GCL Division 3b

Ending on 30/04/2015
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

GCL Division 3b League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Hamilton D1273217227154002961
26Paisley B1246214217151042553
31Bearsden B1245313246180002756
44Glasgow Polytechnic D12444121711172012451
57Phones C1244412168220022042
63Giffnock B12354111317144002553
72Bishopbriggs122195136250041633
  84 28 28 28 84 126 62 126 11 0 11 170  

GCL Division 3b Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden B7 4 4 3 4 3 12 27 
Bishopbriggs 1 3 2 3 5 12 16 
Giffnock B3 6 4 2 3 6 12 25 
Glasgow Polytechnic D4 4 4 4 3 4 12 24 
Hamilton D4 6 6 3 7 2 12 29 
Paisley B4 5 4 5 1 6 12 25 
Phones C4 2 2 3 5 2 12 20 

GCL Division 3b Match Results
Bd Grade Hamilton D (5) vs (3) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1289 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1370 Away Win 
2 1219 Frame, Jim H    -   McDonald, David  1336 Draw 
3 1249 Drummond, James  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1168 Home Win 
4 1151 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1139 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (3) vs (6) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1370 Weames, Richard A  1  -  0 Crone, James  1423 Home Win 
2 1336 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Macgregor, Colin A  1269 Away Win 
3 1207 Rowan, Desmond J  0  -  1 Reid, Caitlin  1241 Away Win 
4 1139 McCulloch, Andrew  1  -  0 Reid, William  1071 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (7) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1498 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1274 Home Win 
2 1497 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 Galbraith, Allon  1302 Home Win 
3 1254 Kelly, Jim  1  -  0 Waddell, Jim  1097 Home Win 
4 1175 Boyle, Daniel H  1  -  0 Miller, John  1172 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (5) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1467 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1289 Home Win 
2 1267 Stokes, Brian    -   Frame, Jim H  1219 Draw 
3 0 Kang, Chun-Xien  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1151 Away Win 
4 749 Billcliff, Matthew  0  -  1 Airlie, Bernard  1141 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic D (4) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 0 Law, Liam    -   Phillips, Sam  1497 Draw 
2 0 Mair, Alex  0  -  1 Boyle, Daniel H  1175 Away Win 
3 0 Kinsella, John  1  -  0 Watson, Andrew F  1145 Home Win 
4 1064 Prentice, Jim  0  -  1 Doyle, Michael  1066 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley B (6) vs (7) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1423 Crone, James  1  -  0 Galbraith, Allon  1302 Home Win 
2 1269 Macgregor, Colin A  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1274 Home Win 
3 1241 Reid, Caitlin  0  -  1 Reid, David  1217 Away Win 
4 1071 Reid, William  0  -  1 McKinstry, John  903 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (4) Glasgow Polytechnic D Grade Comments
1 1467 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Kinsella, John  0 Home Win 
2 1316 English, Ian    -   Law, Liam  0 Draw 
3 1313 Billcliff, Niels  0  -  1 Mair, Alex  0 Away Win 
4 0 Moody, Alex  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1203 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley B (6) vs (4) Glasgow Polytechnic D Grade Comments
1 1423 Crone, James  1  -  0 Law, Liam  0 Home Win 
2 1269 Macgregor, Colin A  0  -  1 Mair, Alex  0 Away Win 
3 1241 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1203 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones C (7) vs (5) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1302 Galbraith, Allon  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1542 Away Win 
2 1217 Reid, David  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1289 Home Win 
3 1097 Waddell, Jim  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1219 Home Win 
4 1172 Miller, John  0  -  1 Wilson, Andy  936 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (3) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1667 Callison, J Stuart    -   McDonald, David  1336 Draw 
2 1523 Stevenson, Charles  0  -  1 Rowan, Desmond J  1207 Away Win 
3 1408 Goodall, Alistair  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1139 Home Win 
4 0 Kang, Chun-Xien  1  -  0 Sutherland, Bill  1125 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley B (6) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1423 Crone, James  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1467 Home Win 
2 1326 Fraser, Roland A  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1267 Away Win 
3 1241 Reid, Caitlin  0  -  1 Moody, Alex  0 Away Win 
4 1071 Reid, William  1  -  0 Lee, John  1208 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic D (4) vs (3) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 0 Kinsella, John    -   Weames, Richard A  1370 Draw 
2 0 Law, Liam  0  -  1 McDonald, David  1336 Away Win 
3 0 Mair, Alex  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1168 Home Win 
4 1203 Gaffney, Dairena    -   McCulloch, Andrew  1139 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley B (6) vs (5) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1423 Crone, James    -   Scott, Donald  1289 Draw 
2 1326 Fraser, Roland A    -   Drummond, James  1249 Draw 
3 1241 Reid, Caitlin  0  -  1 Frame, Jim H  1219 Away Win 
4 1071 Reid, William  0  -  1 Wilson, Andy  936 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (3) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1370 Weames, Richard A  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1467 Home Win 
2 1336 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Billcliff, Niels  1313 Away Win 
3 1207 Rowan, Desmond J  1  -  0 Billcliff, Matthew  749 Home Win 
4 1125 Sutherland, Bill  0  -  1 Stevenson, Charles  1523 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones C (7) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1281 Ferris, Derek J    -   Phillips, Sam  1497 Draw 
2 1217 Reid, David  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1175 Home Win 
3 1172 Miller, John  0  -  1 Doyle, Michael  1066 Away Win 
4 903 McKinstry, John  1  -  0 Doyle Snr, Michael  1058 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1497 Phillips, Sam  0  -  1 Stevenson, Charles  1523 Away Win 
2 1498 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1467 Away Win 
3 1175 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1408 Away Win 
4 1145 Watson, Andrew F  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1267 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (5) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1289 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Kelly, Jim  1254 Home Win 
2 1249 Drummond, James  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1175 Home Win 
3 1151 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Watson, Andrew F  1145 Away Win 
4 936 Wilson, Andy  1  -  0 Walker, William  831 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (5) vs (7) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1289 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Galbraith, Allon  1302 Away Win 
2 1249 Drummond, James  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1281 Away Win 
3 1151 Perrie, Bill    -   Griffin, Peter  1274 Draw 
4 936 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 Waddell, Jim  1097 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (7) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1667 Callison, J Stuart  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1281 Home Win 
2 1597 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 Reid, David  1217 Away Win 
3 1316 English, Ian    -   Miller, John  1172 Draw 
