TAFCA Division 2

Ending on 26/03/2015
Results compiled by John Warren
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

TAFCA Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Perth B109011827462013178
22Dundee C105231215396432461
31Castlehill E1043311911610402154
46St Andrews University B10334981138822051
54Perth C1021751011110171129
65Perth D10217584221051128
  60 25 10 25 60 77 14 77 28 16 28 121  

TAFCA Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Castlehill E3 2 5 7 4 10 21 
Dundee C5 2 7 4 6 10 24 
Perth B5 6 6 7 6 10 31 
Perth C3 1 2 5 0 10 11 
Perth D1 3  2 3 10 11 
St Andrews University B4 2 2 8 4 10 20 

TAFCA Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Perth C (4) vs (3) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1255 Aboim, Marco  1  -  0 Storey, Sandy  1623 Home Win 
2 1131 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Warren, John  1561 Away Win 
3 1108 Sword, Lawrence  0  -  1 Caldow, Ian M  1503 Away Win 
4 992 Aboim, Helder  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1342 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (1) vs (5) Perth D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Perth D (5) vs (4) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1108 Sword, Lawrence    -   Aboim, Marco  1255 Draw 
2 992 Aboim, Helder  0  -  1 Harvey, Douglas  1131 Away Win 
3 0 Hogg, Jack  0  -  1 MacDonald, William  1080 Away Win 
4 0 Patterson, Rosemary  0  -  1 Mathieson, Robert  1077 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee C (2) vs (6) St Andrews University B Grade Comments
1 1517 Robertson, I Gordon  1  -  0 Edwards, John M  1429 Home Win 
2 1453 Burnett, Robert  1  -  0 Flashman, Johanna  0 Home Win 
3 1400 Woodcock, Alan R  1  -  0 Lubsky, Andriy  0 Home Win 
4 1162 Morrison, Andrew C  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Perth B (3) vs (1) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1586 Roy, Kiron  1  -  0 Banerjee, Subhayu  1201 Home Win 
2 1561 Warren, John  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  1049 Home Win 
3 1342 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Mcleod, Robert  1027 Home Win 
4 1131 Harvey, Douglas  1  -  0 Grant, Arthur  815 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Perth D (5) vs (6) St Andrews University B Grade Comments
1 1108 Sword, Lawrence  1  -  0 Edwards, John M  1429 Home Win 
2 968 Shovlin, John  0  -  1 Ward, Andrew  1371 Away Win 
3 884 Gourlay, Aaron  0  -  1 Flashman, Johanna  0 Away Win 
4 0 Patterson, Rosemary  0  -  1 Ruangsakul, Siwarak  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (1) vs (2) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 0 Kerr, James  0  -  1 Robertson, I Gordon  1517 Away Win 
2 1102 Banerjee, Agnijo  0  -  1 Burnett, Robert  1453 Away Win 
3 1049 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Woodcock, Alan R  1400 Away Win 
4 1027 Mcleod, Robert  1  -  0 Chalmers, Jean  1185 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Perth D (5) vs (2) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 1108 Sword, Lawrence  0  -  1 Robertson, I Gordon  1517 Away Win 
2 1077 Mathieson, Robert  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1453 Home Win 
3 992 Aboim, Helder    -   Woodcock, Alan R  1400 Draw 
4 884 Gourlay, Aaron  1  -  0 Chalmers, Jean  1185 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth B (3) vs (2) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 1623 Storey, Sandy  1  -  0 Robertson, I Gordon  1517 Home Win 
2 1586 Roy, Kiron  0  -  1 Burnett, Robert  1453 Away Win 
3 1503 Caldow, Ian M    -   Woodcock, Alan R  1400 Draw 
4 1342 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Chalmers, Jean  1185 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth D (5) vs (3) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1108 Sword, Lawrence  0  -  1 Storey, Sandy  1623 Away Win 
2 884 Gourlay, Aaron  0  -  1 Roy, Kiron  1586 Away Win 
3 704 Mathieson, Liam  0  -  1 Warren, John  1561 Away Win 
4 0 Patterson, Rosemary  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1342 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (1) vs (4) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1049 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Williamson, John  1274 Away Win 
2 1028 Lynch, John  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1131 Home Win 
3 1027 Mcleod, Robert  0  -  1 Sword, Lawrence  1108 Away Win 
4 815 Grant, Arthur  0  -  1 Shovlin, John  968 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Perth C (4) vs (6) St Andrews University B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee C (2) vs (4) Perth C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Perth B (3) vs (5) Perth D Grade Comments
1 1623 Storey, Sandy  1  -  0 Sword, Lawrence  1108 Home Win 
