GCL Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2015
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

GCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
18Paisley A9711153023151034259
22Cathcart A9522122919222004056
310Stepps A9522122724201004056
45Glasgow Polytechnic A9504102921182024158
56Hamilton A9423102517261033448
69Phones A940582427201003853
74Giffnock A931571530232023244
81Bearsden A922562323260003448
97Inverclyde930661721340002738
103East Kilbride A912641625310002840
  90 39 12 39 90 235 230 235 10 0 10 358  

GCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A4 3 3 5 4 3 3 5 2 34 
Cathcart A4 5 5 5 5 3 3 4 4 40 
East Kilbride A4 2 3 3 2 3 4 2 4 28 
Giffnock A5 2 5 1 4 4 3 3 3 32 
Glasgow Polytechnic A2 2 5 7 8 6 3 2 5 41 
Hamilton A4 3 6 4 0 5 5 4 2 34 
Inverclyde4 4 4 3 2 2 1 2 2 27 
Paisley A4 5 4 4 5 2 6 5 5 42 
Phones A3 3 6 4 6 3 6 3 3 38 
10 Stepps A5 4 4 5 2 6 5 2 5 40 

GCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1883 Doyle, James  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2422 Away Win 
2 1853 Dickson, Robert  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2019 Away Win 
3 1825 Rubio Rodriguez, Luis  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1962 Away Win 
4 1727 Findlay, James  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1895 Away Win 
5 1722 Barker, Luke    -   Marks, Ian A  1881 Draw 
6 1700 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1846 Home Win 
7 0 Misanjo, Stephen  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1828 Home Win 
8 1492 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Stewart, Alan W  1751 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (7) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2027 Rocks, Daniel  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2144 Away Win 
2 2007 White, Stuart A  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2026 Away Win 
3 1970 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Calder, John  1928 Draw 
4 1845 Bucher, Goetz    -   Hilton, Steve H  1832 Draw 
5 1858 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1741 Home Win 
6 1774 Burt, J Mel    -   Logue, David  1629 Draw 
7 1724 Smith, Antony V  1  -  0 Sheridan, Marc  1467 Home Win 
8 1694 Voghouey, Bahool  0  -  1 Smith, Andy  1375 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (4) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2208 MacQueen, Calum  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2348 Away Win 
2 1830 Floros, Antonios  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2076 Away Win 
3 1806 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Moultrie, George B  1977 Draw 
4 1733 Thomson, David A    -   Riding, Mick D  1948 Draw 
5 1548 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1815 Away Win 
6 1370 Weames, Richard A    -   Fraser, Roland A  1326 Draw 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2326 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Mitchell, Robert  2108 Home Win 
2 2082 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1883 Home Win 
3 1922 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1853 Home Win 
4 1878 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Brady, Stuart  1828 Away Win 
5 1877 Hulme, William    -   Rubio Rodriguez, Luis  1825 Draw 
6 1839 Smalls, Jim A    -   Findlay, James  1727 Draw 
7 1777 Melvin, Les T    -   McIntyre, John W  1700 Draw 
8 1743 Toland, William    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1518 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (5) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2400 McNab, Colin A (GM)  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2217 Home Win 
2 2197 Swan, Iain (FM)  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1794 Home Win 
3 2136 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  1  -  0 Thomas, Daniel R  1793 Home Win 
4 2124 Arens, Johannes  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1667 Home Win 
5 2059 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1622 Home Win 
6 2007 Thomas, Joseff  1  -  0 Houston, David  1612 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (7) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2144 Montgomery, Jim    -   Swan, Iain (FM)  2197 Draw 
2 2026 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2136 Away Win 
3 1832 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Arens, Johannes  2124 Away Win 
4 1741 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2059 Away Win 
5 1707 Bolln, Carsten  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1888 Home Win 
6 1642 Doherty, Stephen  0  -  1 Stewart, Ken W C  1818 Away Win 
7 1629 Logue, David    -   Brookens, Lewis  1757 Draw 
8 1467 Sheridan, Marc  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1602 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2422 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2217 Home Win 
2 2019 Grant, Alan G  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2026 Away Win 
3 1962 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1916 Home Win 
4 1907 Harkins, Michael G    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1667 Draw 
5 1895 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Montgomery, James R  1688 Draw 
6 1881 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1622 Away Win 
7 1846 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Drummond, James  1249 Home Win 
8 1828 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1219 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2571 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  1  -  0 Swan, Iain (FM)  2197 Home Win 
2 2474 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2136 Home Win 
3 2027 Rocks, Daniel  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2059 Away Win 
4 2007 White, Stuart A  1  -  0 Thomas, Joseff  2007 Home Win 
5 1970 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Watt, David A  1888 Draw 
6 1845 Bucher, Goetz  0  -  1 Stewart, Ken W C  1818 Away Win 
7 1858 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1757 Home Win 
8 1724 Smith, Antony V  1  -  0 Watson, James  1696 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2348 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1883 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 1977 Moultrie, George B  0  -  1 Brady, Stuart  1828 Away Win 
4 1749 Lees, Fraser A    -   Rubio Rodriguez, Luis  1825 Draw 
5 1948 Riding, Mick D  1  -  0 Findlay, James  1727 Home Win 
6 1923 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 Barker, Luke  1722 Home Win 
