Edinburgh League Division 2

Ending on 31/03/2016
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

Edinburgh League Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
19University of Edinburgh 299001838781004279
28Tiger Cubs971115258174003361
33Civil Service 1961213318131013667
41Badgers Brook 293248257200022853
57Sandy Bells 1932481810251002444
65Edinburgh West 292347218250002546
710Wandering Dragons 3931571513260002140
84Edinburgh 493066194270042139
96Pentland Hills 2913551014300001731
102Bank of Scotland 2911731611270002140
  90 38 14 38 90 218 90 218 7 0 7 270  

Edinburgh League Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook 24 2 5 3 3 6 2  2 28 
Bank of Scotland 21 1 4 2 3 2 2 2 2 21 
Civil Service 14 5 4 3 5 3 2 2 5 36 
Edinburgh 41 1 1 4 5 2 1 0 4 21 
Edinburgh West 23 3 2 2 3 3 3 2 2 25 
Pentland Hills 23 3   3 2 1 0 3 17 
Sandy Bells 10 3 3 4 2 4 2 1 3 24 
Tiger Cubs4 4 3 5 3 4 3 2 3 33 
University of Edinburgh 25 3 3 6 4 6 4 4 5 42 
10 Wandering Dragons 33 4  1 3 2 3 2  21 

Edinburgh League Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (6) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1693 Watt, Callum    -   McHarg, Steven  1637 Draw 
2 1510 Heathwood, Richard    -   McGilvary, David  1573 Draw 
3 1478 Pearson, Walter J    -   Aiston, Kenneth  1442 Draw 
4 1425 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 McCord, Robert  1361 Away Win 
5 1287 Wallace, Jim    -   Walker, Gordon J  1142 Draw 
6 1285 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Aitken, Kevin  959 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (8) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1457 Berera, Siddharth  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1605 Away Win 
2 1345 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1  -  0 Cranston, Rod W  1543 Home Win 
3 1262 Coyne, Ronald  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1468 Home Win 
4 829 Connolly Sams, Dietah  W  -  L Zamvar, Vipin  1449 Win by Default 
5 794 Ridge, Benjamin  1  -  0 Cubitt, David  1248 Home Win 
6 735 Dobryden, Arina  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1759 Robinson, Martin E    -   Russell, Graeme R  1535 Draw 
2 1737 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Henderson, John D  1514 Home Win 
3 1449 Mowat, Jim  1  -  0 Murray, Robin H  1461 Home Win 
4 1386 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1418 Away Win 
5 1239 Johnson, Robin  1  -  0 Bennett, Peter  1373 Home Win 
6 1137 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Turner, James  1351 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (7) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1678 Linskaill, Chris  0  -  1 Macnab, Crawford T  1748 Away Win 
2 1627 O`Connor, Jamie    -   Anderson, Neil J  1726 Draw 
3 1620 Ross, John    -   Scott, Richard  1648 Draw 
4 1436 Kirk, Steven  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1642 Home Win 
5 1316 Ceron, Gallo  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1589 Away Win 
6 1191 Cullen, Mark  1  -  0 Jackson, Ralph  1579 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (10) vs (9) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1730 Konarski, Jannic  0  -  1 Gudenas, Motiejus  1756 Away Win 
2 1449 Walkowiak, Adam    -   Cahangir, Vahid  0 Draw 
3 1446 Straczynski, Marek  0  -  1 Jones, Tibor T  1655 Away Win 
4 1439 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Vrany, Martin  0 Away Win 
5 1390 Meighan, Michael  0  -  1 Eidukas, Paulius  1551 Away Win 
6 1361 Akers, Anthony  0  -  1 Cytrynski, Mateusz  1473 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (7) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1652 Whittaker, Ian P  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1678 Away Win 
2 1605 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 O`Connor, Jamie  1627 Away Win 
3 1543 Cranston, Rod W  0  -  1 Flinn, Hugh  1365 Away Win 
4 1448 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Ceron, Gallo  1316 Home Win 
5 1248 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 Cullen, Mark  1191 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Wallace, Mike  1099 Loss by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (6) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1748 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Watt, Callum  1693 Home Win 
2 1726 Anderson, Neil J  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1510 Home Win 
3 1648 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1478 Home Win 
4 1642 Heatlie, Douglas S    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1425 Draw 
5 1589 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1425 Home Win 
6 1579 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1287 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (8) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1535 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Berera, Siddharth  1457 Away Win 
2 1461 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1345 Away Win 
3 1418 Forbes, Alistair    -   Coyne, Ronald  1262 Draw 
4 1373 Bennett, Peter    -   Neave, Stuart  898 Draw 
5 1351 Turner, James  1  -  0 Connolly Sams, Dietah  829 Home Win 
6 1256 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 Ridge, Benjamin  794 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (10) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1637 McHarg, Steven  0  -  1 Bullen, Damien  1571 Away Win 
2 1573 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1449 Home Win 
3 1442 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Straczynski, Marek  1446 Away Win 
4 1361 McCord, Robert  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1439 Away Win 
5 1142 Walker, Gordon J  1  -  0 Meighan, Michael  1390 Home Win 
6 959 Aitken, Kevin    -   Forrester, Alistair  1190 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (9) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1756 Gudenas, Motiejus  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1759 Home Win 
2 0 Cahangir, Vahid  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1449 Away Win 
3 0 Vrany, Martin  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1386 Home Win 
4 0 Zacharov, Arsenij  0  -  1 Johnson, Robin  1239 Away Win 
5 1551 Eidukas, Paulius  1  -  0 McKee, Stephen  1204 Home Win 
6 1473 Cytrynski, Mateusz  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1137 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1748 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Whittaker, Ian P  1652 Home Win 
2 1726 Anderson, Neil J  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1605 Away Win 
3 1648 Scott, Richard    -   Cranston, Rod W  1543 Draw 
4 1642 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Anderson, Dennis R B  1448 Home Win 
5 1579 Jackson, Ralph  W  -  L Cubitt, David  1248 Win by Default 
6 1469 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 Clarke, Martin  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1759 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1573 Away Win 
2 1737 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1361 Home Win 
3 1386 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Raffan, Derek  1251 Away Win 
4 1239 Johnson, Robin  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1142 Home Win 
5 1204 McKee, Stephen  1  -  0 Aitken, Kevin  959 Home Win 
6 1137 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Gillies, Dylan  0 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (6) vs (10) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1693 Watt, Callum    -   Bullen, Damien  1571 Draw 
2 1510 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1449 Home Win 
3 1478 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1439 Away Win 
4 1425 Flockhart, Hugh S  1  -  0 Meighan, Michael  1390 Home Win 
5 1425 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1361 Away Win 
6 1285 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1052 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (7) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1678 Linskaill, Chris    -   Russell, Graeme R  1535 Draw 
2 1627 O`Connor, Jamie  1  -  0 Henderson, John D  1514 Home Win 
3 1620 Ross, John  1  -  0 Murray, Robin H  1461 Home Win 
4 1365 Flinn, Hugh  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1418 Away Win 
5 1316 Ceron, Gallo  1  -  0 Bennett, Peter  1373 Home Win 
