Stokes Cup

Played at Stirling ending on 06/08/2014
Results compiled by Richard Heathwood
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

Stokes Cup League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11England65011027540002982
22Ireland65011024660002775
34Wales6204487210001132
43Scotland600602430000411
  24 12 0 12 24 61 22 61 0 0 0 72  

Stokes Cup Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
England6 12 11 29 
Ireland6 12 9 27 
Scotland0 0 4 
Wales 3 8 11 

Stokes Cup Match Results
Bd Grade Scotland (3) vs (4) Wales Grade Comments
1 1273 Volland, Ben    -   Choo Yin, Benjamin  1475 Draw 
2 1243 Richmond, Liam    -   Lutchman Singh, Aishwarya  1438 Draw 
3 1088 Berera, Siddharth  0  -  1 Fowler, Hugo  1431 Away Win 
4 857 Hartman, James  1  -  0 Fowler, Caspian  1396 Home Win 
5 974 Harper, Sam  0  -  1 Rathbone-Jones, Ifan  1352 Away Win 
6 983 Campbell, Michael  0  -  1 Shaw, Woody  1028 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Ireland (2) vs (1) England Grade Comments
1 1599 Byrne, Alex  0  -  1 Golding, Alex  1752 Away Win 
2 1884 Li, Henry  1  -  0 Moreby, James E  1860 Home Win 
3 1666 O`Gorman, Tom    -   Willow, Jonah B  1810 Draw 
4 1429 Dwyer, Daniel  1  -  0 Ahluwalia, Amardip  1645 Home Win 
5 1319 Gallagher, Matthew  1  -  0 Davies, Alexander  1464 Home Win 
6 1234 Haque, Mustakim-Ul  1  -  0 Howell, Oliver W  1485 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade England (1) vs (3) Scotland Grade Comments
1 1752 Golding, Alex  1  -  0 Volland, Ben  1273 Home Win 
2 1860 Moreby, James E  1  -  0 Richmond, Liam  1243 Home Win 
3 1810 Willow, Jonah B  1  -  0 Berera, Siddharth  1088 Home Win 
4 1645 Ahluwalia, Amardip  1  -  0 Hartman, James  857 Home Win 
5 1464 Davies, Alexander  1  -  0 Harper, Sam  974 Home Win 
6 1485 Howell, Oliver W  1  -  0 Campbell, Michael  983 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Wales (4) vs (2) Ireland Grade Comments
1 1475 Choo Yin, Benjamin  1  -  0 Byrne, Alex  1599 Home Win 
2 1438 Lutchman Singh, Aishwarya  0  -  1 Li, Henry  1884 Away Win 
3 1431 Fowler, Hugo  1  -  0 O`Gorman, Tom  1666 Home Win 
4 1396 Fowler, Caspian  0  -  1 Dwyer, Daniel  1429 Away Win 
5 1352 Rathbone-Jones, Ifan  0  -  1 Gallagher, Matthew  1319 Away Win 
6 1028 Shaw, Woody  0  -  1 Haque, Mustakim-Ul  1234 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Scotland (3) vs (2) Ireland Grade Comments
1 1273 Volland, Ben  0  -  1 Byrne, Alex  1599 Away Win 
2 1243 Richmond, Liam  0  -  1 Li, Henry  1884 Away Win 
3 1088 Berera, Siddharth  0  -  1 O`Gorman, Tom  1666 Away Win 
4 857 Hartman, James  0  -  1 Dwyer, Daniel  1429 Away Win 
5 974 Harper, Sam  0  -  1 Gallagher, Matthew  1319 Away Win 
6 983 Campbell, Michael  0  -  1 Haque, Mustakim-Ul  1234 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade England (1) vs (4) Wales Grade Comments
1 1752 Golding, Alex  1  -  0 Choo Yin, Benjamin  1475 Home Win 
2 1860 Moreby, James E  1  -  0 Lutchman Singh, Aishwarya  1438 Home Win 
3 1810 Willow, Jonah B  1  -  0 Fowler, Hugo  1431 Home Win 
4 1645 Ahluwalia, Amardip  1  -  0 Fowler, Caspian  1396 Home Win 
5 1464 Davies, Alexander  1  -  0 Rathbone-Jones, Ifan  1352 Home Win 
6 1485 Howell, Oliver W  1  -  0 Shaw, Woody  1028 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Scotland (3) vs (1) England Grade Comments
1 1273 Volland, Ben  0  -  1 Golding, Alex  1752 Away Win 
2 1243 Richmond, Liam  0  -  1 Moreby, James E  1860 Away Win 
3 1088 Berera, Siddharth  0  -  1 Willow, Jonah B  1810 Away Win 
4 857 Hartman, James  0  -  1 Ahluwalia, Amardip  1645 Away Win 
5 974 Harper, Sam  0  -  1 Davies, Alexander  1464 Away Win 
6 983 Campbell, Michael  0  -  1 Howell, Oliver W  1485 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Ireland (2) vs (4) Wales Grade Comments
1 1599 Byrne, Alex    -   Choo Yin, Benjamin  1475 Draw 
2 1884 Li, Henry  1  -  0 Lutchman Singh, Aishwarya  1438 Home Win 
3 1666 O`Gorman, Tom    -   Fowler, Hugo  1431 Draw 
4 1429 Dwyer, Daniel  1  -  0 Fowler, Caspian  1396 Home Win 
5 1319 Gallagher, Matthew  1  -  0 Rathbone-Jones, Ifan  1352 Home Win 
6 1234 Haque, Mustakim-Ul  1  -  0 Shaw, Woody  1028 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Wales (4) vs (3) Scotland Grade Comments
1 1475 Choo Yin, Benjamin    -   Volland, Ben  1273 Draw 
2 1438 Lutchman Singh, Aishwarya    -   Richmond, Liam  1243 Draw 
3 1431 Fowler, Hugo  1  -  0 Berera, Siddharth  1088 Home Win 
4 1396 Fowler, Caspian  0  -  1 Hartman, James  857 Away Win 
5 1352 Rathbone-Jones, Ifan  1  -  0 Harper, Sam  974 Home Win 
6 1028 Shaw, Woody  1  -  0 Campbell, Michael  983 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade England (1) vs (2) Ireland Grade Comments
1 1752 Golding, Alex  1  -  0 Byrne, Alex  1599 Home Win 
2 1860 Moreby, James E  1  -  0 Li, Henry  1884 Home Win 
3 1810 Willow, Jonah B  1  -  0 O`Gorman, Tom  1666 Home Win 
4 1645 Ahluwalia, Amardip    -   Dwyer, Daniel  1429 Draw 
5 1464 Davies, Alexander    -   Gallagher, Matthew  1319 Draw 
6 1485 Howell, Oliver W    -   Haque, Mustakim-Ul  1234 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Ireland (2) vs (3) Scotland Grade Comments
1 1599 Byrne, Alex  1  -  0 Volland, Ben  1273 Home Win 
2 1884 Li, Henry  1  -  0 Richmond, Liam  1243 Home Win 
3 1666 O`Gorman, Tom  1  -  0 Berera, Siddharth  1088 Home Win 
4 1429 Dwyer, Daniel  1  -  0 Hartman, James  857 Home Win 
5 1319 Gallagher, Matthew  1  -  0 Harper, Sam  974 Home Win 
6 1234 Haque, Mustakim-Ul  1  -  0 Campbell, Michael  983 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Wales (4) vs (1) England Grade Comments
1 1475 Choo Yin, Benjamin  0  -  1 Golding, Alex  1752 Away Win 
2 1438 Lutchman Singh, Aishwarya  0  -  1 Moreby, James E  1860 Away Win 
3 1431 Fowler, Hugo  0  -  1 Willow, Jonah B  1810 Away Win 
4 1396 Fowler, Caspian    -   Ahluwalia, Amardip  1645 Draw 
5 1352 Rathbone-Jones, Ifan  0  -  1 Davies, Alexander  1464 Away Win 
6 1028 Shaw, Woody  0  -  1 Howell, Oliver W  1485 Away Win 
   - 5 

