GCL Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2015
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

GCL Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Cumbernauld A853013142084022858
25Glasgow Montrose A8521122310103023165
36Glasgow Polytechnic B824281714161002552
44Dalmuir840481119162002247
57Hamilton B823371220140022246
61Bellshill830561616140022450
78Phones B830561610191022246
82Cathcart B822461412211002144
99Stepps B822461413190022043
  72 28 16 28 72 137 134 137 12 0 12 216  

GCL Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Plyd  Boards 
Bellshill2 2 2 2 3 4 2 5 24 
Cathcart B3 3 2 2 3 2 3 2 21 
Cumbernauld A4 3 4 3 3 3 3 3 28 
Dalmuir3 4 1 1 2 4 4 2 22 
Glasgow Montrose A4 4 2 5 3 4 5 3 31 
Glasgow Polytechnic B2 3 3 4 3 3 2 4 25 
Hamilton B2 4 3 1 1 3 4 3 22 
Phones B3 2 2 2 1 4 2 4 22 
Stepps B1 4 2 4 3 1 3 1 20 

GCL Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (6) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1757 Brookens, Lewis    -   Ferry, Edward  1841 Draw 
2 1696 Watson, James  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1798 Home Win 
3 1602 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1708 Away Win 
4 1586 Clarke, Peter  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1676 Away Win 
5 1586 Eldridge, John    -   Reid, David  1665 Draw 
6 1424 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1548 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1841 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 McCusker, Andrew  1694 Home Win 
2 1798 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1622 Home Win 
3 1708 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   Greenslade, Luke  1512 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1548 Perkin, Chris    -   Paterson, Gerry  1425 Draw 
6 1510 Murray, Jim M    -   Mulholland, David  1423 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (6) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1757 Brookens, Lewis    -   Monaghan, Mark  1782 Draw 
2 1696 Watson, James  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1737 Away Win 
3 1602 King, Graeme E    -   Thomson, George  1593 Draw 
4 1586 Clarke, Peter  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1582 Away Win 
5 1586 Eldridge, John  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1124 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones B (8) vs (2) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1839 Flynn, David  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1757 Away Win 
2 1547 Hewitson, David  0  -  1 Stewart, Alan W  1751 Away Win 
3 1518 MacDonald, Paul H  0  -  1 Livie, George W G  1487 Away Win 
4 1492 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 McKenzie, Mac  1333 Home Win 
5 0 Misanjo, Stephen  1  -  0 Corrigan, Neil  1342 Home Win 
6 1366 Jowett, Nigel    -   Waddell, Alex M  1284 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1634 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 Montgomery, James R  1688 Home Win 
2 1572 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1622 Away Win 
3 1523 Potts, David A    -   Houston, David  1612 Draw 
4 1490 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Mulholland, David  1423 Home Win 
5 1178 Cumming, Jim    -   Freel, Lawrence  1340 Draw 
6 984 Mackie, Thomas  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1219 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (8) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1740 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Hewitson, David  1547 Home Win 
2 1693 Myall, Andrew    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1518 Draw 
3 1621 Brown, Allan D  0  -  1 Misanjo, Stephen  0 Away Win 
4 1513 Tait, Thomas    -   Paterson, Colin C  1492 Draw 
5 1448 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 Galbraith, Allon  1302 Home Win 
6 1410 McDonald, Jim  1  -  0 Reid, David  1217 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (7) vs (9) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1173 Gillies, Craig  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1739 Away Win 
2 1622 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1695 Draw 
3 1612 Houston, David    -   Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1470 Draw 
4 1512 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1447 Home Win 
5 1423 Mulholland, David  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1442 Home Win 
6 1219 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1346 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (2) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1757 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1708 Home Win 
2 1751 Stewart, Alan W  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1676 Away Win 
3 1487 Livie, George W G  0  -  1 Reid, David  1665 Away Win 
4 1333 McKenzie, Mac  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1548 Away Win 
5 1342 Corrigan, Neil  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1404 Home Win 
6 1187 Topping, John  0  -  1 Groundwater, Sean  1322 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones B (8) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1806 Petit, Emilien  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1685 Away Win 
2 1688 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1634 Home Win 
3 1547 Hewitson, David  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1523 Away Win 
4 0 Misanjo, Stephen    -   Lafferty, Derek  1490 Draw 
5 1518 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1178 Home Win 
6 1492 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Mackie, Thomas  984 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1906 Kelly, J Steven    -   Mollison, Jamie  1803 Draw 
2 1782 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1740 Home Win 
3 1737 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Wright, Alex  1670 Draw 
4 1593 Thomson, George    -   Tait, Thomas  1513 Draw 
5 1582 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1448 Home Win 
6 1568 Pearston, John M  1  -  0 Fraser, Andrew  923 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1685 Deary, David  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1757 Home Win 
2 1634 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Watson, James  1696 Away Win 
3 1572 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1602 Home Win 
4 1523 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Clarke, Peter  1586 Away Win 
