Edinburgh League Division 3

Ending on 31/03/2016
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

Edinburgh League Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Dunbar99001842533014788
21Balerno971115261592013567
37Gorgie Dalry9612132910121113565
43Civil Service 2952212249180032853
58Musselburgh 294149257191112955
62Bank of Scotland 3931571811250002344
74Corstorphine 293157179262002344
85Corstorphine 391355145350001631
99Sandy Bells 290272107331031427
1010Wandering Dragons 490272910340001426
  90 38 14 38 90 214 88 214 10 2 10 270  

Edinburgh League Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Balerno4 4 4 6 1 4 3 5 2 35 
Bank of Scotland 32 2 2 4 1 1 3 4 4 23 
Civil Service 21 3 4 3 0 3 5 4 4 28 
Corstorphine 21 4 2 3 0 1 1 6 4 23 
Corstorphine 30 2 3 3 1 0 0 3 4 16 
Dunbar4 5 6 6 5 5 4 5 6 47 
Gorgie Dalry2 5 3 4 6  3 4 6 35 
Musselburgh 22 3 1 4 6 2 1 4 5 29 
Sandy Bells 21 2 1 0 3  1 2 3 14 
10 Wandering Dragons 42 2 2 2 1 0 0 1 3 14 

Edinburgh League Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (3) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1505 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Loudon, James M  1314 Away Win 
2 1469 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 King, David  1314 Home Win 
3 1361 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1281 Home Win 
4 1325 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Simpson, Colin  1247 Home Win 
5 1321 Duckworth, Peter  1  -  0 Wilson, Robert S M   1034 Home Win 
6 1246 MacDonald, Gordon J  1  -  0 Galbraith, David  914 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 3 (5) vs (4) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1102 Watson, David  0  -  1 Hepburn, Bill  1329 Away Win 
2 1093 Alexander, Ian  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1294 Home Win 
3 980 Crerar, Alastair D  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  978 Home Win 
4 979 Reid, Murray  0  -  1 Vishwakarma, Vivek  0 Away Win 
5 933 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  854 Home Win 
6 707 Nallapati, Siri  0  -  1 Yang, Chenyu  0 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 4 (10) vs (6) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1213 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  1957 Away Win 
2 1190 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 James, Chris  1777 Away Win 
3 1125 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Livingstone, Jonathan  1722 Away Win 
4 1052 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Adams, David J  1479 Away Win 
5 1046 MacFarland, Peter  0  -  1 Cregan, Laura  1142 Away Win 
6 1032 McCosh, Edward  0  -  1 Higgins, Scott  1105 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (2) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1256 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1607 Home Win 
2 1216 Ferrie, Louis C  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1538 Away Win 
3 1213 Page, Kenny  0  -  1 McConnachie, James  1370 Away Win 
4 1106 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1364 Away Win 
5 1079 Melvin, James  0  -  1 Henderson, Malcolm  1294 Away Win 
6 922 Craigmile, Neil  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  1145 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (9) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1739 Smith, Eric P  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1678 Away Win 
2 1586 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1  -  0 Ceron, Gallo  1316 Home Win 
3 1503 Mitchell, Steve R  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1099 Home Win 
4 1432 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  959 Home Win 
5 1375 Nafiri, Friday  1  -  0 Callaghan, George S  839 Home Win 
6 1099 Shedden, John W R  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (9) vs (3) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1678 Linskaill, Chris    -   Bate, Simon  1505 Draw 
2 1316 Ceron, Gallo  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1469 Away Win 
3 1191 Cullen, Mark  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1361 Away Win 
4 1099 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1325 Home Win 
5 959 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 MacDonald, Gordon J  1246 Away Win 
