Edinburgh Allegro League

An Allegro list event
Played at Edinburgh ending on 10/03/2016
Results compiled by Richard Heathwood
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

Edinburgh Allegro League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Pentland Hills76011216363002073
22Corstorphine75111115661001968
37Wandering Donkins7403815391001763
48Wandering Dragons732287394131246
54Musselburgh72145102120041139
66Sandy Bells7214560165101139
71Badgers Brook720548470271036
83Gorgie Dalry711535317101728
  56 25 6 25 56 82 24 82 15 4 15 108  

Edinburgh Allegro League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook1 4  1 0 3 0 10 
Corstorphine3 3 2 3 3 2 1 19 
Gorgie Dalry0  4  1 0 1 
Musselburgh3 2 0  3 1 1 11 
Pentland Hills3  3 3 3 3 4 20 
Sandy Bells3 1 3 1 1 0 2 11 
Wandering Donkins 1 4 3 1 4 3 17 
Wandering Dragons3 2 1 3 0 2  12 

Edinburgh Allegro League Match Results
Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (8) vs (7) Wandering Donkins Grade Comments
1 1486 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1955 Away Win 
2 1436 Walkowiak, Adam    -   Campbell, Eoin S  1738 Draw 
3 1177 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 McCosh, Edward  1167 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Petyt, Titus  0 Loss by Default 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (6) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1620 Ross, John  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1350 Hepburn, James  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1245 Cullen, Mark  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1017 Wallace, Mike  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  3 - 0 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (5) vs (2) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1715 Bauld, Robin W  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1950 Away Win 
2 1670 Watt, Callum  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1735 Away Win 
3 1356 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Watson, David  1085 Away Win 
4 987 Devoy, David G    -   Ferguson, James  820 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (4) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1482 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 McDonald, Keith  1378 Home Win 
2 1471 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 King, David  1274 Home Win 
3 1453 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1115 Home Win 
4 1293 Henderson, Malcolm  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (8) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Falconer, William  1486 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Walkowiak, Adam  1436 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Forrester, Alistair  1177 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  0 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (2) vs (6) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1950 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Ross, John  1620 Home Win 
2 1735 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Hepburn, James  1350 Home Win 
3 1085 Watson, David  0  -  1 Cullen, Mark  1245 Away Win 
4 820 Ferguson, James  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1017 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (4) vs (5) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1378 McDonald, Keith  0  -  1 Bauld, Robin W  1715 Away Win 
2 1274 King, David  0  -  1 Watt, Callum  1670 Away Win 
3 1115 Crawford, James    -   Heathwood, Richard  1356 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Devoy, David G  987 Loss by Default 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (7) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1955 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1482 Home Win 
2 1738 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1471 Home Win 
3 1167 McCosh, Edward  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1453 Home Win 
4 0 Petyt, Titus  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  1293 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (8) vs (2) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1486 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1950 Away Win 
2 1446 Straczynski, Marek  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1735 Home Win 
3 1436 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 Watson, David  1085 Home Win 
4 1177 Forrester, Alistair    -   Ferguson, James  820 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (7) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1955 Bhopal, Raj  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1710 Away Win 
2 1644 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1482 Away Win 
3 1018 MacFarland, Peter  0  -  1 Walker, Gordon J  1204 Away Win 
4 984 Donkin, Anne    -   Aitken, Kevin  977 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (6) vs (4) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1386 Ceron, Gallo  W  -  L DEFAULT  1378 Win by Default 
2 1245 Cullen, Mark  0  -  1 Kelly, Maurice P  1281 Away Win 
3 1017 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 King, David  1274 Away Win 
4 844 Callaghan, George S  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1115 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (5) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1482 Good, Stewart A S    -   Watt, Callum  1670 Draw 
2 1471 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1455 Away Win 
3 1293 Henderson, Malcolm  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1356 Away Win 
4 1135 Tait, Philip D  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1300 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (4) vs (8) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1378 McDonald, Keith  L  -  W Falconer, William  1486 Loss by Default 
2 1281 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Straczynski, Marek  1446 Away Win 
