Gilbert Cup

Played at Stirling ending on 06/08/2014
Results compiled by Richard Heathwood
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

Gilbert Cup League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11England6411910620001372
24Wales641197641001161
32Ireland63036377100742
43Scotland60060097002425
  24 11 2 11 24 20 28 20 2 0 2 36  

Gilbert Cup Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
England4 5 4 13 
Ireland2 4 1 
Scotland1 2 1 
Wales2 4 4 11 

Gilbert Cup Match Results
Bd Grade Scotland (3) vs (4) Wales Grade Comments
1 1679 Lampard, Alice    -   Du Toit, Stephanie  1611 Draw 
2 1594 Milton, Anna    -   Sivarajasingam, Shayanna  1499 Draw 
3 1527 Espinosa Cancino, Monica  0  -  1 Sivarajasingam, Venetia  1315 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Ireland (2) vs (1) England Grade Comments
1 1289 O`Gorman, Alice    -   Head, Louise  1801 Draw 
2 1224 Manojlovic, Anastasija  1  -  0 Wei, Naomi  1793 Home Win 
3 1421 Hearne, Catherine    -   Wen, Jessica  1590 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade England (1) vs (3) Scotland Grade Comments
1 1801 Head, Louise  1  -  0 Lampard, Alice  1679 Home Win 
2 1793 Wei, Naomi    -   Milton, Anna  1594 Draw 
3 1590 Wen, Jessica  1  -  0 Espinosa Cancino, Monica  1527 Home Win 
  2 -  

Bd Grade Wales (4) vs (2) Ireland Grade Comments
1 1611 Du Toit, Stephanie  1  -  0 O`Gorman, Alice  1289 Home Win 
2 1499 Sivarajasingam, Shayanna  1  -  0 Manojlovic, Anastasija  1224 Home Win 
3 1315 Sivarajasingam, Venetia  0  -  1 Hearne, Catherine  1421 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Scotland (3) vs (2) Ireland Grade Comments
1 1679 Lampard, Alice  0  -  1 O`Gorman, Alice  1289 Away Win 
2 1594 Milton, Anna    -   Manojlovic, Anastasija  1224 Draw 
3 1527 Espinosa Cancino, Monica    -   Hearne, Catherine  1421 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade England (1) vs (4) Wales Grade Comments
1 1801 Head, Louise  1  -  0 Du Toit, Stephanie  1611 Home Win 
2 1793 Wei, Naomi    -   Sivarajasingam, Shayanna  1499 Draw 
3 1590 Wen, Jessica  1  -  0 Sivarajasingam, Venetia  1315 Home Win 
  2 -  

Bd Grade Scotland (3) vs (1) England Grade Comments
1 1679 Lampard, Alice  0  -  1 Head, Louise  1801 Away Win 
2 1594 Milton, Anna    -   Wei, Naomi  1793 Draw 
3 1527 Espinosa Cancino, Monica  0  -  1 Wen, Jessica  1590 Away Win 
   - 2 

Bd Grade Ireland (2) vs (4) Wales Grade Comments
1 1289 O`Gorman, Alice  0  -  1 Du Toit, Stephanie  1611 Away Win 
2 1224 Manojlovic, Anastasija  0  -  1 Sivarajasingam, Shayanna  1499 Away Win 
3 1421 Hearne, Catherine    -   Sivarajasingam, Venetia  1315 Draw 
   - 2 

Bd Grade Wales (4) vs (3) Scotland Grade Comments
1 1611 Du Toit, Stephanie    -   Lampard, Alice  1679 Draw 
2 1499 Sivarajasingam, Shayanna  1  -  0 Milton, Anna  1594 Home Win 
3 1315 Sivarajasingam, Venetia  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 -  

Bd Grade England (1) vs (2) Ireland Grade Comments
1 1801 Head, Louise  1  -  0 O`Gorman, Alice  1289 Home Win 
2 1793 Wei, Naomi  1  -  0 Manojlovic, Anastasija  1224 Home Win 
3 1590 Wen, Jessica  1  -  0 Hearne, Catherine  1421 Home Win 
  3 - 0 

Bd Grade Ireland (2) vs (3) Scotland Grade Comments
1 1289 O`Gorman, Alice    -   Lampard, Alice  1679 Draw 
2 1224 Manojlovic, Anastasija    -   Milton, Anna  1594 Draw 
3 1421 Hearne, Catherine  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Wales (4) vs (1) England Grade Comments
1 1611 Du Toit, Stephanie    -   Head, Louise  1801 Draw 
2 1499 Sivarajasingam, Shayanna  0  -  1 Wei, Naomi  1793 Away Win 
3 1315 Sivarajasingam, Venetia  1  -  0 Wen, Jessica  1590 Home Win 
  1 - 1 

Gilbert Cup Team Results
Team 1 - England
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Head, Louise   EN   V   1801   25699   5   6   1577   5   6   4.548   0.452   1857 
 2   Wei, Naomi   EN   V   1793   25700   3   6   1529   3   6   4.802   -1.302   1590 
 3   Wen, Jessica   EN   V   1590   25701   4   6   1454   4   6   4.008   0.492   1647 

Team 2 - Ireland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hearne, Catherine   IL   V   1421   21996   3   6   1487   2   5   2.078   0.422   1487 
 1   O`Gorman, Alice   IL   V   1289   25667   2   6   1663   2   6   0.592   1.408   1541 
 2   Manojlovic, Anastasija   IL   V   1224   25668   2   6   1582   2   6   0.668   1.332   1460 

Team 3 - Scotland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Lampard, Alice   TR   J18   1679   16273   1   6   1567   1   6   3.694   -2.194   1374 
 3   Espinosa Cancino, Monica   GVPW   J14   1527   20185      4   1479      4   2.228   -1.728   1147 
 1   Milton, Anna   BA   J14   1594   22113   2   6   1505   2   6   3.548   -1.048   1444 

Team 4 - Wales
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Sivarajasingam, Venetia   WL   V   1315   25642   3   6   1530   2   5   1.194   1.306   1530 
 2   Sivarajasingam, Shayanna   WL   V   1499   25656   4   6   1570   4   6   2.462   1.538   1692 
 1   Du Toit, Stephanie   WL   V   1611   25684   3   6   1603   3   6   2.944   0.556   1664