5 1490 Lafferty, Derek    -   Eldridge, John  1586 Draw 
6 1178 Cumming, Jim  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1424 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (9) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1798 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1739 Home Win 
2 1708 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1695 Away Win 
3 1676 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1558 Home Win 
4 1665 Reid, David  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1470 Home Win 
5 1548 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1447 Away Win 
6 1465 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 McIntosh, James  1442 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1841 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1803 Home Win 
2 1798 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1740 Away Win 
3 1708 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Myall, Andrew  1693 Home Win 
4 1676 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1670 Home Win 
5 1665 Reid, David  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1513 Home Win 
6 1548 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 McDonald, Jim  1410 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (9) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1782 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1739 Home Win 
2 1737 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Conn, Mark  1558 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1582 Johnstone, David    -   Thomson, Peter  1447 Draw 
5 1568 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 McIntosh, James  1442 Away Win 
6 1233 McAteer, Derek    -   Pollock, Andrew  1321 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (7) vs (8) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1688 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 Perdikou, Evis  1688 Home Win 
2 1173 Gillies, Craig  1  -  0 Hewitson, David  1547 Home Win 
3 1622 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Misanjo, Stephen  0 Away Win 
4 1612 Houston, David    -   Paterson, Colin C  1492 Draw 
5 1425 Paterson, Gerry  1  -  0 Delargy, Graeme  1466 Home Win 
6 1343 McAloon, Paul    -   Jowett, Nigel  1366 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (2) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1790 Watson, W Peter   0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1967 Away Win 
2 1757 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Deary, David  1685 Away Win 
3 1751 Stewart, Alan W    -   Glen, Hamish  1634 Draw 
4 1487 Livie, George W G  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1523 Home Win 
5 1333 McKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  1490 Home Win 
6 0 McGill, David  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1178 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (9) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1967 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1739 Home Win 
2 1685 Deary, David    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1695 Draw 
3 1634 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1558 Home Win 
4 1523 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1470 Home Win 
5 1490 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1447 Home Win 
6 1178 Cumming, Jim    -   McIntosh, James  1442 Draw 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (7) vs (2) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1688 Montgomery, James R    -   Taylor, Allen  1757 Draw 
2 1542 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1487 Home Win 
3 1512 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Corrigan, Neil  1342 Home Win 
4 1423 Mulholland, David  1  -  0 McKenzie, Mac  1333 Home Win 
5 1343 McAloon, Paul    -   Waddell, Alex M  1284 Draw 
6 1289 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Dellanzo-Stewart, Harvey  0 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (9) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1739 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Mollison, Jamie  1803 Draw 
2 1695 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1740 Home Win 
3 1558 Conn, Mark  0  -  1 Myall, Andrew  1693 Away Win 
4 1470 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Wright, Alex  1670 Draw 
5 1447 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1513 Home Win 
6 1442 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1448 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1906 Kelly, J Steven    -   Ferry, Edward  1841 Draw 
2 1782 Monaghan, Mark    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1708 Draw 
3 1737 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1548 Away Win 
4 1593 Thomson, George    -   Uweru, Ogba Itoro  0 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones B (8) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1806 Petit, Emilien    -   Brookens, Lewis  1757 Draw 
2 1688 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 Watson, James  1696 Home Win 
3 1547 Hewitson, David  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1602 Home Win 
4 0 Misanjo, Stephen  1  -  0 Clarke, Peter  1586 Home Win 
5 1518 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Eldridge, John  1586 Draw 
6 1492 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1424 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (2) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1757 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1906 Home Win 
2 1751 Stewart, Alan W    -   Monaghan, Mark  1782 Draw 
3 1487 Livie, George W G    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1737 Draw 
4 1342 Corrigan, Neil  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1593 Away Win 
5 1333 McKenzie, Mac  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1582 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (6) vs (2) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1757 Brookens, Lewis  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1757 Away Win 
2 1696 Watson, James  0  -  1 Livie, George W G  1487 Away Win 
3 1586 Eldridge, John  1  -  0 McGill, David  0 Home Win 
4 1526 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Dellanzo-Stewart, Harvey  0 Away Win 
5 1424 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 McKenzie, Mac  1333 Home Win 
