Central Allegro League

An Allegro list event
Ending on 06/04/2016
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

Central Allegro League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Dunfermline Minnows16943222616184003859
24Stirling Bruce16853212917180003759
33Grangemouth Tigers16934213012180043656
42Dunfermline Sharks16241081814320002539
55Stirling Wallace16321181713340002337
  80 31 18 31 80 120 72 120 4 0 4 160  

Central Allegro League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Dunfermline Minnows10 11 7 10 16 38 
Dunfermline Sharks6 5 6 7 16 25 
Grangemouth Tigers5 10 9 11 16 36 
Stirling Bruce9 10 7 11 16 37 
Stirling Wallace6 8 4 4 16 23 

Central Allegro League Match Results
Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 2174 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1635 Home Win 
2 1497 Webb, George    -   Brisbane, W Stewart  1469 Draw 
3 1483 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1515 Home Win 
4 1809 McBride, John  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1592 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 2174 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1469 Home Win 
2 1497 Webb, George  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1515 Away Win 
3 1483 Volland, Ben    -   Black, Stuart  1592 Draw 
4 1809 McBride, John  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1635 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 2174 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1515 Home Win 
2 1497 Webb, George    -   Black, Stuart  1592 Draw 
3 1483 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1635 Home Win 
4 1809 McBride, John    -   Brisbane, W Stewart  1469 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 2174 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1592 Home Win 
2 1497 Webb, George  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1635 Away Win 
3 1483 Volland, Ben  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1469 Away Win 
4 1809 McBride, John  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1515 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth Tigers (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 2224 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1635 Home Win 
2 1800 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1484 Home Win 
3 1581 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1469 Home Win 
4 1246 Welsh, Crawford    -   Horne, Peter  1515 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Grangemouth Tigers (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 2224 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1484 Home Win 
2 1800 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1469 Home Win 
3 1581 Gray, William B    -   Horne, Peter  1515 Draw 
4 1246 Welsh, Crawford  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1635 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth Tigers (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 2224 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1469 Home Win 
2 1800 Mason, Ian C    -   Horne, Peter  1515 Draw 
3 1581 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1635 Home Win 
4 1246 Welsh, Crawford  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1484 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth Tigers (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 2224 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1515 Home Win 
2 1800 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1635 Home Win 
3 1581 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1484 Away Win 
4 1246 Welsh, Crawford  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1469 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth Tigers (3) vs (4) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1361 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1642 Away Win 
2 1581 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1630 Away Win 
3 1800 Mason, Ian C    -   Blake, John  1596 Draw 
4 2224 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1448 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth Tigers (3) vs (4) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1361 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1630 Away Win 
2 1581 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Blake, John  1596 Away Win 
3 1800 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1448 Home Win 
4 2224 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1642 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth Tigers (3) vs (4) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1361 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Blake, John  1596 Away Win 
2 1581 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1448 Home Win 
3 1800 Mason, Ian C    -   Cook, William M  1642 Draw 
4 2224 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1630 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth Tigers (3) vs (4) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1361 Hanlon, Hugh    -   Hewitt, David A  1448 Draw 
2 1581 Gray, William B    -   Cook, William M  1642 Draw 
3 1800 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1630 Home Win 
4 2224 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Blake, John  1596 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (4) vs (2) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1642 Cook, William M  0  -  1 Black, Stuart  1592 Away Win 
2 1448 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1515 Home Win 
3 1596 Blake, John  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1469 Away Win 
4 1630 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1484 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (4) vs (2) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1642 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1515 Home Win 
2 1448 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1469 Home Win 
3 1596 Blake, John  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1484 Home Win 
4 1630 Anderson, Graham C    -   Black, Stuart  1592 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (4) vs (2) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1642 Cook, William M    -   Brisbane, W Stewart  1469 Draw 
2 1448 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1484 Home Win 
3 1596 Blake, John  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1592 Home Win 
4 1630 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1515 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (4) vs (2) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1642 Cook, William M  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1484 Away Win 
2 1448 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Black, Stuart  1592 Away Win 
3 1596 Blake, John  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1515 Home Win 
4 1630 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1469 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (1) vs (4) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 2174 Robertson, Ian C  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1448 Away Win 
2 1483 Volland, Ben  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1642 Away Win 
3 1497 Webb, George  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1630 Away Win 
4 1645 Webster, Jim J    -   Blake, John  1596 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (1) vs (4) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 2174 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1642 Home Win 
2 1483 Volland, Ben  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1630 Away Win 
3 1497 Webb, George  0  -  1 Blake, John  1596 Away Win 
4 1645 Webster, Jim J    -   Hewitt, David A  1448 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (1) vs (4) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 2174 Robertson, Ian C    -   Anderson, Graham C  1630 Draw 
2 1483 Volland, Ben    -   Blake, John  1596 Draw 
3 1497 Webb, George    -   Hewitt, David A  1448 Draw 
4 1645 Webster, Jim J    -   Cook, William M  1642 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (1) vs (4) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 2174 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Blake, John  1596 Home Win 
2 1483 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1448 Home Win 
3 1497 Webb, George    -   Cook, William M  1642 Draw 
4 1645 Webster, Jim J    -   Anderson, Graham C  1630 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (5) vs (4) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1389 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Prescott, Paul G  1789 Away Win 
