Ayrshire League Division 1

Played at Ayrshire ending on 31/05/2016
Results compiled by Gary McPheator
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

Ayrshire League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Kilmarnock A10811173212132014067
23Greenwood Rooks10532132320140013357
38Troon A10433111921173003254
47Prestwick A1033491818222002948
54Irvine A1041591917231002848
62Ayr1041591221234002644
71Ardrossan10235715191400102442
86Largs1013651222240002340
  80 31 18 31 80 150 150 150 12 0 12 237  

Ayrshire League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Ardrossan5 1 2 2 5 6 2 10 24 
Ayr6 3 1 2 8 4  10 26 
Greenwood Rooks4 3 7 4 3 3 9 10 33 
Irvine A4 5 5 3 4 2 5 10 28 
Kilmarnock A4 3 8 9 5 5 5 10 40 
Largs5 3 2 2 1 6 3 10 23 
Prestwick A5 7 3 3  6 3 10 29 
Troon A4 5 3 7 7 3 3 10 32 

Ayrshire League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Ardrossan (1) vs (2) Ayr Grade Comments
1 1901 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Rivett, Stephen M  1684 Home Win 
2 1753 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Clark, Ian  1623 Home Win 
3 1815 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 Smith, Rachel Lorna  1316 Home Win 
4 1290 Keegan, James    -   Sands, Jim M  1352 Draw 
5 981 Ferguson, Raymond  0  -  1 Millward, Brian  1287 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Gardiner, Ian R  1095 Loss by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Largs (6) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1796 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  1985 Away Win 
2 1697 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1956 Away Win 
3 1478 Milne, Fred W  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1703 Away Win 
4 1418 Wurmbauer, Guenther  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1720 Away Win 
5 1330 Kincaid, William L  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1558 Away Win 
6 1337 Simpson, Robert  1  -  0 McCormick, Ron J  1272 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (3) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1902 Calder, John  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1859 Away Win 
2 1884 Barrett, Tommy  0  -  1 Deary, David  1802 Away Win 
3 1797 Templeton, Robin    -   Glen, Hamish  1622 Draw 
4 1696 Malcolm, Duncan    -   Potts, David A  1618 Draw 
5 1510 Park, Frank  0  -  1 Congalton, David G  1364 Away Win 
6 1502 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 MacDonald, Alain  1265 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Irvine A (4) vs (7) Prestwick A Grade Comments
1 1742 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1839 Away Win 
2 1583 Thomson, Andrew  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1750 Away Win 
3 1561 Shankland, John    -   Carter, Robert J  1609 Draw 
4 1489 Copeland, Robert  1  -  0 McCurley, Arthur  1548 Home Win 
5 1503 Teaz, Brian  0  -  1 Sanger, Jake M  1205 Away Win 
6 1460 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 Laing, Tom  1204 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (4) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1985 Malkin, Jamie    -   King, Graeme E  1613 Draw 
2 1956 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1583 Home Win 
3 1703 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Shankland, John  1561 Home Win 
4 1720 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Copeland, Robert  1489 Home Win 
5 1558 Muir, Ian    -   Teaz, Brian  1503 Draw 
6 1543 McNicoll, John D  0  -  1 Gourlay, Robert  1460 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Ayr (2) vs (6) Largs Grade Comments
1 1989 Smith, Peter R    -   Hilton, Steve H  1796 Draw 
2 1684 Rivett, Stephen M  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1697 Home Win 
3 1316 Smith, Rachel Lorna  1  -  0 Wurmbauer, Guenther  1418 Home Win 
4 1352 Sands, Jim M    -   Smith, Andy  1408 Draw 
5 1287 Millward, Brian  1  -  0 Simpson, Robert  1337 Home Win 
6 888 Smith, Sarah E    -   Kincaid, William L  1330 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Prestwick A (7) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1839 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Calder, John  1902 Away Win 
