1361 McCord, Robert  0  -  1 Aitchison, A Keith  1597 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2340 Sreeves, Clement (FM)    -   Tate, Alan (FM)  2305 Draw 
2 2288 Berry, Neil M (FM)  0  -  1 Burnett, Andrew B (FM)  2263 Away Win 
3 2113 McGowan, Daniel  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2169 Away Win 
4 2078 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1993 Home Win 
5 1964 Antunes, Andre  0  -  1 Wallace, David  1842 Away Win 
6 1942 Bhopal, Raj    -   Sloan, Elliot S  1807 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (6) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 2223 Dunn, Andrew (CM)  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1946 Home Win 
2 2212 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1719 Home Win 
3 2169 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Ward, Stuart  1667 Home Win 
4 1993 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1573 Home Win 
5 1842 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1442 Home Win 
6 1807 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1142 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (5) vs (3) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2352 Csiba, Dominik (IM)  1  -  0 Rutherford, Willie  2064 Home Win 
2 1960 Liu, Dennis  1  -  0 Antunes, Andre  1964 Home Win 
3 1951 Bourached, Anthony  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1942 Away Win 
4 1890 Tekeli, Taylan Can    -   Ridge, Michael  1916 Draw 
5 1765 Ferreira, Idenildo  1  -  0 Archibald, A David  1805 Home Win 
6 1752 Hahn, Lilli    -   Smith, John S R   1712 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (4) vs (5) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2285 Redpath, Joe  0  -  1 Csiba, Dominik (IM)  2352 Away Win 
2 2132 Grant, Jonathan I M    -   Bourached, Anthony  1951 Draw 
3 1822 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Tekeli, Taylan Can  1890 Away Win 
4 1775 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Ferreira, Idenildo  1765 Home Win 
5 1715 Watkins, John    -   Jones, Tibor T  1655 Draw 
6 1449 Mowat, Jim  1  -  0 Cahangir, Vahid  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (4) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1822 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement (FM)  2340 Away Win 
2 1775 McLean, Ian  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2288 Away Win 
3 1759 Robinson, Martin E    -   Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2183 Draw 
4 1715 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Walden, Petros  2145 Away Win 
5 1239 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2113 Away Win 
6 1137 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Rutherford, Willie  2064 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (3) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2064 Rutherford, Willie  0  -  1 Dunn, Andrew (CM)  2223 Away Win 
2 1916 Ridge, Michael    -   Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2169 Draw 
3 1805 Archibald, A David    -   Burnett, Walter  1993 Draw 
4 1712 Smith, John S R   0  -  1 Wallace, David  1842 Away Win 
5 1597 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1815 Away Win 
6 1345 Connolly Sams, Lukah  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1807 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (4) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1946 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (GM)  2338 Away Win 
2 1797 McHarg, Andrew  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2285 Away Win 
3 1737 Smith, John  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2132 Away Win 
4 1719 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1822 Home Win 
5 1667 Ward, Stuart    -   McLean, Ian  1775 Draw 
6 1637 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1137 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (5) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2340 Sreeves, Clement (FM)    -   Csiba, Dominik (IM)  2352 Draw 
2 2288 Berry, Neil M (FM)  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2148 Away Win 
3 2145 Walden, Petros  1  -  0 Liu, Dennis  1960 Home Win 
4 2113 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Bourached, Anthony  1951 Home Win 
5 2078 Brechin, Hugh R    -   Gudenas, Motiejus  1756 Draw 
6 2008 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Tekeli, Taylan Can  1890 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 2340 Sreeves, Clement (FM)  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  2020 Away Win 
2 2288 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1946 Home Win 
