LCL DIV 1

Ending on 30/04/2015
Results compiled by Derek Lafferty
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

LCL DIV 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Stepps A1292120231582003268
23East Kilbride A1273217141689103166
32Cumbernauld12633151418124002756
46Lanark A12516111612200002246
55Hamilton A1242610179920112349
61Bellshill12345101214171042042
74East Kilbride B1201111414260131124
  84 34 16 34 84 100 98 100 18 2 18 168  

LCL DIV 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Bellshill4 2 5 4 1 2 12 20 
Cumbernauld3 3 5 7 5 2 12 27 
East Kilbride A6 4 7 6 3 4 12 31 
East Kilbride B2 2 1 1 3 1 12 11 
Hamilton A3 1 2 7 8 2 12 23 
Lanark A6 3 4 5 0 3 12 22 
Stepps A6 5 3 6 6 5 12 32 

LCL DIV 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (7) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1782 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2082 Away Win 
2 1737 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Toland, William  1743 Draw 
3 1593 Thomson, George    -   Conn, Mark  1558 Draw 
4 1582 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1321 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1797 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1537 Home Win 
2 1770 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1505 Home Win 
3 1748 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Howie, Colin  1380 Home Win 
4 1617 Murray, Frankie    -   McKay, Stewart  1368 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1537 Robertson, Jim  L  -  W Dobbie, Graham M  1797 Loss by Default 
2 1505 Brisbane, Tom  L  -  W Dunlop, Anthony  1770 Loss by Default 
3 1380 Howie, Colin  L  -  W Koehn, Lennart   1748 Loss by Default 
4 1368 McKay, Stewart  D  -  D Murray, Frankie  1617 Drawn by Default 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1634 Glen, Hamish    -   Robertson, Jim  1537 Draw 
2 1523 Potts, David A    -   Brisbane, Tom  1505 Draw 
3 1490 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Gray, Stewart R  1459 Home Win 
4 1178 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1448 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1794 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1770 Away Win 
2 1793 Thomas, Daniel R    -   Koehn, Lennart   1748 Draw 
3 1667 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Murray, Frankie  1617 Draw 
4 1173 Gillies, Craig  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1612 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark A (6) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1839 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1537 Home Win 
2 1739 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Gray, Stewart R  1459 Draw 
3 1588 Bond, Alexander  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1448 Away Win 
4 1504 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1368 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1943 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1782 Home Win 
2 1770 Dunlop, Anthony    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1737 Draw 
3 1748 Koehn, Lennart     -   Barker, Luke  1722 Draw 
4 1612 McDonald, Duncan    -   Thomson, George  1593 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1794 Win by Default 
2 1634 Glen, Hamish    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1667 Draw 
3 1523 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1622 Away Win 
4 1490 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Mulholland, David  1423 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1794 Thomas, Phil    -   Monaghan, Mark  1782 Draw 
2 1289 Scott, Donald    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1737 Draw 
3 1249 Drummond, James  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1593 Away Win 
4 1174 Keenan, Alex  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1582 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 2026 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1537 Home Win 
2 1794 Thomas, Phil    -   Brisbane, Tom  1505 Draw 
3 1542 Hanley, Michael    -   Gray, Stewart R  1459 Draw 
4 1173 Gillies, Craig  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1448 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (6) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1739 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Kelly, J Steven  1906 Away Win 
2 1588 Bond, Alexander    -   Monaghan, Mark  1782 Draw 
3 1504 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1737 Home Win 
4 1141 Airlie, Bernard  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1593 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps A (7) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2082 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1667 Home Win 
2 1922 Gillies, Alex    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1622 Draw 
3 1877 Hulme, William  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1743 Toland, William  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Lanark A (6) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1839 Smalls, Jim A    -   Dunlop, Anthony  1770 Draw 
2 1739 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Koehn, Lennart   1748 Home Win 
3 1588 Bond, Alexander    -   Murray, Frankie  1617 Draw 
4 1504 Brown, Tom W B  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1612 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1906 Kelly, J Steven    -   Jelfs, Alan  1943 Draw 
2 1782 Monaghan, Mark    -   Dobbie, Graham M  1797 Draw 
3 1737 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1770 Away Win 
4 1582 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1612 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (7) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1967 Deary, Daniel  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2326 Away Win 
2 1685 Deary, David  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2082 Away Win 
3 1572 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1877 Away Win 
4 1523 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1447 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Lanark A (6) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1739 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2081 Away Win 
2 1588 Bond, Alexander  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2026 Away Win 
3 1504 Brown, Tom W B  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1688 Away Win 
4 1183 Brown, George R  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1667 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps A (7) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2082 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1782 Home Win 
2 2013 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1737 Home Win 
3 1895 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1593 Home Win 
4 1743 Toland, William    -   McAteer, Derek  1233 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (6) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 2081 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1839 Home Win 
2 2026 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1739 Home Win 
3 1794 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Bond, Alexander  1588 Home Win 
4 1667 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Brown, Tom W B  1504 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1537 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Kelly, J Steven  1906 Away Win 
2 1505 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1782 Home Win 
3 1459 Gray, Stewart R  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1737 Away Win 
