Dumbarton & District Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2016
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

Dumbarton & District Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15EK Rovers86201417852002372
23Bishopbriggs842210133122021652
37Paisley84139146120001753
49Stepps B8323856129001753
58Polytechnic Bishops83238116110041444
61Bearsden B82337136110021650
74Dalmuir B8233796110061238
86Giffnock8215598150001341
92Bearsden C82064117131001548
  72 28 16 28 72 102 56 102 14 0 14 144  

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden B3 2 3 1 1  2 2 16 
Bearsden C 1 1 1 3 4 1 1 15 
Bishopbriggs2 2 4  3 0 2 2 16 
Dalmuir B 2 0 2 3 2 2 0 12 
EK Rovers3 2 3 2 2 3 3 3 23 
Giffnock2  1 1 2 1 1 3 13 
Paisley3 0 4 2 1 2 1 2 17 
Polytechnic Bishops2 2 1 2  3 2 0 14 
Stepps B2 2 2 4   1 4 17 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (6) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 0 McCue, Callum  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1605 Away Win 
2 1426 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1436 Away Win 
3 1367 Goodall, Alistair    -   McDonald, David  1301 Draw 
4 1260 English, Ian  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1125 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock (6) vs (5) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 1605 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1639 Home Win 
2 1436 Weames, Richard A    -   Robertson, Jim  1502 Draw 
3 1301 McDonald, David    -   MacKenzie, Ian  1486 Draw 
4 1125 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Gray, Stewart R  1464 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (2) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1292 Stokes, Brian    -   Callison, J Stuart  1664 Draw 
2 0 McCue, Callum  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1426 Away Win 
3 959 Kang, Chun-Xien  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1367 Away Win 
4 745 Billcliff, Matthew  0  -  1 English, Ian  1260 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock (6) vs (7) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1157 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 Macgregor, Colin A  1331 Away Win 
2 1092 Sutherland, Bill  0  -  1 Karolewski, John  1086 Away Win 
3 1018 MacDivitt, Arthur    -   Burns, Daryl  0 Draw 
4 0 Giulian, Stuart A  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  885 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade EK Rovers (5) vs (8) Polytechnic Bishops Grade Comments
1 1639 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Watson, James  1615 Home Win 
2 1502 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Kinsella, John  0 Home Win 
3 1215 Gosetti, Piero    -   Alomenu, Gilbert  1150 Draw 
4 1210 Petrie, Fiona  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1189 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (3) vs (9) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1954 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1514 Home Win 
2 1147 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 McIntosh, James  1481 Away Win 
3 978 Rees, Jonathan  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1436 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley (7) vs (4) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 1505 Crone, James  1  -  0 Dempsey, James  0 Home Win 
2 1086 Karolewski, John  0  -  1 McDonald, Jim  1406 Away Win 
3 724 Norwood, James  0  -  1 McCartan, John  1182 Away Win 
4 671 Sutherland, Owen  1  -  0 Fraser, Andrew  908 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock (6) vs (3) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1092 Sutherland, Bill  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1464 Away Win 
2 1018 MacDivitt, Arthur  0  -  1 Phillips, Gordon  1321 Away Win 
3 764 De Koning, Alex  0  -  1 Watson, Andrew F  1123 Away Win 
4 0 Giulian, Stuart A  1  -  0 Walker, William  774 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (2) vs (5) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 1719 Voghouey, Bahool    -   Murray, Frankie  1639 Draw 
2 1292 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1502 Away Win 
3 1282 Billcliff, Niels  0  -  1 Gray, Stewart R  1464 Away Win 
4 827 Chadha, Sambhav  1  -  0 McDougall, Ivan  288 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (9) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1426 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1481 Home Win 
2 1367 Goodall, Alistair    -   Thomson, Peter  1436 Draw 
3 1282 Billcliff, Niels  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1309 Away Win 
4 745 Billcliff, Matthew    -   Forbes, Graeme  1184 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (3) vs (4) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 1954 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 Dempsey, James  0 Home Win 
2 1191 Kelly, Jim  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1182 Home Win 
