NE Scotland League

Played at Aberdeen ending on 01/05/2015
Results compiled by Gerald E Lobley
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

NE Scotland League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Bon Accord Knights6411911661001563
25Bon Accord All Stars640289460041148
31Bon Accord Bishops6312713470001563
46Newmachar6303610581001356
53Teflon Sharks622268680011148
67Stonehaven6204494110001146
74Peterhead610521315401627
  42 19 4 19 42 61 32 61 6 0 6 82  

NE Scotland League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Bon Accord Bishops1 2 4 1 2 3 15 
Bon Accord Knights2 2 4 1 2 2 15 
Teflon Sharks2 2 3 1  2 11 
Peterhead0 0 1 4  1 
Bon Accord All Stars2 2 2 0 3  11 
Newmachar1 1 3 3  3 13 
Stonehaven 1 1 3 3 1 11 

NE Scotland League Match Results
Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (1) vs (2) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1856 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Harwood, Duncan J  1988 Home Win 
2 1820 Jennings, Richard L  0  -  1 Irving, Neil  1644 Away Win 
3 1724 Holmes, Hugh D    -   Telford, Ricky  1639 Draw 
4 1445 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 Ewen, John  1619 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (3) vs (4) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1812 Mitchell, Jeremy J    -   Rose, Anthony C  1435 Draw 
2 1670 Brennan, J Ross    -   MacMillan, Malcolm  1106 Draw 
3 1669 Davidson, Eric  1  -  0 Troman, Dominic  1093 Home Win 
4 1603 Smith, Alan  1  -  0 Buchan, Matthew J  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (5) vs (6) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 2087 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1732 Home Win 
2 2081 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Praeger, Harry  1592 Home Win 
3 1634 Milton, Carl  1  -  0 Sawaryn, Steve  1453 Home Win 
4 1112 Milton, Sean    -   Smith, David R  1102 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stonehaven (7) vs (2) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1684 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Harwood, Duncan J  1988 Away Win 
2 1671 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Irving, Neil  1644 Home Win 
3 1452 Coffield, Patrick J    -   Telford, Ricky  1639 Draw 
4 1235 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Barclay, Mark  1457 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (5) vs (1) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 2081 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Cavanagh, Mike  1856 Home Win 
2 1634 Milton, Carl  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard L  1820 Away Win 
3 1594 Milton, Anna    -   Holmes, Hugh D  1724 Draw 
4 1192 Pasha, Tariq  1  -  0 Grieve, Ian  1445 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Peterhead (4) vs (7) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1435 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1684 Away Win 
2 1106 MacMillan, Malcolm  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1671 Home Win 
3 1093 Troman, Dominic  0  -  1 Coffield, Patrick J  1452 Away Win 
4 0 Buchan, Matthew J  0  -  1 Bridges, David  1235 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newmachar (6) vs (3) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1732 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1  -  0 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1812 Home Win 
2 1649 Lobley, Gerald E    -   Brennan, J Ross  1670 Draw 
3 1592 Praeger, Harry  1  -  0 Smith, Alan  1603 Home Win 
4 926 Moore, William  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (2) vs (6) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1988 Harwood, Duncan J  1  -  0 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1732 Home Win 
2 1644 Irving, Neil    -   Lobley, Gerald E  1649 Draw 
3 1421 D`Costa, Leston  0  -  1 Praeger, Harry  1592 Away Win 
4 1457 Barclay, Mark  1  -  0 Smith, David R  1102 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (3) vs (5) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1812 Mitchell, Jeremy J  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  2087 Away Win 
2 1670 Brennan, J Ross  0  -  1 Maxwell, Daniel  2081 Away Win 
3 1603 Smith, Alan  1  -  0 Smith, Callum  1057 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (1) vs (6) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1856 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1732 Home Win 
2 1820 Jennings, Richard L  0  -  1 Lobley, Gerald E  1649 Away Win 
3 1724 Holmes, Hugh D    -   Sawaryn, Steve  1453 Draw 
4 1445 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 Smith, David R  1102 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (5) vs (7) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 2081 Maxwell, Daniel    -   Emery, Keith  1684 Draw 
2 1594 Milton, Anna  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1671 Away Win 
3 1398 Ramazanov, Vagif  0  -  1 Coffield, Patrick J  1452 Away Win 
4 1112 Milton, Sean  0  -  1 Bridges, David  1235 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (1) vs (4) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1856 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1435 Home Win 
2 1820 Jennings, Richard L  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1106 Home Win 
3 1724 Holmes, Hugh D  1  -  0 Troman, Dominic  1093 Home Win 
4 1445 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 Buchan, Matthew J  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (7) vs (3) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1684 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Abdulla, Murad  1983 Away Win 
2 1671 Harrold, Bruce T    -   Brennan, J Ross  1670 Draw 
3 1452 Coffield, Patrick J  1  -  0 Smith, Alan  1603 Home Win 
4 1044 Beresford, Ian  0  -  1 Abdullayev, Mahir  1419 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (2) vs (5) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1988 Harwood, Duncan J  1  -  0 Maxwell, Daniel  2081 Home Win 
2 1644 Irving, Neil    -   Beaney, Alex  1590 Draw 
3 1639 Telford, Ricky  0  -  1 Ramazanov, Vagif  1398 Away Win 
4 1619 Ewen, John  0  -  1 Bodrell, Dylan  898 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Newmachar (6) vs (7) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1732 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1684 Home Win 
2 1720 Burke, David  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1671 Home Win 
3 1649 Lobley, Gerald E  0  -  1 Coffield, Patrick J  1452 Away Win 
4 1592 Praeger, Harry  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1235 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Peterhead (4) vs (2) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1435 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Harwood, Duncan J  1988 Away Win 
2 1106 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Irving, Neil  1644 Away Win 
3 1093 Troman, Dominic  0  -  1 D`Costa, Leston  1421 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Peterhead (4) vs (5) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (3) vs (1) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1983 Abdulla, Murad  1  -  0 Cavanagh, Mike  1856 Home Win 
2 1812 Mitchell, Jeremy J  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard L  1820 Away Win 
3 1670 Brennan, J Ross  0  -  1 Holmes, Hugh D  1724 Away Win 
4 1603 Smith, Alan  1  -  0 Dabholkar, Atharva  810 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (2) vs (3) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1644 Irving, Neil  1  -  0 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1812 Home Win 
2 1639 Telford, Ricky    -   Brennan, J Ross  1670 Draw 
3 1421 D`Costa, Leston    -   Davidson, Eric  1669 Draw 
4 1457 Barclay, Mark  0  -  1 Smith, Alan  1603 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (7) vs (1) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1684 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1856 Away Win 
2 1671 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard L  1820 Away Win 
3 1452 Coffield, Patrick J  0  -  1 Holmes, Hugh D  1724 Away Win 
4 1235 Bridges, David    -   Grieve, Ian  1445 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Newmachar (6) vs (4) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1732 Durno, Joy (WFM)    -   Rose, Anthony C  1435 Draw 
2 1649 Lobley, Gerald E  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1106 Home Win 
3 0 Suberu, Ayo  1  -  0 Troman, Dominic  1093 Home Win 
4 1453 Sawaryn, Steve  1  -  0 Kennedy, Andrew  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