2 1767 Fraser, Iain R    -   Barrett, Tommy  1884 Draw 
3 1750 McPheator, Gary    -   Templeton, Robin  1797 Draw 
4 1548 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 Malcolm, Duncan  1696 Home Win 
5 1205 Sanger, Jake M  1  -  0 Smith, Cameron L  1450 Home Win 
6 1342 Smith, Bob  0  -  1 Chapman, R Mike  1384 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1902 Calder, John    -   Brown, Steven A  1901 Draw 
2 1884 Barrett, Tommy  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1753 Home Win 
3 1797 Templeton, Robin    -   Kelly, William L  1815 Draw 
4 1696 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 Keegan, James  1290 Away Win 
5 1510 Park, Frank  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1168 Wainwright, Jim  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Prestwick A (7) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1767 Fraser, Iain R  0  -  1 Allor, Chukwuka  2076 Away Win 
2 1750 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  1985 Away Win 
3 1609 Carter, Robert J    -   Hamilton, Douglas  1956 Draw 
4 1205 Sanger, Jake M  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1703 Away Win 
5 1548 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1720 Away Win 
6 1342 Smith, Bob  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1558 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Irvine A (4) vs (2) Ayr Grade Comments
1 1742 Walsh, Philip F    -   Smith, Peter R  1989 Draw 
2 1613 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 Rivett, Stephen M  1684 Home Win 
3 1583 Thomson, Andrew    -   Hamilton, Stephen C  1594 Draw 
4 1561 Shankland, John  1  -  0 Smith, Rachel Lorna  1316 Home Win 
5 1489 Copeland, Robert  1  -  0 Sands, Jim M  1352 Home Win 
6 1503 Teaz, Brian  1  -  0 Fulton, Rob  988 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Ardrossan (1) vs (6) Largs Grade Comments
1 1901 Brown, Steven A    -   Parkes, Jack C  1697 Draw 
2 1753 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1408 Home Win 
3 1815 Kelly, William L    -   Wurmbauer, Guenther  1418 Draw 
4 1290 Keegan, James    -   Simpson, Robert  1337 Draw 
5 981 Ferguson, Raymond  0  -  1 Kincaid, William L  1330 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (3) vs (4) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1859 Deary, Daniel    -   Walsh, Philip F  1742 Draw 
2 1802 Deary, David  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1613 Home Win 
3 1622 Glen, Hamish    -   Thomson, Andrew  1583 Draw 
4 1618 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Shankland, John  1561 Away Win 
5 1364 Congalton, David G  0  -  1 Copeland, Robert  1489 Away Win 
6 1265 MacDonald, Alain  1  -  0 Teaz, Brian  1503 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Ayr (2) vs (7) Prestwick A Grade Comments
1 1989 Smith, Peter R  1  -  0 Harkins, Michael G  1839 Home Win 
2 1684 Rivett, Stephen M  0  -  1 Fraser, Iain R  1767 Away Win 
3 1623 Clark, Ian  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1750 Away Win 
4 1316 Smith, Rachel Lorna  0  -  1 Carter, Robert J  1609 Away Win 
5 1352 Sands, Jim M  0  -  1 Sanger, Jake M  1205 Away Win 
6 1287 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1548 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1985 Malkin, Jamie    -   Calder, John  1902 Draw 
2 1956 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Barrett, Tommy  1884 Draw 
3 1703 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1797 Home Win 
4 1720 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Malcolm, Duncan  1696 Home Win 
5 1558 Muir, Ian  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1502 Away Win 
6 0 McNair, Leon  0  -  1 Smith, Cameron L  1450 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (3) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1859 Deary, Daniel    -   Brown, Steven A  1901 Draw 
2 1802 Deary, David  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1753 Home Win 