6 0 Booles, Gill  0  -  1 Powell, Alex  1161 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (10) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 1314 King, David  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1190 Home Win 
2 1281 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Crawford, Robert S  1104 Away Win 
3 1247 Simpson, Colin  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1052 Home Win 
4 1221 Dunnet, Ronald J  1  -  0 MacFarland, Peter  1046 Home Win 
5 1109 Crawford, James  1  -  0 McCosh, Edward  1032 Home Win 
6 914 Galbraith, David  1  -  0 Petyt, Titus  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1329 Hepburn, Bill  1  -  0 Doris, Peter J  1256 Home Win 
2 1294 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Ferrie, Louis C  1216 Home Win 
3 1102 Watson, David  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  1106 Home Win 
4 979 Reid, Murray  1  -  0 Melvin, James  1079 Home Win 
5 978 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Gillespie, Edward  1078 Away Win 
6 0 Laing, William Jnr  0  -  1 Craigmile, Neil  922 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1562 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1739 Away Win 
2 1538 Good, Stewart A S    -   Gunn-Russell, Charles  1586 Draw 
3 1370 McConnachie, James    -   Mitchell, Steve R  1503 Draw 
4 1364 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1432 Away Win 
5 1294 Henderson, Malcolm    -   Shedden, John W R  1099 Draw 
6 1145 Tait, Philip D    -   Bassett, Paul G  1192 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Dunbar (6) vs (5) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 1957 Robertson, David A  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1294 Home Win 
2 1777 James, Chris  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  980 Home Win 
3 1479 Adams, David J  1  -  0 Vishwakarma, Vivek  0 Home Win 
4 1142 Cregan, Laura  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  933 Home Win 
5 1105 Higgins, Scott  0  -  1 Ferguson, James  854 Away Win 
6 1102 Goldie, Martin  1  -  0 Brotherton, Marc  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (4) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1562 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Hepburn, Bill  1329 Home Win 
2 1538 Good, Stewart A S    -   Ruthven, Angus G  1294 Draw 
3 1370 McConnachie, James  1  -  0 Reid, Murray  979 Home Win 
4 1364 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Salvatore, Ernesto  978 Away Win 
5 1294 Henderson, Malcolm  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  854 Home Win 
6 1145 Tait, Philip D  1  -  0 Brotherton, Marc  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 4 (10) vs (9) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1213 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1678 Away Win 
2 1190 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Kirk, Steven  1436 Home Win 
3 1104 Crawford, Robert S  0  -  1 Flinn, Hugh  1365 Away Win 
4 1046 MacFarland, Peter  0  -  1 Ceron, Gallo  1316 Away Win 
5 1032 McCosh, Edward  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1099 Home Win 
6 0 Petyt, Titus  1  -  0 Booles, Gill  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (3) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1739 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1469 Home Win 
2 1586 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1325 Home Win 
3 1503 Mitchell, Steve R  0  -  1 Duckworth, Peter  1321 Away Win 
4 1432 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Anderson, George C  1199 Home Win 
5 1192 Bassett, Paul G    -   Powell, Alex  1161 Draw 
6 1099 Shedden, John W R  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 3 (5) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1102 Watson, David  0  -  1 Loudon, James M  1314 Away Win 
2 1093 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 King, David  1314 Away Win 
3 980 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Barron, Vince  1289 Away Win 
4 0 Vishwakarma, Vivek  0  -  1 Kelly, Maurice P  1281 Away Win 
5 933 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Dunnet, Ronald J  1221 Away Win 
