LCL DIV 2

Ending on 30/04/2015
Results compiled by Derek Lafferty
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

LCL DIV 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11East Kilbride C86021215376012270
25Stepps B84048114115011856
33Hamilton C84048131100081342
44Lanark B8314783155011445
52Hamilton B8215593131061136
  40 19 2 19 40 56 14 56 17 0 17 80  

LCL DIV 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
East Kilbride C5 7 6 3 22 
Hamilton B2 2 3 3 11 
Hamilton C1 6 3 3 13 
Lanark B1 4 5 3 14 
Stepps B4 4 4 4 18 

LCL DIV 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Lanark B (4) vs (5) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1183 Brown, George R  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1447 Home Win 
2 1151 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1321 Away Win 
3 1141 Airlie, Bernard    -   Forbes, Graeme  1253 Draw 
4 1037 Stephens, Dave  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1116 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (2) vs (5) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1249 Drummond, James  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1447 Home Win 
2 1054 Tait, Tom  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1321 Home Win 
3 936 Wilson, Andy  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1253 Home Win 
4 0 Malone, Charles  0  -  1 Barlow, Alan G  1116 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (1) vs (3) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1292 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 McKie, Joe  992 Home Win 
2 1130 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Van Heese, Jan   949 Away Win 
3 1082 Petrie, Morven  1  -  0 Dunbar, Euan  954 Home Win 
4 1058 Macgregor, Alasdair  1  -  0 Aitken, Brodie  768 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (2) vs (3) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1054 Tait, Tom  0  -  1 McKie, Joe  992 Away Win 
2 936 Wilson, Andy  1  -  0 Gillies, Darren  956 Home Win 
3 756 McKie, Jack  0  -  1 Gillies, Andrew  938 Away Win 
4 0 Malone, Charles  0  -  1 Aitken, Brodie  768 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps B (5) vs (4) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1558 Conn, Mark  1  -  0 Brown, George R  1183 Home Win 
2 1346 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1151 Home Win 
3 1321 Pollock, Andrew  0  -  1 Airlie, Bernard  1141 Away Win 
4 1116 Barlow, Alan G  1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  1037 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 992 McKie, Joe  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1289 Home Win 
2 956 Gillies, Darren  0  -  1 Craig, David  1100 Away Win 
3 938 Gillies, Andrew  1  -  0 Wilson, Andy  936 Home Win 
4 688 Lang, Martin  1  -  0 Malone, Charles  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (4) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1174 Keenan, Alex  1  -  0 Brown, George R  1183 Home Win 
2 992 McKie, Joe  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1151 Away Win 
3 938 Gillies, Andrew  1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  1037 Home Win 
4 768 Aitken, Brodie  1  -  0 Strachan, William  749 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (5) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1173 Gillies, Craig  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1447 Home Win 
2 1174 Keenan, Alex  1  -  0 Thompson, Eddie  1376 Home Win 
3 956 Gillies, Darren    -   Forbes, Graeme  1253 Draw 
4 938 Gillies, Andrew  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1116 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Lanark B (4) vs (1) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1183 Brown, George R    -   Howie, Andrew  1450 Draw 
2 1151 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Jose, Thomas  1341 Away Win 
3 1141 Airlie, Bernard  0  -  1 Petrie, Morven  1082 Away Win 
4 1037 Stephens, Dave  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1130 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (2) vs (4) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1289 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Brown, George R  1183 Home Win 
2 1249 Drummond, James  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1151 Home Win 
3 1054 Tait, Tom  0  -  1 Airlie, Bernard  1141 Away Win 
4 0 Malone, Charles  0  -  1 Stephens, Dave  1037 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (1) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 874 Lees, Marc  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1450 Away Win 
2 551 McGee, Dominic  0  -  1 Jose, Thomas  1341 Away Win 
3 768 Aitken, Brodie  0  -  1 Petrie, Fiona  1130 Away Win 
4 390 Lithgow, William  0  -  1 Petrie, Morven  1082 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (2) vs (1) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1054 Tait, Tom  1  -  0 Petrie, Morven  1082 Home Win 
3 936 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 Petrie, Fiona  1130 Away Win 
4 0 Malone, Charles    -   Palmer, Ethan  437 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark B (4) vs (3) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (1) vs (5) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1450 Howie, Andrew    -   Thomson, Peter  1447 Draw 
2 1082 Petrie, Morven  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1321 Away Win 
3 1130 Petrie, Fiona  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1116 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (1) vs (4) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1450 Howie, Andrew  1  -  0 Brown, George R  1183 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1082 Petrie, Morven  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1141 Home Win 
4 1058 Macgregor, Alasdair  1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  1037 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Lanark B (4) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1183 Brown, George R    -   Frame, Jim H  1219 Draw 
2 0 McClymont, Duncan  0  -  1 Wilson, Andy  936 Away Win 
3 1151 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 Malone, Charles  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps B (5) vs (1) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1558 Conn, Mark  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1450 Home Win 
2 1447 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Jose, Thomas  1341 Home Win 
3 1442 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 Petrie, Morven  1082 Home Win 
4 1116 Barlow, Alan G  0  -  1 Petrie, Fiona  1130 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps B (5) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1498 Ball, Donald G    -   Drummond, James  1249 Draw 
2 1470 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Wilson, Andy  936 Home Win 
3 1253 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Malone, Charles  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stepps B (5) vs (3) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (1) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