3 1165 Doyle, Michael  1  -  0 Fraser, Andrew  908 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir B (4) vs (8) Polytechnic Bishops Grade Comments
1 1443 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 Watson, James  1615 Home Win 
2 1406 McDonald, Jim    -   Martin, Eric D  1485 Draw 
3 0 Dempsey, James    -   Mair, Alex  1295 Draw 
4 908 Fraser, Andrew  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1150 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley (7) vs (2) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1505 Crone, James  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1367 Away Win 
2 1391 Graham, Billy  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1292 Away Win 
3 743 McQuillan, Jim  0  -  1 Lee, John  1187 Away Win 
4 0 Ross, Stuart  0  -  1 McCue, Callum  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade EK Rovers (5) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1639 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1426 Away Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1367 Win by Default 
3 1486 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Lee, John  1187 Home Win 
4 1385 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Duffy, Eugene  489 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic Bishops (8) vs (3) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1615 Watson, James  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1954 Away Win 
2 1485 Martin, Eric D  1  -  0 Kelly, Jim  1191 Home Win 
3 1150 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Boyle, Daniel H  1147 Away Win 
4 1295 Mair, Alex    -   Walker, William  774 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (4) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 1664 Callison, J Stuart    -   Taylor, Fraser  1443 Draw 
2 1426 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Dempsey, James  0 Home Win 
3 1260 English, Ian  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1182 Home Win 
4 745 Billcliff, Matthew  1  -  0 Fraser, Andrew  908 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Polytechnic Bishops (8) vs (7) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1615 Watson, James  1  -  0 Crone, James  1505 Home Win 
2 1485 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Reid, Caitlin  1395 Away Win 
3 1186 McIntyre, Alastair    -   Macgregor, Colin A  1331 Draw 
4 1150 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Reid, William  1101 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley (7) vs (5) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 1391 Graham, Billy    -   Murray, Frankie  1639 Draw 
2 1086 Karolewski, John  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1502 Away Win 
3 1075 MacKay, Archie J    -   MacKenzie, Ian  1486 Draw 
4 671 Sutherland, Owen  0  -  1 Gray, Stewart R  1464 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (2) vs (4) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 1367 Goodall, Alistair    -   Taylor, Fraser  1443 Draw 
2 1292 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Dempsey, James  0 Away Win 
3 0 McCue, Callum  0  -  1 McCartan, John  1182 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (9) vs (6) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1481 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1800 Away Win 
2 1457 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 McDonald, David  1301 Away Win 
3 1436 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Rowan, Desmond J  1296 Away Win 
4 1309 Peacock, Jack    -   Jordan, Joe  1157 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (8) Polytechnic Bishops Grade Comments
1 1426 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Watson, James  1615 Away Win 
2 1292 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1150 Away Win 
3 1260 English, Ian  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1189 Home Win 
4 1187 Lee, John  1  -  0 Heron, Andy  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade EK Rovers (5) vs (9) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1639 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1481 Home Win 
2 1502 Robertson, Jim    -   Thomson, Peter  1436 Draw 
3 1486 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1309 Home Win 
4 1385 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Kerr, Brian  1094 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Giffnock (6) vs (2) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1436 Weames, Richard A    -   Voghouey, Bahool  1719 Draw 
2 1157 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1367 Away Win 
3 1125 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1292 Away Win 
4 0 Giulian, Stuart A  0  -  1 Lee, John  1187 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (3) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1464 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1426 Home Win 
2 1123 Watson, Andrew F  0  -  1 English, Ian  1260 Away Win 