6 0 Yang, Chenyu  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1109 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (2) vs (6) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1256 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1785 Away Win 
2 1255 Ward, Derek  0  -  1 James, Chris  1777 Away Win 
3 1216 Ferrie, Louis C  0  -  1 Livingstone, Jonathan  1722 Away Win 
4 1213 Page, Kenny  0  -  1 Adams, David J  1479 Away Win 
5 1079 Melvin, James  0  -  1 Cregan, Laura  1142 Away Win 
6 922 Craigmile, Neil  1  -  0 Goldie, Martin  1102 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (3) vs (10) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 1505 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1190 Home Win 
2 1469 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1125 Home Win 
3 1325 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Crawford, Robert S  1104 Home Win 
4 1321 Duckworth, Peter    -   Donkin, Anne  1052 Draw 
5 1246 MacDonald, Gordon J    -   MacFarland, Peter  1046 Draw 
6 1199 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 McCosh, Edward  1032 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1329 Hepburn, Bill  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1739 Away Win 
2 1294 Ruthven, Angus G    -   Gunn-Russell, Charles  1586 Draw 
3 0 Vishwakarma, Vivek  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1432 Away Win 
4 979 Reid, Murray  0  -  1 Nafiri, Friday  1375 Away Win 
5 854 Ferguson, James  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1099 Home Win 
6 0 Yang, Chenyu  0  -  1 Petrie, Raymond  945 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (9) vs (5) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 1620 Ross, John  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1294 Away Win 
2 1436 Kirk, Steven  1  -  0 Watson, David  1102 Home Win 
3 1191 Cullen, Mark    -   Alexander, Ian  1093 Draw 
4 1099 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  980 Home Win 
5 959 Middleton, Peter D    -   Crerar, James D  933 Draw 
6 0 Booles, Gill  0  -  1 Brotherton, Marc  0 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunbar (6) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1957 Robertson, David A  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1607 Home Win 
2 1785 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1562 Home Win 
3 1777 James, Chris  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1538 Home Win 
4 1722 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 McConnachie, James  1370 Home Win 
5 1479 Adams, David J    -   McKinney, Stuart  1364 Draw 
6 1102 Goldie, Martin  1  -  0 Tait, Philip D  1145 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Corstorphine 3 (5) vs (3) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1294 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1505 Away Win 
2 1102 Watson, David  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1469 Away Win 
3 1093 Alexander, Ian  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1325 Home Win 
4 0 Vishwakarma, Vivek  0  -  1 Duckworth, Peter  1321 Away Win 
5 979 Reid, Murray  1  -  0 Anderson, George C  1199 Home Win 
6 933 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1161 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (2) vs (9) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1256 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Ross, John  1620 Home Win 
2 1255 Ward, Derek  1  -  0 Flinn, Hugh  1365 Home Win 
3 1216 Ferrie, Louis C  0  -  1 Cullen, Mark  1191 Away Win 
4 1158 MacFarlane, Robert  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1099 Home Win 
5 1079 Melvin, James  0  -  1 Middleton, Peter D  959 Away Win 
6 922 Craigmile, Neil  1  -  0 Booles, Gill  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (10) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 1586 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1190 Home Win 
2 1432 Watt, David B    -   Crawford, Robert S  1104 Draw 
3 1138 Taylor, Findlay  0  -  1 Donkin, Anne  1052 Away Win 
4 1099 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 MacFarland, Peter  1046 Home Win 
5 945 Petrie, Raymond  0  -  1 Petyt, Titus  0 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (6) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1329 Hepburn, Bill  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1785 Away Win 
