Central Division 1

Ending on 24/03/2016
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

Central Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Grangemouth66001218930002275
24Stirling6402813980001758
31Cumbernauld6105269150001035
42Dunfermline610525916000932
  24 12 0 12 24 42 36 42 0 0 0 60  

Central Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
Cumbernauld5 2 2 10 
Dunfermline4 2 2 
Grangemouth7 7 7 22 
Stirling7 7 2 17 

Central Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1801 Kelly, J Steven    -   Robertson, Ian C  2085 Draw 
2 1738 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1610 Home Win 
3 1630 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1572 Home Win 
4 1543 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Forbes, Andrew W  1557 Home Win 
5 1524 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Stewart, Mathew  1493 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1801 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2224 Home Win 
2 1738 Monaghan, Mark    -   Bell, Alan D  1956 Draw 
3 1630 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Smith, John  1737 Away Win 
4 1543 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1719 Away Win 
5 1524 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1460 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1738 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1912 Away Win 
2 1630 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Shemilt, James F  1778 Home Win 
3 1543 Thomson, George    -   Smith, Stephen H  1702 Draw 
4 1524 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1671 Away Win 
5 1181 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1486 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1610 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1630 Home Win 
2 1530 Brisbane, W Stewart    -   Thomson, George  1543 Draw 
3 1493 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Monaghan, Steven  1181 Away Win 
4 1359 O`Rourke, Bryan  1  -  0 Flaherty, David  1097 Home Win 
5 1357 Horne, Peter    -   Kerr, Brian  1094 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2085 Robertson, Ian C  0  -  1 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2224 Away Win 
2 1679 Roy, Michael  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1956 Away Win 
3 1677 Webster, Jim J    -   Will, Douglas  1946 Draw 
4 1610 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Smith, John  1737 Home Win 
5 1572 Ossowski, Francis G    -   Mason, Ian C  1719 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2085 Robertson, Ian C  0  -  1 Shemilt, James F  1778 Away Win 
2 1809 McBride, John  0  -  1 Irving, Neil  1748 Away Win 
3 1679 Roy, Michael  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1702 Away Win 
4 1610 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1671 Home Win 
5 1543 Volland, Ben  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1666 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1956 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1801 Home Win 
2 1944 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1738 Home Win 
3 1946 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1630 Home Win 
4 1737 Smith, John    -   Johnstone, David  1570 Draw 
5 1719 Mason, Ian C    -   Thomson, George  1543 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 2224 Archibong, Ubong Samuel    -   Robertson, Ian C  2085 Draw 
2 1956 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Forbes, Andrew W  1557 Home Win 
3 1944 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Smith, Calum V  1529 Home Win 
4 1946 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Bryan  1359 Home Win 
5 1719 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Grant, Glynis  1252 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1956 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Shemilt, James F  1778 Home Win 
2 1946 Will, Douglas    -   Smith, Stephen H  1702 Draw 
3 1737 Smith, John    -   Anderson, Graham C  1671 Draw 
4 1719 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1486 Away Win 
5 1460 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1301 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1778 Shemilt, James F  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1738 Home Win 
2 1702 Smith, Stephen H    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1630 Draw 
3 1671 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1570 Home Win 
4 1666 Cook, William M    -   Thomson, George  1543 Draw 
5 1562 Pitson, Anthony E  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1181 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1912 Murdochy, Shivan    -   Robertson, Ian C  2085 Draw 
2 1778 Shemilt, James F  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1610 Home Win 
3 1702 Smith, Stephen H    -   Volland, Ben  1543 Draw 
4 1671 Anderson, Graham C    -   Brisbane, W Stewart  1530 Draw 
5 1666 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Stewart, Mathew  1493 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1912 Murdochy, Shivan  0  -  1 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2224 Away Win 
2 1778 Shemilt, James F  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1956 Away Win 
3 1702 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  1944 Away Win 
4 1671 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1946 Away Win 
5 1666 Cook, William M    -   Mason, Ian C  1719 Draw 
   - 4 