6 1191 Cullen, Mark  0  -  1 Turner, James  1351 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (8) vs (9) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1614 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis    -   Gudenas, Motiejus  1756 Draw 
2 1457 Berera, Siddharth  1  -  0 Jones, Tibor T  1655 Home Win 
3 1345 Connolly Sams, Lukah    -   Vrany, Martin  0 Draw 
4 1003 Hartman, James  0  -  1 Eidukas, Paulius  1551 Away Win 
5 974 Morrison, John  0  -  1 Rounds, Matt  1470 Away Win 
6 735 Dobryden, Arina  0  -  1 Cervero, Enrique  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (9) vs (7) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1756 Gudenas, Motiejus  1  -  0 Linskaill, Chris  1678 Home Win 
2 1652 Turkalp, Zorbey  0  -  1 O`Connor, Jamie  1627 Away Win 
3 0 Vrany, Martin  1  -  0 Kirk, Steven  1436 Home Win 
4 1551 Eidukas, Paulius  1  -  0 Ceron, Gallo  1316 Home Win 
5 1473 Cytrynski, Mateusz    -   Cullen, Mark  1191 Draw 
6 0 Al-Husari, Mohammed  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1099 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1535 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1642 Away Win 
2 1514 Henderson, John D  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1589 Away Win 
3 1461 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1579 Away Win 
4 1418 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1505 Away Win 
5 1373 Bennett, Peter  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1469 Away Win 
6 1351 Turner, James  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1361 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (10) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1449 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1759 Away Win 
2 1446 Straczynski, Marek    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1737 Draw 
3 1439 Falconer, William    -   Mowat, Jim  1449 Draw 
4 1390 Meighan, Michael    -   Deas, William B  1386 Draw 
5 1361 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 Johnson, Robin  1239 Home Win 
6 1190 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1137 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (8) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1637 McHarg, Steven  0  -  1 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1614 Away Win 
2 1573 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Berera, Siddharth  1457 Away Win 
3 1361 McCord, Robert  0  -  1 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1345 Away Win 
4 1142 Walker, Gordon J  1  -  0 Morrison, John  974 Home Win 
5 0 Gillies, Dylan  1  -  0 Neave, Stuart  898 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Ridge, Benjamin  794 Loss by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1605 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1535 Home Win 
2 1543 Cranston, Rod W  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1461 Away Win 
3 1468 Platts, William G C  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1418 Away Win 
4 1448 Anderson, Dennis R B  0  -  1 Bennett, Peter  1373 Away Win 
5 0 Patras, Paul  0  -  1 Turner, James  1351 Away Win 
6 1248 Cubitt, David    -   Doris, Peter J  1256 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (6) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1693 Watt, Callum  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1759 Away Win 
2 1510 Heathwood, Richard    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1737 Draw 
3 1478 Pearson, Walter J    -   Deas, William B  1386 Draw 
4 1425 Flockhart, Hugh S  1  -  0 Johnson, Robin  1239 Home Win 
5 1285 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Hindle, Alistair A  1275 Home Win 
6 1008 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1137 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (8) vs (10) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1614 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1  -  0 Bullen, Damien  1571 Home Win 
2 1457 Berera, Siddharth  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1449 Home Win 
3 1345 Connolly Sams, Lukah  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1439 Away Win 
4 1003 Hartman, James    -   Forrester, Alistair  1190 Draw 
5 974 Morrison, John  0  -  1 Crawford, Robert S  1104 Away Win 
6 794 Ridge, Benjamin  1  -  0 McCosh, Edward  1032 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (7) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1678 Linskaill, Chris  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1797 Away Win 
2 1316 Ceron, Gallo  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1637 Away Win 
3 1191 Cullen, Mark  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1573 Away Win 
4 1099 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1442 Away Win 
5 1088 Muir, Lindsay  0  -  1 Walker, Gordon J  1142 Away Win 
6 959 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Aitken, Kevin  959 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (8) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1759 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1614 Home Win 
2 1737 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Berera, Siddharth  1457 Home Win 
3 1386 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Hartman, James  1003 Away Win 
4 1239 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 Connolly Sams, Dietah  829 Away Win 
5 1275 Hindle, Alistair A  0  -  1 Ridge, Benjamin  794 Away Win 
6 1137 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Mackinlay-Vich, Sergi  678 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (9) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1951 Wilson, Ewan  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1605 Home Win 
2 1756 Gudenas, Motiejus  1  -  0 Cranston, Rod W  1543 Home Win 
3 1655 Jones, Tibor T  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1468 Home Win 
4 0 Vrany, Martin  1  -  0 Anderson, Dennis R B  1448 Home Win 
5 1551 Eidukas, Paulius  1  -  0 Cubitt, David  1248 Home Win 
6 1473 Cytrynski, Mateusz  1  -  0 Clarke, Martin  0 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1797 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Macnab, Crawford T  1748 Home Win 
2 1637 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Anderson, Neil J  1726 Home Win 
3 1632 Kerr, Graham  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1648 Away Win 
4 1573 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1642 Away Win 
5 1361 McCord, Robert  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1589 Away Win 
6 1142 Walker, Gordon J  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1579 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (6) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1535 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Watt, Callum  1693 Away Win 
2 1514 Henderson, John D    -   Heathwood, Richard  1510 Draw 
3 1461 Murray, Robin H  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1478 Home Win 
4 1418 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1425 Away Win 
5 1373 Bennett, Peter    -   Wallace, Jim  1287 Draw 
6 1351 Turner, James  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1285 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (10) vs (7) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1449 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 Linskaill, Chris  1678 Home Win 
2 1446 Straczynski, Marek    -   Kirk, Steven  1436 Draw 
3 1439 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Flinn, Hugh  1365 Away Win 
4 1190 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1099 Away Win 
5 1104 Crawford, Robert S    -   Muir, Lindsay  1088 Draw 
6 1032 McCosh, Edward  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  959 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (6) vs (8) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1510 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1614 Away Win 
2 1478 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Berera, Siddharth  1457 Away Win 
3 1425 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1345 Away Win 
4 1425 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Hartman, James  1003 Away Win 
5 1287 Wallace, Jim    -   Connolly Sams, Dietah  829 Draw 
6 1285 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Ridge, Benjamin  794 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1612 Yannoulis, Yanni  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1797 Away Win 
