Edinburgh League Division 1

Ending on 31/03/2016
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

Edinburgh League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Bank of Scotland 110721162321142003559
26Wandering Dragons 210712153114141003965
35Pentland Hills 110703143312150003965
42Corstorphine 11031671910310002440
53Edinburgh 31023571710291032338
64Musselburgh 1100191921290011933
  60 26 8 26 60 132 88 132 4 0 4 180  

Edinburgh League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Bank of Scotland 18 8 7 7 4 10 35 
Corstorphine 14 6 8 3 2 10 24 
Edinburgh 33 5 7 2 4 10 23 
Musselburgh 14 3 4 2 4 10 19 
Pentland Hills 15 9 10 9 5 10 39 
Wandering Dragons 27 10 7 7 6 10 39 

Edinburgh League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1769 Chapman, Nigel    -   Galbraith, Joe  1779 Draw 
2 1827 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Ash, Michael  1696 Home Win 
3 1764 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1  -  0 McDonald, Keith  1501 Home Win 
4 1689 Murray, Findlay R    -   Small, Alistair M  1401 Draw 
5 1626 Stewart, David    -   Hope, Iain D  1349 Draw 
6 1565 Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose    -   Barron, Vince  1289 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (3) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 1749 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 O`Neil, Jim  1846 Home Win 
2 1675 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1839 Home Win 
3 1667 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1815 Away Win 
4 1468 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1751 Home Win 
5 1448 Anderson, Dennis R B    -   Donkin, Chris  1616 Draw 
6 788 Culshaw, Seamus  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1449 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (5) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1957 Coffey, Anthony  0  -  1 Best, Philip N  1940 Away Win 
2 1876 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 Bauld, Robin W  1727 Away Win 
3 1579 Parida, Rakhel K  0  -  1 Cornes, Brendan A  1713 Away Win 
4 1503 Burns, David  1  -  0 Begg, David  1706 Home Win 
5 1470 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Morrison, Ian C  1686 Away Win 
6 1377 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1478 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1846 O`Neil, Jim    -   Chapman, Nigel  1769 Draw 
2 1839 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1827 Home Win 
3 1815 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1764 Home Win 
4 1751 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1689 Home Win 
5 1730 Konarski, Jannic    -   Stewart, David  1626 Draw 
6 1616 Donkin, Chris    -   Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose  1565 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (5) vs (3) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1940 Best, Philip N  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1749 Home Win 
2 1713 Cornes, Brendan A  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1675 Away Win 
3 1727 Bauld, Robin W  1  -  0 Hutchison, Colin J  1667 Home Win 
4 1706 Begg, David  1  -  0 McConnell, Ivor  1635 Home Win 
5 1686 Morrison, Ian C  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1468 Home Win 
6 1693 Watt, Callum  1  -  0 Wilson, Matthew  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (3) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1957 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1749 Home Win 
2 1876 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Hutchison, Colin J  1667 Home Win 
3 1579 Parida, Rakhel K  0  -  1 McConnell, Ivor  1635 Away Win 
4 1503 Burns, David  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1605 Away Win 
5 1470 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Cranston, Rod W  1543 Home Win 
6 1377 Elders, Peter    -   Anderson, Dennis R B  1448 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 1780 Russell, David  1  -  0 O`Neil, Jim  1846 Home Win 
2 1779 Galbraith, Joe  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1839 Away Win 
3 1696 Ash, Michael  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1815 Away Win 
4 1349 Hope, Iain D    -   Heron, Donald  1751 Draw 
5 1314 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1616 Away Win 
6 1289 Barron, Vince  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1439 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1780 Russell, David  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1957 Away Win 
2 1779 Galbraith, Joe  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1876 Away Win 
3 1696 Ash, Michael  1  -  0 Parida, Rakhel K  1579 Home Win 
4 1401 Small, Alistair M    -   Burns, David  1503 Draw 
5 1349 Hope, Iain D    -   Dowling, Richard K  1470 Draw 
6 1289 Barron, Vince    -   Elders, Peter  1377 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1846 O`Neil, Jim    -   Coffey, Anthony  1957 Draw 
2 1839 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1876 Home Win 
3 1815 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Parida, Rakhel K  1579 Home Win 
4 1751 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1470 Home Win 
5 1730 Konarski, Jannic  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1377 Home Win 
6 1616 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1294 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (5) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1769 Chapman, Nigel    -   Best, Philip N  1940 Draw 
2 1827 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Bauld, Robin W  1727 Away Win 
3 1764 Borras Carbonell, Adria  0  -  1 Cornes, Brendan A  1713 Away Win 
4 1689 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Begg, David  1706 Home Win 
5 1626 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Morrison, Ian C  1686 Home Win 