3 1618 Potts, David A    -   Kelly, William L  1815 Draw 
4 1364 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 Keegan, James  1290 Home Win 
5 1265 MacDonald, Alain  1  -  0 Ferguson, Raymond  981 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (2) Ayr Grade Comments
1 1985 Malkin, Jamie    -   Smith, Peter R  1989 Draw 
2 1956 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Rivett, Stephen M  1684 Home Win 
3 1703 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Smith, Rachel Lorna  1316 Away Win 
4 1720 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Sands, Jim M  1352 Home Win 
5 1558 Muir, Ian  1  -  0 Millward, Brian  1287 Home Win 
6 1163 Henderson, Roy  0  -  1 Fulton, Rob  988 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (6) Largs Grade Comments
1 1902 Calder, John  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1697 Away Win 
2 1797 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Milne, Fred W  1478 Home Win 
3 1761 Baird, Clive H    -   Wurmbauer, Guenther  1418 Draw 
4 1696 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 Smith, Andy  1408 Away Win 
5 1510 Park, Frank  1  -  0 Simpson, Robert  1337 Home Win 
6 1168 Wainwright, Jim    -   Kincaid, William L  1330 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick A (7) vs (3) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1767 Fraser, Iain R  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1859 Away Win 
2 1750 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Deary, David  1802 Away Win 
3 1609 Carter, Robert J  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1622 Home Win 
4 1205 Sanger, Jake M    -   Potts, David A  1618 Draw 
5 1548 McCurley, Arthur    -   Congalton, David G  1364 Draw 
6 1204 Laing, Tom  1  -  0 MacDonald, Alain  1265 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Irvine A (4) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1613 King, Graeme E    -   Brown, Steven A  1901 Draw 
2 1583 Thomson, Andrew    -   Robinson, Stephen  1753 Draw 
3 1561 Shankland, John  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1815 Away Win 
4 1489 Copeland, Robert  1  -  0 Keegan, James  1290 Home Win 
5 1503 Teaz, Brian  1  -  0 Ferguson, Raymond  981 Home Win 
6 290 Copeland, Aaron  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Ardrossan (1) vs (7) Prestwick A Grade Comments
1 1901 Brown, Steven A    -   Fraser, Iain R  1767 Draw 
2 1753 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1750 Home Win 
3 1815 Kelly, William L    -   Carter, Robert J  1609 Draw 
4 1290 Keegan, James  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1548 Away Win 
5 981 Ferguson, Raymond  1  -  0 Dement, John  1308 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Laing, Tom  1204 Loss by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Largs (6) vs (4) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1796 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1742 Away Win 
2 1697 Parkes, Jack C    -   King, Graeme E  1613 Draw 
3 1418 Wurmbauer, Guenther  0  -  1 Thomson, Andrew  1583 Away Win 
4 1408 Smith, Andy  1  -  0 Shankland, John  1561 Home Win 
5 1337 Simpson, Robert  0  -  1 Teaz, Brian  1503 Away Win 
6 1330 Kincaid, William L    -   Gourlay, Robert  1460 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Ayr (2) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1989 Smith, Peter R    -   Calder, John  1902 Draw 
2 1565 Denton, Bruce  0  -  1 Barrett, Tommy  1884 Away Win 
3 1316 Smith, Rachel Lorna  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1797 Away Win 
4 1287 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1696 Away Win 
5 888 Smith, Sarah E  0  -  1 Chapman, R Mike  1384 Away Win 
6 988 Fulton, Rob  0  -  1 Reid, Robert L  1314 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (3) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1859 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Allor, Chukwuka  2076 Home Win 
2 1802 Deary, David  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  1985 Away Win 
3 1622 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1956 Away Win 