2 1605 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1637 Away Win 
3 1448 Anderson, Dennis R B  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1632 Away Win 
4 0 Patras, Paul  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1573 Home Win 
5 1248 Cubitt, David  0  -  1 McCord, Robert  1361 Away Win 
6 645 Dobson, Joe  0  -  1 Gillies, Dylan  0 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (10) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1748 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Bullen, Damien  1571 Home Win 
2 1726 Anderson, Neil J    -   Walkowiak, Adam  1449 Draw 
3 1648 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1439 Home Win 
4 1642 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Akers, Anthony  1361 Home Win 
5 1589 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1190 Home Win 
6 1579 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1052 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (10) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1730 Konarski, Jannic  1  -  0 Whittaker, Ian P  1652 Home Win 
2 1449 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1605 Away Win 
3 1446 Straczynski, Marek  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1468 Away Win 
4 1439 Falconer, William    -   Anderson, Dennis R B  1448 Draw 
5 1190 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1248 Away Win 
6 1032 McCosh, Edward  0  -  1 Clarke, Martin  0 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (7) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1678 Linskaill, Chris  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1759 Away Win 
2 1627 O`Connor, Jamie  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1737 Away Win 
3 1436 Kirk, Steven    -   Mowat, Jim  1449 Draw 
4 1365 Flinn, Hugh  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1386 Home Win 
5 1316 Ceron, Gallo  1  -  0 Johnson, Robin  1239 Home Win 
6 1191 Cullen, Mark  0  -  1 Hindle, Alistair A  1275 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (9) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1535 Russell, Graeme R    -   Gudenas, Motiejus  1756 Draw 
2 1514 Henderson, John D  1  -  0 Turkalp, Zorbey  1652 Home Win 
3 1461 Murray, Robin H  1  -  0 Vrany, Martin  0 Home Win 
4 1418 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Eidukas, Paulius  1551 Away Win 
5 1373 Bennett, Peter  0  -  1 Cahangir, Vahid  0 Away Win 
6 1351 Turner, James  0  -  1 Rounds, Matt  1470 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (9) vs (6) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1756 Gudenas, Motiejus  1  -  0 Watt, Callum  1693 Home Win 
2 1652 Turkalp, Zorbey  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1510 Home Win 
3 0 Vrany, Martin  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1478 Home Win 
4 1551 Eidukas, Paulius  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1425 Home Win 
5 0 Cahangir, Vahid  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1425 Home Win 
6 1470 Rounds, Matt  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1285 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1737 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1748 Draw 
2 1449 Mowat, Jim  1  -  0 Anderson, Neil J  1726 Home Win 
3 1239 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1648 Away Win 
4 1293 O`Rourke, Kevin  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1642 Home Win 
5 1275 Hindle, Alistair A  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1589 Away Win 
6 1137 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1579 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1797 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1535 Home Win 
2 1637 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Henderson, John D  1514 Home Win 
3 1632 Kerr, Graham    -   Murray, Robin H  1461 Draw 
4 1573 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1418 Home Win 
5 959 Aitken, Kevin  0  -  1 Turner, James  1351 Away Win 
6 0 Gillies, Dylan  1  -  0 Doris, Peter J  1256 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (8) vs (7) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1614 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis    -   Linskaill, Chris  1678 Draw 
2 1457 Berera, Siddharth  1  -  0 O`Connor, Jamie  1627 Home Win 
3 1262 Coyne, Ronald  1  -  0 Kirk, Steven  1436 Home Win 
4 1003 Hartman, James  0  -  1 Flinn, Hugh  1365 Away Win 
5 794 Ridge, Benjamin  1  -  0 Ceron, Gallo  1316 Home Win 
6 735 Dobryden, Arina  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1099 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (10) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1535 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Konarski, Jannic  1730 Away Win 
2 1514 Henderson, John D  1  -  0 Bullen, Damien  1571 Home Win 
3 1461 Murray, Robin H    -   Walkowiak, Adam  1449 Draw 
4 1418 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Straczynski, Marek  1446 Away Win 
5 1362 Pirrie, Gregor  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1439 Away Win 
6 1351 Turner, James    -   Akers, Anthony  1361 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1652 Whittaker, Ian P  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1737 Away Win 
2 1605 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1449 Home Win 
3 1543 Cranston, Rod W  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1386 Home Win 
4 1468 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Johnson, Robin  1239 Home Win 
5 0 Patras, Paul  1  -  0 Hindle, Alistair A  1275 Home Win 
6 1248 Cubitt, David  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1137 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (8) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1748 Macnab, Crawford T    -   Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1614 Draw 
2 1726 Anderson, Neil J  0  -  1 Berera, Siddharth  1457 Away Win 
3 1589 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1345 Away Win 
4 1579 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 Coyne, Ronald  1262 Home Win 
5 1361 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Connolly Sams, Dietah  829 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Ridge, Benjamin  794 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (7) vs (6) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1678 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Watt, Callum  1693 Home Win 
2 1620 Ross, John    -   Heathwood, Richard  1510 Draw 
3 1365 Flinn, Hugh  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1478 Away Win 
4 1191 Cullen, Mark    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1425 Draw 
5 1099 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1425 Home Win 
6 1088 Muir, Lindsay  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1287 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (9) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1748 Macnab, Crawford T    -   Wilson, Ewan  1951 Draw 
2 1726 Anderson, Neil J  0  -  1 Gudenas, Motiejus  1756 Away Win 
3 1648 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 Enache, Mihai  0 Home Win 
4 1642 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Chen, Wei Kai  1653 Away Win 
5 1589 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Vrany, Martin  0 Home Win 
6 1579 Jackson, Ralph  0  -  1 Eidukas, Paulius  1551 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (9) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1951 Wilson, Ewan  1  -  0 McHarg, Andrew  1797 Home Win 
2 1756 Gudenas, Motiejus  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1632 Home Win 
3 1652 Turkalp, Zorbey    -   McGilvary, David  1573 Draw 
4 0 Vrany, Martin  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1442 Home Win 
5 1551 Eidukas, Paulius  1  -  0 Raffan, Derek  1251 Home Win 
6 1470 Rounds, Matt  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (6) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1605 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1510 Home Win 
2 1543 Cranston, Rod W  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1478 Home Win 
3 1468 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Ridland, Lindsay S  1473 Home Win 
4 0 Patras, Paul    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1425 Draw 
5 1248 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1425 Home Win 
6 1448 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1285 Home Win 
  5 -  