3 2113 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 McHarg, Andrew  1797 Home Win 
4 2008 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1719 Home Win 
5 1916 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 McHarg, Steven  1637 Home Win 
6 1597 Aitchison, A Keith  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1142 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (6) vs (5) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2212 Olson, Hamish    -   Csiba, Dominik (IM)  2352 Draw 
2 2169 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Bremner, Adam (CM)  2244 Home Win 
3 2120 Minnican, Alan W    -   Liu, Dennis  1960 Draw 
4 1842 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Wilson, Ewan  1951 Home Win 
5 1807 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Bourached, Anthony  1951 Away Win 
6 1616 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Tekeli, Taylan Can  1890 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (4) vs (3) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2285 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Rutherford, Willie  2064 Home Win 
2 2132 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 Antunes, Andre  1964 Home Win 
3 1822 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Bhopal, Raj  1942 Home Win 
4 1775 McLean, Ian    -   Ridge, Michael  1916 Draw 
5 1737 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Archibald, A David  1805 Draw 
6 1715 Watkins, John  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1597 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (3) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2340 Sreeves, Clement (FM)  1  -  0 Rutherford, Willie  2064 Home Win 
2 2288 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Antunes, Andre  1964 Home Win 
3 2183 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  1  -  0 Bhopal, Raj  1942 Home Win 
4 2123 Oswald, David C  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1916 Home Win 
5 2078 Brechin, Hugh R    -   Archibald, A David  1805 Draw 
6 2008 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1597 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (5) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2020 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Csiba, Dominik (IM)  2352 Away Win 
2 1946 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam (CM)  2244 Away Win 
3 1881 Biancalana, Fabio  0  -  1 Wilson, Ewan  1951 Away Win 
4 1737 Smith, John  1  -  0 Bourached, Anthony  1951 Home Win 
5 1719 Mason, Ian C    -   Ferreira, Idenildo  1765 Draw 
6 1667 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Hahn, Lilli  1752 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (6) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2223 Dunn, Andrew (CM)  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement (FM)  2340 Away Win 
2 2212 Olson, Hamish    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2288 Draw 
3 2230 Bathie, Nicol A  1  -  0 Walden, Petros  2145 Home Win 
4 2169 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   McGowan, Daniel  2113 Draw 
5 2120 Minnican, Alan W  1  -  0 Brechin, Hugh R  2078 Home Win 
6 1993 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2008 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2020 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Burnett, Andrew B (FM)  2263 Home Win 
2 1946 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Bathie, Nicol A  2230 Home Win 
3 1881 Biancalana, Fabio  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2169 Away Win 
4 1719 Mason, Ian C    -   Burnett, Walter  1993 Draw 
5 1667 Ward, Stuart  0  -  1 Wallace, David  1842 Away Win 
6 1442 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1807 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (5) vs (4) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2148 Mitrovic, Boris  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1822 Home Win 
2 1960 Liu, Dennis  1  -  0 McLean, Ian  1775 Home Win 
3 1951 Wilson, Ewan  L  -  W Watkins, John  1715 Loss by Default 
4 1951 Bourached, Anthony  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1386 Home Win 
5 1765 Ferreira, Idenildo  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1137 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2285 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Dunn, Andrew (CM)  2223 Home Win 
2 2132 Grant, Jonathan I M  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  2212 Away Win 
3 1822 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Bathie, Nicol A  2230 Away Win 