3 774 Walker, William  0  -  1 Lee, John  1187 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (3) vs (5) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 1147 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1639 Away Win 
2 1123 Watson, Andrew F    -   Robertson, Jim  1502 Draw 
3 774 Walker, William  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1486 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic Bishops (8) vs (2) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1615 Watson, James  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1367 Home Win 
2 1150 Alomenu, Gilbert    -   Lee, John  1187 Draw 
3 0 Kinsella, John  0  -  1 Billcliff, Matthew  745 Away Win 
4 0 Heron, Andy  1  -  0 Duffy, Eugene  489 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir B (4) vs (6) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1463 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 MacQueen, Stuart  1617 Home Win 
2 1406 McDonald, Jim    -   Jordan, Joe  1157 Draw 
3 0 Dempsey, James    -   Sutherland, Bill  1092 Draw 
4 1312 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Mann, Raymond  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade EK Rovers (5) vs (4) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 1486 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1463 Home Win 
2 1385 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Taylor, Fraser  1443 Away Win 
3 1215 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1182 Home Win 
4 1066 Macgregor, Alasdair  0  -  1 Fraser, Andrew  908 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (9) vs (7) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1481 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 McCormack, Derek  1659 Away Win 
2 1457 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Gilmour, Thomas  1674 Draw 
3 1436 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Graham, Billy  1391 Away Win 
4 1309 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Ross, John  0 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (2) vs (3) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1367 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1954 Away Win 
2 1292 Stokes, Brian    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1147 Draw 
3 745 Billcliff, Matthew  1  -  0 Watson, Andrew F  1123 Home Win 
4 0 Anderson, Stuart  0  -  1 Walker, William  774 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (9) vs (8) Polytechnic Bishops Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Polytechnic Bishops (8) vs (6) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1615 Watson, James  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1800 Home Win 
2 1150 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Rowan, Desmond J  1296 Away Win 
3 0 Osman, Scott  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1157 Home Win 
4 0 Heron, Andy  1  -  0 Mann, Raymond  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps B (9) vs (2) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1481 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 Voghouey, Bahool  1719 Away Win 
2 1457 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1367 Home Win 
3 1436 Thomson, Peter    -   Lee, John  1187 Draw 
4 1309 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Billcliff, Matthew  745 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley (7) vs (3) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1391 Graham, Billy  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1147 Home Win 
2 0 Burns, Daryl  1  -  0 Watson, Andrew F  1123 Home Win 
3 0 Ross, John  1  -  0 Walker, William  774 Home Win 
4 0 Lombos, Frank  1  -  0 Latimer, Raymond  806 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir B (4) vs (9) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (7) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1292 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1964 Away Win 
2 1260 English, Ian  0  -  1 Crone, James  1505 Away Win 
3 0 McCue, Callum    -   Gilmour, Thomas  1674 Draw 
4 489 Duffy, Eugene  0  -  1 Ross, John  0 Away Win 
   - 3 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Callison, J Stuart   BD   -   1664   3390   1   2   1368   1   2   1.678   -0.678   1368 
 2   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1367   4115   2   3   1254   2   3   1.879   0.121   1376 
 8   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1292   14015   0   2   1421   0   2   0.769   -0.769   1021 
 1   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1426   15294   4   7   1460   4   7   3.192   0.808   1510 
 3   English, Ian   BD   -   1260   17347   5   6   1164   5   6   3.686   1.314   1444 
 4   McCue, Callum   BD   -   0   18374      2   1614      2   0   0   1421 
 10   Lee, John   BD   -   1187   23070   2   3   1136   1   2   1.067   -0.067   1136 
 9   Billcliff, Matthew   LZBD   J14   745   23999   1   2   1026   1   2   0.365   1.135   1220 
 11   Duffy, Eugene   BD   -   489   24288   0   2   889   0   1   0.082   -0.082   489 
 6   Billcliff, Niels   BD   -   1282   24917   0   2   1386   0   2   0.730   -0.730   986 