Edinburgh League Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   McCord, Robert   BX   -   1361   4979   2   6   1482   2   6   2.133   -0.133   1360 
 5   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1442   10506   1   4   1405   1   4   2.124   -0.624   1314 
 3   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1632   10613   1   4   1578   1   4   2.273   -0.773   1487 
 4   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1573   12405   5   9   1502   5   9   5.236   -0.236   1541 
 7   Raffan, Derek   GRBX   -   1251   12665   1   2   1468   1   2   0.467   0.533   1468 
 8   Walker, Gordon J   BX   -   1142   14635   3   6   1273   3   6   2.098   1.402   1334 
 9   Aitken, Kevin   DLBX   -   959   20616   1   5   1198   1   5   1.124   0.376   1048 
 1   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1797   20886   4   5   1713   4   5   3.039   0.961   1954 
 2   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1637   21003   4   7   1591   4   7   3.866   0.634   1697 
 10   Gillies, Dylan   BX   -   0   26727   4   4   1057   4   4   0   0   1457 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1256   3774      3   1168      3   1.778   -1.278   888 
 3   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1461   5442   4   9   1533   4   9   3.625   0.375   1494 
 6   Pirrie, Gregor   WDBS   -   1362   5643   0   1   1439   0   1   0.396   -0.396   1039 
 4   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1418   8254   3   9   1450   3   9   4.111   -0.611   1370 
 2   Henderson, John D   BS   -   1514   8553   2   7   1618   2   7   2.531   -0.031   1512 
 1   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1535   8748   1   9   1692   1   9   2.684   -1.184   1412 
 7   Turner, James   BS   -   1351   11731   7   9   1227   7   9   5.749   1.751   1507 
 5   Bennett, Peter   BS   -   1373   21184   2   7   1318   2   7   3.897   -1.897   1155 