6 1565 Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1636 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (3) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1749 McGregor, Lindsay A  L  -  W Chapman, Nigel  1769 Loss by Default 
2 1675 McIntee, Christopher  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1827 Away Win 
3 1667 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1764 Away Win 
4 1635 McConnell, Ivor    -   Murray, Findlay R  1689 Draw 
5 1605 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1626 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose  1565 Loss by Default 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (5) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1846 O`Neil, Jim  1  -  0 Best, Philip N  1940 Home Win 
2 1839 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Bauld, Robin W  1727 Home Win 
3 1815 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Cornes, Brendan A  1713 Home Win 
4 1751 Heron, Donald    -   Begg, David  1706 Draw 
5 1724 Binnie, Scott  0  -  1 Morrison, Ian C  1686 Away Win 
6 1616 Donkin, Chris    -   Nisbet, Charles  1636 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (3) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1779 Galbraith, Joe  0  -  1 McGregor, Lindsay A  1749 Away Win 
2 1696 Ash, Michael  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1675 Home Win 
3 1501 McDonald, Keith  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1667 Away Win 
4 1401 Small, Alistair M    -   McConnell, Ivor  1635 Draw 
5 1349 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Wilson, Matthew  0 Home Win 
6 1289 Barron, Vince    -   Cubitt, David  1248 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (5) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1940 Best, Philip N  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1957 Away Win 
2 1727 Bauld, Robin W    -   Sykes, Chris  1876 Draw 
3 1713 Cornes, Brendan A  1  -  0 Parida, Rakhel K  1579 Home Win 
4 1706 Begg, David    -   Burns, David  1503 Draw 
5 1686 Morrison, Ian C  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1470 Home Win 
6 1425 Flockhart, Hugh S  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1377 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1769 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Coffey, Anthony  1957 Home Win 
2 1827 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1876 Home Win 
3 1689 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Parida, Rakhel K  1579 Home Win 
4 1626 Stewart, David    -   Burns, David  1503 Draw 
5 1565 Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1470 Away Win 
6 1535 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1377 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (3) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1846 O`Neil, Jim  0  -  1 McGregor, Lindsay A  1749 Away Win 
2 1839 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1675 Home Win 
3 1815 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Hutchison, Colin J  1667 Home Win 
4 1751 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 McConnell, Ivor  1635 Home Win 
5 1749 Taylor, Ewan  1  -  0 Wilson, Matthew  0 Home Win 
6 1724 Binnie, Scott  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1780 Russell, David    -   Chapman, Nigel  1769 Draw 
2 1779 Galbraith, Joe    -   Mollison, Jamie  1827 Draw 
3 1696 Ash, Michael    -   Borras Carbonell, Adria  1764 Draw 
4 1501 McDonald, Keith  0  -  1 Murray, Findlay R  1689 Away Win 
5 1401 Small, Alistair M    -   Stewart, David  1626 Draw 
6 1349 Hope, Iain D    -   Turner, James  1351 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 1769 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 O`Neil, Jim  1846 Home Win 
2 1827 Mollison, Jamie    -   Kynoch, Richard J P  1815 Draw 
3 1764 Borras Carbonell, Adria  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1751 Away Win 
4 1689 Murray, Findlay R  0  -  1 Taylor, Ewan  1749 Away Win 
5 1626 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Binnie, Scott  1724 Home Win 
6 1565 Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose    -   Donkin, Chris  1616 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1846 O`Neil, Jim  0  -  1 Russell, David  1780 Away Win 
2 1839 Campbell, Eoin S    -   Galbraith, Joe  1779 Draw 
3 1815 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Ash, Michael  1696 Home Win 
4 1751 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 McDonald, Keith  1501 Home Win 
5 1749 Taylor, Ewan    -   Hope, Iain D  1349 Draw 
6 1616 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1289 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (3) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1749 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1957 Away Win 
2 1667 Hutchison, Colin J  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1876 Home Win 
3 1675 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Burns, David  1503 Home Win 
4 1553 Suvarna, Suchith  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1470 Away Win 
5 0 Wilson, Matthew  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1377 Home Win 
6 735 Dobryden, Arina  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1294 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (5) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1940 Best, Philip N  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1769 Away Win 
2 1727 Bauld, Robin W  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1827 Away Win 
3 1713 Cornes, Brendan A  1  -  0 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1764 Home Win 
4 1706 Begg, David    -   Stewart, David  1626 Draw 
5 1686 Morrison, Ian C  1  -  0 Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose  1565 Home Win 
