SNCL Division 4

Played at Dunfermline ending on 30/04/2015
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

SNCL Division 4 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Perth77001425451002880
21Oban751111181070002366
36Corstorphine74038156140001851
45Kirkcaldy CC731371210101021851
54CSBOS2722361110131001749
63Dundee City C72145116180001440
77Musselburgh7115378191001234
88Hamilton B7106268190021029
  56 25 6 25 56 105 62 105 4 0 4 140  

SNCL Division 4 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Oban1 4 2 3 3 3 4 23 
Perth3 3 5 4 4 5 3 28 
Dundee City C 2 2 2  3 3 14 
CSBOS22 0 3 2 5 2 2 17 
Kirkcaldy CC1  2 3 2 4 4 18 
Corstorphine1 1 4 0 3 3 4 18 
Musselburgh1 0 1 2  1 4 12 
Hamilton B1 2 2 3 1   10 

SNCL Division 4 Match Results
Bd Grade Oban (1) vs (2) Perth Grade Comments
1 1885 Campbell, Duncan A F  0  -  1 Hookham, Jamie  1978 Away Win 
2 1695 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Hall, David G  1823 Draw 
3 1479 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1822 Away Win 
4 1243 Richmond, Liam  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1636 Away Win 
5 1163 White, Geoffrey  1  -  0 Roy, Kiron  1586 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee City C (3) vs (4) CSBOS2 Grade Comments
1 1621 Shafi, Declan  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1599 Home Win 
2 1278 Dawson, Euan  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1520 Away Win 
3 1201 Banerjee, Subhayu  0  -  1 Turner, James  1385 Away Win 
4 1118 Constance, Tom  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1356 Away Win 
5 1102 Banerjee, Agnijo  1  -  0 Anderson, George C  1228 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy CC (5) vs (6) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1896 Kynoch, Russell J F  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1971 Away Win 
2 1798 Pyrich, George D    -   Dowling, Richard K  1522 Draw 
3 1670 Blyth, Stuart    -   McMillan, Alex  1392 Draw 
4 1370 Doherty, Terry  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1273 Away Win 
5 1350 Selbie, Peter  1  -  0 Watson, David  1094 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (7) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1410 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Mulholland, David  1423 Home Win 
2 1325 Hope, Iain D    -   Frame, Jim H  1219 Draw 
3 1293 Barron, Vince  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1151 Home Win 
4 0 Munoz, Rudolfo  1  -  0 Malone, Charles  0 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton B (8) vs (5) Kirkcaldy CC Grade Comments
1 1423 Mulholland, David  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1896 Away Win 
2 1219 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Pyrich, George D  1798 Away Win 
3 1151 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 Blyth, Stuart  1670 Home Win 
4 0 Malone, Charles  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1370 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade CSBOS2 (4) vs (7) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1599 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 McDonald, Keith  1410 Away Win 
2 1520 Forbes, Alistair    -   Hope, Iain D  1325 Draw 
3 1385 Turner, James    -   Barron, Vince  1293 Draw 
4 1356 West, Nicholas C    -   Crawford, James  1189 Draw 
5 1228 Anderson, George C  1  -  0 Munoz, Rudolfo  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth (2) vs (3) Dundee City C Grade Comments
1 1978 Hookham, Jamie  1  -  0 Shafi, Declan  1621 Home Win 
2 1823 Hall, David G  1  -  0 Dawson, Euan  1278 Home Win 
3 1822 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Banerjee, Subhayu  1201 Home Win 
4 1636 Roth, Michael J  0  -  1 Constance, Tom  1118 Away Win 
5 1586 Roy, Kiron  0  -  1 Banerjee, Agnijo  1102 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (6) vs (1) Oban Grade Comments
1 1971 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Campbell, Duncan A F  1885 Home Win 
2 1522 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1695 Away Win 
3 1392 McMillan, Alex    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1479 Draw 
4 1273 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Richmond, Liam  1243 Away Win 
5 1094 Watson, David  0  -  1 White, Geoffrey  1163 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (7) vs (6) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1793 Russell, David    -   Coffey, Anthony  1971 Draw 
2 1293 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1522 Away Win 
3 1189 Crawford, James  0  -  1 McMillan, Alex  1392 Away Win 
4 1074 McKay, Ruairidh  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1273 Away Win 
5 703 McKay, Jonathan  1  -  0 Watson, David  1094 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Oban (1) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1885 Campbell, Duncan A F  1  -  0 Paterson, Gerry  1425 Home Win 
2 1695 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Drummond, James  1249 Home Win 
3 1379 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1219 Home Win 
4 1243 Richmond, Liam  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1151 Away Win 
5 1302 Coope, Derek W  1  -  0 Malone, Charles  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee City C (3) vs (5) Kirkcaldy CC Grade Comments
1 1621 Shafi, Declan  1  -  0 Kynoch, Russell J F  1896 Home Win 
2 1278 Dawson, Euan  0  -  1 Pyrich, George D  1798 Away Win 
3 1190 Fraser, Barrie  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1370 Away Win 
4 1102 Banerjee, Agnijo    -   Selbie, Peter  1350 Draw 
5 689 Turner, Jack  1  -  0 Wood, Alastair  994 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth (2) vs (4) CSBOS2 Grade Comments
1 1823 Hall, David G  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1544 Home Win 
2 1822 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1526 Home Win 
3 1636 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1520 Home Win 
4 1623 Storey, Sandy  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1356 Home Win 
5 1586 Roy, Kiron  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1198 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy CC (5) vs (7) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1896 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Russell, David  1793 Home Win 
2 1798 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1293 Home Win 
3 1370 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1189 Home Win 
4 1350 Selbie, Peter    -   McKay, Ruairidh  1074 Draw 
5 994 Wood, Alastair  1  -  0 McKay, Jonathan  703 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton B (8) vs (3) Dundee City C Grade Comments
1 1425 Paterson, Gerry  0  -  1 Shafi, Declan  1621 Away Win 