2 1586 Roy, Kiron  1  -  0 Mathieson, Robert  1077 Home Win 
3 1503 Caldow, Ian M    -   Shovlin, John  968 Draw 
4 1342 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Gourlay, Aaron  884 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Perth C (4) vs (2) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 1274 Williamson, John  0  -  1 Robertson, I Gordon  1517 Away Win 
2 1131 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Burnett, Robert  1453 Away Win 
3 968 Shovlin, John  0  -  1 Woodcock, Alan R  1400 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (1) vs (6) St Andrews University B Grade Comments
1 1201 Banerjee, Subhayu  0  -  1 Edwards, John M  1429 Away Win 
2 1102 Banerjee, Agnijo  1  -  0 Ward, Andrew  1371 Home Win 
3 815 Grant, Arthur  0  -  1 Flashman, Johanna  0 Away Win 
4 1190 Fraser, Barrie  1  -  0 Buchanan, Madeline  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth B (3) vs (4) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1623 Storey, Sandy  1  -  0 Williamson, John  1274 Home Win 
2 1586 Roy, Kiron  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1131 Home Win 
3 1561 Warren, John  0  -  1 Mathieson, Robert  1077 Away Win 
4 1503 Caldow, Ian M  1  -  0 Gourlay, Aaron  884 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade St Andrews University B (6) vs (5) Perth D Grade Comments
1 1429 Edwards, John M    -   Sword, Lawrence  1108 Draw 
2 0 Cohen, Jake  0  -  1 MacDonald, William  1080 Away Win 
3 0 Flashman, Johanna  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  968 Home Win 
4 0 Ruangsakul, Siwarak  0  -  1 Gourlay, Aaron  884 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth B (3) vs (6) St Andrews University B Grade Comments
1 1623 Storey, Sandy  1  -  0 Edwards, John M  1429 Home Win 
2 1586 Roy, Kiron  1  -  0 Ward, Andrew  1371 Home Win 
3 1342 Washington, Ian  0  -  1 Lubsky, Andriy  0 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade St Andrews University B (6) vs (4) Perth C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade St Andrews University B (6) vs (3) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1429 Edwards, John M  0  -  1 Roy, Kiron  1586 Away Win 
2 1371 Ward, Andrew  1  -  0 Warren, John  1561 Home Win 
3 0 Flashman, Johanna  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1342 Away Win 
4 0 Buchanan, Madeline  0  -  1 Harvey, Douglas  1131 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (1) vs (3) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1201 Banerjee, Subhayu  1  -  0 Roy, Kiron  1586 Home Win 
2 1102 Banerjee, Agnijo    -   Warren, John  1561 Draw 
3 1049 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1342 Away Win 
4 1027 Mcleod, Robert  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee C (2) vs (1) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1453 Burnett, Robert  1  -  0 Banerjee, Subhayu  1201 Home Win 
2 1400 Woodcock, Alan R  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  1049 Home Win 
3 1162 Morrison, Andrew C  0  -  1 Lynch, John  1028 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Mcleod, Robert  1027 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth C (4) vs (5) Perth D Grade Comments
1 1131 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Sword, Lawrence  1108 Away Win 
2 0 Patterson, Rosemary  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  968 Home Win 
3 704 Mathieson, Liam  1  -  0 Gourlay, Aaron  884 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth C (4) vs (1) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee C (2) vs (5) Perth D Grade Comments
1 1453 Burnett, Robert  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  968 Home Win 
2 1400 Woodcock, Alan R  1  -  0 Gourlay, Aaron  884 Home Win 
3 1331 Duke, Harvey  0  -  1 Hogg, Jack  0 Away Win 
4 1162 Morrison, Andrew C  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee C (2) vs (3) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1453 Burnett, Robert  L  -  W Warren, John  1561 Loss by Default 
2 1400 Woodcock, Alan R    -   Caldow, Ian M  1503 Draw 
3 1185 Chalmers, Jean  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1342 Away Win 
4 1162 Morrison, Andrew C  0  -  1 Shovlin, John  968 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Perth D (5) vs (1) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1108 Sword, Lawrence  0  -  1 Banerjee, Subhayu  1201 Away Win 
2 1077 Mathieson, Robert  1  -  0 Banerjee, Agnijo  1102 Home Win 
3 704 Mathieson, Liam  0  -  1 Paton, Lisa  1049 Away Win 
4 0 Patterson, Rosemary  0  -  1 Mcleod, Robert  1027 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade St Andrews University B (6) vs (1) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade St Andrews University B (6) vs (2) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