4 1775 McLean, Ian  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2169 Away Win 
5 1715 Watkins, John  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1993 Home Win 
6 1386 Deas, William B    -   Sloan, Elliot S  1807 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (3) vs (5) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2064 Rutherford, Willie  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam (CM)  2244 Away Win 
2 1964 Antunes, Andre    -   Liu, Dennis  1960 Draw 
3 1942 Bhopal, Raj  W  -  L Wilson, Ewan  0 Win by Default 
4 1916 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Hahn, Lilli  1752 Home Win 
5 1805 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Eidukas, Paulius  1551 Home Win 
6 1712 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Vrany, Martin  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 2064 Rutherford, Willie    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  2020 Draw 
2 1964 Antunes, Andre  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1946 Away Win 
3 1942 Bhopal, Raj    -   Smith, John  1737 Draw 
4 1916 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1719 Home Win 
5 1805 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Ward, Stuart  1667 Home Win 
6 1597 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1632 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (4) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2340 Sreeves, Clement (FM)  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1822 Home Win 
2 2288 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   McLean, Ian  1775 Draw 
3 2145 Walden, Petros  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1715 Home Win 
4 2113 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1449 Home Win 
5 2078 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Kevin  1293 Home Win 
6 2008 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Hindle, Alistair A  1275 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (5) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2352 Csiba, Dominik (IM)  1  -  0 Sreeves, Clement (FM)  2340 Home Win 
2 2244 Bremner, Adam (CM)    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2288 Draw 
3 2148 Mitrovic, Boris  0  -  1 Walden, Petros  2145 Away Win 
4 1951 Bourached, Anthony  1  -  0 McGowan, Daniel  2113 Home Win 
5 0 Vrany, Martin  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2008 Away Win 
6 1551 Eidukas, Paulius    -   Smith, John S R   1712 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (6) vs (3) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2223 Dunn, Andrew (CM)    -   Rutherford, Willie  2064 Draw 
2 2230 Bathie, Nicol A  0  -  1 Antunes, Andre  1964 Away Win 
3 2169 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1942 Away Win 
4 2120 Minnican, Alan W  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1916 Home Win 
5 1993 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1805 Away Win 
6 1842 Wallace, David    -   Smith, John S R   1712 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (3) vs (4) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2064 Rutherford, Willie  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2285 Away Win 
2 1964 Antunes, Andre  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2132 Away Win 
3 1942 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1822 Home Win 
4 1916 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 McLean, Ian  1775 Away Win 
5 1805 Archibald, A David    -   Robinson, Martin E  1759 Draw 
6 1597 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 Watkins, John  1715 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 2285 Redpath, Joe    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  2020 Draw 
2 2132 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1946 Home Win 
3 1822 Walker, Duncan    -   Mason, Ian C  1719 Draw 
4 1775 McLean, Ian  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1667 Away Win 
5 1759 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1632 Home Win 
6 1715 Watkins, John  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1142 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2352 Csiba, Dominik (IM)  0  -  1 Tate, Alan (FM)  2305 Away Win 
2 1951 Bourached, Anthony    -   Dunn, Andrew (CM)  2223 Draw 
3 1752 Hahn, Lilli  1  -  0 Olson, Hamish  2212 Home Win 
4 1470 Rounds, Matt  0  -  1 Bathie, Nicol A  2230 Away Win 
5 1473 Cytrynski, Mateusz  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2169 Away Win 