2 1249 Drummond, James    -   Dawson, Euan  1278 Draw 
3 1219 Frame, Jim H    -   Fraser, Barrie  1190 Draw 
4 1151 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 Banerjee, Agnijo  1102 Home Win 
5 0 Malone, Charles  0  -  1 Turner, Jack  689 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade CSBOS2 (4) vs (1) Oban Grade Comments
1 1544 Russell, Graeme R    -   Campbell, Duncan A F  1885 Draw 
2 1526 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1695 Away Win 
3 1520 Forbes, Alistair    -   Doris, Peter J  1379 Draw 
4 1356 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Richmond, Liam  1243 Home Win 
5 1198 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Coope, Derek W  1302 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (6) vs (2) Perth Grade Comments
1 1971 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Hall, David G  1823 Home Win 
2 1522 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1822 Away Win 
3 1392 McMillan, Alex  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1636 Away Win 
4 1273 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Storey, Sandy  1623 Away Win 
5 1094 Watson, David  0  -  1 Roy, Kiron  1586 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (7) vs (2) Perth Grade Comments
1 1444 Gunn-Russell, Charles  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1822 Away Win 
2 1360 King, David  0  -  1 Roy, Bappa  1705 Away Win 
3 1325 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Storey, Sandy  1623 Away Win 
4 1293 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Roy, Kiron  1586 Away Win 
5 1189 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1342 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Dundee City C (3) vs (1) Oban Grade Comments
1 1201 Banerjee, Subhayu  0  -  1 Campbell, Duncan A F  1885 Away Win 
2 1118 Constance, Tom  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1695 Away Win 
3 1102 Banerjee, Agnijo    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1479 Draw 
4 689 Turner, Jack  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1379 Away Win 
5 0 Donald, James  0  -  1 Coope, Derek W  1302 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy CC (5) vs (4) CSBOS2 Grade Comments
1 1896 Kynoch, Russell J F    -   Russell, Graeme R  1544 Draw 
2 1670 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1526 Home Win 
3 1370 Doherty, Terry    -   West, Nicholas C  1356 Draw 
4 1350 Selbie, Peter  1  -  0 Anderson, George C  1228 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (8) vs (6) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1523 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1971 Away Win 
2 1425 Paterson, Gerry    -   Dowling, Richard K  1522 Draw 
3 1219 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Parida, Rakhel K  1460 Away Win 
4 1151 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1273 Away Win 
5 0 Malone, Charles  0  -  1 Watson, David  1094 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade CSBOS2 (4) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1544 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1523 Away Win 
2 1526 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Paterson, Gerry  1425 Home Win 
3 1356 West, Nicholas C    -   Frame, Jim H  1219 Draw 
4 1228 Anderson, George C    -   Perrie, Bill  1151 Draw 
5 1198 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Malone, Charles  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Perth (2) vs (5) Kirkcaldy CC Grade Comments
1 1822 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Kynoch, Russell J F  1896 Home Win 
2 1705 Roy, Bappa    -   Blyth, Stuart  1670 Draw 
3 1623 Storey, Sandy  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1370 Home Win 
4 1586 Roy, Kiron  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1350 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Oban (1) vs (7) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1885 Campbell, Duncan A F  1  -  0 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1444 Home Win 
2 1695 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 King, David  1360 Home Win 
3 1479 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Hope, Iain D  1325 Draw 
4 1379 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 Barron, Vince  1293 Away Win 
5 1302 Coope, Derek W  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1189 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (6) vs (3) Dundee City C Grade Comments
1 1971 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Banerjee, Subhayu  1201 Home Win 
2 1522 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Constance, Tom  1118 Home Win 
3 1460 Parida, Rakhel K  1  -  0 Banerjee, Agnijo  1102 Home Win 
4 1273 Ruthven, Angus G    -   Turner, Jack  689 Draw 
5 1094 Watson, David  1  -  0 Donald, James  0 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Dundee City C (3) vs (7) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1621 Shafi, Declan  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1325 Home Win 
2 1523 Chalmers, Martin M  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1293 Home Win 
3 1278 Dawson, Euan  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1189 Home Win 
4 1118 Constance, Tom    -   McKay, Ruairidh  1074 Draw 
5 1102 Banerjee, Agnijo  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  703 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade CSBOS2 (4) vs (6) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1599 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1522 Home Win 
2 1573 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 Parida, Rakhel K  1460 Home Win 
3 1563 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1273 Home Win 
4 1526 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Watson, David  1094 Home Win 
5 1356 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1068 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (8) vs (2) Perth Grade Comments
1 1523 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1823 Away Win 
2 1425 Paterson, Gerry    -   Gourlay, Martin B  1822 Draw 
3 1219 Frame, Jim H  1  -  0 Roth, Michael J  1636 Home Win 
4 1151 Perrie, Bill    -   Washington, Ian  1342 Draw 
5 0 Malone, Charles  0  -  1 Gourlay, Aaron  884 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy CC (5) vs (1) Oban Grade Comments
1 1896 Kynoch, Russell J F    -   Campbell, Duncan A F  1885 Draw 
2 1670 Blyth, Stuart    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1695 Draw 
3 1370 Doherty, Terry    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1479 Draw 
4 1350 Selbie, Peter  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1379 Away Win 
5 1239 Taylor, Neil  0  -  1 Coope, Derek W  1302 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