4 0 Kang, Chun-Xien  0  -  1 Waddell, Jim  1097 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (3) vs (5) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1370 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1289 Away Win 
2 1336 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Drummond, James  1249 Away Win 
3 1168 Jordan, Joe    -   Perrie, Bill  1151 Draw 
4 1139 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Wilson, Andy  936 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic D (4) vs (6) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1126 McIntyre, Alastair    -   Crone, James  1423 Draw 
2 0 Mair, Alex  0  -  1 Macgregor, Colin A  1269 Away Win 
3 0 Law, Liam  1  -  0 Reid, Caitlin  1241 Home Win 
4 0 Zaharovs, Vladislavs    -   Reid, William  1071 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic D (4) vs (7) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1126 McIntyre, Alastair  1  -  0 Galbraith, Allon  1302 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 Zaharovs, Vladislavs  0  -  1 Griffin, Peter  1274 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (3) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley B (6) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1423 Crone, James  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1497 Home Win 
2 1269 Macgregor, Colin A  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1175 Home Win 
3 1241 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 Doyle, Michael  1066 Home Win 
4 1071 Reid, William  0  -  1 Doyle Snr, Michael  1058 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones C (7) vs (3) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1302 Galbraith, Allon    -   Weames, Richard A  1370 Draw 
2 903 McKinstry, John    -   McDonald, David  1336 Draw 
3 1281 Ferris, Derek J    -   Rowan, Desmond J  1207 Draw 
4 1097 Waddell, Jim    -   McCulloch, Andrew  1139 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (5) vs (6) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones C (7) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1451 Trantor, Ewan  1  -  0 Stevenson, Charles  1523 Home Win 
2 1217 Reid, David  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1467 Home Win 
3 1097 Waddell, Jim  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1408 Away Win 
4 1172 Miller, John  0  -  1 Moody, Alex  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic D (4) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1126 McIntyre, Alastair  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1467 Away Win 
2 0 Mair, Alex  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1408 Home Win 
3 0 Law, Liam  1  -  0 English, Ian  1316 Home Win 
4 1203 Gaffney, Dairena    -   Stokes, Brian  1267 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (3) vs (4) Glasgow Polytechnic D Grade Comments
1 1370 Weames, Richard A    -   McIntyre, Alastair  1126 Draw 
2 1336 McDonald, David    -   Mair, Alex  0 Draw 
3 1207 Rowan, Desmond J  1  -  0 Law, Liam  0 Home Win 
4 1125 Sutherland, Bill  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1203 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (5) vs (4) Glasgow Polytechnic D Grade Comments
1 1289 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 McIntyre, Alastair  1126 Home Win 
2 1219 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Mair, Alex  0 Away Win 
3 1151 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1203 Away Win 
4 936 Wilson, Andy  1  -  0 Law, Liam  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones C (7) vs (4) Glasgow Polytechnic D Grade Comments
1 1451 Trantor, Ewan  1  -  0 Mair, Alex  0 Home Win 
2 1217 Reid, David    -   Gaffney, Dairena  1203 Draw 
3 1281 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 Prentice, Jim  1064 Home Win 
4 1302 Galbraith, Allon  0  -  1 Law, Liam  0 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (6) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1667 Callison, J Stuart  1  -  0 Crone, James  1423 Home Win 
2 1267 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Reid, Caitlin  1241 Away Win 
3 0 Moody, Alex  1  -  0 Karolewski, John  1078 Home Win 
4 749 Billcliff, Matthew  0  -  1 Reid, William  1071 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (3) vs (7) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1370 Weames, Richard A  1  -  0 Trantor, Ewan  1451 Home Win 
2 1336 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Reid, David  1217 Home Win 
3 1207 Rowan, Desmond J  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1281 Home Win 
4 1139 McCulloch, Andrew  1  -  0 Waddell, Jim  1097 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (6) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1498 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Crone, James  1423 Away Win 
2 1497 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 Macgregor, Colin A  1269 Home Win 
3 1145 Watson, Andrew F  0  -  1 Reid, Caitlin  1241 Away Win 
4 1066 Doyle, Michael  1  -  0 Reid, William  1071 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (5) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1289 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1467 Home Win 
2 1219 Frame, Jim H  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1408 Home Win 
3 1151 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Moody, Alex  0 Away Win 
4 936 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1267 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley B (6) vs (3) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1423 Crone, James    -   Weames, Richard A  1370 Draw 
2 0 Graham, Billy    -   McDonald, David  1336 Draw 
3 1241 Reid, Caitlin    -   Rowan, Desmond J  1207 Draw 
4 1071 Reid, William  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1168 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (5) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1498 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1289 Away Win 
2 1497 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1219 Home Win 
3 1254 Kelly, Jim  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1151 Away Win 
4 1175 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Tait, Tom  1054 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (4) Glasgow Polytechnic D Grade Comments
1 1497 Phillips, Sam  0  -  1 Loman, Torkel  1793 Away Win 
2 1254 Kelly, Jim  0  -  1 Mair, Alex  0 Away Win 
3 1175 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1203 Away Win 
4 1066 Doyle, Michael  1  -  0 Law, Liam  0 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones C (7) vs (6) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1097 Waddell, Jim  0  -  1 Crone, James  1423 Away Win 
2 1281 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Macgregor, Colin A  1269 Away Win 
3 1217 Reid, David  0  -  1 Reid, Caitlin  1241 Away Win 
4 903 McKinstry, John  0  -  1 Reid, William  1071 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1667 Callison, J Stuart  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1497 Home Win 
2 1408 Goodall, Alistair  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1175 Home Win 
3 1267 Stokes, Brian    -   Walker, William  831 Draw 
4 0 Culshaw, Robert  1  -  0 Latimer, Raymond  806 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic D (4) vs (5) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1793 Loman, Torkel  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1289 Home Win 
2 0 Mair, Alex  0  -  1 Frame, Jim H  1219 Away Win 
3 1126 McIntyre, Alastair  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1151 Home Win 
4 1203 Gaffney, Dairena    -   Wilson, Andy  936 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (3) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1498 Ball, Donald G    -   Weames, Richard A  1370 Draw 
2 1175 Boyle, Daniel H    -   McDonald, David  1336 Draw 
3 1145 Watson, Andrew F  0  -  1 Rowan, Desmond J  1207 Away Win 
4 1066 Doyle, Michael    -   McCulloch, Andrew  1139 Draw 
  1 - 2 

