SNCL Division 5

Played at Dunfermline ending on 15/04/2015
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

SNCL Division 5 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Bon Accord76011226520022881
26Wandering Dragons B75111119583002470
33Prestwick73228136151001749
45East Kilbride B72145135130041544
52Lenzie Academy7205466203001234
61SCDAD710625524001721
  42 19 4 19 42 82 32 82 7 0 7 104  

SNCL Division 5 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
SCDAD4 2 0 0  
Lenzie Academy5 1  3 1 12 
Prestwick7 3 1 2 2 17 
Bon Accord5 4 9 4 5 28 
East Kilbride B5 6 2  1 15 
Wandering Dragons B4 4 2 4 9 24 

SNCL Division 5 Match Results
Bd Grade SCDAD (1) vs (2) Lenzie Academy Grade Comments
1 1556 Carmichael, Ian  1  -  0 Wan, Chris  980 Home Win 
2 0 Towler, Mark    -   Shen, Alan  890 Draw 
3 1226 Simpson, Colin  1  -  0 D`Alessio, Marco  823 Home Win 
4 937 Duff, Graham  0  -  1 Zhou, Yvonne  766 Away Win 
5 892 Christie, John  1  -  0 Marron, Harry  754 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Prestwick (3) vs (4) Bon Accord Grade Comments
1 2046 Sanger, Mark A  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  2157 Away Win 
2 1302 Smith, Bob  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  2087 Away Win 
3 1173 Gillies, Craig  0  -  1 Clifford, John  1683 Away Win 
4 1097 Sanger, Jake M  0  -  1 Pasha, Tariq  1192 Away Win 
5 1015 Laing, Tom  0  -  1 Smith, Callum  1057 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1459 Gray, Stewart R  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1756 Away Win 
2 1341 Jose, Thomas  0  -  1 Livingstone, Jonathan  1687 Away Win 
3 1202 Howie, Derek  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1645 Away Win 
4 1082 Petrie, Morven  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1405 Away Win 
5 1130 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 McCosh, Edward  0 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (6) vs (3) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1756 Carter, Richard G  0  -  1 Sanger, Mark A  2046 Away Win 
2 1687 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 Smith, Bob  1302 Home Win 
3 1645 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 Gillies, Craig  1173 Away Win 
4 1405 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Sanger, Jake M  1097 Home Win 
5 0 McCosh, Edward    -   Laing, Tom  1015 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lenzie Academy (2) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 980 Wan, Chris    -   Gray, Stewart R  1459 Draw 
2 890 Shen, Alan  0  -  1 Jose, Thomas  1341 Away Win 
3 823 D`Alessio, Marco  0  -  1 Howie, Derek  1202 Away Win 
4 766 Zhou, Yvonne  0  -  1 Petrie, Morven  1082 Away Win 
5 754 Marron, Harry  0  -  1 Petrie, Fiona  1130 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord (4) vs (1) SCDAD Grade Comments
1 2157 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Carmichael, Ian  1556 Home Win 
2 2087 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Towler, Mark  0 Home Win 
3 1683 Clifford, John  1  -  0 Simpson, Colin  1226 Home Win 
4 1192 Pasha, Tariq  1  -  0 Duff, Graham  937 Home Win 
5 1057 Smith, Callum  1  -  0 Christie, John  892 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (4) Bon Accord Grade Comments
1 1459 Gray, Stewart R  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  2087 Away Win 
2 1341 Jose, Thomas  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard L  1820 Away Win 
3 1082 Petrie, Morven    -   D`Costa, Leston  1421 Draw 
4 1130 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Pasha, Tariq  1192 Away Win 
5 437 Palmer, Ethan  0  -  1 Bodrell, Dylan  898 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade SCDAD (1) vs (3) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1556 Carmichael, Ian    -   Smith, Bob  1302 Draw 
2 1453 Burnett, Robert  1  -  0 Gillies, Craig  1173 Home Win 
3 892 Christie, John  0  -  1 Sanger, Jake M  1097 Away Win 
4 0 Towler, Mark  0  -  1 Laing, Tom  1015 Away Win 
5 839 Dearie, John  0  -  1 Gillies, Darren  956 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lenzie Academy (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 980 Wan, Chris  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1822 Away Win 
2 823 D`Alessio, Marco  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1796 Away Win 
3 668 Tang, Liam  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1756 Away Win 
4 890 Shen, Alan  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1645 Away Win 