2 1365 Little, David  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1642 Away Win 
3 1705 Shemilt, James F    -   Blake, John  1596 Draw 
4 1600 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1448 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (5) vs (4) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1389 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1642 Away Win 
2 1365 Little, David  0  -  1 Blake, John  1596 Away Win 
3 1705 Shemilt, James F  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1448 Away Win 
4 1600 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Prescott, Paul G  1789 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (5) vs (4) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1389 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Blake, John  1596 Away Win 
2 1365 Little, David  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1448 Away Win 
3 1705 Shemilt, James F  0  -  1 Prescott, Paul G  1789 Away Win 
4 1600 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1642 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (5) vs (4) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1389 Brodie, David    -   Hewitt, David A  1448 Draw 
2 1365 Little, David  0  -  1 Prescott, Paul G  1789 Away Win 
3 1705 Shemilt, James F  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1642 Home Win 
4 1600 Smith, Stephen H    -   Blake, John  1596 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (5) vs (3) Grangemouth Tigers Grade Comments
1 1389 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2224 Away Win 
2 1705 Shemilt, James F  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1800 Home Win 
3 1238 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1581 Away Win 
4 1600 Smith, Stephen H    -   Hanlon, Hugh  1361 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (5) vs (3) Grangemouth Tigers Grade Comments
1 1389 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1800 Away Win 
2 1705 Shemilt, James F    -   Gray, William B  1581 Draw 
3 1238 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1361 Away Win 
4 1600 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2224 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (5) vs (3) Grangemouth Tigers Grade Comments
1 1389 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1581 Away Win 
2 1705 Shemilt, James F  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1361 Home Win 
3 1238 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2224 Away Win 
4 1600 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1800 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (5) vs (3) Grangemouth Tigers Grade Comments
1 1389 Brodie, David  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1361 Home Win 
2 1705 Shemilt, James F  0  -  1 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2224 Away Win 
3 1238 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1800 Away Win 
4 1600 Smith, Stephen H    -   Gray, William B  1581 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (5) vs (1) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1681 Irving, Neil  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2174 Away Win 
2 1215 Bloor, Mick  0  -  1 McBride, John  1809 Away Win 
3 1238 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 Smith, Calum V  1529 Away Win 
4 1600 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Forbes, Andrew W  1557 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (5) vs (1) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1600 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2174 Away Win 
2 1681 Irving, Neil  1  -  0 McBride, John  1809 Home Win 
3 1215 Bloor, Mick  0  -  1 Smith, Calum V  1529 Away Win 
4 1238 Togneri, Robert G  1  -  0 Forbes, Andrew W  1557 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (5) vs (1) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1238 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2174 Away Win 
2 1600 Smith, Stephen H    -   McBride, John  1809 Draw 
3 1681 Irving, Neil  1  -  0 Smith, Calum V  1529 Home Win 
4 1215 Bloor, Mick  0  -  1 Forbes, Andrew W  1557 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (5) vs (1) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1215 Bloor, Mick  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2174 Away Win 
2 1238 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 McBride, John  1809 Away Win 
3 1600 Smith, Stephen H    -   Smith, Calum V  1529 Draw 
4 1681 Irving, Neil  1  -  0 Forbes, Andrew W  1557 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (2) vs (5) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1635 Roy, Michael  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1371 Home Win 
2 1592 Black, Stuart    -   Brodie, David  1389 Draw 
3 1469 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Shemilt, James F  1705 Away Win 
4 1515 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1600 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (2) vs (5) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1515 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Allcock, Gordon  1371 Away Win 
2 1635 Roy, Michael  0  -  1 Brodie, David  1389 Away Win 
3 1592 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Shemilt, James F  1705 Home Win 
4 1469 Brisbane, W Stewart    -   Smith, Stephen H  1600 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (2) vs (5) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1469 Brisbane, W Stewart    -   Allcock, Gordon  1371 Draw 
2 1515 Horne, Peter    -   Brodie, David  1389 Draw 
3 1635 Roy, Michael    -   Shemilt, James F  1705 Draw 
4 1592 Black, Stuart  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1600 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (2) vs (5) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1592 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1371 Home Win 
2 1469 Brisbane, W Stewart  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1389 Home Win 
3 1515 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Shemilt, James F  1705 Away Win 
4 1635 Roy, Michael  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1600 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (1) vs (3) Grangemouth Tigers Grade Comments
1 2174 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2224 Home Win 
2 1809 McBride, John  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1800 Home Win 
3 1529 Smith, Calum V    -   Gray, William B  1581 Draw 
4 1493 Stewart, Mathew  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (1) vs (3) Grangemouth Tigers Grade Comments
1 1493 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2224 Away Win 
2 2174 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1800 Home Win 
3 1809 McBride, John  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1581 Home Win 
4 1529 Smith, Calum V  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (1) vs (3) Grangemouth Tigers Grade Comments
1 1529 Smith, Calum V  0  -  1 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2224 Away Win 
2 1493 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1800 Away Win 
3 2174 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1581 Home Win 
4 1809 McBride, John  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (1) vs (3) Grangemouth Tigers Grade Comments
1 1809 McBride, John  0  -  1 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2224 Away Win 
2 1529 Smith, Calum V    -   Mason, Ian C  1800 Draw 
3 1493 Stewart, Mathew  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1581 Home Win 
4 2174 Robertson, Ian C  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Central Allegro League Team Results
Team 1 - Dunfermline Minnows
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Forbes, Andrew W   DL   -   1557   3956   1   4   1434   1   4   2.517   -1.517   1240 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2174   5811   14   16   1806   11   13   11.432   0.068   2173 
 5   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1645   6428   2   4   1579   2   4   2.350   -0.350   1579 
 2   Webb, George   DL   -   1497   9323   2   8   1566   2   8   3.256   -1.256   1373 
 6   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1529   15442   4   8   1578   3   7   3.097   0.403   1578 
 4   McBride, John   DL   -   1809   16813   8   12   1627   7   11   7.892   -0.892   1726 
 3   Volland, Ben   DL   J12   1483   23371   4   8   1566   4   8   3.119   0.881   1566 
 8   Stewart, Mathew   DL   -   1493   23579   2   4   1758   1   3   0.603   0.397   1636 