4 1368 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1593 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1459 Gray, Stewart R  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1967 Away Win 
2 1448 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Deary, David  1685 Away Win 
3 1419 Johnston, Jim    -   Glen, Hamish  1634 Draw 
4 1368 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1523 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1967 Deary, Daniel    -   Dobbie, Graham M  1797 Draw 
2 1685 Deary, David  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1770 Away Win 
3 1572 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1617 Away Win 
4 1523 Potts, David A    -   McDonald, Duncan  1612 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark A (6) vs (7) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1839 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2082 Away Win 
2 1739 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1877 Away Win 
3 1588 Bond, Alexander  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1558 Home Win 
4 1504 Brown, Tom W B    -   Thomson, Peter  1447 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 938 Gillies, Andrew  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1523 Away Win 
4 956 Gillies, Darren  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1490 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (6) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1906 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1839 Home Win 
2 1782 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1739 Away Win 
3 1737 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Brown, Tom W B  1504 Draw 
4 1593 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1141 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps A (7) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2082 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1943 Home Win 
2 2013 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1797 Home Win 
3 1895 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Dunlop, Anthony  1770 Draw 
4 1877 Hulme, William    -   Koehn, Lennart   1748 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (6) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1459 Gray, Stewart R    -   Smalls, Jim A  1839 Draw 
2 1448 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1739 Away Win 
3 1419 Johnston, Jim    -   Brown, Tom W B  1504 Draw 
4 1292 Gosetti, Piero    -   Airlie, Bernard  1141 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1967 Deary, Daniel    -   Kelly, J Steven  1906 Draw 
2 1685 Deary, David    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1737 Draw 
3 1685 Moore, Robin    -   Thomson, George  1593 Draw 
4 1634 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1582 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (7) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1537 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2082 Away Win 
2 1505 Brisbane, Tom    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1895 Draw 
3 1459 Gray, Stewart R  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1877 Away Win 
4 1292 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 Toland, William  1743 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps A (7) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 2082 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Deary, Daniel  1967 Draw 
2 2013 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Deary, David  1685 Home Win 
3 1877 Hulme, William  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1634 Away Win 
4 1743 Toland, William    -   Potts, David A  1523 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark A (6) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1839 Smalls, Jim A    -   Glen, Hamish  1634 Draw 
2 1739 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1523 Home Win 
3 1588 Bond, Alexander  1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  1490 Home Win 
4 1504 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1178 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1537 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2139 Away Win 
2 1505 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2081 Away Win 
3 1459 Gray, Stewart R  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2026 Away Win 
4 1448 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1794 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (7) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2139 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2082 Away Win 
2 2081 McGowan, Daniel  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1895 Away Win 
3 2026 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1877 Home Win 
4 1794 Thomas, Phil    -   Toland, William  1743 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps A (7) vs (6) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 2082 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1839 Home Win 
2 1877 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1739 Home Win 
3 1743 Toland, William    -   Brown, Tom W B  1504 Draw 
4 1447 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 McClymont, Duncan  0 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1782 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1537 Home Win 
2 1737 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1505 Home Win 
3 1593 Thomson, George    -   Jose, Thomas  1341 Draw 
4 1124 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Petrie, Morven  1082 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1617 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1634 Away Win 
4 1612 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  1490 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps A (7) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 2082 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1537 Home Win 
2 1895 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1505 Home Win 
3 1877 Hulme, William    -   Gray, Stewart R  1459 Draw 
4 1743 Toland, William    -   McKay, Stewart  1368 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (6) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1967 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1839 Home Win 
2 1685 Deary, David  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1739 Away Win 
3 1634 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Bond, Alexander  1588 Away Win 
4 1523 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1504 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (7) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1943 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1877 Home Win 
2 1770 Dunlop, Anthony    -   Toland, William  1743 Draw 
3 1748 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1253 Home Win 
4 1612 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1116 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (6) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1943 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1839 Away Win 
2 1797 Dobbie, Graham M    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1739 Draw 
3 1770 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1504 Away Win 
4 1748 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 McClymont, Duncan  0 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1782 Monaghan, Mark    -   Glen, Hamish  1634 Draw 
2 1737 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Campbell, Kevin  1572 Home Win 
3 1582 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1523 Away Win 
4 1593 Thomson, George    -   Lafferty, Derek  1490 Draw 
  2 - 2 