7 1815 Maiolani, Paul F  1  -  0 Perdikou, Evis  1688 Home Win 
8 1423 Crone, James    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1518 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (7) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2348 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Montgomery, Jim  2144 Home Win 
2 2076 Buchanan, Walter F  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2026 Home Win 
3 1928 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Calder, John  1928 Home Win 
4 1948 Riding, Mick D  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1832 Home Win 
5 1923 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1741 Home Win 
6 1815 Maiolani, Paul F  1  -  0 Bolln, Carsten  1707 Home Win 
7 1676 Gilmour, Thomas  0  -  1 Doherty, Stephen  1642 Away Win 
8 1591 McFarlane, Alex H    -   Logue, David  1629 Draw 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1943 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2326 Away Win 
2 1797 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2082 Away Win 
3 1770 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Gillies, Alex  1922 Home Win 
4 1748 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1878 Home Win 
5 1617 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1877 Home Win 
6 1612 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1739 Away Win 
7 1537 Robertson, Jim    -   Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1470 Draw 
8 1505 Brisbane, Tom    -   Thomson, Peter  1447 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (5) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2197 Swan, Iain (FM)    -   McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2422 Draw 
2 2124 Arens, Johannes    -   Grant, Alan G  2019 Draw 
3 2059 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Campbell, David  1962 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 1888 Watt, David A    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1895 Draw 
6 1818 Stewart, Ken W C  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1881 Away Win 
7 1757 Brookens, Lewis  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1846 Away Win 
8 1602 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1828 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1883 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2217 Home Win 
2 1853 Dickson, Robert    -   McGowan, Daniel  2081 Draw 
3 1828 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2026 Away Win 
4 1825 Rubio Rodriguez, Luis    -   Donohue, Tom  1916 Draw 
5 1727 Findlay, James  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1846 Away Win 
6 1722 Barker, Luke  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1794 Away Win 
7 1700 McIntyre, John W    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1667 Draw 
8 1688 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 Montgomery, James R  1688 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (4) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2208 MacQueen, Calum    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2326 Draw 
2 2157 Giulian, Philip M (FM)    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2082 Draw 
3 1982 McAlpine, Kenneth B  1  -  0 Gillies, Alex  1922 Home Win 
4 1830 Floros, Antonios  0  -  1 Scullion, Paul D  1981 Away Win 
5 1806 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1877 Away Win 
6 1761 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1839 Away Win 
7 1721 Leithead, William E  1  -  0 Melvin, Les T  1777 Home Win 
8 1548 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Toland, William  1743 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2128 Stalker, Adrian G    -   Jelfs, Alan  1943 Draw 
2 2081 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1797 Home Win 
3 2026 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1770 Home Win 
4 1846 Walker, Duncan    -   Koehn, Lennart   1748 Draw 
5 1794 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1617 Home Win 
6 1793 Thomas, Daniel R  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1612 Home Win 
7 1667 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1537 Away Win 
8 1173 Gillies, Craig  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1505 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2422 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1943 Home Win 
2 2019 Grant, Alan G  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1797 Away Win 
3 1962 Campbell, David  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1770 Away Win 
4 1907 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Koehn, Lennart   1748 Home Win 
5 1895 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Murray, Frankie  1617 Draw 
6 1881 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1612 Home Win 
7 1828 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1537 Home Win 
8 1757 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1505 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2348 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2474 Away Win 
2 2076 Buchanan, Walter F  0  -  1 Rocks, Daniel  2027 Away Win 
3 1977 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  1970 Home Win 
4 1928 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Bucher, Goetz  1845 Home Win 
5 1948 Riding, Mick D  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1774 Home Win 
6 1923 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 Smith, Antony V  1724 Home Win 
7 1815 Maiolani, Paul F  0  -  1 Voghouey, Bahool  1694 Away Win 
8 0 Graham, Billy    -   Borland, Thomas E  1597 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (7) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2144 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2422 Home Win 
2 2026 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2019 Away Win 
3 1832 Hilton, Steve H    -   Campbell, David  1962 Draw 
4 1741 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1907 Away Win 
5 1707 Bolln, Carsten  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1895 Home Win 
6 1629 Logue, David  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1881 Home Win 
7 1642 Doherty, Stephen  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1828 Home Win 
8 1467 Sheridan, Marc  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1757 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2108 Mitchell, Robert  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1943 Home Win 
2 1883 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1797 Home Win 
3 1853 Dickson, Robert    -   Dunlop, Anthony  1770 Draw 