3 1274 King, David  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1436 Away Win 
4 1115 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1177 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (2) vs (7) Wandering Donkins Grade Comments
1 1950 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Bhopal, Raj  1955 Home Win 
2 1735 Sykes, Chris    -   Donkin, Chris  1644 Draw 
3 1085 Watson, David  0  -  1 MacFarland, Peter  1018 Away Win 
4 820 Ferguson, James  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  984 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (5) vs (6) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1670 Watt, Callum  1  -  0 Ceron, Gallo  1386 Home Win 
2 1455 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Cullen, Mark  1245 Home Win 
3 1356 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1017 Away Win 
4 1300 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Callaghan, George S  844 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1710 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1482 Home Win 
2 1482 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1471 Home Win 
3 1204 Walker, Gordon J  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  1293 Home Win 
4 977 Aitken, Kevin  1  -  0 Tait, Philip D  1135 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (8) vs (5) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1486 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Bauld, Robin W  1715 Away Win 
2 1436 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1433 Away Win 
3 1177 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1356 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Statham, Peter  1065 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (7) vs (4) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1955 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1281 Home Win 
2 1831 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 King, David  1274 Home Win 
3 984 Donkin, Anne  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1208 Home Win 
4 877 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1115 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (2) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1482 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1950 Away Win 
2 1330 McCord, Robert  0  -  1 Elders, Peter  1355 Away Win 
3 1204 Walker, Gordon J    -   Watson, David  1085 Draw 
4 977 Aitken, Kevin    -   Ferguson, James  820 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (6) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1482 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1678 Away Win 
2 1471 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Kirk, Steven  1436 Home Win 
3 1293 Henderson, Malcolm  0  -  1 Middleton, Peter D  1072 Away Win 
4 1135 Tait, Philip D  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1017 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (6) vs (8) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1678 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1486 Home Win 
2 1436 Kirk, Steven  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1436 Away Win 
3 1072 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1177 Away Win 
4 1017 Wallace, Mike  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (5) vs (7) Wandering Donkins Grade Comments
1 1715 Bauld, Robin W  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1955 Away Win 
2 1433 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1831 Home Win 
3 1356 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  984 Home Win 
4 1065 Statham, Peter  1  -  0 Hampton, Chris R  877 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1281 Kelly, Maurice P  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1482 Home Win 
2 1274 King, David    -   McCord, Robert  1330 Draw 
3 1208 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1204 Home Win 
4 1115 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Aitken, Kevin  977 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Corstorphine (2) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1950 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1482 Home Win 
2 1735 Sykes, Chris    -   McKinney, Stuart  1471 Draw 
3 1085 Watson, David  1  -  0 Tait, Philip D  1135 Home Win 
4 820 Ferguson, James  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (7) vs (6) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1955 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Ceron, Gallo  1386 Home Win 
2 1644 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Cullen, Mark  1245 Home Win 
3 1167 McCosh, Edward  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1017 Home Win 
4 984 Donkin, Anne  1  -  0 Callaghan, George S  844 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (5) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1482 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Bauld, Robin W  1715 Away Win 
2 1330 McCord, Robert  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1506 Home Win 
3 1204 Walker, Gordon J  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1300 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Statham, Peter  1065 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (2) vs (4) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1950 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1281 Home Win 
2 1735 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 King, David  1274 Home Win 
3 1085 Watson, David  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1208 Away Win 
4 820 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1115 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (8) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1486 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1482 Home Win 
2 1436 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1471 Away Win 
3 1177 Forrester, Alistair    -   Henderson, Malcolm  1293 Draw 
  1 - 1 