6 0 Al-Husari, Mohammed  0  -  1 Minnican, Alan W  2120 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2020 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement (FM)  2340 Away Win 
2 1926 Cooke, Mark  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2288 Away Win 
3 1881 Biancalana, Fabio  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2183 Away Win 
4 1719 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2113 Away Win 
5 1667 Ward, Stuart  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2078 Away Win 
6 1361 McCord, Robert  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2008 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Edinburgh League Premier Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1719   4888   2   9   1892   2   9   2.608   -0.108   1725 
 13   McCord, Robert   BX   -   1361   4979   0   1   1597   0   1   0.207   -0.207   1197 
 2   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1946   6473   4   9   2151   4   9   2.355   1.645   2112 
 6   Smith, John   GRBX   -   1737   8494   2   5   1978   2   5   1.043   1.457   1978 
 12   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1442   10506   0   2   1824   0   2   0.184   -0.184   1424 
 10   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1632   10613   1   2   1678   1   2   0.880   0.120   1678 
 11   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1573   12405   0   1   1973   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1573 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   2020   14326   4   8   2232   4   8   1.995   2.005   2232 
 14   Walker, Gordon J   BX   -   1142   14635   0   4   1542   0   3   0.246   -0.246   1142 
 15   Aitken, Kevin   DLBX   -   959   20616   0   1   1359   0   0   0.000   0.000   959 
 5   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1797   20886   0   2   2155   0   2   0.218   -0.218   1755 
 9   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1637   21003   1   2   1576   1   2   1.084   -0.084   1576 
 8   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1667   23079   3   7   1818   3   7   2.186   1.314   1818 
 4   Biancalana, Fabio   BX   -   1881   24356   0   2   2080   0   2   0.507   -0.507   1680 

Team 2 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 15   Aitchison, A Keith   EDKO   -   1597   3020   1   1   1197   1   1   0.918   0.082   1597 
 2   Berry, Neil M (FM)   ED   -   2288   3187   6   10   2044   6   10   7.744   -1.244   2154 
 9   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2008   4517   7   7   1719   7   7   5.699   1.301   2119 
 3   Roberts, Paul E (CM)   ED   -   2183   5797   3   4   1887   3   4   3.365   0.135   2219 
 8   Rutherford, Willie   ED   -   2064   5882   1   1   1664   0   0   0.000   0.000   2064 
 14   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1675   7999   1   1   1597   1   1   0.610   0.390   1997 
 6   McGowan, Daniel   EDHA   -   2113   8531   6   9   1877   5   8   5.884   -0.384   2044 
 5   Oswald, David C   EDTC   -   2123   11175   1   1   1916   1   1   0.762   0.238   2316 
 7   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   -   2078   11864   4   6   1838   3   5   3.677   -0.677   1960 
 12   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1916   15018   1   1   1637   1   1   0.834   0.166   2037 
 13   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1712   16245      1   1551      1   0.711   -0.211   1551 
 1   Sreeves, Clement (FM)   ED   -   2340   17871   7   10   2128   7   10   7.409   -0.409   2278 
 11   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1942   22894      1   1807      1   0.682   -0.182   1807 
 4   Walden, Petros   ED   -   2145   24775   5   6   1963   5   6   4.199   0.801   2243 
 10   Antunes, Andre   ED   -   1964   26048   0   1   1842   0   1   0.663   -0.663   1442 

Team 3 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Aitchison, A Keith   EDKO   -   1597   3020   1   7   1701   1   7   2.613   -1.613   1398 
 1   Rutherford, Willie   ED   -   2064   5882   1   9   2257   1   9   2.349   -1.349   1904 
 5   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1805   10833   6   9   1810   6   9   4.476   1.524   1932 
 4   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1916   15018   3   10   1920   3   10   4.988   -1.488   1810 
 6   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1712   16245   2   6   1802   2   6   2.393   -0.393   1680 
 3   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1942   22894   4   9   1977   3   8   3.688   -0.188   1935 
 8   Connolly Sams, Lukah   TCED   J13   1345   23569   0   1   1745   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1345 