Team 2 - Bearsden C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1367   4115   2   6   1491   2   6   2.127   0.373   1430 
 1   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1292   14015   3   6   1366   3   6   2.503   0.497   1366 
 5   Voghouey, Bahool   GMBD   -   1719   18307   2   3   1519   2   3   2.247   -0.247   1641 
 2   McCue, Callum   BD   -   0   18374   1   3   1144   1   3   0   0   1022 
 9   Lee, John   BD   -   1187   23070   3   4   1080   3   4   2.457   0.543   1273 
 4   Billcliff, Matthew   LZBD   J14   745   23999   2   4   1140   2   4   0.338   1.662   1140 
 7   Chadha, Sambhav   GALZ   J12   827   24151   1   1   948   1   1   0.337   0.663   1348 
 10   Duffy, Eugene   BD   -   489   24288   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Billcliff, Niels   BD   -   1282   24917   0   2   1386   0   2   0.730   -0.730   986 
 3   Kang, Chun-Xien   BD   J16   959   25766   0   1   1359   0   1   0.082   -0.082   959 
 11   Anderson, Stuart   BD   -   0   25830   0   1   774   0   1   0   0   374 

Team 3 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Kelly, Jim   BB   -   1191   4548   1   2   1334   1   2   0.667   0.333   1334 
 1   Moultrie, George B   BBPA   -   1954   5394   4   4   1569   4   4   3.635   0.365   1969 
 4   Watson, Andrew F   BB   -   1123   6394   1   5   1109   1   5   2.601   -1.101   959 
 8   Walker, William   BB   -   774   6764   1   6   1128   1   6   0.717   0.783   935 
 3   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1147   9032   1   5   1377   1   5   1.178   0.322   1227 
 6   Phillips, Sam   BB   -   1464   10022   2   2   1259   2   2   1.457   0.543   1659 
 7   Phillips, Gordon   BB   -   1321   10060   1   1   1018   1   1   0.856   0.144   1418 
 10   Latimer, Raymond   BBKK   -   806   10264   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Rees, Jonathan   BBRE   -   978   10801   1   1   1378   1   1   0.082   0.918   1778 
 2   Doyle, Michael   BB   J14   1165   22109   1   1   908   1   1   0.813   0.187   1308 

Team 4 - Dalmuir B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   McCartan, John   DA   -   1182   4956   2   5   1149   2   5   2.631   -0.631   1077 
 6   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1463   6188   1   2   1552   1   2   0.760   0.240   1552 
 2   McDonald, Jim   DA   -   1406   7895   2   3   1243   2   3   2.066   -0.066   1365 
 1   Dempsey, James   DA   -   0   10234   2   6   1400   2   6   0   0   1278 
 7   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1312   10239   1   1   1077   1   1   0.793   0.207   1477 
 5   Taylor, Fraser   DA   -   1443   15587   3   4   1508   3   4   1.688   1.312   1701 
 4   Fraser, Andrew   DA   -   908   24561   1   5   1023   1   5   1.847   -0.847   782 

Team 5 - EK Rovers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1215   4134   1   2   1166   1   2   1.140   0.360   1359 
 6   Petrie, Fiona   EK   -   1210   5130   1   1   1189   1   1   0.528   0.472   1589 
 1   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1639   5433   4   7   1500   4   7   4.658   -0.658   1550 
 2   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1502   5812   4   6   1264   4   6   4.631   -0.131   1457 
 3   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1486   6956   5   6   1239   5   6   4.691   0.309   1519 
 8   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1385   13460   2   3   1174   1   2   1.259   -0.259   1296 
 9   Macgregor, Alasdair   EK   -   1066   19007   0   1   908   0   1   0.711   -0.711   508 
 4   Gray, Stewart R   EK   -   1464   24357   3   3   1157   3   3   2.534   0.466   1557 
 7   McDougall, Ivan   EK   J12   288   26386   0   1   688   0   1   0.500   -0.500   288 

Team 6 - Giffnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1605   3418   2   2   1441   2   2   1.345   0.655   1841 
 7   MacDivitt, Arthur   GI   -   1018   4759      2   1225      2   0.494   0.006   1032 
 10   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1800   4815   1   2   1548   1   2   1.608   -0.608   1548 
 11   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1296   5862   2   2   1293   2   2   1.006   0.994   1693 
 2   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1436   6424   2   3   1549   2   3   1.084   0.916   1671 
 8   Giulian, Stuart A   GI   -   0   8711   2   3   949   2   3   0   0   1071 
 3   McDonald, David   GI   -   1301   12932   2   3   1437   2   3   0.964   1.036   1559 
 12   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   -   1617   14570   0   1   1463   0   1   0.705   -0.705   1063 
 5   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1157   16794   1   5   1288   1   5   1.673   -0.673   1047 
 4   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1125   17397   0   3   1339   0   3   0.720   -0.720   938 
 6   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1092   20344      3   1297      3   0.798   -0.298   1017 
 9   De Koning, Alex   GIGA   J17   764   25148   0   1   1123   0   1   0.106   -0.106   723 
 13   Mann, Raymond   GI   -   0   26049   0   2   1312   0   1   0   0   912 