LCL DIV 2 Team Results
Team 1 - East Kilbride C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1292   4134   1   1   1102   1   1   0.746   0.254   1502 
 4   Petrie, Fiona   EK   -   1130   5130   4   6   1021   4   6   3.852   0.148   1143 
 1   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1450   14450   3   5   1284   3   5   3.419   -0.419   1356 
 5   Petrie, Morven   EK   J17   1082   15512   4   7   1133   4   7   3.074   0.926   1183 
 6   Macgregor, Alasdair   EK   -   1058   19007   2   2   962   2   2   1.251   0.749   1362 
 2   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   1341   21358   2   3   1180   2   3   2.021   -0.021   1302 
 7   Palmer, Ethan   EK   J12   437   24515      1   643      1   0.238   0.262   643 

Team 2 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1219   3977      1   1183      1   0.549   -0.049   1183 
 1   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1289   7901   1   2   1142   1   2   1.383   -0.383   1142 
 4   Craig, David   HA   -   1100   14782   1   1   1056   1   1   0.563   0.437   1456 
 5   Tait, Tom   HA   -   1054   23143   2   4   1173   2   4   1.387   0.613   1173 
 2   Drummond, James   HA   -   1249   23390   2   3   1365   2   3   1.071   1.429   1645 
 7   McKie, Jack   JNHA   J11   756   23399   0   1   1038   0   1   0.166   -0.166   638 
 6   Wilson, Andy   HA   -   936   24345   3   6   1173   3   6   1.324   1.676   1173 
 8   Malone, Charles   HA   -   0   25149      7   940      7   0   0   514 

Team 3 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Lithgow, William   HCHA   J15   390   19813   0   1   790   0   1   0.106   -0.106   390 
 5   Dunbar, Euan   G2HA   J13   954   20551   0   1   1127   0   1   0.271   -0.271   727 
 4   Gillies, Darren   HA   J14   956   21173      3   1096      3   0.988   -0.488   816 
 2   Gillies, Craig   HA   J14   1173   21174   1   1   1447   1   1   0.676   0.324   1847 
 7   Gillies, Andrew   HA   J14   938   21175   4   4   991   4   4   1.713   2.287   1391 
 6   Van Heese, Jan    HA   J15   949   22060   1   1   1130   1   1   0.265   0.735   1530 
 3   McKie, Joe   JNHA   J13   992   23280   2   4   1196   2   4   1.007   0.993   1196 
 10   Lang, Martin   HA   J13   688   23305   1   1   643   1   1   0.563   0.437   1043 
 8   Lees, Marc   CZHA   J10   874   23563   0   1   1274   0   1   0.082   -0.082   874 
 9   Aitken, Brodie   HCHA   J11   768   24044   2   4   895   2   4   1.460   0.540   895 
 11   McGee, Dominic   CZHA   J10   551   24372   0   1   951   0   1   0.082   -0.082   551 
 1   Keenan, Alex   HA   J16   1174   24620   2   2   1280   2   2   0.729   1.271   1679 

Team 4 - Lanark B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brown, George R   LK   -   1183   3307   2   7   1379   2   7   1.861   0.139   1216 
 5   Strachan, William   LKCU   -   749   11336   0   1   888   0   1   0.313   -0.313   488 
 4   Stephens, Dave   LK   -   1037   12360   3   6   1017   3   6   3.038   -0.038   1017 
 3   Airlie, Bernard   LKHA   -   1141   15322   2   5   1176   2   5   2.274   0.226   1176 
 2   Perrie, Bill   HALK   -   1151   18493   2   6   1185   2   6   2.631   -0.631   1063 
 6   McClymont, Duncan   LK   -   0   25818   0   1   936   0   1   0   0   536 

Team 5 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Ball, Donald G   BBSP   -   1498   3107      1   1249      1   0.808   -0.308   1249 
 8   Barlow, Alan G   SP   -   1116   3130   2   6   1015   2   6   3.706   -1.706   893 
 3   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1442   5095   1   1   1127   1   1   0.864   0.136   1527 
 5   Peacock, Jack   SP   -   1346   5604   1   1   1151   1   1   0.752   0.248   1551 
 6   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1321   5658   2   4   1118   2   4   3.032   -1.032   1118 
 10   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   SP   -   1470   6223   1   1   1070   1   1   0.918   0.082   1470 
 1   Conn, Mark   SP   -   1558   8588   2   2   1316   2   2   1.554   0.446   1716 
 4   Thompson, Eddie   SP   -   1376   8866   0   1   1239   0   1   0.682   -0.682   839 
 2   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1447   10793   1   5   1360   1   5   3.039   -1.539   1210 
 7   Forbes, Graeme   SPIR   -   1253   14990   2   4   996   2   4   3.184   -1.184   996