6 1309 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Topping, John  1187 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1740 Aird, Ian    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1622 Draw 
2 1693 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Houston, David  1612 Home Win 
3 1670 Wright, Alex    -   Hanley, Michael  1542 Draw 
4 1513 Tait, Thomas    -   Greenslade, Luke  1512 Draw 
5 1410 McDonald, Jim  1  -  0 McAloon, Paul  1343 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1906 Kelly, J Steven    -   Deary, David  1685 Draw 
2 1782 Monaghan, Mark    -   Glen, Hamish  1634 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1593 Thomson, George    -   Potts, David A  1523 Draw 
5 1582 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1474 Home Win 
6 1568 Pearston, John M    -   Cumming, Jim  1178 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (6) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1757 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1622 Home Win 
2 1696 Watson, James  0  -  1 Houston, David  1612 Away Win 
3 1586 Clarke, Peter    -   Greenslade, Luke  1512 Draw 
4 1526 Martin, Eric D    -   Paterson, Gerry  1425 Draw 
5 1429 Innes, Robert    -   Mulholland, David  1423 Draw 
6 1309 Alomenu, Gilbert    -   McAloon, Paul  1343 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps B (9) vs (8) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1739 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Petit, Emilien  1806 Draw 
2 1620 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Perdikou, Evis  1688 Away Win 
3 1470 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Hewitson, David  1547 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 1442 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1492 Away Win 
6 1321 Pollock, Andrew  0  -  1 Trantor, Ewan  1451 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (7) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1688 Montgomery, James R  0  -  1 Kelly, J Steven  1906 Away Win 
2 1622 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1782 Home Win 
3 1612 Houston, David    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1737 Draw 
4 1512 Greenslade, Luke    -   Thomson, George  1593 Draw 
5 1340 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1582 Home Win 
6 1343 McAloon, Paul  0  -  1 Pearston, John M  1568 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (8) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1798 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Petit, Emilien  1806 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1676 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Hewitson, David  1547 Home Win 
4 1665 Reid, David  0  -  1 Misanjo, Stephen  0 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1510 Murray, Jim M  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1492 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1803 Mollison, Jamie    -   Deary, Daniel  1967 Draw 
2 1693 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1634 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1513 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1523 Away Win 
5 1410 McDonald, Jim    -   Lafferty, Derek  1490 Draw 
6 1333 Cleland, Douglas    -   Cumming, Jim  1178 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (2) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1757 Taylor, Allen    -   Mollison, Jamie  1803 Draw 
2 1751 Stewart, Alan W    -   Aird, Ian  1740 Draw 
3 1342 Corrigan, Neil    -   Wright, Alex  1670 Draw 
4 1367 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1513 Away Win 
5 1148 Lavelle, Peter  0  -  1 McDonald, Jim  1410 Away Win 
6 1187 Topping, John    -   McCartan, John  1197 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps B (9) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1739 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1757 Away Win 
2 1695 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Watson, James  1696 Away Win 
3 1558 Conn, Mark  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1602 Away Win 
4 1470 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Eldridge, John  1586 Away Win 
5 1447 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1424 Home Win 
6 1442 McIntosh, James    -   Alomenu, Gilbert  1309 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1803 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1757 Away Win 
2 1740 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Watson, James  1696 Away Win 
3 1693 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1602 Home Win 
4 1670 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Eldridge, John  1586 Away Win 
5 1621 Brown, Allan D    -   Pavlov, Mikhail  1439 Draw 
6 1513 Tait, Thomas    -   Breslin, Daniel  1424 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1967 Deary, Daniel    -   Ferry, Edward  1841 Draw 
2 1685 Deary, David  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1708 Away Win 
3 1685 Moore, Robin    -   Templeton, Robin  1676 Draw 
4 1634 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Reid, David  1665 Away Win 
5 1572 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1548 Away Win 
6 1523 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1322 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones B (8) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 2225 Bozinakis, Pavlos  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1906 Home Win 
2 1806 Petit, Emilien  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1782 Away Win 
3 1688 Perdikou, Evis    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1737 Draw 
4 0 Misanjo, Stephen  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1593 Home Win 
5 1492 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Pearston, John M  1568 Away Win 
6 1366 Jowett, Nigel  0  -  1 McAteer, Derek  1233 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps B (9) vs (2) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1746 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1757 Home Win 
2 1739 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1487 Home Win 
3 1695 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   McGill, David  0 Draw 
4 1620 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Dellanzo-Stewart, Harvey  0 Home Win 
5 1470 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Corrigan, Neil  1342 Away Win 
6 1447 Thomson, Peter    -   McKenzie, Mac  1333 Draw 
  4 - 2 