2 1294 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 James, Chris  1777 Away Win 
3 0 Vishwakarma, Vivek  0  -  1 Livingstone, Jonathan  1722 Away Win 
4 979 Reid, Murray  0  -  1 Adams, David J  1479 Away Win 
5 978 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Banaghan, Alice  1146 Away Win 
6 0 Yang, Chenyu  0  -  1 Goldie, Martin  1102 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1607 Girdwood, Paul    -   Loudon, James M  1314 Draw 
2 1562 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1289 Home Win 
3 1538 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1281 Home Win 
4 1370 McConnachie, James  0  -  1 Simpson, Colin  1247 Away Win 
5 1364 McKinney, Stuart  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1314 King, David  0  -  1 Pirrie, Gregor  1362 Away Win 
2 1289 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1256 Away Win 
3 1281 Kelly, Maurice P    -   Ferrie, Louis C  1216 Draw 
4 1247 Simpson, Colin    -   Page, Kenny  1213 Draw 
5 1221 Dunnet, Ronald J  1  -  0 MacFarlane, Robert  1158 Home Win 
6 1109 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Melvin, James  1079 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (4) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1314 King, David  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1294 Away Win 
2 1289 Barron, Vince  1  -  0 Watson, David  1102 Home Win 
3 1281 Kelly, Maurice P  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  978 Home Win 
4 1221 Dunnet, Ronald J  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  854 Home Win 
5 1109 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Brotherton, Marc  0 Home Win 
6 1034 Wilson, Robert S M     -   Yang, Chenyu  0 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (9) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1620 Ross, John  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1607 Away Win 
2 1365 Flinn, Hugh    -   Good, Stewart A S  1538 Draw 
3 1191 Cullen, Mark  0  -  1 McConnachie, James  1370 Away Win 
4 959 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1364 Away Win 
5 839 Callaghan, George S  0  -  1 Henderson, Malcolm  1294 Away Win 
6 0 Booles, Gill  W  -  L Tait, Philip D  1145 Win by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (3) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1505 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1256 Away Win 
2 1361 West, Nicholas C    -   Ferrie, Louis C  1216 Draw 
3 1325 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 MacFarlane, Robert  1158 Home Win 
4 1469 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  1106 Home Win 
5 1161 Powell, Alex  0  -  1 Melvin, James  1079 Away Win 
6 1246 MacDonald, Gordon J  1  -  0 Gillespie, Edward  1078 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 4 (10) vs (5) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 1052 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1294 Away Win 
2 1046 MacFarland, Peter  0  -  1 Watson, David  1102 Away Win 
3 877 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 Vishwakarma, Vivek  0 Away Win 
4 0 Petyt, Titus    -   Salvatore, Ernesto  978 Draw 
5 0 Tweed, James  0  -  1 Crerar, James D  933 Away Win 
6 0 Donkin, Brian R  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  854 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Dunbar (6) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1957 Robertson, David A    -   Smith, Eric P  1739 Draw 
2 1785 Carter, Richard G    -   Gunn-Russell, Charles  1586 Draw 
3 1777 James, Chris  1  -  0 Watt, David B  1432 Home Win 
4 1722 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 Nafiri, Friday  1375 Home Win 
5 1479 Adams, David J    -   Shedden, John W R  1099 Draw 
6 1102 Goldie, Martin  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunbar (6) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1957 Robertson, David A  0  -  1 Barron, Vince  1289 Away Win 
2 1785 Carter, Richard G  L  -  W Kelly, Maurice P  1281 Loss by Default 
3 1777 James, Chris  1  -  0 Simpson, Colin  1247 Home Win 
4 1722 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1109 Home Win 
5 1479 Adams, David J  1  -  0 Wilson, Robert S M   1034 Home Win 