6 1636 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1418 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 1957 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 O`Neil, Jim  1846 Home Win 
2 1876 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1839 Away Win 
3 1579 Parida, Rakhel K  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1815 Away Win 
4 1503 Burns, David  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1751 Away Win 
5 1470 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Taylor, Ewan  1749 Away Win 
6 1377 Elders, Peter    -   Donkin, Chris  1616 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (3) vs (5) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1749 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Best, Philip N  1940 Away Win 
2 1675 McIntee, Christopher    -   Bauld, Robin W  1727 Draw 
3 1667 Hutchison, Colin J    -   Cornes, Brendan A  1713 Draw 
4 0 Wilson, Matthew  0  -  1 Begg, David  1706 Away Win 
5 1248 Cubitt, David  0  -  1 Morrison, Ian C  1686 Away Win 
6 794 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1636 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (5) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1780 Russell, David    -   Best, Philip N  1940 Draw 
2 1779 Galbraith, Joe  0  -  1 Bauld, Robin W  1727 Away Win 
3 1696 Ash, Michael    -   Cornes, Brendan A  1713 Draw 
4 1501 McDonald, Keith  0  -  1 Begg, David  1706 Away Win 
5 1401 Small, Alistair M  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1636 Home Win 
6 1349 Hope, Iain D    -   Pearson, Walter J  1478 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (3) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1769 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1675 Away Win 
2 1827 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1667 Away Win 
3 1764 Borras Carbonell, Adria    -   McConnell, Ivor  1635 Draw 
4 1689 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Cranston, Rod W  1543 Home Win 
5 1626 Stewart, David    -   Wilson, Matthew  0 Draw 
6 1461 Murray, Robin H  1  -  0 Mock, Christian  1434 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (3) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1749 McGregor, Lindsay A    -   Russell, David  1780 Draw 
2 1675 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Small, Alistair M  1401 Home Win 
3 1667 Hutchison, Colin J  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1349 Home Win 
4 1635 McConnell, Ivor  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1314 Home Win 
5 0 Wilson, Matthew  0  -  1 Barron, Vince  1289 Away Win 
6 1434 Mock, Christian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 1940 Best, Philip N  1  -  0 O`Neil, Jim  1846 Home Win 
2 1727 Bauld, Robin W  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1839 Away Win 
3 1713 Cornes, Brendan A  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1815 Away Win 
4 1706 Begg, David  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1751 Home Win 
5 1686 Morrison, Ian C    -   Taylor, Ewan  1749 Draw 
6 1636 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1616 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (5) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1940 Best, Philip N  1  -  0 Russell, David  1780 Home Win 
2 1727 Bauld, Robin W  1  -  0 Small, Alistair M  1401 Home Win 
3 1713 Cornes, Brendan A  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1349 Home Win 
4 1706 Begg, David  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1289 Home Win 
5 1686 Morrison, Ian C  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1281 Home Win 
6 1636 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Dunnet, Ronald J  1221 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1957 Coffey, Anthony  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1769 Away Win 
2 1876 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1827 Home Win 
3 1854 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1764 Home Win 
4 1579 Parida, Rakhel K    -   Murray, Findlay R  1689 Draw 
5 1503 Burns, David  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1626 Away Win 
6 1470 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose  1565 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1957 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Russell, David  1780 Home Win 
2 1876 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 McDonald, Keith  1501 Home Win 
3 1854 Massa, John A  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1349 Away Win 
4 1579 Parida, Rakhel K  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1314 Home Win 
5 1503 Burns, David  1  -  0 King, David  1314 Home Win 
6 1470 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1109 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Edinburgh League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bank of Scotland 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1626   6117   7   10   1558   7   10   5.819   1.181   1708 
 4   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1689   6910   5   9   1605   5   9   5.470   0.030   1685 
 2   Chapman, Nigel   BSDA   -   1769   7563   7   10   1858   6   9   3.456   2.544   1980 
 9   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1418   8254   1   1   1636   1   1   0.223   0.777   2036 
 7   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1535   8748   1   1   1377   1   1   0.711   0.289   1777 
 1   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1827   9024   5   10   1768   5   10   5.788   -0.788   1768 
 10   Turner, James   BS   -   1351   11731      1   1349      1   0.500   0.000   1349 
 6   Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose   BS   -   1565   25457   4   8   1540   3   7   3.690   -0.190   1540 
 3   Borras Carbonell, Adria   BS   -   1764   26268   3   9   1705   3   9   5.193   -2.193   1583 