GCL Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1178   3656   3   7   1448   3   7   1.287   1.713   1398 
 1   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1634   4100   3   8   1690   3   8   3.385   -0.385   1599 
 10   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1474   4312   0   1   1582   0   1   0.350   -0.350   1182 
 7   Moore, Robin   GD   -   1685   5346   1   2   1741   1   2   0.851   0.649   1934 
 3   Potts, David A   BHSP   -   1523   5670   5   8   1516   5   8   4.051   0.949   1607 
 2   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1572   12370   1   3   1591   1   3   1.423   -0.423   1469 
 8   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1685   13282   3   5   1765   3   5   1.980   1.020   1837 
 4   Lafferty, Derek   BH   -   1490   19006   3   6   1500   3   6   2.979   0.521   1560 
 9   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   J17   1967   22097   3   4   1793   3   4   2.903   0.097   1986 
 6   Mackie, Thomas   BH   -   984   23659   1   2   1302   1   2   0.289   0.711   1302 

Team 2 - Cathcart B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Beaton, D Stan   CC   -   1367   3154   0   1   1513   0   1   0.307   -0.307   1113 
 3   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1487   4706   3   7   1631   3   7   2.214   1.286   1631 
 4   McKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1333   5133   1   7   1487   1   7   2.102   -0.602   1260 
 2   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1751   6112   2   5   1676   2   5   2.994   -0.494   1676 
 1   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1757   6193   5   8   1766   5   8   3.906   1.094   1858 
 7   Topping, John   CC   -   1187   6286      3   1276      3   1.141   -0.641   996 
 6   Waddell, Alex M   CC   -   1284   6333   1   2   1354   1   2   0.806   0.194   1354 
 8   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1790   6403   0   1   2012   0   1   0.223   -0.223   1612 
 5   Corrigan, Neil   CC   -   1342   11437   2   6   1565   2   6   1.416   1.084   1504 
 12   Lavelle, Peter   CC   NEW   1148   24903   0   1   1410   0   1   0.182   -0.182   1010 
 9   McGill, David   CC   -   0   25811   1   3   1486   1   3   0   0   1486 
 10   Dellanzo-Stewart, Harvey   CC   -   0   25812   2   3   1478   2   3   0   0   1600 