6 1105 Higgins, Scott  1  -  0 Howard, Gavin  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (5) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 1739 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1294 Home Win 
2 1586 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1  -  0 Watson, David  1102 Home Win 
3 1503 Mitchell, Steve R  1  -  0 Vishwakarma, Vivek  0 Home Win 
4 1432 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  978 Home Win 
5 1375 Nafiri, Friday  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  933 Home Win 
6 1099 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 Brotherton, Marc  0 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (3) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1562 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1469 Home Win 
2 1538 Good, Stewart A S    -   West, Nicholas C  1361 Draw 
3 1370 McConnachie, James  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1325 Home Win 
4 1364 McKinney, Stuart    -   Duckworth, Peter  1321 Draw 
5 1294 Henderson, Malcolm  0  -  1 MacDonald, Gordon J  1246 Away Win 
6 1145 Tait, Philip D  0  -  1 Powell, Alex  1161 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (2) vs (10) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 1362 Pirrie, Gregor    -   Ritchie, Stephen  1213 Draw 
2 1256 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1190 Home Win 
3 1255 Ward, Derek  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1052 Home Win 
4 1216 Ferrie, Louis C  0  -  1 McCosh, Edward  1032 Away Win 
5 1079 Melvin, James    -   Hampton, Chris R  877 Draw 
6 1078 Gillespie, Edward  1  -  0 Petyt, Titus  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1314 King, David  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1739 Away Win 
2 1247 Simpson, Colin  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1586 Away Win 
3 1221 Dunnet, Ronald J  1  -  0 Watt, David B  1432 Home Win 
4 1109 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Nafiri, Friday  1375 Away Win 
5 1034 Wilson, Robert S M     -   Shedden, John W R  1099 Draw 
6 914 Galbraith, David  1  -  0 Petrie, Raymond  945 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (3) vs (4) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1469 Brown, Gerry    -   Hepburn, Bill  1329 Draw 
2 1361 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1294 Home Win 
3 1325 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Watson, David  1102 Home Win 
4 1321 Duckworth, Peter    -   Salvatore, Ernesto  978 Draw 
5 1246 MacDonald, Gordon J  0  -  1 Crerar, James D  933 Away Win 
6 1199 Anderson, George C  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  854 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 4 (10) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1213 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1607 Away Win 
2 1190 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Hynd, William  1562 Away Win 
3 1052 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1538 Away Win 
4 1046 MacFarland, Peter  0  -  1 McConnachie, James  1370 Away Win 
5 1032 McCosh, Edward  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1364 Away Win 
6 0 Petyt, Titus  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  1145 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (9) vs (6) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1620 Ross, John  0  -  1 James, Chris  1777 Away Win 
2 1191 Cullen, Mark  0  -  1 Livingstone, Jonathan  1722 Away Win 
3 1099 Wallace, Mike    -   Adams, David J  1479 Draw 
4 1088 Muir, Lindsay  0  -  1 Bell, Alan  1403 Away Win 
5 959 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Banaghan, Alice  1146 Away Win 
6 0 Booles, Gill  0  -  1 Cregan, Laura  1142 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (5) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 1607 Girdwood, Paul  1  -  0 Watson, David  1102 Home Win 
2 1562 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  980 Home Win 
3 1370 McConnachie, James  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  933 Home Win 
4 1364 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  854 Home Win 
5 1294 Henderson, Malcolm  1  -  0 Yang, Chenyu  0 Home Win 
