NE BP Cup & Pecten Plate

Played at NE Scotland ending on 30/05/2015
Results compiled by Gerald E Lobley
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

NE BP Cup & Pecten Plate League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Teflon Sharks31113434001546
23Bon Accord Knights21103322100563
34Bon Accord Bishops21103503000563
42Newmachar21012112400569
55Peterhead10101202000250
61Stonehaven20020103004113
  12 4 4 4 12 16 6 16 5 0 5 25  

NE BP Cup & Pecten Plate Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Stonehaven0 1       
Newmachar4       1 
Bon Accord Knights3       2 
Bon Accord Bishops      2 3 
Peterhead      2   
Teflon Sharks  2 2 1   

NE BP Cup & Pecten Plate Match Results
Bd Grade Stonehaven (1) vs (3) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1671 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Harwood, Duncan J  1988 Away Win 
2 1452 Coffield, Patrick J  1  -  0 Irving, Neil  1644 Home Win 
3 1235 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Ewen, John  1619 Away Win 
4 0 Williamson, Robbie  0  -  1 D`Costa, Leston  1421 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (6) vs (2) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1812 Mitchell, Jeremy J    -   Durno, Joy (WFM)  1732 Draw 
2 1669 Davidson, Eric  0  -  1 Lobley, Gerald E  1649 Away Win 
3 1192 Pasha, Tariq  1  -  0 Sawaryn, Steve  1453 Home Win 
4 1084 Hegde, Stuthi  1  -  0 Suberu, Ayo  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Newmachar (2) vs (1) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (4) vs (5) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1856 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1435 Home Win 
2 1820 Jennings, Richard L  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1106 Home Win 
3 1445 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 Smith, Callum  1057 Away Win 
4 810 Dabholkar, Atharva  0  -  1 Troman, Dominic  1093 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (3) vs (6) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1988 Harwood, Duncan J    -   Mitchell, Jeremy J  1812 Draw 
2 1639 Telford, Ricky    -   Brennan, J Ross  1670 Draw 
3 1619 Ewen, John  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1669 Away Win 
4 1421 D`Costa, Leston  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (4) vs (6) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1856 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1812 Home Win 
2 1820 Jennings, Richard L  1  -  0 Brennan, J Ross  1670 Home Win 
3 1445 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1669 Away Win 
4 1112 Milton, Sean  1  -  0 Ramazanov, Vagif  1398 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

NE BP Cup & Pecten Plate Team Results
Team 1 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Coffield, Patrick J   SZ   -   1452   3549   1   1   1644   1   1   0.254   0.746   2044 
 1   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1671   4277   0   1   1988   0   1   0.136   -0.136   1588 
 3   Bridges, David   SZ   -   1235   15848   0   1   1619   0   1   0.089   -0.089   1219 
 4   Williamson, Robbie   SZ   -   0   26270   0   1   1521   0   1   0   0   1121 

Team 2 - Newmachar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Lobley, Gerald E   NMBA   -   1649   4709   1   1   1669   1   1   0.472   0.528   2069 
 1   Durno, Joy (WFM)   NM   -   1732   6863      1   1812      1   0.390   0.110   1812 
 3   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1453   14346   0   1   1629   0   1   0.271   -0.271   1229 
 4   Suberu, Ayo   NM   -   0   26152   0   1   1184   0   1   0   0   784 

Team 3 - Bon Accord Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ewen, John   BA   -   1619   3863   1   2   1452   1   2   1.341   -0.341   1452 
 1   Harwood, Duncan J   BA   -   1988   7538   1   2   1742   1   2   1.593   -0.093   1934 
 2   Irving, Neil   ST   -   1644   12666   0   1   1452   0   1   0.746   -0.746   1052 
 5   Telford, Ricky   BA   -   1639   13904      1   1670      1   0.458   0.042   1670 
 4   D`Costa, Leston   BANJ   J14   1421   23036   2   2      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 4 - Bon Accord Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1856   3468   2   2   1634   2   2   1.481   0.519   2034 
 3   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1445   11772   0   2   1577   0   2   0.661   -0.661   1177 
 2   Jennings, Richard L   BA   -   1820   14372   2   2   1545   2   2   1.617   0.383   1945 
 5   Milton, Sean   BA   -   1112   22885   1   1   1512   1   1   0.082   0.918   1912 
 4   Dabholkar, Atharva   RGNJ   J12   810   23796   0   1   1118   0   1   0.140   -0.140   718 

Team 5 - Peterhead
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   MacMillan, Malcolm   PTOB   -   1106   10275   0   1   1506   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1106 
 1   Rose, Anthony C   PT   -   1435   13631   0   1   1835   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1435 
 3   Smith, Callum   NJ   J13   1057   23478   1   1   1445   1   1   0.556   0.444   1845 
 4   Troman, Dominic   PT   NEW   1093   23979   1   1   930   1   1   0.717   0.283   1330 

Team 6 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Brennan, J Ross   ATBA   -   1670   3276      2   1730      2   0.843   -0.343   1536 
 2   Davidson, Eric   BA   -   1669   3681   2   3   1571   2   3   1.881   0.119   1693 
 1   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1812   9047   1   3   1859   1   3   1.318   -0.318   1737 
 6   Hegde, Stuthi   AB   J14   1084   21560   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Ramazanov, Vagif   BA   J11   1398   22192   0   1   1112   0   1   0.839   -0.839   712 
 5   Pasha, Tariq   NJAN   J14   1192   23035   1   1   1453   1   1   0.729   0.271   1853