GCL Division 3b Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1597   3238   0   1   1217   0   1   0.908   -0.908   817 
 8   Callison, J Stuart   BD   -   1667   3390   3   4   1384   3   4   3.312   0.188   1716 
 10   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1408   4115   4   6   1189   4   6   4.628   -0.628   1311 
 9   Stevenson, Charles   BD   -   1523   12250   2   4   1320   2   4   2.914   -0.914   1320 
 2   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1267   14015   4   7   1146   4   7   4.449   0.051   1252 
 1   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1467   15294   4   8   1330   4   8   5.366   -1.366   1330 
 5   English, Ian   BD   -   1316   17347   1   3   1261   1   3   1.721   -0.721   1139 
 13   Culshaw, Robert   BD   J17   0   19452   1   1   806   1   1   0   0   1206 
 11   Lee, John   BD   -   1208   23070   0   1   1071   0   1   0.682   -0.682   671 
 4   Billcliff, Matthew   LZBD   J13   749   23999   0   3   1120   0   3   0.301   -0.301   720 
 6   Billcliff, Niels   BD   NEW   1313   24917   1   2   1332   1   2   0.944   0.056   1332 
 3   Kang, Chun-Xien   BD   J15   0   25766   1   3   1124   1   3   0   0   1002 
 7   Moody, Alex   BD   -   0   25819   5   5   1279   5   5   0   0   1678 