LCL DIV 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1178   3656   0   2   1476   0   2   0.302   -0.302   1076 
 4   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1634   4100   5   9   1666   5   9   4.124   1.376   1746 
 3   Moore, Robin   GD   -   1685   5346      1   1593      1   0.623   -0.123   1593 
 6   Potts, David A   BHSP   -   1523   5670   4   10   1524   4   10   4.891   -0.391   1490 
 5   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1572   12370   0   3   1744   0   3   0.864   -0.864   1343 
 2   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1685   13282   1   6   1798   1   6   2.238   -0.738   1605 
 7   Lafferty, Derek   BH   -   1490   19006   3   6   1475   3   6   3.005   0.495   1536 
 1   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   J17   1967   22097   3   6   1920   3   6   3.351   0.149   1980 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1906   4554   4   5   1814   4   5   3.017   0.983   2055 
 2   Monaghan, Mark   BXCN   -   1782   5319   3   10   1779   3   10   5.097   -2.097   1629 
 3   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1737   7831   5   11   1624   5   11   6.978   -1.478   1624 
 4   Barker, Luke   POGM   -   1722   11947      1   1833      1   0.350   0.150   1833 
 5   Thomson, George   CN   -   1593   11949   6   10   1458   6   10   6.502   -0.002   1568 
 8   Monaghan, Steven   GRCN   -   1124   12847   0   1   1127   0   1   0.493   -0.493   727 
 7   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1233   15431      1   1633      1   0.082   0.418   1633 
 6   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1582   15588   3   5   1466   3   5   3.175   -0.175   1538 

Team 3 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1797   3740   3   6   1817   2   5   2.379   0.121   1817 
 3   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1770   3806   7   10   1715   6   9   5.093   0.907   1837 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1943   4482   2   5   1897   2   5   2.807   -0.307   1897 
 5   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1617   5433   3   6   1583   2   5   2.703   -0.203   1583 
 6   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1612   15466   4   7   1498   4   7   4.473   -0.473   1548 
 4   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J15   1748   23386   5   8   1621   4   7   4.418   0.082   1727 