NE Scotland League Team Results
Team 1 - Bon Accord Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1856   3468   4   6   1837   4   6   3.068   0.932   1959 
 3   Holmes, Hugh D   BA   -   1724   4371   4   6   1539   4   6   4.306   0.194   1732 
 4   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1445   11772   2   5   1396   1   4   2.183   -0.683   1305 
 2   Jennings, Richard L   BA   -   1820   14372   4   6   1646   4   6   4.270   -0.270   1768 
 5   Dabholkar, Atharva   RGNJ   J12   810   23796   0   1   1210   0   0   0.000   0.000   810 

Team 2 - Bon Accord Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Ewen, John   BA   -   1619   3863   1   2   1332   1   2   1.647   -0.647   1332 
 1   Harwood, Duncan J   BA   -   1988   7538   4   5   1788   4   5   3.633   0.367   2029 
 2   Irving, Neil   ST   -   1644   12666   4   6   1631   4   6   3.001   0.999   1753 
 3   Telford, Ricky   BA   -   1639   13904   1   4   1591   1   4   2.244   -0.744   1500 
 5   Barclay, Mark   BA   -   1457   16782   2   3   1313   2   3   1.975   0.025   1435 
 6   D`Costa, Leston   BANJ   J14   1421   23036   1   3   1460   1   3   1.325   0.175   1460 