Team 3 - Civil Service 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Anderson, Neil J   CS   -   1726   3053   2   8   1575   2   8   5.523   -3.523   1382 
 5   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1589   3084   7   8   1392   7   8   5.896   1.104   1724 
 7   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1505   3143   1   1   1418   1   1   0.617   0.383   1818 
 4   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1642   4313   4   8   1466   4   8   5.734   -1.234   1508 
 1   Macnab, Crawford T   CS   -   1748   4810   5   8   1729   5   8   4.223   1.277   1871 
 3   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1648   5921   6   7   1493   5   6   4.114   0.886   1773 
 8   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1469   7921   2   2   1320   2   2   1.387   0.613   1720 
 6   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1579   11978   7   9   1292   6   8   6.541   -0.541   1485 
 9   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1361   18884   1   2   1156   1   2   1.432   -0.432   1156 

Team 4 - Edinburgh 4
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Anderson, Dennis R B   ED   -   1448   3044   2   7   1469   2   7   3.320   -0.820   1363 
 4   Cranston, Rod W   ED   -   1543   3627   2   7   1511   2   7   3.819   -1.319   1405 
 8   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1248   3648   3   9   1253   3   8   3.934   -0.434   1211 
 5   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1468   5650   3   6   1423   3   6   3.350   -0.350   1423 
 1   Whittaker, Ian P   ED   -   1652   6460   0   4   1723   0   4   1.608   -1.608   1323 
 10   Clarke, Martin   ED   -   0   6847   1   3   1345   1   3   0   0   1223 
 2   Yannoulis, Yanni   ED   -   1612   8275   0   1   1797   0   1   0.260   -0.260   1397 
 3   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1605   18587   6   9   1610   6   9   4.549   1.451   1732 
 6   Zamvar, Vipin   ED   -   1449   22822   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Dobson, Joe   GHED   J11   645   25210   0   1   1045   0   1   0.082   -0.082   645 
 11   Patras, Paul   ED   -   0   26029   2   4   1406   2   4   0   0   1497 