4 1618 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Kleboe, James P R  1703 Home Win 
5 1364 Congalton, David G  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1720 Away Win 
6 0 Stafford, Sean  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1558 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Ayr (2) vs (3) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1989 Smith, Peter R    -   Deary, Daniel  1859 Draw 
2 1684 Rivett, Stephen M  0  -  1 Deary, David  1802 Away Win 
3 1594 Hamilton, Stephen C    -   Glen, Hamish  1622 Draw 
4 1316 Smith, Rachel Lorna  W  -  L Potts, David A  1618 Win by Default 
5 1352 Sands, Jim M    -   Congalton, David G  1364 Draw 
6 888 Smith, Sarah E    -   MacDonald, Alain  1265 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1985 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Brown, Steven A  1901 Home Win 
2 1956 Hamilton, Douglas  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1753 Away Win 
3 1703 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1815 Away Win 
4 1720 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Keegan, James  1290 Home Win 
5 1558 Muir, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1272 McCormick, Ron J  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Prestwick A (7) vs (6) Largs Grade Comments
1 1839 Harkins, Michael G    -   Hilton, Steve H  1796 Draw 
2 1767 Fraser, Iain R  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1697 Away Win 
3 1750 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Smith, Andy  1408 Away Win 
4 1205 Sanger, Jake M  0  -  1 Wurmbauer, Guenther  1418 Away Win 
5 1548 McCurley, Arthur    -   Milne, Fred W  1478 Draw 
6 1204 Laing, Tom  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1330 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Largs (6) vs (3) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1796 Hilton, Steve H    -   Deary, Daniel  1859 Draw 
2 1697 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Deary, David  1802 Home Win 
3 1408 Smith, Andy    -   Glen, Hamish  1622 Draw 
4 1337 Simpson, Robert  0  -  1 Stewart, Jack A N  1537 Away Win 
5 1330 Kincaid, William L  0  -  1 Congalton, David G  1364 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Irvine A (4) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1742 Walsh, Philip F    -   Calder, John  1902 Draw 
2 1583 Thomson, Andrew  0  -  1 Barrett, Tommy  1884 Away Win 
3 1561 Shankland, John    -   Templeton, Robin  1797 Draw 
4 1489 Copeland, Robert  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1696 Away Win 
5 1503 Teaz, Brian    -   Weir, J Len  1502 Draw 
6 1382 Locke, Robert  0  -  1 Smith, Cameron L  1450 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Largs (6) vs (7) Prestwick A Grade Comments
1 1796 Hilton, Steve H    -   Fraser, Iain R  1767 Draw 
2 1697 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1750 Away Win 
3 1408 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Carter, Robert J  1609 Away Win 
4 1478 Milne, Fred W  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1548 Away Win 
5 1418 Wurmbauer, Guenther  1  -  0 Dement, John  1308 Home Win 
6 1330 Kincaid, William L    -   Laing, Tom  1204 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (3) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1859 Deary, Daniel    -   Calder, John  1902 Draw 
2 1802 Deary, David  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1797 Home Win 
3 1622 Glen, Hamish    -   Malcolm, Duncan  1696 Draw 
4 1618 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1384 Home Win 
5 1537 Stewart, Jack A N  1  -  0 Reid, Robert L  1314 Home Win 
6 1364 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 Gibson, Sandy  1178 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Irvine A (4) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1742 Walsh, Philip F  1  -  0 Allor, Chukwuka  2076 Home Win 
2 1613 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  1985 Away Win 
3 1583 Thomson, Andrew  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1956 Away Win 