 2   Antunes, Andre   ED   -   1964   26048   1   9   2114   1   9   2.855   -1.355   1834 

Team 4 - Edinburgh West 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1737   3403      2   1824      2   0.760   -0.260   1630 
 10   Deas, William B   EW   -   1386   3705      2   1786      2   0.164   0.336   1593 
 3   Grant, Jonathan I M   EW   -   2132   4168   4   7   1998   4   7   4.617   -0.117   2104 
 13   Hindle, Alistair A   EW   -   1275   4359   0   1   1675   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1275 
 5   McLean, Ian   EW   -   1775   5171   3   9   1941   3   9   2.876   0.624   1861 
 9   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1449   5396   1   2   1672   1   2   0.519   0.481   1672 
 6   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1759   5827   3   4   1860   3   4   1.571   1.429   2054 
 4   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1822   6336   1   10   2002   1   10   3.014   -1.514   1706 
 8   Watkins, John   EW   -   1715   6392   5   9   1774   4   8   3.535   0.965   1816 
 12   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1137   6443   0   3   1537   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1137 
 2   Redpath, Joe   HAEW   -   2285   8350   5   7   2119   5   7   4.871   0.129   2282 
 1   Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (GM)   EW   -   2338   11217   1   1   1946   1   1   0.913   0.087   2346 
 14   O`Rourke, Kevin   EW   -   1293   14612   0   1   1693   0   0   0.000   0.000   1293 
 11   Johnson, Robin   EW   -   1239   17762   0   1   1639   0   0   0.000   0.000   1239 

Team 5 - University of Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bremner, Adam (CM)   BAED   -   2244   14033   3   5   2097   3   5   3.410   0.090   2247 
 3   Mitrovic, Boris   EU   -   2148   22125   1   2   1984   1   2   1.379   -0.379   1984 
 5   Gudenas, Motiejus   EUED   -   1756   23537   1   1   1719   1   1   0.549   0.451   2119 
 7   Jones, Tibor T   EU   -   1655   24461      1   1715      1   0.416   0.084   1715 
 6   Hahn, Lilli   EU   -   1752   24869   2   5   1760   1   4   1.538   -0.038   1760 
 8   Eidukas, Paulius   EU   -   1551   24896      2   1758      2   0.476   0.024   1566 
 4   Ferreira, Idenildo   EU   NEW   1765   25315   2   4   1666   2   4   2.411   0.089   1757 
 1   Csiba, Dominik (IM)   EU   -   2352   25810   5   7   2224   5   7   4.587   0.413   2387 
 11   Cahangir, Vahid   EU   J19   0   25980   0   1   1449   0   1   0   0   1049 
 12   Cytrynski, Mateusz   EU   J19   1473   26594   0   1   1873   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1473 
 13   Liu, Dennis   EU   J19   1960   26601   3   6   1986   3   6   2.796   0.204   1986 
 15   Tekeli, Taylan Can   EU   -   1890   26602   2   5   1770   1   4   2.229   -0.729   1770 
 10   Bourached, Anthony   EU   -   1951   26603   5   9   1928   5   9   4.686   0.314   1967 
 16   Vrany, Martin   EU   -   0   26604   0   2   1854   0   2   0   0   1454 
 14   Rounds, Matt   EU   -   1470   26695   0   1   1870   0   0   0.000   0.000   1470 
 9   Al-Husari, Mohammed   EU   -   0   26725   0   1   1593   0   1   0   0   1193 
 17   Wilson, Ewan   EU   J18   1951   26808   1   4   1862   1   2   1.247   -0.247   1862 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Bathie, Nicol A   WDDV   -   2230   3145   3   5   1943   2   4   3.196   -1.196   2015 
 2   Burnett, Andrew B (FM)   WDKC   -   2263   3349   1   2   2154   1   2   1.268   -0.268   2154 
 7   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1993   3352   3   8   1818   3   8   5.659   -2.659   1727 
 12   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1616   3765   1   1   1890   1   1   0.170   0.830   2290 
 10   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1815   4629   1   1   1597   1   1   0.777   0.223   1997 
 6   Minnican, Alan W   WDPY   -   2120   5288   3   4   1927   2   3   1.987   0.513   2259 
 8   O`Neil, Jim   WD   -   1846   5536   0   1   1759   0   1   0.617   -0.617   1359 
 5   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2169   5555   7   9   1947   7   9   6.741   0.259   2169 
 11   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1807   6012   5   7   1617   5   7   4.870   0.130   1780 
 1   Tate, Alan (FM)   WD   -   2305   6191   1   2   2346   1   2   0.888   0.612   2539 
 9   Wallace, David   WD   -   1842   6346   6   7   1746   6   7   4.280   2.220   2172 
 4   Olson, Hamish   BAWD   -   2212   15934   4   6   2088   4   6   3.765   0.235   2210 
 13   Dunn, Andrew (CM)   ENWD   -   2223   16098   3   7   2134   3   7   4.254   -0.754   2134