5 766 Zhou, Yvonne  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1405 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (6) vs (1) SCDAD Grade Comments
1 1822 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Carmichael, Ian  1556 Home Win 
2 1796 Heron, Donald    -   Burnett, Robert  1453 Draw 
3 1756 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Christie, John  892 Home Win 
4 1645 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Towler, Mark  0 Home Win 
5 1405 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Dearie, John  839 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Prestwick (3) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1302 Smith, Bob    -   Gray, Stewart R  1459 Draw 
2 1173 Gillies, Craig  1  -  0 Jose, Thomas  1341 Home Win 
3 1097 Sanger, Jake M  0  -  1 Petrie, Morven  1082 Away Win 
4 1015 Laing, Tom  0  -  1 Petrie, Fiona  1130 Away Win 
5 956 Gillies, Darren  1  -  0 Palmer, Ethan  437 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord (4) vs (2) Lenzie Academy Grade Comments
1 2087 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Wan, Chris  980 Home Win 
2 1820 Jennings, Richard L  1  -  0 Shen, Alan  890 Home Win 
3 1421 D`Costa, Leston    -   D`Alessio, Marco  823 Draw 
4 1192 Pasha, Tariq  1  -  0 Zhou, Yvonne  766 Home Win 
5 898 Bodrell, Dylan  1  -  0 Tang, Liam  668 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Prestwick (3) vs (2) Lenzie Academy Grade Comments
1 2046 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Wan, Chris  980 Home Win 
2 1302 Smith, Bob  1  -  0 Shen, Alan  890 Home Win 
3 1173 Gillies, Craig  1  -  0 D`Alessio, Marco  823 Home Win 
4 1015 Laing, Tom  0  -  1 Tang, Liam  668 Away Win 
5 956 Gillies, Darren    -   D`Alessio, Gio  0 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade SCDAD (1) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 937 Duff, Graham  0  -  1 Gray, Stewart R  1459 Away Win 
2 892 Christie, John  0  -  1 Jose, Thomas  1341 Away Win 
3 839 Dearie, John  0  -  1 Petrie, Morven  1082 Away Win 
4 805 Giffen, Jack  0  -  1 Petrie, Fiona  1130 Away Win 
5 0 Ramsay, Mark  0  -  1 Palmer, Ethan  437 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (6) vs (4) Bon Accord Grade Comments
1 1796 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  2157 Away Win 
2 1756 Carter, Richard G  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  2087 Away Win 
3 1645 Donkin, Chris    -   Harwood, Duncan J  1988 Draw 
4 1405 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Abdulla, Murad  1983 Away Win 
5 1389 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 Pasha, Tariq  1192 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord (4) vs (3) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 2157 Bremner, Adam    -   Sanger, Mark A  2046 Draw 
2 2087 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Smith, Bob  1302 Home Win 
3 1988 Harwood, Duncan J  1  -  0 Gillies, Craig  1173 Home Win 
4 1983 Abdulla, Murad  1  -  0 Laing, Tom  1015 Home Win 
5 1192 Pasha, Tariq    -   Gillies, Darren  956 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1459 Gray, Stewart R    -   Heron, Donald  1796 Draw 
2 1082 Petrie, Morven    -   Carter, Richard G  1756 Draw 
3 1130 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1645 Away Win 
4 437 Palmer, Ethan  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1405 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Lenzie Academy (2) vs (1) SCDAD Grade Comments
1 980 Wan, Chris  1  -  0 Christie, John  892 Home Win 
2 890 Shen, Alan    -   Duff, Graham  937 Draw 
3 823 D`Alessio, Marco  1  -  0 Dearie, John  839 Home Win 
4 668 Tang, Liam    -   Giffen, Jack  805 Draw 
5 0 D`Alessio, Gio  1  -  0 Ramsay, Mark  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 2087 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1837 Home Win 
2 2081 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1822 Home Win 
3 1057 Smith, Callum  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1796 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (2) Lenzie Academy Grade Comments
1 1459 Gray, Stewart R  1  -  0 Wan, Chris  980 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 437 Palmer, Ethan  1  -  0 Swift, Graham  0 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick (3) vs (1) SCDAD Grade Comments
1 1302 Smith, Bob  0  -  1 Burnett, Robert  1453 Away Win 
2 1173 Gillies, Craig  1  -  0 Duff, Graham  937 Home Win 
3 1015 Laing, Tom  1  -  0 Christie, John  892 Home Win 
4 956 Gillies, Darren  1  -  0 Irvine, Eric  0 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