Stokes Cup Team Results
Team 1 - England
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Moreby, James E   ENNR   J12   1860   24398   5   6   1601   5   6   4.602   0.398   1881 
 1   Golding, Alex   EN   V   1752   25707   6   6   1535   6   6   4.624   1.376   1935 
 2   Willow, Jonah B   EN   V   1810   25708   5   6   1517   5   6   4.984   0.516   1911 
 3   Ahluwalia, Amardip   EN   V   1645   25709   4   6   1357   4   6   4.996   -0.996   1479 
 4   Davies, Alexander   EN   V   1464   25710   4   6   1255   4   6   4.488   0.012   1448 
 5   Howell, Oliver W   EN   V   1485   25711   4   6   1141   4   6   5.268   -0.768   1334 

Team 2 - Ireland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Byrne, Alex   IL   V   1599   25675   2   6   1586   2   6   3.122   -0.622   1525 
 2   Li, Henry   IL   V   1884   25676   5   6   1649   5   6   4.412   0.588   1929 
 3   O`Gorman, Tom   IL   V   1666   25677   3   6   1565   3   6   3.734   -0.734   1565 
 4   Dwyer, Daniel   IL   V   1429   25678   5   6   1357   5   6   3.390   2.110   1751 
 5   Gallagher, Matthew   IL   V   1319   25679   5   6   1303   5   6   3.082   2.418   1697 
 6   Haque, Mustakim-Ul   IL   V   1234   25680   5   6   1205   5   6   3.260   2.240   1599 

Team 3 - Scotland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Campbell, Michael   HXHA   J11   983   21697   0   6   1215   0   6   1.422   -1.422   815 
 2   Richmond, Liam   OB   J12   1243   21908   1   6   1575   1   4   0.660   0.340   1295 
 1   Ramazanov, Vagif   BA   J11   1398   22192   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Berera, Siddharth   TC   J12   1088   22313   0   6   1469   0   6   1.754   -1.754   1069 
 3   Volland, Ben   DL   J11   1273   23371   1   6   1582   1   6   2.406   -1.406   1302 
 6   Harper, Sam   LK   J10   974   23941   0   6   1348   0   6   0.578   -0.578   948 
 5   Hartman, James   TC   J 9   857   24480   2   6   1257   2   4   0.328   1.672   1135 

Team 4 - Wales
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Choo Yin, Benjamin   WL   V   1475   25657   2   6   1627   2   6   1.848   0.652   1566 
 2   Fowler, Caspian   WL   V   1396   25690      6   1357      6   3.122   -2.622   963 
 3   Fowler, Hugo   WL   V   1431   25691   3   6   1644   3   6   1.528   1.972   1705 
 4   Lutchman Singh, Aishwarya   WL   V   1438   25692   1   6   1680   1   6   1.536   -0.536   1400 
 5   Rathbone-Jones, Ifan   WL   V   1352   25693   2   6   1292   2   6   3.434   -1.434   1170 
 6   Shaw, Woody   WL   V   1028   25694   2   6   1255   2   6   1.432   0.568   1133