TAFCA Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Castlehill E
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Lynch, John   CH   -   1028   7603   2   2   1146   2   2   0.675   1.325   1546 
 8   Fraser, Barrie   CH   -   1190   11142   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Mcleod, Robert   CH   -   1027   13733   4   6   1212   1   3   0.815   0.185   1090 
 2   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   1049   13881   1   6   1282   1   6   1.459   -0.459   1002 
 6   Banerjee, Agnijo   CH   J14   1102   24764   1   4   1351   1   4   0.903   0.597   1260 
 1   Banerjee, Subhayu   CH   NEW   1201   24870   2   5   1438   2   5   1.198   0.802   1366 
 4   Grant, Arthur   CH   NEW   815   25077   0   3   1096   0   3   0.527   -0.527   696 
 5   Kerr, James   CH   -   0   25969   0   1   1517   0   1   0   0   1117 

Team 2 - Dundee C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1453   3351   6   8   1216   6   7   5.368   0.632   1519 
 6   Chalmers, Jean   DV   -   1185   3475   0   4   1174   0   4   2.058   -2.058   773 
 1   Robertson, I Gordon   DV   -   1517   5810   4   5   1361   3   4   2.701   0.299   1554 
 3   Woodcock, Alan R   DV   -   1400   6533   6   8   1158   5   7   5.244   0.256   1385 
 5   Morrison, Andrew C   CHPE   -   1162   11690   2   4   998   0   2   1.434   -1.434   598 
 4   Duke, Harvey   DV   -   1331   16810   0   1   1253   0   1   0.610   -0.610   853 

Team 3 - Perth B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Caldow, Ian M   PR   -   1503   3385   3   5   1223   3   5   4.038   -0.538   1373 
 6   Harvey, Douglas   PR   -   1131   4288   2   2   840   1   1   0.843   0.157   1240 
 3   Warren, John   PRIV   -   1561   6388   4   7   1203   2   5   4.394   -1.894   1264 
 7   Shovlin, John   PR   -   968   9973   1   1   1162   1   1   0.248   0.752   1562 
 5   Washington, Ian   PRDL   -   1342   10183   8   9   1087   7   7   5.608   1.392   1487 
 1   Storey, Sandy   EU   -   1623   13295   5   6   1328   5   6   4.991   0.009   1608 
 2   Roy, Kiron   PR   J17   1586   17868   6   8   1283   6   8   6.701   -0.701   1476 

Team 4 - Perth C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Duncan, Jeremy   PR   -   1162   3805   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Harvey, Douglas   PR   -   1131   4288   1   6   1274   1   6   2.161   -1.161   994 
 2   Williamson, John   BGPR   -   1274   6488   1   3   1396   1   3   1.092   -0.092   1274 
 1   Cutting, Ronnie   PR   -   1311   8830   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   Shovlin, John   PR   -   968   9973   1   2   1104   1   2   0.758   0.242   1104 
 6   Sword, Lawrence   PR   -   1108   12568   1   2   1265   1   2   0.694   0.306   1265 
 8   MacDonald, William   PR   -   1080   15002   1   1   1253   1   1   0.271   0.729   1653 
 7   Aboim, Helder   PR   -   992   20783   0   1   1342   0   1   0.112   -0.112   942 
 3   Aboim, Marco   PR   J17   1255   20784   1   2   1366   1   2   0.792   0.708   1558 
 11   Gourlay, Aaron   PR   J14   884   21458   0   1   1284   0   1   0.082   -0.082   884 
 13   Mathieson, Liam   PK   J12   704   22318   1   1   984   1   1   0.166   0.834   1384 
 9   Mathieson, Robert   PR   -   1077   23845   2   2   1477   1   1   0.082   0.918   1877 
 12   Patterson, Rosemary   PR   -   0   25829   1   1   968   1   1   0   0   1368 

Team 5 - Perth D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Shovlin, John   PR   -   968   9973      5   1323      4   0.469   0.031   991 
 1   Sword, Lawrence   PR   -   1108   12568   3   8   1380   3   8   1.566   1.434   1289 
 2   MacDonald, William   PR   -   1080   15002   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Aboim, Helder   PR   -   992   20783      2   1262      2   0.395   0.105   1068 
 9   Gourlay, Aaron   PR   J14   884   21458   2   7   1175   1   5   1.041   -0.041   895 
 10   Mathieson, Liam   PK   J12   704   22318   0   2   1076   0   1   0.115   -0.115   676 
 4   Brown, Iain   PR   -   1019   22341   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Mathieson, Robert   PR   -   1077   23845   2   3   1377   2   3   0.509   1.491   1499 
 8   Patterson, Rosemary   PR   -   0   25829   0   4   1149   0   3   0   0   748 
 7   Hogg, Jack   PR   J17   0   25846   1   2   1206   1   2   0   0   1206 

Team 6 - St Andrews University B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Ward, Andrew   SA   -   1371   22226   2   4   1341   2   4   2.077   -0.077   1341 
 1   Edwards, John M   SA   -   1429   24925   1   6   1369   1   6   3.366   -1.866   1176 
 2   Flashman, Johanna   SA   -   0   25916   3   5   1117   3   5   0   0   1189 
 3   Lubsky, Andriy   SA   -   0   25917   1   2   1371   1   2   0   0   1371 
 5   Ruangsakul, Siwarak   SA   -   0   25968   1   2   984   0   1   0   0   584 
 6   Buchanan, Madeline   SA   -   0   26070   0   2   1160   0   2   0   0   760 
 7   Cohen, Jake   SA   -   0   26232   0   1   1080   0   1   0   0   680