SNCL Division 4 Team Results
Team 1 - Oban
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1695   3403   6   7   1499   6   7   5.025   0.975   1802 
 1   Campbell, Duncan A F   OB   -   1885   3411   4   7   1692   4   7   4.874   -0.874   1742 
 6   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1379   3774   3   5   1272   3   5   3.101   0.399   1422 
 3   Flockhart, Hugh S   PHOB   -   1479   3950   2   5   1427   2   5   2.884   -0.884   1355 
 5   White, Geoffrey   OB   -   1163   14202   2   2   1328   2   2   0.679   1.321   1728 
 7   Coope, Derek W   OB   -   1302   15536   4   5   1132   3   4   2.808   0.692   1464 
 4   Richmond, Liam   OB   J12   1243   21908   1   4   1354   1   4   1.509   -0.509   1161 

Team 2 - Perth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gourlay, Martin B   PRKI   -   1822   4146   6   7   1531   6   7   5.721   0.779   1957 
 2   Hall, David G   PR   -   1823   4230   3   5   1631   3   5   3.580   -0.080   1781 
 4   Roth, Michael J   PR   -   1636   9972   3   5   1354   3   5   4.099   -1.099   1426 
 8   Washington, Ian   PRDL   -   1342   10183   1   2   1170   1   2   1.451   0.049   1363 
 6   Storey, Sandy   EU   -   1623   13295   4   4   1331   4   4   3.374   0.626   1731 
 1   Hookham, Jamie   PR   -   1978   15325   2   2   1803   2   2   1.443   0.557   2203 
 5   Roy, Kiron   PR   J17   1586   17868   4   6   1236   4   6   5.300   -1.300   1358 
 7   Roy, Bappa   PR   -   1705   18175   1   2   1515   1   2   1.434   0.066   1708 
 9   Gourlay, Aaron   PR   J14   884   21458   1   1   643   1   1   0.798   0.202   1043 

Team 3 - Dundee City C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Chalmers, Martin M   CH   -   1523   3477   1   1   1293   1   1   0.788   0.212   1693 
 7   Fraser, Barrie   CH   -   1190   11142      2   1294      2   0.723   -0.223   1102 
 1   Shafi, Declan   CHCA   J14   1621   19640   4   5   1645   4   5   2.406   1.594   1886 
 4   Constance, Tom   CH   J13   1118   22155   1   5   1402   1   5   0.976   0.524   1252 
 2   Dawson, Euan   CH   J13   1278   22158   1   5   1463   1   5   1.531   -0.031   1313 
 6   Turner, Jack   SA   J14   689   22351   2   4   954   2   4   0.871   1.629   1045 
 5   Banerjee, Agnijo   CH   J14   1102   24764   3   7   1321   3   7   1.790   1.210   1271 
 3   Banerjee, Subhayu   CH   NEW   1201   24870   0   4   1547   0   3   0.424   -0.424   1147 
 8   Donald, James   CH   -   0   25498   0   2   1198   0   2   0   0   798 