Team 2 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Ball, Donald G   BBSP   -   1498   3107   1   5   1365   1   5   3.372   -1.872   1215 
 3   Kelly, Jim   BB   -   1254   4548   1   4   1216   1   4   2.195   -1.195   1023 
 5   Watson, Andrew F   BB   -   1145   6394   1   5   1276   1   5   1.672   -0.672   1035 
 8   Walker, William   BB   -   831   6764      2   1084      2   0.439   0.061   890 
 4   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1175   9032   2   10   1264   2   10   3.836   -1.336   1071 
 2   Phillips, Sam   BB   -   1497   10022   4   9   1420   4   9   5.391   -1.391   1381 
 9   Latimer, Raymond   BBKK   -   806   10264   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Doyle, Michael   BB   J13   1066   22109   4   6   1180   4   6   2.130   2.370   1373 
 7   Doyle Snr, Michael   BB   -   1058   23977   1   2   987   1   2   1.184   -0.184   987 

Team 3 - Giffnock B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1207   5862   6   8   1256   6   8   3.438   2.562   1449 
 1   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1370   6424   6   10   1370   6   10   4.966   1.534   1480 
 2   McDonald, David   GI   -   1336   12932   5   11   1281   5   11   6.260   -1.260   1249 
 3   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1168   16794      4   1200      4   1.830   -1.330   868 
 4   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1139   17397   3   8   1142   3   8   3.991   -0.491   1100 
 6   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1125   20344   0   3   1224   0   3   1.207   -1.207   823 

Team 4 - Glasgow Polytechnic D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1203   4010   5   9   1215   5   9   4.436   0.564   1254 
 6   McIntyre, Alastair   PY   -   1126   5098   3   6   1334   3   6   1.488   1.512   1334 
 4   Prentice, Jim   PY   -   1064   6872   0   2   1228   0   2   0.578   -0.578   828 
 7   Zaharovs, Vladislavs   PY   -   0   24970      2   1172      2   0   0   980 
 2   Mair, Alex   PY   -   0   25789   6   11   1282   6   11   0   0   1347 
 1   Law, Liam   PY   -   0   25791   4   10   1284   4   10   0   0   1212 
 3   Kinsella, John   PY   -   0   25813   1   3   1327   1   3   0   0   1327 
 8   Loman, Torkel   PY   -   1793   26197   2   2   1445   2   2   1.765   0.235   1845 

Team 5 - Hamilton D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1219   3977   4   8   1323   4   8   2.914   1.086   1323 
 6   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1542   4248   1   1   1302   1   1   0.798   0.202   1702 
 1   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1289   7901   5   11   1380   5   11   4.285   1.215   1380 
 5   Airlie, Bernard   LKHA   -   1141   15322   1   1   859   1   1   0.834   0.166   1259 
 4   Perrie, Bill   HALK   -   1151   18493   4   9   1201   4   9   3.997   0.003   1162 
 8   Tait, Tom   HA   -   1054   23143   1   1   1175   1   1   0.337   0.663   1575 
 3   Drummond, James   HA   -   1249   23390   3   5   1257   3   5   2.451   1.049   1407 
 7   Wilson, Andy   HA   -   936   24345   5   8   1136   5   8   2.097   3.403   1278 

Team 6 - Paisley B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Macgregor, Colin A   PA   -   1269   4776   5   7   1317   5   7   3.062   1.938   1480 
 4   Reid, William   PA   -   1071   9557   4   10   1050   4   10   5.260   -0.760   1015 
 5   Fraser, Roland A   PA   -   1326   11177      2   1258      2   1.188   -0.688   1065 
 3   Reid, Caitlin   PA   J15   1241   22203   6   11   1255   6   11   5.429   1.071   1320 
 1   Crone, James   PA   -   1423   24117   7   11   1363   7   11   6.300   1.200   1497 
 6   Karolewski, John   PA   NEW   1078   24759   0   1   1478   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1078 
 7   Graham, Billy   PA   -   0   25396      1   1336      1   0   0   1336 

Team 7 - Phones C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1281   3911   3   7   1309   3   7   3.353   -0.353   1259 
 1   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1274   4203   1   4   1266   1   4   2.062   -0.562   1176 
 5   Reid, David   PO   -   1217   7907   5   8   1340   5   8   2.801   2.699   1482 
 3   Waddell, Jim   PO   -   1097   19969   3   8   1183   3   8   3.198   0.302   1141 
 4   Miller, John   PO   -   1172   21368      5   1235      5   2.168   -1.668   868 
 8   Trantor, Ewan   PO   -   1451   22100   2   3   1407   2   3   1.682   0.318   1529 
 2   Galbraith, Allon   PO   -   1302   24296   1   7   1365   1   7   2.933   -1.433   1138 
 6   McKinstry, John   PO   -   903   24574   2   4   1126   2   4   0.931   1.569   1217