6 1145 Tait, Philip D  1  -  0 Brotherton, Marc  0 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (2) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1362 Pirrie, Gregor    -   Gunn-Russell, Charles  1586 Draw 
2 1256 Doris, Peter J    -   Watt, David B  1432 Draw 
3 1216 Ferrie, Louis C  0  -  1 Nafiri, Friday  1375 Away Win 
4 1106 Austin, Gafin    -   Bassett, Paul G  1192 Draw 
5 1079 Melvin, James  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1099 Away Win 
6 922 Craigmile, Neil    -   Petrie, Raymond  945 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Dunbar (6) vs (3) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1785 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1469 Home Win 
2 1722 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1325 Home Win 
3 1479 Adams, David J  1  -  0 Anderson, George C  1199 Home Win 
4 1142 Cregan, Laura  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1161 Home Win 
5 1102 Goldie, Martin  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 Forbes, James  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (10) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 1329 Hepburn, Bill    -   Ritchie, Stephen  1213 Draw 
2 1294 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1190 Home Win 
3 1102 Watson, David    -   Donkin, Anne  1052 Draw 
4 0 Vishwakarma, Vivek    -   McCosh, Edward  1032 Draw 
5 978 Salvatore, Ernesto    -   Hampton, Chris R  877 Draw 
6 854 Ferguson, James  1  -  0 Petyt, Titus  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 3 (5) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1294 Ruthven, Angus G    -   Pirrie, Gregor  1362 Draw 
2 1102 Watson, David  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1256 Away Win 
3 0 Vishwakarma, Vivek    -   Ferrie, Louis C  1216 Draw 
4 980 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Page, Kenny  1213 Away Win 
5 978 Salvatore, Ernesto  1  -  0 Gillespie, Edward  1078 Home Win 
6 933 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Craigmile, Neil  922 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (9) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1329 Hepburn, Bill  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1099 Home Win 
2 1294 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Muir, Lindsay  1088 Home Win 
3 1102 Watson, David  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  959 Home Win 
4 933 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Booles, Gill  0 Home Win 
5 854 Ferguson, James  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 Yang, Chenyu  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (9) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1314 King, David    -   Hutchison, John  1454 Draw 
2 1289 Barron, Vince    -   Cullen, Mark  1191 Draw 
3 1281 Kelly, Maurice P  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1099 Home Win 
4 1221 Dunnet, Ronald J  1  -  0 Muir, Lindsay  1088 Home Win 
5 1034 Wilson, Robert S M   0  -  1 Middleton, Peter D  959 Away Win 
6 914 Galbraith, David  1  -  0 Booles, Gill  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Edinburgh League Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Bassett, Paul G   BN   -   1192   3141   1   2   1134   1   2   1.159   -0.159   1134 
 3   Mitchell, Steve R   BN   -   1503   5306   2   4   1246   2   4   3.199   -0.699   1336 
 9   Petrie, Raymond   BN   -   945   5628   1   4   792   1   4   2.742   -1.242   700 
 8   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1099   5965   6   9   1131   3   6   2.839   0.661   1192 
 1   Smith, Eric P   BN   -   1739   6033   5   7   1526   5   7   5.116   0.384   1753 
 4   Watt, David B   BN   -   1432   6415   6   9   1241   6   9   6.515   -0.515   1363 
 7   Taylor, Findlay   BN   -   1138   9506   0   1   1052   0   1   0.617   -0.617   652 
 2   Gunn-Russell, Charles   BN   -   1586   15014   7   9   1360   7   9   6.798   0.202   1582 
 5   Nafiri, Friday   NPBN   -   1375   24880   5   6   1167   5   6   4.385   0.615   1447 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1256   3774   6   9   1414   6   9   2.902   3.598   1581 
 4   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1216   3909   1   9   1322   1   9   3.397   -1.897   1042 
 9   Gillespie, Edward   BS   -   1078   4081   2   4   978   2   4   2.450   -0.450   978 