Team 3 - Cumbernauld A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1906   4554   2   6   1833   2   6   3.619   -1.119   1772 
 1   Monaghan, Mark   BXCN   -   1782   5319   5   8   1720   5   8   4.675   0.325   1811 
 2   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1737   7831   3   7   1608   3   7   4.675   -1.175   1608 
 3   Thomson, George   CN   -   1593   11949   3   7   1548   3   6   3.349   -0.349   1548 
 5   Monaghan, Steven   GRCN   -   1124   12847   0   1   1524   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1124 
 8   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1233   15431   1   2   1344   1   2   0.695   0.805   1536 
 4   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1582   15588   4   6   1438   4   6   4.113   0.387   1631 
 7   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1568   17852   3   5   1325   3   5   3.887   -0.387   1475 

Team 4 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1740   3018   3   7   1699   3   7   3.887   -0.887   1649 
 3   Brown, Allan D   DA   -   1621   3291      2   1631      2   0.976   -0.476   1438 
 11   McCartan, John   DA   -   1197   4956      1   1187      1   0.514   -0.014   1187 
 4   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1513   6188   3   8   1503   3   8   4.112   -1.112   1412 
 8   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1670   6541   2   6   1559   2   6   3.827   -1.827   1437 
 6   McDonald, Jim   DA   -   1410   7895   3   5   1354   3   5   2.839   0.661   1504 
 7   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1803   9024   2   6   1835   2   6   2.751   -0.751   1713 
 10   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1333   10239      1   1178      1   0.705   -0.205   1178 
 5   Taylor, Fraser   DA   -   1448   15587   1   3   1442   1   3   1.518   -0.518   1320 
 2   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1693   21103   4   6   1605   4   6   3.707   0.793   1798 
 9   Fraser, Andrew   DA   NEW   923   24561   0   1   1323   0   1   0.082   -0.082   923 

Team 5 - Glasgow Montrose A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1798   3560   3   5   1721   3   5   3.019   -0.019   1793 
 1   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1841   3912   3   5   1847   3   5   2.469   1.031   1997 
 7   Murray, Jim M   PTGM   -   1510   5437   1   2   1458   1   2   1.145   0.355   1650 
 5   Reid, David   GM   -   1665   5735   4   6   1581   4   6   3.656   0.844   1774 
 4   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1676   6218   5   6   1633   5   6   3.351   2.149   2027 
 10   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1465   7657   0   1   1442   0   1   0.535   -0.535   1042 
 8   Weir, Joseph E   GM   -   1404   11079   0   1   1342   0   1   0.584   -0.584   942 
 9   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1322   11326   1   2   1355   1   2   0.925   0.075   1355 
 6   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1548   11330   4   7   1478   4   7   4.152   0.348   1584 
 3   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1708   16182   4   7   1675   4   7   3.798   0.202   1725 
 11   Uweru, Ogba Itoro   GM   -   0   26064      1   1593      1   0   0   1593 

Team 6 - Glasgow Polytechnic B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1424   3277   3   6   1418   3   6   3.002   0.498   1480 
 3   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1602   4597   1   6   1612   1   6   2.930   -1.430   1419 
 7   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1526   4881      2   1442      2   1.227   -0.727   1249 
 5   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1586   7829   5   7   1502   5   7   4.171   1.329   1729 
 9   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1429   9149      1   1423      1   0.507   -0.007   1423 
 8   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1309   13560   2   3   1324   2   3   1.432   0.568   1446 
 1   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1757   14758   4   8   1754   4   8   4.022   0.478   1796 
 4   Clarke, Peter   PY   -   1586   22300   1   5   1618   1   5   2.312   -0.812   1468 
 10   Pavlov, Mikhail   PY   NEW   1439   22992      1   1621      1   0.265   0.235   1621 
 2   Watson, James   PY   -   1696   23565   4   8   1674   4   8   4.227   -0.227   1674 

