Ayrshire Championship

Played at Troon ending on 31/05/2016
Results compiled by Gary McPheator
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   R6 Opp   R6 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Malkin, Jamie  KM  -  1985  14049   16w  1  8b  1  6w  1  2w  1  4b    5b    5  6
 2  Brown, Steven A  AR  -  1901  3319   15b  1  11w  1  14w  1  1b  0  6b  1  4w    4  6
 3  Barrett, Tommy  TRIR  -  1884  3137   18w    21b  1   B    20w  1  5b  0  12b  1  4  6
 4  Kelly, William L  AR  -  1815  4555   17b  1  13w  1  5b    9w  1  1w    2b    4  6
 5  Robinson, Stephen  AR  -  1753  5828   19w  1  10b    4w    14b  1  3w  1  1w    4  6
 6  McPheator, Gary  PWIC  -  1750  5217   20b  1  27w  1  1b  0   W  1  2w  0  19b    3  6
 7  Walsh, Philip F  IR  -  1742  6369   23w  1  14b  0  18w  1  8b    19w  0  16b  1  3  6
 8  Malkin, Kenneth  KM  -  1720  7619   22b  1  1w  0  27b  1  7w    9b    15w  1  4  6
 9  Kleboe, James P R  KM  -  1703  4611   24w  1  18b    10w  1  4b  0  8w    14b    3  6
 10  Moore, Robin  GD  -  1673  5346   25b  1  5w    9b  0  13w  0   B    20w  1  3  6
 11  McCurley, Arthur  PWAY  -  1548  4998   26w  1  2b  0   L  0              1  3
 12  Weir, J Len  TR  -  1502  6435   27b  0  22w  1  25b  0  18w  1  20b  1  3w  0  3  6
 13  Copeland, Robert  IR  -  1489  16666   28w  1  4b  0  24w    10b  1  14w  0  21b  1  3  6
 14  Gourlay, Robert  KIIR  -  1460  7499    P  1  7w  1  2b  0  5w  0  13b  1  9w    3  6
 15  Strong, Colin A  KM  -  1448  8401   2w  0  23b    21w  1  24b    25w  1  8b  0  3  6
 16  Montgomery, John  SW  -  1446  5331   1b  0  25w  0  28b  1  27w  1  24b    7w  0  2  6
 17  Chapman, R Mike  TR  -  1384  11547   4w  0  24b  0  26w  1  22b  0  23w  1  25b    2  6
 18  Congalton, David G  GDCC  -  1364  3575   3b    9w    7b  0  12b  0   B    28w    2  6
 19  Smith, Bob  PW  -  1342  24902   5b  0  28w  1   W  1   B    7b  1  6w    4  6
 20  Smith, Rachel Lorna  AY  J13  1316  23857   6w  0  26b  1  23w  1  3b  0  12w  0  10b  0  2  6
 21  Reid, Robert L  TR  -  1314  23558    B    3w  0  15b  0  23b  1  22w  1  13w  0  2  6
 22  Douglas, William  IR  -  1310  7884   8w  0  12b  0   P  1  17w  1  21b  0  24w  0  2  6
 23  Keegan, James  AR  -  1290  11565   7b  0  15w    20b  0  21w  0  17b  0  27b  0    6
 24  Sanger, Jake M  PW  J11  1205  22551   9b  0  17w  1  13b    15w    16w    22b  1  3  6
 25  Laing, Tom  PW  J15  1204  20544   10w  0  16b  1  12w  1   L  0  15b  0  17w    2  6
 26  Gibson, Sandy  TR  -  1178  12483   11b  0  20w  0  17b  0   L  0   P  1      1  5
 27  Smith, Alex  TR  -  1014  14697   12w  1  6b  0  8w  0  16b  0  28b  0  23w  1  2  6
 28  Smith, Sarah E  AY  J14  888  24109   13b  0  19b  0  16w  0   W  1  27w  1  18b    2  6
 83  164

Ayrshire Championship Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Malkin, Jamie   KM   -   1985   14049   5   6   1754   5   6   4.661   0.339   2034 
 4   Kelly, William L   AR   -   1815   4555   4   6   1708   4   6   3.684   0.816   1901 
 5   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1753   5828   4   6   1695   4   6   3.327   1.173   1888 
 2   Brown, Steven A   AR   -   1901   3319   4   6   1683   4   6   4.426   0.074   1876 
 19   Smith, Bob   PW   -   1342   24902   4   6   1625   2   4   0.843   1.657   1716 
 8   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1720   7619   4   6   1586   4   6   3.833   0.167   1708 
 3   Barrett, Tommy   TRIR   -   1884   3137   4   6   1541   3   5   4.338   -0.838   1691 
 14   Gourlay, Robert   KIIR   -   1460   7499   3   6   1709   2   5   1.056   1.444   1709 
 9   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1703   4611   3   6   1596   3   6   3.760   -0.260   1657 
 6   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1750   5217   3   6   1602   1   4   2.298   -0.798   1602 
 13   Copeland, Robert   IR   -   1489   16666   3   6   1514   3   6   2.854   0.646   1574 
 24   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J11   1205   22551   3   6   1447   3   6   3.648   -0.148   1508 
 7   Walsh, Philip F   IR   -   1742   6369   3   6   1446   3   6   4.953   -1.453   1507 
 10   Moore, Robin   GD   -   1673   5346   3   6   1532   2   5   3.302   -0.802   1532 
 15   Strong, Colin A   KM   -   1448   8401   3   6   1501   3   6   2.724   0.276   1501 
 12   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1502   6435   3   6   1396   3   6   3.819   -0.819   1396 
 25   Laing, Tom   PW   J15   1204   20544   2   6   1477   2   5   0.895   1.605   1477 
 16   Montgomery, John   SW   -   1446   5331   2   6   1457   2   6   2.951   -0.451   1396 
 21   Reid, Robert L   TR   -   1314   23558   2   6   1450   2   5   1.713   0.287   1378 
 17   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1384   11547   2   6   1400   2   6   2.997   -0.497   1338 
 28   Smith, Sarah E   AY   J14   888   24109   2   6   1233   1   5   2.097   -0.597   1083 
 18   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1364   3575   2   6   1597   1   5   1.229   0.271   1447 
 20   Smith, Rachel Lorna   AY   J13   1316   23857   2   6   1512   2   6   1.755   0.245   1390 
 22   Douglas, William   IR   -   1310   7884   2   6   1491   1   5   1.432   -0.432   1250 
 27   Smith, Alex   TR   -   1014   14697   2   6   1370   2   5   0.598   1.402   1248 
 11   McCurley, Arthur   PWAY   -   1548   4998   1   3   1540   1   2   1.010   -0.010   1540 
 26   Gibson, Sandy   TR   -   1178   12483   1   5   1453   0   3   0.529   -0.529   1052 
 23   Keegan, James   AR   -   1290   11565      6   1379      6   2.354   -1.854   985