Team 4 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1505   3280   2   9   1788   2   8   1.445   1.055   1646 
 8   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1292   4134      2   1416      2   0.781   -0.281   1224 
 7   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1368   5118   1   6   1596   1   5   1.118   -0.118   1355 
 1   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1537   5812      10   1856      9   1.325   -0.825   1382 
 4   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1448   6956   2   6   1608   2   6   1.846   0.154   1486 
 5   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1419   13460   1   2   1569   1   2   0.611   0.389   1569 
 10   Petrie, Morven   EK   J17   1082   15512   1   1   1124   1   1   0.444   0.556   1524 
 9   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   1341   21358      1   1593      1   0.192   0.308   1593 
 6   Howie, Colin   EK   J14   1380   21885   0   2   1780   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1380 
 3   Gray, Stewart R   EK   -   1459   24357   2   9   1754   2   9   1.593   0.407   1532 

Team 5 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1542   4248      1   1459      1   0.617   -0.117   1459 
 1   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)   HA   -   2139   4478   0   1   2082   0   1   0.577   -0.577   1682 
 7   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1667   5335   3   5   1618   3   5   2.836   0.164   1690 
 8   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1622   5404   1   2   1722   1   2   0.785   0.715   1916 
 10   Mulholland, David   HA   -   1423   5405   0   1   1490   0   1   0.409   -0.409   1090 
 11   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1289   7901      1   1689      1   0.082   0.418   1689 
 2   McGowan, Daniel   ED   -   2081   8531   3   4   1788   3   4   3.337   -0.337   1982 
 3   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2026   9122   5   5   1708   5   5   4.265   0.735   2108 
 6   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1688   14510   1   1   1504   1   1   0.740   0.260   1904 
 4   Thomas, Phil   HATR   -   1794   15971   3   6   1654   3   6   4.010   -0.510   1714 
 5   Thomas, Daniel R   HA   J18   1793   15990      1   1833      1   0.444   0.056   1833 
 15   Gillies, Darren   HA   J14   956   21173   0   1   1356   0   1   0.082   -0.082   956 
 14   Gillies, Craig   HA   J14   1173   21174   2   2   1510   2   2   1.127   0.873   1910 
 16   Gillies, Andrew   HA   J14   938   21175   0   1   1338   0   1   0.082   -0.082   938 
 12   Drummond, James   HA   -   1249   23390   0   1   1593   0   1   0.115   -0.115   1193 
 13   Keenan, Alex   HA   J16   1174   24620   0   1   1574   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1174 

Team 6 - Lanark A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brown, George R   LK   -   1183   3307   0   1   1583   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1183 
 4   Brown, Tom W B   LK   -   1504   3320   7   12   1574   7   12   4.907   2.093   1635 
 2   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1739   3323   6   12   1774   6   12   5.438   0.562   1774 
 1   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1839   6014   3   10   1851   3   10   4.751   -1.251   1741 
 6   Airlie, Bernard   LKHA   -   1141   15322      3   1458      3   0.465   0.035   1178 
 3   Bond, Alexander   LK   J15   1588   20941   4   8   1664   4   8   3.328   0.672   1664 
 7   McClymont, Duncan   LK   -   0   25818   1   2   1558   1   2   0   0   1558 

Team 7 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Barlow, Alan G   SP   -   1116   3130   0   1   1516   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1116 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2326   3332   1   1   2012   1   1   0.864   0.136   2412 
 4   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1922   4084      1   1622      1   0.851   -0.351   1622 
 3   Henderson, John B   SP   -   2013   4322   3   3   1740   3   3   2.477   0.523   2139 
 6   Hulme, William   SP   -   1877   4413   6   10   1716   5   9   6.142   -1.142   1755 
 5   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   1895   4903   4   5   1691   4   5   3.606   0.394   1932 
 10   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1321   5658   0   1   1582   0   1   0.182   -0.182   1182 
 7   Toland, William   SP   -   1743   6278   5   9   1548   4   8   5.717   -1.217   1590 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2082   7691   10   11   1824   10   11   8.685   1.815   2338 
 8   Conn, Mark   SP   -   1558   8588      2   1633      2   0.795   -0.295   1440 
 9   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1447   10793   1   3   1418   1   3   1.596   -0.096   1418 
 11   Forbes, Graeme   SPIR   -   1253   14990   0   1   1653   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1253