Edinburgh Allegro League Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   McCord, Robert   BX   -   1330   4979   1   3   1378   1   3   1.313   0.187   1378 
 2   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1482   12405   2   5   1599   2   5   1.849   0.151   1527 
 3   Walker, Gordon J   BX   -   1204   14635   2   5   1181   2   5   2.643   -0.143   1181 
 4   Aitken, Kevin   DLBX   -   977   20616   2   4   1014   2   4   1.800   0.200   1014 
 1   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1710   23079   2   2   1718   2   2   0.985   1.015   2118 

Team 2 - Corstorphine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Elders, Peter   CO   RIP   1355   3842   1   1   1330   1   1   0.535   0.465   1730 
 3   Watson, David   CO   -   1085   9743   2   7   1229   2   7   2.264   0.236   1123 
 2   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1735   12843   4   6   1486   4   6   4.708   -0.708   1608 
 4   Ferguson, James   CO   -   820   14927   4   7   1043   3   6   1.371   2.129   1104 
 1   Coffey, Anthony   CO   -   1950   23823   7   7   1641   7   7   5.833   1.167   2041 

Team 3 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1482   4113   1   7   1669   1   7   2.014   -0.514   1442 
 4   Henderson, Malcolm   GY   -   1293   4324   1   6   1140      5   3.383   -2.883   773 
 2   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1471   5147   3   7   1508   3   7   3.213   0.287   1508 
 5   Tait, Philip D   GY   -   1135   6827   0   4   1095   0   4   2.227   -2.227   694 
 3   Hynd, William   GY   -   1453   7709   1   2   1141   1   2   1.720   -0.720   1141 

Team 4 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Galbraith, Joe   MU   -   1754   4015   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1208   4379   2   3   1091   2   3   1.959   0.041   1213 
 7   Kelly, Maurice P   MU   -   1281   4550   2   5   1507   2   5   1.239   0.761   1435 
 2   King, David   MU   -   1274   4596   1   7   1467   1   7   2.021   -0.521   1240 
 6   Loudon, James M   MU   -   1314   4724   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Russell, David   MU   -   1786   5870   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   1567   8347   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Crawford, James   MU   -   1115   19395   5   7   1072   5   7   3.895   1.605   1299 
 1   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   1378   21984   0   3   1598   0   2   0.479   -0.479   1198 
 9   Galbraith, David   MU   -   914   24225   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 5 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Devoy, David G   PHLS   -   987   3720   1   2   820      1   0.717   -0.217   820 
 6   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1356   4312   3   6   1112   3   6   4.732   -1.232   1173 
 4   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1455   5607   2   2   1358   2   2   1.246   0.754   1758 
 7   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1300   5689   3   3   1080   3   3   2.265   0.735   1479 
 2   Watt, Callum   PH   -   1670   6414   2   4   1469   2   4   2.910   -0.410   1560 
 3   Nisbet, Charles   PHLS   -   1506   10970   0   1   1330   0   1   0.729   -0.729   930 
 8   Statham, Peter   PH   -   1065   18630   3   3   877   1   1   0.746   0.254   1277 
 5   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1433   21109   2   2   1634   2   2   0.575   1.425   2033 
 1   Bauld, Robin W   PH   -   1715   24172   3   5   1650   3   5   2.868   0.132   1722 

Team 6 - Sandy Bells
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Cullen, Mark   SB   -   1245   3653   2   5   1366   1   4   1.477   -0.477   1173 
 8   Kirk, Steven   SB   -   1436   4609   0   2   1454   0   2   0.951   -0.951   1053 
 9   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   1072   5254   1   2   1235   1   2   0.580   0.420   1235 
 1   Hepburn, James   SBWD   -   1350   9041   1   2   1735   0   1   0.089   -0.089   1335 
 3   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1017   9443   3   6   1150   2   5   1.696   0.304   1078 
 5   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   1386   14010   1   3   1728   0   2   0.243   -0.243   1328 
 4   Ross, John   SB   -   1620   15843   1   2   1950   0   1   0.125   -0.125   1550 
 7   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1678   16223   2   2   1484   2   2   1.498   0.502   1884 
 6   Callaghan, George S   SBWD   -   844   20412   0   3   1114   0   3   0.569   -0.569   714 

Team 7 - Wandering Donkins
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1738   3415   1   2   1454   1   2   1.673   -0.173   1646 
 5   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   984   3764   2   5   1041   2   5   2.227   0.273   1041 
 3   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1644   3765   1   3   1487   1   3   2.006   -0.506   1487 
 9   Hampton, Chris R   WDPH   -   877   4243   0   2   1090   0   2   0.456   -0.456   690 
 8   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1831   4629   1   2   1432   1   2   1.836   -0.836   1432 
 7   MacFarland, Peter   WD   -   1018   5035   1   2   1144   1   2   0.669   0.331   1144 
 1   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1955   22894   5   7   1656   5   7   5.780   -0.780   1819 
 4   McCosh, Edward   WD   -   1167   25245   3   3   1216   3   3   1.346   1.654   1615 
 6   Petyt, Titus   WD   -   0   26582   2   2   1110   1   1   0   0   1510 

Team 8 - Wandering Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Falconer, William   WD   -   1486   3872   3   7   1729   1   5   1.137   -0.137   1488 
 4   Straczynski, Marek   WD   -   1446   6147   2   2   1508   2   2   0.874   1.126   1908 
 2   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1436   20808   4   7   1406   3   6   3.206   0.294   1467 
 3   Forrester, Alistair   WD   -   1177   24237   3   7   1137   2   6   3.241   -1.241   1015