Team 4 - CSBOS2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1228   3046   1   4   1234      3   1.476   -0.976   954 
 7   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1526   3143   2   5   1548   2   5   2.291   -0.291   1476 
 1   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1599   4313   1   3   1551   1   3   1.687   -0.687   1429 
 9   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1573   5921   1   1   1485   1   1   0.623   0.377   1885 
 2   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1520   8254   2   4   1432   2   4   2.459   -0.459   1432 
 6   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1544   8748   1   4   1782   1   4   0.925   0.075   1589 
 8   Ritchie, Stephen   BS   -   1198   9049      3   1233      3   1.357   -0.857   953 
 3   Turner, James   BS   -   1385   11731   1   2   1260   1   2   1.334   0.166   1452 
 10   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1563   11978   1   1   1273   1   1   0.843   0.157   1673 
 4   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1356   18884   4   7   1294   4   7   4.068   0.432   1400 

Team 5 - Kirkcaldy CC
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kynoch, Russell J F   KC   -   1896   4628   3   7   1747   3   7   4.692   -1.692   1697 
 2   Pyrich, George D   KC   -   1798   5692   3   4   1429   3   4   3.584   -0.084   1761 
 7   Taylor, Neil   KC   -   1239   7798   0   1   1302   0   1   0.409   -0.409   902 
 5   Selbie, Peter   KC   -   1350   10963   3   6   1272   3   6   3.607   -0.607   1272 
 3   Blyth, Stuart   KCWO   -   1670   13645   2   5   1523   2   5   3.340   -0.840   1523 
 4   Doherty, Terry   KCDL   -   1370   15068   4   7   1297   4   7   4.076   -0.076   1347 
 6   Wood, Alastair   KC   -   994   23575   1   2   920   1   2   1.178   -0.178   920 

Team 6 - Corstorphine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1522   3785   3   7   1551   3   7   3.251   -0.251   1501 
 4   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1273   5883   3   7   1292   3   7   3.326   0.174   1292 
 5   Watson, David   CO   -   1094   9743   2   7   1208   1   6   2.228   -1.228   928 
 7   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1068   16697   0   1   1356   0   1   0.157   -0.157   956 
 1   Coffey, Anthony   CO   -   1971   23823   5   6   1756   4   5   3.573   0.927   2150 
 6   Parida, Rakhel K   CO   NEW   1460   24635   2   3   1331   2   3   1.960   0.040   1453 
 3   McMillan, Alex   CO   NEW   1392   24846   2   4   1494   2   4   1.508   0.492   1494 

Team 7 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1325   4379   1   5   1512   1   5   1.419   0.081   1362 
 10   King, David   MU   -   1360   4596   0   2   1700   0   2   0.237   -0.237   1300 
 7   Russell, David   MU   -   1793   5870      2   1934      2   0.622   -0.122   1740 
 3   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1293   7839   2   7   1469   2   7   2.072   0.428   1363 
 9   Gunn-Russell, Charles   BN   -   1444   15014   0   2   1833   0   2   0.174   -0.174   1433 
 5   Crawford, James   MU   -   1189   19395      6   1362      6   1.642   -1.142   968 
 1   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   1410   21984   2   2   1511   2   2   0.733   1.267   1911 
 6   McKay, Jonathan   NJ   J11   703   24546   2   3   1064   2   3   1.329   0.671   1186 
 8   McKay, Ruairidh   MU   NEW   1074   24918   1   3   1284   1   3   0.708   0.292   1162 
 4   Munoz, Rudolfo   MU   -   0   25804   1   2   936   1   2   0   0   936 

Team 8 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1219   3977   2   7   1425   2   7   1.848   0.652   1319 
 1   Mulholland, David   HA   -   1423   5405   0   2   1616   0   2   0.603   -0.603   1216 
 5   Paterson, Gerry   HA   -   1425   5583   1   5   1683   1   5   1.053   -0.053   1442 
 7   Potts, David A   BHSP   -   1523   5670   1   3   1763   1   3   0.703   0.297   1641 
 3   Perrie, Bill   HALK   -   1151   18493   4   7   1322   4   7   2.045   1.955   1372 
 6   Drummond, James   HA   -   1249   23390      2   1518      2   0.395   0.105   1326 
 4   Malone, Charles   HA   -   0   25149   1   7   1028   1   6   0   0   748