Central Cup

Ending on 01/05/2016
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

Central Cup League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Badgers Brook22004653000861
21Stirling21012734000861
35Grangemouth21012455000646
43Dunfermline10010223000343
52Cumbernauld10010115000121
  8 4 0 4 8 20 16 20 0 0 0 26  

Central Cup Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Stirling5     3 
Cumbernauld1       
Dunfermline    3   
Badgers Brook    4 4 
Grangemouth4     2 

Central Cup Match Results
Bd Grade Stirling (1) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1912 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1738 Home Win 
2 1778 Shemilt, James F    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1630 Draw 
3 1702 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1570 Away Win 
4 1671 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1543 Home Win 
5 1666 Cook, William M  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1336 Home Win 
6 1562 Pitson, Anthony E  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1181 Home Win 
7 1486 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Flaherty, David  1097 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (4) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1734 Saxton, Gavin  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  2020 Away Win 
2 1677 Webster, Jim J    -   Cooke, Mark  1926 Draw 
3 1572 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1637 Away Win 
4 1530 Brisbane, W Stewart  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1632 Home Win 
5 1529 Smith, Calum V    -   McGilvary, David  1573 Draw 
6 1493 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1442 Away Win 
7 1359 O`Rourke, Bryan  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1361 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (1) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2224 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  0  -  1 Shemilt, James F  1778 Away Win 
2 1956 Bell, Alan D    -   Smith, Stephen H  1702 Draw 
3 1944 Hamilton, Graham M    -   Anderson, Graham C  1671 Draw 
4 1946 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1666 Home Win 
5 1737 Smith, John  0  -  1 Blake, John  1583 Away Win 
6 1719 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1562 Home Win 
7 1460 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1486 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (4) vs (5) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2020 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2224 Away Win 
2 1926 Cooke, Mark    -   Bell, Alan D  1956 Draw 
3 1881 Biancalana, Fabio  1  -  0 Hamilton, Graham M  1944 Home Win 
4 1667 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1946 Home Win 
5 1637 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Smith, John  1737 Home Win 
6 1632 Kerr, Graham    -   Mason, Ian C  1719 Draw 
7 1573 McGilvary, David    -   Gray, William B  1460 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Central Cup Team Results
Team 1 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1671   3045   1   2   1744   1   2   0.846   0.654   1936 
 8   Blake, John   ST   -   1583   3215   1   1   1737   1   1   0.295   0.705   2137 
 5   Cook, William M   ST   -   1666   3596   1   2   1641   1   2   1.041   -0.041   1641 
 6   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1562   5644   1   2   1450   1   2   1.203   -0.203   1450 
 3   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1702   6052      2   1763      2   0.863   -0.363   1570 
 7   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1486   8570   1   2   1278   1   2   1.448   -0.448   1278 
 2   Shemilt, James F   ST   -   1778   14985   1   2   1904   1   2   0.781   0.719   2097 
 1   Murdochy, Shivan   EDST   J20   1912   17940   1   1   1738   1   1   0.729   0.271   2138 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Monaghan, Mark   BXCN   -   1738   5319   0   1   1932   0   1   0.248   -0.248   1532 
 2   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1630   7831      1   1778      1   0.301   0.199   1778 
 4   Thomson, George   CN   -   1543   11949   0   1   1671   0   1   0.324   -0.324   1271 
 6   Monaghan, Steven   GRCN   -   1181   12847   0   1   1562   0   1   0.092   -0.092   1162 
 5   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1336   15431   0   1   1666   0   1   0.125   -0.125   1266 
 3   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1570   15588   1   1   1702   1   1   0.324   0.676   2102 
 7   Flaherty, David   CN   -   1097   20812   0   1   1486   0   1   0.087   -0.087   1086 

Team 3 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1530   3281   1   1   1632   1   1   0.364   0.636   2032 
 3   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1572   5557   0   1   1637   0   1   0.409   -0.409   1237 
 2   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1677   6428      1   1926      1   0.192   0.308   1926 
 7   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLKC   -   1359   8806   1   1   1361   1   1   0.500   0.500   1761 
 1   Saxton, Gavin   DLED   -   1734   8807   0   1   2020   0   1   0.161   -0.161   1620 
 5   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1529   15442      1   1573      1   0.437   0.063   1573 
 6   Stewart, Mathew   DL   -   1493   23579   0   1   1442   0   1   0.570   -0.570   1042 

Team 4 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   McCord, Robert   BX   -   1361   4979   0   1   1359   0   1   0.500   -0.500   959 
 6   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1442   10506   1   1   1493   1   1   0.430   0.570   1893 
 4   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1632   10613      2   1624      2   1.019   -0.519   1432 
 5   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1573   12405   1   2   1494   1   2   1.219   -0.219   1494 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   2020   14326   1   2   1992   1   2   1.051   -0.051   1992 
 2   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1926   20648   1   2   1816   1   2   1.266   -0.266   1816 
 3   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1637   21003   2   2   1654   2   2   0.955   1.045   2054 
 9   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1667   23079   1   1   1946   1   1   0.166   0.834   2346 
 8   Biancalana, Fabio   BX   -   1881   24356   1   1   1944   1   1   0.409   0.591   2344 

Team 5 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1956   3166   1   2   1814   1   2   1.355   -0.355   1814 
 3   Hamilton, Graham M   WDGR   -   1944   4238      2   1776      2   1.421   -0.921   1583 
 6   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1719   4888   1   2   1597   1   2   1.322   0.178   1790 
 4   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1946   6473   1   2   1666   1   2   1.668   -0.668   1666 
 5   Smith, John   GRBX   -   1737   8494   0   2   1610   0   2   1.341   -1.341   1210 
 7   Gray, William B   GR   -   1460   9179   1   2   1530   1   2   0.809   0.691   1722 
 1   Archibong, Ubong Samuel   GR   NEW   2224   22884   1   2   1922   1   2   1.680   -0.680   1922