Team 5 - Edinburgh West 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1737   3403   6   8   1553   6   8   5.789   0.711   1805 
 4   Deas, William B   EW   -   1386   3705   1   8   1399   1   8   3.853   -2.853   1067 
 8   Hindle, Alistair A   EW   -   1275   4359   1   5   1261   1   5   2.556   -1.556   1020 
 3   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1449   5396   4   6   1527   4   6   2.423   1.577   1649 
 1   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1759   5827   4   7   1628   4   7   4.654   -0.154   1734 
 7   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1137   6443   3   8   1248   3   8   2.977   0.023   1157 
 9   O`Rourke, Kevin   EW   -   1293   14612   1   1   1642   1   1   0.112   0.888   2042 
 6   McKee, Stephen   EW   -   1204   15543   1   2   1255   1   2   0.918   0.082   1255 
 5   Johnson, Robin   EW   -   1239   17762   3   9   1338   3   9   3.402   -0.402   1216 

Team 6 - Pentland Hills 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Devoy, David G   PHLS   -   1008   3720   0   1   1137   0   1   0.324   -0.324   737 
 5   Flockhart, Hugh S   PHOB   -   1425   3950   3   7   1404   3   7   3.690   -0.690   1354 
 2   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1510   4312   3   9   1621   3   9   3.202   -0.202   1499 
 3   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1478   5607   2   9   1497   2   9   4.272   -2.272   1275 
 6   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1425   5689   1   6   1348   1   6   3.507   -2.507   1068 
 7   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1287   6354   1   5   1226   1   5   2.871   -1.371   1076 
 1   Watt, Callum   PH   -   1693   6414   2   7   1669   2   7   3.713   -1.713   1506 
 8   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1285   21109   4   6   1170   4   6   3.749   0.251   1292 

Team 7 - Sandy Bells 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Cullen, Mark   SB   -   1191   3653   2   7   1423   2   7   1.617   0.383   1260 
 4   Kirk, Steven   SB   -   1436   4609   2   5   1488   2   5   2.168   -0.168   1416 
 10   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   959   5254   0   2   1008   0   2   0.864   -0.864   608 
 8   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1099   9443   4   6   1211   3   5   1.860   1.140   1283 
 9   Muir, Lindsay   SB   -   1088   9444   1   3   1178   1   3   1.145   0.355   1178 
 6   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   1316   14010   2   7   1393   2   7   2.778   -0.778   1230 
 3   Ross, John   SB   -   1620   15843   2   3   1540   2   3   1.819   0.181   1662 
 2   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1627   15998   3   6   1634   3   6   2.947   0.553   1694 
 1   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1678   16223   3   9   1678   3   9   4.466   -1.466   1556 
 5   Flinn, Hugh   SB   NEW   1365   25816   4   6   1398   4   6   2.698   1.302   1520 