 6   MacFarlane, Robert   BS   -   1158   4772   1   3   1215   1   3   1.276   -0.276   1093 
 5   Page, Kenny   BS   -   1213   5561   1   4   1269   1   4   1.717   -0.217   1178 
 1   Pirrie, Gregor   WDBS   -   1362   5643   2   4   1352   2   4   2.083   0.417   1443 
 10   Craigmile, Neil   BS   -   922   9832   4   6   1031   2   4   1.433   1.067   1122 
 8   Melvin, James   BS   -   1079   11147   1   8   1084   1   8   3.949   -2.449   832 
 7   Austin, Gafin   SBBS   -   1106   14009      4   1282      4   1.174   -0.674   950 
 3   Ward, Derek   SBBS   -   1255   15272   2   3   1366   2   3   1.162   0.838   1488 

Team 3 - Civil Service 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1199   3046   1   5   1165   1   5   2.697   -1.697   924 
 1   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1505   3143   2   5   1346   2   5   3.456   -0.956   1346 
 5   Duckworth, Peter   CS   -   1321   3798   4   6   1186   4   6   3.934   0.566   1380 
 6   MacDonald, Gordon J   CS   -   1246   4765   4   6   1037   4   6   4.488   0.012   1230 
 4   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1325   5270   4   9   1276   4   9   5.161   -1.161   1237 
 8   Powell, Alex   CS   -   1161   5672   2   6   1103   1   5   2.870   -1.370   953 
 2   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1469   7921   5   9   1375   5   9   5.458   0.042   1455 
 3   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1361   18884   4   5   1304   4   5   2.888   1.112   1545 

Team 4 - Corstorphine 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1294   5883   5   9   1342   5   9   4.089   0.911   1381 
 3   Watson, David   CO   -   1102   9743   1   4   1156   1   4   1.740   -0.240   1065 
 6   Crerar, James D   COEW   -   933   9746   2   2   1246   1   1   0.136   0.864   1646 
 7   Ferguson, James   CO   -   854   14927   3   7   1069   2   6   1.579   0.421   947 
 5   Salvatore, Ernesto   CO   -   978   20666   2   7   1150   2   7   2.125   -0.125   987 
 1   Hepburn, Bill   CO   -   1329   22851   4   8   1395   4   8   3.515   0.485   1395 
 9   Laing, William Jnr   CO   -   0   24848   0   1   922   0   1   0   0   522 
 8   Brotherton, Marc   CO   -   0   25306   0   2   1127   0   2   0   0   727 
 4   Reid, Murray   CO   NEW   979   25795   0   3   1375   0   3   0.253   -0.253   974 
 11   Yang, Chenyu   CO   J15   0   25796   2   5   953   1   4   0   0   862 
 10   Vishwakarma, Vivek   CO   -   0   26495   1   4   1274   1   4   0   0   1183 

Team 5 - Corstorphine 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1294   5883   2   6   1488   2   6   1.726   0.774   1427 
 2   Watson, David   CO   -   1102   9743   1   8   1357   1   8   1.710   -0.710   1025 
 7   Crerar, James D   COEW   -   933   9746   3   9   1119   2   8   2.329   0.171   977 
 8   Ferguson, James   CO   -   854   14927   1   3   1180   1   2   0.274   0.726   1180 
 3   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1093   16697   2   4   1281   2   4   1.042   1.458   1372 
 4   Crerar, Alastair D   CO   -   980   16938   1   6   1223   1   5   1.266   -0.266   943 
 6   Salvatore, Ernesto   CO   -   978   20666   1   3   1055   1   3   1.272   0.228   1055 
 10   Brotherton, Marc   CO   -   0   25306   1   4   1115   0   3   0   0   715 
 9   Nallapati, Siri   CO   J15   707   25308   0   1   620   0   1   0.617   -0.617   220 
 5   Reid, Murray   CO   NEW   979   25795   1   2   1194   1   2   0.456   0.544   1194 
 12   Yang, Chenyu   CO   J15   0   25796   0   2   1042   0   2   0   0   642 
 11   Vishwakarma, Vivek   CO   -   0   26495   1   6   1280   1   6   0   0   1086 

Team 6 - Dunbar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Banaghan, Alice   DR   -   1146   3480   2   2   968   2   2   1.463   0.537   1368 
 1   Robertson, David A   DRED   -   1957   6623   3   5   1603   2   4   3.501   -1.001   1753 
 10   Goldie, Martin   DRBS   -   1102   7023   5   6   923   2   3   2.090   -0.090   1045 
 2   Carter, Richard G   WDDR   -   1785   7590   4   6   1477   4   5   4.240   0.260   1844 
 6   Bell, Alan   DR   -   1403   16034   1   1   1088   1   1   0.864   0.136   1488 
 9   Higgins, Scott   DR   -   1105   18595   2   3   956   1   2   1.378   -0.378   956 
 3   James, Chris   DR   -   1777   18892   8   8   1434   7   7   6.060   0.940   1834 