Team 7 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1219   3977   0   2   1165   0   2   1.124   -1.124   765 
 8   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1340   3991   1   2   1380   1   2   0.913   0.587   1573 
 12   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1542   4248   1   2   1578   1   2   0.901   0.599   1772 
 11   McAloon, Paul   HA   -   1343   4923   1   5   1387   1   5   2.224   -0.724   1237 
 2   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1622   5404   3   7   1735   3   7   2.452   0.548   1685 
 5   Mulholland, David   HA   -   1423   5405   3   5   1441   3   5   2.380   0.620   1513 
 4   Paterson, Gerry   HA   -   1425   5583   2   3   1513   2   3   1.139   0.861   1635 
 13   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1289   7901   0   1   1459   0   1   0.277   -0.277   1059 
 3   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1512   10296   4   6   1532   4   6   2.848   1.152   1654 
 6   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1688   14510   1   4   1746   1   4   1.703   -0.203   1655 
 10   Gillies, Craig   HA   J14   1173   21174   1   2   1560   1   2   0.831   0.169   1560 
 1   McCusker, Andrew   HA   J16   1694   21604   0   1   1841   0   1   0.307   -0.307   1441 
 7   Houston, David   HA   -   1612   25240   3   6   1602   3   6   3.077   -0.077   1602 

Team 8 - Phones B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1492   5582   4   8   1437   4   8   4.473   -0.473   1437 
 8   Reid, David   PO   -   1217   7907   0   1   1410   0   1   0.248   -0.248   1010 
 9   Perdikou, Evis   POGM   -   1688   11329   3   5   1675   3   5   2.590   0.910   1825 
 3   MacDonald, Paul H   GDPO   -   1518   11408   2   4   1486   2   4   2.097   -0.097   1486 
 11   Delargy, Graeme   PO   -   1466   14587   0   1   1425   0   1   0.556   -0.556   1025 
 2   Hewitson, David   PO   -   1547   14952   1   7   1620   1   7   2.830   -1.830   1317 
 6   Jowett, Nigel   PO   -   1366   15267   1   3   1287   1   3   1.827   -0.827   1165 
 12   Trantor, Ewan   PO   -   1451   22100   1   1   1321   1   1   0.676   0.324   1721 
 13   Bozinakis, Pavlos   PO   -   2225   22164   1   1   1906   1   1   0.868   0.132   2306 
 7   Galbraith, Allon   PO   -   1302   24296   0   1   1448   0   1   0.307   -0.307   1048 
 1   Flynn, David   PO   -   1839   24573   0   1   1757   0   1   0.610   -0.610   1357 
 5   Misanjo, Stephen   PO   -   0   25803   6   7   1562   6   7   0   0   1988 
 10   Petit, Emilien   PO   -   1806   25853   1   5   1752   1   5   2.873   -1.873   1511 

Team 9 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1739   3323   3   8   1753   3   8   3.832   -0.832   1662 
 2   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1695   3403   3   6   1661   3   6   3.269   0.231   1722 
 9   Henery, Robert   SP   -   1620   4331   1   2   1574   1   2   1.114   -0.114   1574 
 5   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1442   5095   4   7   1412   4   7   3.751   0.249   1462 
 6   Peacock, Jack   SP   -   1346   5604   1   1   1219   1   1   0.669   0.331   1619 
 8   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1321   5658      2   1342      2   0.947   -0.447   1149 
 3   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   SP   -   1470   6223   2   7   1564   2   7   2.643   -0.643   1401 
 10   Mayo, Kevin   EWSP   -   1746   7089   1   1   1757   1   1   0.486   0.514   2157 
 7   Conn, Mark   SP   -   1558   8588      5   1668      5   1.753   -1.253   1301 
 4   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1447   10793   4   7   1486   4   7   3.128   0.872   1536