Team 8 - Tiger Cubs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Berera, Siddharth   TC   J13   1457   22313   7   9   1598   7   9   2.881   4.119   1820 
 7   Neave, Stuart   TC   J17   898   22715      2   1298      2   0.164   0.336   1105 
 9   Ridge, Benjamin   TCED   J11   794   22809   7   8   1171   5   6   0.588   4.412   1451 
 6   Morrison, John   TC   J12   974   23105   0   3   1207   0   3   0.683   -0.683   806 
 3   Connolly Sams, Lukah   TCED   J13   1345   23569   5   7   1488   5   7   2.215   3.285   1715 
 8   Connolly Sams, Dietah   TC   J10   829   23570   2   5   1229   1   4   0.328   1.172   1138 
 11   Mackinlay-Vich, Sergi   SNTC   J10   678   23636   0   1   1078   0   1   0.082   -0.082   678 
 1   Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis   TC   J14   1614   24343   4   7   1666   4   7   3.018   1.482   1772 
 5   Hartman, James   TC   J10   1003   24480   2   5   1354   2   5   0.602   1.898   1354 
 4   Coyne, Ronald   TC   J17   1262   24904   2   4   1475   2   4   0.940   1.560   1566 
 10   Dobryden, Arina   TCSR   J11   735   25996   1   3   1099   0   1   0.102   -0.102   699 

Team 9 - University of Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Turkalp, Zorbey   EUSA   -   1652   23521   1   4   1556   1   4   2.519   -1.019   1465 
 1   Gudenas, Motiejus   EUED   -   1756   23537   8   9   1668   8   9   5.545   2.455   2021 
 2   Jones, Tibor T   EU   -   1655   24461   2   3   1494   2   3   2.130   -0.130   1616 
 4   Eidukas, Paulius   EU   -   1551   24896   9   9   1331   9   9   6.823   2.177   1731 
 14   Zacharov, Arsenij   EU   -   0   25839   0   1   1239   0   1   0   0   839 
 6   Cahangir, Vahid   EU   J19   0   25980   2   4   1424   2   4   0   0   1515 
 9   Cytrynski, Mateusz   EU   J19   1473   26594   3   4   1239   3   4   3.124   0.376   1571 
 12   Vrany, Martin   EU   -   0   26604   5   8   1462   5   8   0   0   1604 
 11   Rounds, Matt   EU   -   1470   26695   3   3   1243   3   3   2.307   0.693   1643 
 5   Al-Husari, Mohammed   EU   -   0   26725   1   1   1099   1   1   0   0   1499 
 7   Cervero, Enrique   EU   -   0   26802   1   1   855   1   1   0   0   1255 
 13   Wilson, Ewan   EU   J18   1951   26808   1   2   1676   1   2   1.647   -0.147   1870 
 8   Chen, Wei Kai   EU   -   1653   26929   1   1   1642   1   1   0.514   0.486   2042 
 10   Enache, Mihai   EU   -   0   26933   0   1   1648   0   1   0   0   1248 

Team 10 - Wandering Dragons 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1052   3764   0   2   1368   0   2   0.289   -0.289   968 
 5   Falconer, William   WD   -   1439   3872   5   9   1465   5   9   4.207   0.793   1504 
 1   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1730   4621   2   3   1648   2   3   1.827   0.173   1770 
 4   Straczynski, Marek   WD   -   1446   6147   3   6   1526   3   6   2.425   0.575   1526 
 7   Akers, Anthony   WD   -   1361   13465   2   5   1433   2   5   2.059   0.441   1433 
 2   Bullen, Damien   WD   -   1571   16946   1   5   1661   1   5   1.901   -0.401   1511 
 3   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1449   20808   2   9   1597   2   9   2.824   -0.324   1430 
 6   Meighan, Michael   WD   -   1390   22944      4   1376      4   2.055   -1.555   1044 
 8   Forrester, Alistair   WD   -   1190   24237   2   6   1192   2   6   3.077   -1.077   1070 
 9   Crawford, Robert S   WD   -   1104   24873   1   1   1094   1   1   0.514   0.486   1494 
 11   McCosh, Edward   WD   NEW   1032   25245   1   3   1047   1   3   1.474   -0.474   925