4 1561 Shankland, John  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1720 Away Win 
5 1489 Copeland, Robert  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1703 Away Win 
6 1503 Teaz, Brian  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1558 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Prestwick A (7) vs (2) Ayr Grade Comments
1 1839 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Smith, Peter R  1989 Away Win 
2 1767 Fraser, Iain R    -   Rivett, Stephen M  1684 Draw 
3 1609 Carter, Robert J    -   Hamilton, Stephen C  1594 Draw 
4 1750 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Denton, Bruce  1565 Away Win 
5 1548 McCurley, Arthur    -   Smith, Rachel Lorna  1316 Draw 
6 1204 Laing, Tom  1  -  0 Smith, Sarah E  888 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (3) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 2076 Allor, Chukwuka  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1859 Home Win 
2 1985 Malkin, Jamie    -   Deary, David  1802 Draw 
3 1956 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1622 Home Win 
4 1720 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Potts, David A  1618 Draw 
5 1703 Kleboe, James P R    -   Stewart, Jack A N  1537 Draw 
6 1558 Muir, Ian    -   Congalton, David G  1364 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (4) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1884 Barrett, Tommy    -   Walsh, Philip F  1742 Draw 
2 1797 Templeton, Robin    -   King, Graeme E  1613 Draw 
3 1761 Baird, Clive H  0  -  1 Thomson, Andrew  1583 Away Win 
4 1696 Malcolm, Duncan    -   Shankland, John  1561 Draw 
5 1510 Park, Frank  0  -  1 Copeland, Robert  1489 Away Win 
6 1314 Reid, Robert L  1  -  0 Teaz, Brian  1503 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1902 Calder, John    -   Malkin, Jamie  1985 Draw 
2 1884 Barrett, Tommy  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1956 Away Win 
3 1797 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1720 Home Win 
4 1761 Baird, Clive H    -   Muir, Ian  1558 Draw 
5 1696 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 Henderson, Roy  1163 Home Win 
6 1510 Park, Frank  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Ayr (2) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1989 Smith, Peter R    -   Brown, Steven A  1901 Draw 
2 1684 Rivett, Stephen M  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1815 Away Win 
3 1594 Hamilton, Stephen C    -   Cunningham, Jim M  1615 Draw 
4 1316 Smith, Rachel Lorna  1  -  0 Keegan, James  1290 Home Win 
5 1352 Sands, Jim M  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1287 Millward, Brian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Irvine A (4) vs (3) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1742 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1859 Away Win 
2 1613 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 Deary, David  1802 Home Win 
3 1583 Thomson, Andrew  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1618 Home Win 
4 1561 Shankland, John  0  -  1 Stewart, Jack A N  1537 Away Win 
5 1489 Copeland, Robert  0  -  1 Congalton, David G  1364 Away Win 
6 1503 Teaz, Brian  0  -  1 MacDonald, Alain  1265 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Largs (6) vs (2) Ayr Grade Comments
1 1796 Hilton, Steve H    -   Smith, Peter R  1989 Draw 
2 1697 Parkes, Jack C    -   Rivett, Stephen M  1684 Draw 
3 1606 O`Brien, Robert J    -   Hamilton, Stephen C  1594 Draw 
4 1408 Smith, Andy    -   Denton, Bruce  1565 Draw 
5 1478 Milne, Fred W  0  -  1 Smith, Rachel Lorna  1316 Away Win 
6 1337 Simpson, Robert  0  -  1 Smith, Sarah E  888 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Largs (6) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1796 Hilton, Steve H    -   Brown, Steven A  1901 Draw 
2 1697 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1753 Away Win 
3 1606 O`Brien, Robert J    -   Kelly, William L  1815 Draw 
4 1418 Wurmbauer, Guenther  0  -  1 Cunningham, Jim M  1615 Away Win 
5 1408 Smith, Andy  1  -  0 Keegan, James  1290 Home Win 