SNCL Division 5 Team Results
Team 1 - SCDAD
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1453   3351   2   3   1567   2   3   1.115   1.385   1847 
 1   Carmichael, Ian   ST   -   1556   3444   1   4   1565   1   4   1.966   -0.466   1474 
 7   Dearie, John   GM   -   839   3702   0   4   1138   0   4   0.624   -0.624   738 
 8   Giffen, Jack   GW   -   805   4065      2   1067      2   0.371   0.129   874 
 5   Christie, John   KC   -   892   8161   1   7   1150   1   6   1.439   -0.439   847 
 4   Duff, Graham   DV   -   937   21990      5   1181      5   1.212   -0.712   814 
 3   Simpson, Colin   PH   -   1226   22098   1   2   1378   1   2   0.712   0.288   1378 
 2   Towler, Mark   AB   -   0   24927      4   1242      4   0   0   910 
 9   Ramsay, Mark   ER   -   0   26169   0   2   837   0   2   0   0   437 
 10   Irvine, Eric   ER   -   0   26231   0   1   1056   0   1   0   0   656 

Team 2 - Lenzie Academy
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Marron, Harry   CN   -   754   20788   0   2   1011   0   2   0.409   -0.409   611 
 2   Shen, Alan   LZ   J11   890   23085   1   6   1158   1   4   1.157   -0.157   878 
 4   Zhou, Yvonne   LZ   J11   766   24490   2   4   1099   2   3   0.465   1.535   1099 
 3   D`Alessio, Marco   LZ   J11   823   25042   1   6   1156   1   6   1.867   -0.367   962 
 6   Tang, Liam   LZ   J11   668   25043   1   4   981   1   3   1.635   -0.135   890 
 1   Wan, Chris   LZ   J13   980   25046   1   7   1310   1   4   0.869   0.631   1083 
 8   Swift, Graham   LZ   J11   0   25436   0   1   557   0   1   0   0   157 
 7   D`Alessio, Gio   LZ   -   0   26173   1   2   1056      1   0   0   1056 

Team 3 - Prestwick
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Sanger, Mark A   PWSP   -   2046   5899   2   4   1929   1   3   1.543   -0.043   2020 
 5   Laing, Tom   PW   J14   1015   20544   2   7   1105   2   6   2.812   -0.312   999 
 6   Gillies, Darren   HA   J14   956   21173   4   5   967   3   4   1.945   1.055   1160 
 3   Gillies, Craig   HA   J14   1173   21174   4   7   1410   4   7   4.151   -0.151   1460 
 4   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J10   1097   22551   1   4   1230   1   4   1.442   -0.442   1037 
 2   Smith, Bob   PW   NEW   1302   24902   2   7   1510   2   5   1.715   0.285   1347 

Team 4 - Bon Accord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Clifford, John   BAAT   -   1683   3534   2   2   1431   2   2   1.561   0.439   1831 
 9   Harwood, Duncan J   BA   -   1988   7538   1   2   1616   1   2   1.803   -0.303   1810 
 1   Bremner, Adam   BAED   -   2157   14033   3   4   1911   3   4   3.112   0.388   2243 
 8   Jennings, Richard L   BA   -   1820   14372   2   2   1420   1   1   0.918   0.082   1820 
 2   Olson, Hamish   BAWD   J20   2087   15934   7   7   1718   3   3   2.601   0.399   2118 
 11   Maxwell, Daniel   BA   -   2081   17857   1   1   1822   1   1   0.818   0.182   2222 
 7   Bodrell, Dylan   BA   J15   898   20031   2   2   780   2   2   1.238   0.762   1180 
 10   Abdulla, Murad   BA   J14   1983   21574   2   2   1583   1   1   0.918   0.082   1983 
 4   Pasha, Tariq   NJAN   J14   1192   23035   4   6   1256   3   5   4.470   -0.970   1449 
 6   D`Costa, Leston   BANJ   J14   1421   23036   1   2   1128   1   2   1.690   -0.690   1128 
 5   Smith, Callum   NJ   J13   1057   23478   2   3   1219   2   3   1.959   0.041   1341 

Team 5 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Petrie, Fiona   EK   -   1130   5130   3   6   1126   3   6   3.104   -0.104   1126 
 4   Petrie, Morven   EK   J17   1082   15512   4   6   1218   4   6   2.165   1.835   1340 
 2   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   1341   21358   2   5   1392   2   5   2.192   -0.192   1320 
 3   Howie, Derek   EK   -   1202   22531   1   2   1366   1   2   0.679   0.321   1366 
 1   Gray, Stewart R   EK   -   1459   24357   3   7   1425   3   7   3.753   -0.253   1425 
 6   Palmer, Ethan   EK   J12   437   24515   2   5   757   1   3   0.554   0.446   564 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1837   3415   0   1   2107   0   1   0.174   -0.174   1707 
 3   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1645   3765   4   6   1424   3   5   3.460   0.040   1618 
 4   Falconer, William   WD   -   1405   3872   4   6   1194   3   5   3.498   -0.498   1316 
 7   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1796   4339   3   5   1590   3   5   3.647   -0.647   1662 
 6   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1822   6012   2   3   1686   2   3   1.922   0.078   1808 
 1   Carter, Richard G   WDDR   -   1756   7590   3   6   1613   1   4   2.034   -0.534   1674 
 8   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1389   20808   1   1   1629   1   1   0.202   0.798   2029 
 2   Livingstone, Jonathan   DR   -   1687   24397   2   2   1334   2   2   1.779   0.221   1734 
 5   McCosh, Edward   WD   -   0   25245   1   2   1122   1   2   0   0   1316