Team 2 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Burns, David   CO   -   1503   3354   2   8   1637   2   8   2.607   -0.107   1495 
 6   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1470   3785   3   9   1605   3   9   2.970   0.530   1525 
 7   Elders, Peter   CO   RIP   1377   3842   1   8   1487   1   8   2.927   -1.427   1235 
 8   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1294   5883   1   2   1255   1   2   1.050   -0.050   1255 
 2   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1876   12843   4   10   1740   4   10   6.704   -2.204   1705 
 3   Massa, John A   CO   -   1854   13371   1   1   1764   1   1   0.623   0.377   2164 
 1   Coffey, Anthony   CO   -   1957   23823   6   10   1817   6   10   6.826   -0.326   1927 
 4   Parida, Rakhel K   CO   -   1579   24635      8   1721      8   2.517   -2.017   1264 

Team 3 - Edinburgh 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Anderson, Dennis R B   ED   -   1448   3044   1   2   1496   1   2   0.874   0.126   1496 
 6   Cranston, Rod W   ED   -   1543   3627   0   2   1580   0   2   0.911   -0.911   1179 
 10   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1248   3648      2   1468      2   0.526   -0.026   1276 
 3   Hutchison, Colin J   EDWD   -   1667   4434   4   10   1726   4   10   4.165   0.335   1691 
 14   McConnell, Ivor   BNED   -   1635   4976   2   5   1625   2   5   2.540   -0.540   1553 
 1   McGregor, Lindsay A   EDSB   -   1749   5076   3   9   1881   3   8   2.630   0.870   1839 
 7   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1468   5650   1   2   1718   1   2   0.384   0.616   1718 
 2   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1675   7999   5   9   1702   5   9   4.136   1.364   1782 
 4   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1605   18587   1   2   1564   1   2   1.108   -0.108   1564 
 12   Culshaw, Seamus   BDED   J19   788   19654   0   1   1188   0   1   0.082   -0.082   788 
 11   Ridge, Benjamin   TCED   J11   794   22809   0   1   1194   0   0   0.000   0.000   794 
 5   Suvarna, Suchith   ED   -   1553   23821   0   1   1470   0   1   0.617   -0.617   1070 
 13   Dobryden, Arina   TCSR   J11   735   25996   0   1   1135   0   1   0.082   -0.082   735 
 15   Wilson, Matthew   ED   -   0   26659   1   5   1575   1   5   0   0   1334 

Team 4 - Musselburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Galbraith, Joe   MU   -   1779   4015   1   7   1804   1   7   3.258   -1.758   1577 
 6   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1349   4379   5   10   1592   5   10   2.276   2.724   1592 
 10   Kelly, Maurice P   MU   -   1281   4550   0   1   1681   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1281 
 8   Loudon, James M   MU   -   1314   4724   0   2   1626   0   2   0.281   -0.281   1225 
 1   Russell, David   MU   -   1780   5870   3   8   1876   3   8   2.994   0.506   1834 
 5   Small, Alistair M   MU   -   1401   6013   3   7   1642   3   7   1.450   1.550   1592 
 9   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1289   7839   3   7   1472   3   7   1.997   1.503   1472 
 11   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1221   9580   0   1   1621   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1221 
 3   Ash, Michael   MU   -   1696   15458   3   7   1741   3   7   3.064   -0.064   1691 
 12   Crawford, James   MU   -   1109   19395   0   1   1470   0   1   0.106   -0.106   1070 
 4   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   1501   21984   0   6   1742   0   6   1.241   -1.241   1342 

Team 5 - Pentland Hills 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Begg, David   PH   -   1706   3164   6   10   1564   6   10   6.684   -0.184   1674 
 3   Cornes, Brendan A   PH   -   1713   3602   6   10   1670   6   10   5.490   0.510   1742 
 9   Flockhart, Hugh S   PHOB   -   1425   3950   1   1   1377   1   1   0.570   0.430   1777 
 6   Morrison, Ian C   PH   -   1686   5375   7   9   1516   7   9   6.257   1.243   1796 
 8   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1478   5607   1   2   1363   1   2   1.312   0.188   1556 
 5   Watt, Callum   PH   -   1693   6414   1   1   1373   1   1   0.868   0.132   1773 
 7   Nisbet, Charles   PHLS   -   1636   10970   3   7   1441   3   7   5.059   -1.559   1441 
 1   Best, Philip N   PH   -   1940   15022   6   10   1820   6   10   6.578   -0.578   1892 
 2   Bauld, Robin W   PH   -   1727   24172   6   10   1761   6   10   4.486   1.514   1833 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Binnie, Scott   WDGR   -   1724   3198   1   3   1656   0   2   1.192   -1.192   1256 
 2   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1839   3415   7   9   1771   7   9   5.318   2.182   2051 
 8   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1616   3765   5   9   1458   5   9   6.196   -0.696   1538 
 10   Falconer, William   WD   -   1439   3872   0   1   1289   0   1   0.699   -0.699   889 
 4   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1751   4339   7   10   1579   7   10   7.052   -0.052   1729 
 6   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1730   4621   1   2   1502   1   2   1.534   -0.034   1694 
 3   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1815   4629   9   10   1690   9   10   6.638   2.862   2184 
 1   O`Neil, Jim   WD   -   1846   5536   2   10   1839   2   10   5.090   -3.090   1598 
 5   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1749   9448   4   5   1513   4   5   3.831   0.169   1754 
 9   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1449   20808   1   1   1049   1   1   0.918   0.082   1449