Central Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1801   4554   1   3   2081   1   3   0.538   0.962   2081 
 2   Monaghan, Mark   BXCN   -   1738   5319   1   5   1844   1   5   1.829   -0.329   1694 
 3   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1630   7831   2   6   1724   2   6   2.309   0.191   1663 
 4   Thomson, George   CN   -   1543   11949   3   6   1649   3   6   2.162   0.838   1649 
 6   Monaghan, Steven   GRCN   -   1181   12847   1   3   1514   1   3   0.376   0.624   1392 
 7   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1570   15588      2   1704      2   0.647   -0.147   1511 
 5   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1524   17852   0   3   1541   0   3   1.440   -1.440   1141 
 8   Flaherty, David   CN   -   1097   20812   0   1   1359   0   1   0.182   -0.182   959 
 9   Kerr, Brian   CN   -   1094   23578      1   1357      1   0.178   0.322   1357 

Team 2 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1530   3281   1   2   1607   1   2   0.792   0.208   1607 
 4   Forbes, Andrew W   DL   -   1557   3956   0   2   1750   0   2   0.603   -0.603   1349 
 14   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1252   4166   0   1   1652   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1252 
 3   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1572   5557      2   1674      2   0.723   -0.223   1482 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2085   5811   1   5   2002   1   5   2.966   -1.466   1852 
 10   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1677   6428      1   1946      1   0.174   0.326   1946 
 9   Roy, Michael   DLGI   -   1679   7867   0   2   1829   0   2   0.635   -0.635   1429 
 7   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLKC   -   1359   8806   1   2   1428   1   2   0.900   0.100   1428 
 8   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1357   9311      1   1094      1   0.822   -0.322   1094 
 2   Black, Stuart   DL   -   1610   14823   3   5   1711   3   5   1.820   1.180   1783 
 13   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1529   15442   0   1   1929   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1529 
 11   McBride, John   DL   -   1809   16813   0   1   1748   0   1   0.584   -0.584   1348 
 12   Volland, Ben   DL   J12   1543   23371      2   1684      2   0.620   -0.120   1491 
 5   Stewart, Mathew   DL   -   1493   23579   1   3   1457   1   3   1.589   -0.589   1335 

Team 3 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1956   3166   5   6   1722   5   6   4.700   0.800   2116 
 7   Hamilton, Graham M   WDGR   -   1944   4238   3   3   1661   3   3   2.478   0.522   2061 
 4   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1719   4888   3   6   1522   3   6   4.439   -0.939   1582 
 6   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1946   6473   4   5   1645   4   5   4.241   -0.241   1886 
 3   Smith, John   GRBX   -   1737   8494   2   4   1620   2   4   2.620   -0.620   1620 
 5   Gray, William B   GR   -   1460   9179   2   2   1412   2   2   1.120   0.880   1812 
 1   Archibong, Ubong Samuel   GR   NEW   2224   22884   2   4   1982   2   4   3.135   -0.635   2072 

Team 4 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1671   3045   3   6   1653   3   6   3.179   -0.179   1653 
 7   Cook, William M   ST   -   1666   3596   3   4   1604   3   4   2.328   0.672   1798 
 9   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1562   5644   1   1   1181   1   1   0.908   0.092   1581 
 3   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1702   6052   3   6   1734   3   6   2.798   0.202   1734 
 8   Brodie, David   ST   -   1301   8024   0   1   1460   0   1   0.289   -0.289   1060 
 5   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1486   8570   2   2   1450   2   2   1.063   0.937   1850 
 6   Irving, Neil   ST   -   1748   12666   1   1   1809   1   1   0.416   0.584   2209 
 2   Shemilt, James F   ST   -   1778   14985   3   6   1829   3   6   2.652   0.348   1829 
 1   Murdochy, Shivan   EDST   J20   1912   17940   1   3   2024   1   3   1.122   0.378   2024