 5   Adams, David J   DR   -   1479   22819   7   9   1155   7   9   7.725   -0.225   1435 
 4   Livingstone, Jonathan   DR   -   1722   24397   8   8   1335   8   8   7.279   0.721   1735 
 8   Cregan, Laura   DR   NEW   1142   24933   5   5   1055   4   4   2.460   1.540   1454 
 11   Forbes, James   DR   J18   0   26994   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 7 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1538   4113   4   7   1351   4   7   5.032   -0.532   1457 
 6   Henderson, Malcolm   GY   -   1294   4324   4   5   1001   4   5   4.096   -0.096   1242 
 5   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1364   5147   6   8   1124   5   7   5.328   -0.328   1287 
 7   Tait, Philip D   GY   -   1145   6827   4   7   982   2   4   2.743   -0.743   982 
 2   Hynd, William   GY   -   1562   7709   5   6   1371   5   6   4.289   0.711   1651 
 4   McConnachie, James   GY   -   1370   9176   6   8   1215   6   8   5.472   0.528   1408 
 1   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1607   11503   3   6   1428   3   6   4.160   -0.660   1489 

Team 8 - Musselburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Kelly, Maurice P   MU   -   1281   4550   4   8   1212   3   7   4.118   -0.618   1212 
 1   King, David   MU   -   1314   4596   2   7   1368   2   7   3.094   -0.594   1262 
 2   Loudon, James M   MU   -   1314   4724   2   3   1405   2   3   1.174   1.326   1685 
 3   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1289   7839   3   6   1297   3   6   3.037   0.463   1358 
 10   Howard, Gavin   MU   -   0   7931   0   1   1105   0   1   0   0   705 
 6   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1221   9580   6   6   1085   6   6   3.976   2.024   1485 
 7   Crawford, James   MU   -   1109   19395   4   6   1146   3   5   2.290   0.710   1218 
 8   Wilson, Robert S M    MU   -   1034   21007   1   5   1089   1   5   2.174   -1.174   848 
 5   Simpson, Colin   MU   -   1247   22098   2   6   1366   2   6   2.223   0.277   1304 
 9   Galbraith, David   MU   -   914   24225   3   4   967   2   3   1.345   0.655   1089 

Team 9 - Sandy Bells 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Cullen, Mark   SB   -   1191   3653   1   5   1326   1   5   1.725   -0.225   1176 
 4   Kirk, Steven   SB   -   1436   4609   1   2   1146   1   2   1.681   -0.681   1146 
 10   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   959   5254   1   7   1175   1   7   1.764   -0.264   948 
 8   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1099   9443   2   7   1261   2   7   2.238   0.262   1155 
 9   Muir, Lindsay   SB   -   1088   9444   0   2   1348   0   2   0.374   -0.374   948 
 6   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   1316   14010   1   3   1367   1   3   1.295   -0.295   1245 
 2   Ross, John   SB   -   1620   15843   0   4   1484   0   4   2.586   -2.586   1083 
 1   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1678   16223   2   3   1507   2   3   2.063   0.437   1787 
 11   Callaghan, George S   SBWD   -   839   20412   0   2   1239   0   2   0.164   -0.164   839 
 5   Flinn, Hugh   SB   NEW   1365   25816   1   3   1299   1   3   1.739   -0.239   1299 
 12   Booles, Gill   SB   -   0   26618   1   7   979   0   5   0   0   578 

Team 10 - Wandering Dragons 4
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1052   3764   2   8   1283   2   8   1.839   0.161   1090 
 8   Hampton, Chris R   WDPH   -   877   4243   1   3   1082   1   3   0.747   0.253   960 
 3   Harward, Shaughan B   WD   -   1125   4294   0   2   1497   0   2   0.197   -0.197   1097 
 6   MacFarland, Peter   WD   -   1046   5035      7   1217      7   1.999   -1.499   791 
 1   Ritchie, Stephen   WD   -   1213   9049   1   5   1505   1   4   0.811   0.189   1264 
 9   Donkin, Brian R   WD   -   0   17780   1   1   854   1   1   0   0   1254 
 11   Tweed, James   WD   -   0   21447   0   1   933   0   1   0   0   533 
 2   Forrester, Alistair   WD   -   1190   24237   1   8   1443   1   8   1.695   -0.695   1111 
 4   Crawford, Robert S   WD   -   1104   24873   1   4   1357   1   4   0.780   0.720   1266 
 7   McCosh, Edward   WD   NEW   1032   25245   3   7   1183   3   7   2.164   1.336   1183 
 10   Petyt, Titus   WD   -   0   26582   2   7   986   1   6   0   0   793