6 1337 Simpson, Robert  1  -  0 Ferguson, Raymond  981 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick A (7) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1839 Harkins, Michael G    -   Brown, Steven A  1901 Draw 
2 1609 Carter, Robert J    -   Robinson, Stephen  1753 Draw 
3 1750 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1815 Away Win 
4 1548 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Cunningham, Jim M  1615 Away Win 
5 1308 Dement, John    -   Keegan, James  1290 Draw 
6 236 McCall, Ross  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Ayrshire League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Ardrossan
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brown, Steven A   AR   -   1901   3319   5   10   1817   5   10   6.046   -1.046   1817 
 6   Cunningham, Jim M   AR   -   1615   3660   2   3   1528   2   3   1.842   0.658   1808 
 3   Kelly, William L   AR   -   1815   4555   7   10   1620   7   10   7.353   0.147   1813 
 2   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1753   5828   6   9   1701   6   9   5.053   0.947   1823 
 5   Ferguson, Raymond   AR   -   981   10233   1   6   1318   1   6   0.736   0.264   1038 
 4   Keegan, James   AR   -   1290   11565   2   10   1461   2   10   2.965   -0.465   1268 

Team 2 - Ayr
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Clark, Ian   AY   -   1623   3517   0   2   1752   0   2   0.655   -0.655   1351 
 6   Gardiner, Ian R   AY   -   1095   4025   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Rivett, Stephen M   AYGM   -   1684   5787   2   9   1779   2   9   3.384   -1.384   1557 
 4   Sands, Jim M   AY   -   1352   5898   2   7   1470   1   6   2.158   -0.658   1276 
 7   Smith, Peter R   AY   -   1989   6594   5   9   1855   5   9   6.075   -0.575   1935 
 9   Hamilton, Stephen C   AY   -   1594   15844   2   5   1607   2   5   2.409   0.091   1607 
 5   Millward, Brian   AY   -   1287   21158   3   6   1422   2   5   1.724   0.276   1350 
 10   Fulton, Rob   AY   -   988   21393   1   3   1288   1   3   0.481   0.519   1166 
 3   Smith, Rachel Lorna   AY   J13   1316   23857   5   10   1563   4   9   1.970   2.530   1563 
 8   Smith, Sarah E   AY   J14   888   24109   2   5   1283   2   5   2.175   -0.175   1211 
 11   Denton, Bruce   AY   -   1565   24909   1   3   1681   1   3   1.097   0.403   1681 

Team 3 - Greenwood Rooks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1364   3575   6   10   1446   6   10   3.993   2.507   1556 
 3   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1622   4100   2   8   1700   2   8   3.302   -0.802   1558 
 4   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1618   5670   4   9   1626   4   8   3.901   0.099   1626 
 2   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1802   13282   6   10   1776   6   10   5.355   1.145   1886 
 6   MacDonald, Alain   GD   -   1265   15062   3   6   1342   3   6   2.401   1.099   1403 
 1   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   J18   1859   22097   6   10   1889   6   10   4.624   1.876   1999 
 8   Stewart, Jack A N   GD   J15   1537   23787   3   4   1479   3   4   2.288   1.212   1811 
 7   Stafford, Sean   GD   J12   0   26620   0   1   1180   0   1   0   0   780 

Team 4 - Irvine A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1613   4597   4   8   1832   4   8   1.909   2.091   1832 
 9   Locke, Robert   IR   -   1382   4710   0   1   1450   0   1   0.403   -0.403   1050 
 3   Shankland, John   IR   -   1561   5949   3   10   1641   3   10   3.970   -0.470   1531 
 2   Thomson, Andrew   IR   -   1583   6234   4   10   1734   4   10   3.234   1.266   1699 
 1   Walsh, Philip F   IR   -   1742   6369   4   8   1910   4   8   2.304   1.696   1910 
 6   Gourlay, Robert   KIIR   -   1460   7499   2   3   1387   2   3   1.782   0.718   1667 
 4   Copeland, Robert   IR   -   1489   16666   5   9   1505   5   9   4.343   0.657   1544 
 8   Copeland, Aaron   IR   J15   290   22970   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Teaz, Brian   IR   -   1503   24865   4   10   1355   4   10   6.678   -2.678   1283 