Team 3 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brennan, J Ross   ATBA   -   1670   3276   2   6   1670   2   6   2.993   -0.993   1548 
 3   Davidson, Eric   BA   -   1669   3681   1   2   1395   1   2   1.617   -0.117   1588 
 1   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1812   9047      5   1748      5   2.876   -2.376   1381 
 4   Smith, Alan   BA   -   1603   12399   4   6   1438   3   5   3.487   -0.487   1510 
 5   Abdulla, Murad   BA   J14   1983   21574   2   2   1770   2   2   1.520   0.480   2170 
 6   Abdullayev, Mahir   BA   -   1419   21914   1   1   1044   1   1   0.904   0.096   1444 

Team 4 - Peterhead
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   MacMillan, Malcolm   PTOB   -   1106   10275   1   5   1506   1   5   0.410   1.090   1356 
 1   Rose, Anthony C   PT   -   1435   13631   1   5   1780   1   5   0.605   0.395   1539 
 4   Buchan, Matthew J   PT   J20   0   16587   0   3   1428   0   3   0   0   1027 
 3   Troman, Dominic   PT   NEW   1093   23979   0   5   1483   0   4   0.352   -0.352   1082 
 5   Kennedy, Andrew   NM   -   0   26271   0   1   1453   0   1   0   0   1053 

Team 5 - Bon Accord All Stars
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Olson, Hamish   BAWD   J20   2087   15934   2   2   1772   2   2   1.721   0.279   2172 
 2   Maxwell, Daniel   BA   -   2081   17857   3   5   1778   3   5   4.165   -0.665   1928 
 3   Milton, Carl   BA   J17   1634   18805   1   2   1636   1   2   0.995   0.005   1636 
 10   Bodrell, Dylan   BA   J15   898   20031   1   1   1298   1   1   0.082   0.918   1698 
 5   Milton, Anna   BA   J14   1594   22113      2   1698      2   0.720   -0.220   1504 
 8   Ramazanov, Vagif   BA   J11   1398   22192   1   2   1546   1   2   0.625   0.375   1546 
 4   Milton, Sean   BA   -   1112   22885      2   1168      2   0.845   -0.345   976 
 6   Pasha, Tariq   NJAN   J14   1192   23035   1   1   1445   1   1   0.740   0.260   1845 
 7   Smith, Callum   NJ   J13   1057   23478   0   1   1457   0   1   0.337   -0.337   1057 
 9   Beaney, Alex   BA   -   1590   24270      1   1644      1   0.423   0.077   1644 

Team 6 - Newmachar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Lobley, Gerald E   NMBA   -   1649   4709   3   5   1567   3   5   2.926   0.074   1639 
 2   Praeger, Harry   NM   -   1592   5675   3   4   1588   3   4   2.056   0.944   1781 
 1   Durno, Joy (WFM)   NM   -   1732   6863   2   6   1814   2   6   2.421   0.079   1753 
 4   Smith, David R   NM   -   1102   12129      3   1338      3   0.710   -0.210   1058 
 3   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1453   14346   1   3   1702      2   0.391   0.109   1508 
 6   Moore, William   NMCD   NEW   926   24297   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Burke, David   NM   NEW   1720   24360   1   1   1671   1   1   0.570   0.430   2071 
 8   Suberu, Ayo   NM   -   0   26152   1   1   1118   1   1   0   0   1518 

Team 7 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Beresford, Ian   SZ   -   1044   3184   0   1   1419   0   1   0.096   -0.096   1019 
 3   Coffield, Patrick J   SZ   -   1452   3549   4   6   1542   4   6   2.270   2.230   1735 
 2   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1671   4277   2   6   1641   2   6   3.115   -0.615   1580 
 1   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1684   9859   1   6   1862   1   6   1.825   -0.325   1670 
 4   Bridges, David   SZ   -   1235   15848   2   5   1402   1   4   1.234   0.266   1310