Team 7 - Paisley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 18   Cochrane, Richard   PA   -   1964   3543   1   1   1564   1   1   0.918   0.082   1964 
 15   Gilmour, Thomas   PA   -   1674   4091   1   2   1366   1   2   1.690   -0.690   1366 
 1   Macgregor, Colin A   PA   -   1331   4776   1   2   1172   1   2   1.422   0.078   1364 
 13   MacKay, Archie J   PA   -   1075   4781      1   1475      1   0.082   0.418   1475 
 4   Thornton, Jim   PA   -   885   6260   0   1   946   0   1   0.416   -0.416   546 
 14   McCormack, Derek   PA   -   1659   8860   1   1   1481   1   1   0.735   0.265   1881 
 12   Reid, William   PA   -   1101   9557   0   1   1150   0   1   0.430   -0.430   750 
 11   Reid, Caitlin   PA   J16   1395   22203   1   1   1485   1   1   0.377   0.623   1885 
 9   McQuillan, Jim   PA   -   743   23791   0   1   1143   0   1   0.082   -0.082   743 
 6   Norwood, James   PA   J13   724   24031   0   1   1124   0   1   0.082   -0.082   724 
 7   Sutherland, Owen   BIPA   J12   671   24087   1   2   990   1   1   0.207   0.793   990 
 5   Crone, James   PA   -   1505   24117   2   4   1396   2   4   2.557   -0.557   1396 
 2   Karolewski, John   PA   -   1086   24759   1   3   1328   1   3   0.707   0.293   1206 
 8   Graham, Billy   PA   NEW   1391   25396   2   4   1378   2   4   2.068   0.432   1470 
 3   Burns, Daryl   PA   -   0   26436   1   2   1070   1   2   0   0   1264 
 16   Ross, John   PA   -   0   26490   2   3   941   2   3   0   0   1063 
 10   Ross, Stuart   PA   -   0   26491   0   1   1145   0   1   0   0   745 
 17   Lombos, Frank   PA   -   0   26995   1   1   806   1   1   0   0   1206 

Team 8 - Polytechnic Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1189   4010   0   2   1235   0   2   0.875   -0.875   835 
 5   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1485   4881   1   3   1352   1   3   1.992   -0.492   1352 
 7   McIntyre, Alastair   PY   -   1186   5098      1   1331      1   0.307   0.193   1331 
 3   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1150   13560   4   7   1164   4   7   3.355   0.645   1214 
 1   Watson, James   PY   -   1615   23565   4   7   1591   4   7   3.771   0.229   1641 
 6   Mair, Alex   PY   NEW   1295   25789   1   2   1118   1   2   1.355   -0.355   1118 
 2   Kinsella, John   PY   -   0   25813   0   2   1174   0   2   0   0   773 
 9   Osman, Scott   PY   -   0   26574   1   1   1157   1   1   0   0   1557 
 8   Heron, Andy   PY   -   0   26866   2   3   918   2   3   0   0   1040 

Team 9 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1481   5095   1   6   1565   1   6   2.343   -1.343   1285 
 4   Peacock, Jack   SP   -   1309   5604   3   5   1192   3   5   3.163   0.337   1342 
 6   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   SP   -   1457   6223   1   3   1447   1   3   1.556   -0.056   1447 
 1   Conn, Mark   SP   -   1514   8588   0   1   1914   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1514 
 3   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1436   10793   1   6   1301   1   6   3.947   -2.447   1108 
 5   Forbes, Graeme   SPIR   -   1184   14990      1   845      1   0.881   -0.381   845 
 7   Kerr, Brian   CN   -   1094   23578   0   1   1385   0   1   0.157   -0.157   985