Team 5 - Kilmarnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Hamilton, Douglas   KM   -   1956   4236   8   10   1692   8   10   8.049   -0.049   1933 
 3   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1703   4611   5   9   1595   5   9   5.724   -0.224   1675 
 6   McCormick, Ron J   KM   -   1272   4985   1   2   1337   0   1   0.409   -0.409   937 
 7   McNicoll, John D   KM   -   1543   5209   0   1   1460   0   1   0.617   -0.617   1060 
 5   Muir, Ian   KM   -   1558   5401   7   10   1417   5   8   5.107   0.393   1584 
 4   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1720   7619   8   10   1519   8   10   7.329   1.171   1815 
 1   Malkin, Jamie   KM   -   1985   14049   7   10   1807   7   10   7.165   0.335   2000 
 8   Allor, Chukwuka   KM   -   2076   22880   2   4   1827   2   4   3.196   -1.196   1827 
 10   Henderson, Roy   KM   -   1163   24787   0   2   1276   0   2   0.811   -0.811   875 
 9   McNair, Leon   KM   -   0   26658   0   1   1450   0   1   0   0   1050 

Team 6 - Largs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Hilton, Steve H   ICLG   -   1796   4357   3   8   1889   3   8   3.020   -0.020   1798 
 5   Kincaid, William L   LG   -   1330   4593   3   8   1298   3   8   4.275   -1.275   1207 
 3   Milne, Fred W   LG   -   1478   5282      5   1604      5   1.725   -1.225   1237 
 8   O`Brien, Robert J   LGPA   -   1606   5515   1   2   1704   1   2   0.747   0.253   1704 
 2   Parkes, Jack C   LG   -   1697   5573   4   10   1781   4   10   3.923   0.577   1746 
 6   Simpson, Robert   LGIC   -   1337   5992   2   8   1342   2   8   3.921   -1.421   1200 
 7   Smith, Andy   ICPW   -   1408   6016   5   9   1578   5   9   2.692   2.808   1658 
 4   Wurmbauer, Guenther   LG   NEW   1418   25217   3   8   1597   3   8   2.339   0.661   1506 

Team 7 - Prestwick A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Carter, Robert J   PW   -   1609   3454   5   8   1642   5   8   3.727   1.773   1784 
 7   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1767   3983   3   8   1828   3   8   3.415   -0.415   1737 
 1   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1839   4264   2   6   1886   2   6   2.620   -0.620   1764 
 4   McCurley, Arthur   PWAY   -   1548   4998   5   10   1484   5   10   5.804   -0.304   1519 
 2   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1750   5217   3   10   1703   3   10   5.560   -2.060   1593 
 9   Dement, John   PW   -   1308   11331      3   1238      3   1.718   -1.218   958 
 6   Laing, Tom   PW   J15   1204   20544   4   6   1332   3   5   1.668   1.832   1482 
 5   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J11   1205   22551   3   6   1493   3   6   3.286   0.214   1554 
 10   McCall, Ross   PW   J14   236   23111   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Smith, Bob   PW   -   1342   24902   0   2   1471   0   2   0.672   -0.672   1071 

Team 8 - Troon A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Baird, Clive H   TR   -   1761   3096   1   3   1528   1   3   2.365   -1.365   1406 
 2   Barrett, Tommy   TRIR   -   1884   3137   4   8   1766   4   8   5.154   -0.654   1808 
 4   Malcolm, Duncan   TR   -   1696   4847   4   10   1485   4   10   7.419   -2.919   1450 
 5   Park, Frank   TR   -   1510   5568   3   5   1397   1   3   1.950   -0.950   1275 
 7   Smith, Cameron L   TR   -   1450   6026   2   3   1339   2   3   1.861   0.139   1461 
 3   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1797   6218   5   10   1649   5   10   6.793   -1.293   1684 
 6   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1502   6435   2   3   1442   2   3   1.716   0.784   1722 
 1   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1902   7142   4   9   1882   4   9   4.727   -0.727   1843 
 9   Wainwright, Jim   TR   -   1168   7802   1   2   1330      1   0.289   0.211   1330 
 8   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1384   11547   2   3   1411   2   3   1.413   0.587   1533 
 12   Gibson, Sandy   TR   -   1178   12483   0   1   1364   0   1   0.260   -0.260   964 
 11   Reid, Robert L   TR   -   1314   23558   2   3   1371   2   3   1.266   0.734   1493