Team 2 - Dunfermline Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1469   3281   6   16   1603   6   15   5.431   1.069   1535 
 5   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1484   5557   3   8   1603   3   7   2.799   0.201   1512 
 1   Roy, Michael   DLGI   -   1635   7867   5   12   1639   5   12   6.014   -0.514   1611 
 3   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1515   9311   4   16   1609   4   16   6.273   -2.273   1416 
 4   Black, Stuart   DL   -   1592   14823   6   12   1607   6   12   5.855   0.145   1607 

Team 3 - Grangemouth Tigers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1800   4888   11   16   1596   11   16   11.866   -0.866   1738 
 3   Gray, William B   GR   -   1581   9179   7   16   1573   7   16   8.222   -0.722   1552 
 4   Welsh, Crawford   GR   -   1246   10531      4   1526      4   0.680   -0.180   1194 
 5   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1361   12671   2   8   1531   2   8   2.374   -0.374   1338 
 1   Archibong, Ubong Samuel   GR   -   2224   22884   15   16   1846   10   11   9.750   0.250   2303 

Team 4 - Stirling Bruce
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1630   3045   7   12   1634   7   12   6.149   1.351   1725 
 3   Blake, John   ST   -   1596   3215   10   16   1604   10   16   8.033   2.467   1718 
 2   Cook, William M   ST   -   1642   3596   7   16   1610   7   16   8.837   -1.337   1589 
 4   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1448   8570   8   16   1585   8   15   5.341   2.659   1585 
 1   Prescott, Paul G   ST   -   1789   14762   4   4   1531   4   4   3.175   0.825   1931 

Team 5 - Stirling Wallace
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1600   6052   8   16   1645   8   16   7.288   0.712   1645 
 5   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1238   6276   1   8   1572   1   6   0.899   0.101   1240 
 1   Brodie, David   ST   -   1389   8024   3   12   1600   3   11   2.957   0.543   1442 
 6   Irving, Neil   ST   -   1681   12666   3   4   1744   3   4   1.774   1.226   1937 
 8   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1371   13003   1   4   1553   1   4   1.072   0.428   1462 
 3   Shemilt, James F   ST   -   1705   14985   6   12   1628   6   12   7.235   -0.735   1656 
 7   Bloor, Mick   ST   -   1215   21079   0   4   1579   0   3   0.337   -0.337   1179 
 2   Little, David   ST   J16   1365   26113   0   4   1613   0   4   0.847   -0.847   1212