4 1828 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1748 Away Win 
5 1806 Petit, Emilien  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1617 Home Win 
6 1727 Findlay, James  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1612 Home Win 
7 1700 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1537 Home Win 
8 0 Misanjo, Stephen    -   Brisbane, Tom  1505 Draw 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2217 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2348 Home Win 
2 2232 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Buchanan, Walter F  2076 Home Win 
3 2139 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  1  -  0 Moultrie, George B  1977 Home Win 
4 2081 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Cochrane, Richard  1928 Home Win 
5 2047 Kafka, Graeme  0  -  1 Riding, Mick D  1948 Away Win 
6 2026 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 McGregor, Douglas R W  1923 Home Win 
7 1794 Thomas, Phil    -   Maiolani, Paul F  1815 Draw 
8 1667 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1591 Away Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2571 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2422 Home Win 
2 2474 Greet, Andrew N (IM)    -   Grant, Alan G  2019 Draw 
3 2027 Rocks, Daniel  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1962 Away Win 
4 1970 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Harkins, Michael G  1907 Home Win 
5 1845 Bucher, Goetz  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1881 Away Win 
6 1774 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1828 Home Win 
7 1724 Smith, Antony V  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1790 Away Win 
8 1694 Voghouey, Bahool    -   Stewart, Alan W  1751 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (7) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1943 Jelfs, Alan    -   Montgomery, Jim  2144 Draw 
2 1797 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2026 Away Win 
3 1770 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1832 Home Win 
4 1617 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Bolln, Carsten  1707 Away Win 
5 1612 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Logue, David  1629 Home Win 
6 1537 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Doherty, Stephen  1642 Away Win 
7 1505 Brisbane, Tom    -   Smith, Andy  1375 Draw 
8 1448 MacKenzie, Ian    -   Simpson, Robert  1396 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2326 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  0  -  1 Swan, Iain (FM)  2197 Away Win 
2 2082 Nolan, Graeme A  0  -  1 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2136 Away Win 
3 2046 Sanger, Mark A  0  -  1 Arens, Johannes  2124 Away Win 
4 2013 Henderson, John B  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1888 Away Win 
5 1922 Gillies, Alex    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1818 Draw 
6 1877 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Watson, James  1696 Home Win 
7 1839 Smalls, Jim A    -   Eldridge, John  1586 Draw 
8 1743 Toland, William    -   Larkin, John  1605 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (4) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2422 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1830 Home Win 
2 2019 Grant, Alan G  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1806 Away Win 
3 1907 Harkins, Michael G    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1761 Draw 
4 1895 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Thomson, David A  1733 Home Win 
5 1881 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1548 Away Win 
6 1846 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1370 Home Win 
7 1828 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1207 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2027 Rocks, Daniel  1  -  0 Mitchell, Robert  2108 Home Win 
2 1970 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1883 Home Win 
3 1845 Bucher, Goetz  0  -  1 Dickson, Robert  1853 Away Win 
4 1858 Dyer, Michael T    -   Brady, Stuart  1828 Draw 
5 1774 Burt, J Mel    -   Rubio Rodriguez, Luis  1825 Draw 
6 1724 Smith, Antony V  1  -  0 Petit, Emilien  1806 Home Win 
7 1694 Voghouey, Bahool    -   Findlay, James  1727 Draw 
8 1667 Callison, J Stuart    -   McIntyre, John W  1700 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (5) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2124 Arens, Johannes  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1943 Home Win 
2 1888 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1797 Home Win 
3 1876 Kasabali, Cagri    -   Dunlop, Anthony  1770 Draw 
4 1818 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Koehn, Lennart   1748 Draw 
5 1739 Laidlaw, Basil H    -   Murray, Frankie  1617 Draw 
6 1696 Watson, James  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1612 Away Win 
7 1602 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1537 Home Win 
8 1586 Eldridge, John    -   Brisbane, Tom  1505 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (4) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2208 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1943 Home Win 
2 2157 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1797 Home Win 
3 1830 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1770 Home Win 
4 1806 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1748 Away Win 
5 1761 MacQueen, Andrew    -   Murray, Frankie  1617 Draw 
6 1721 Leithead, William E    -   McDonald, Duncan  1612 Draw 
7 1336 McDonald, David    -   Robertson, Jim  1537 Draw 
8 1207 Rowan, Desmond J    -   Brisbane, Tom  1505 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2326 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Coffey, Patrick  2217 Draw 
2 2082 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1916 Home Win 
3 2013 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1846 Home Win 
4 1981 Scullion, Paul D  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1794 Home Win 
5 1922 Gillies, Alex    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1667 Draw 
6 1877 Hulme, William  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1622 Away Win 
7 1777 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 McAloon, Paul  1343 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1219 Win by Default 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2027 Rocks, Daniel  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2326 Away Win 
2 1970 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2082 Draw 
3 1845 Bucher, Goetz  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2013 Away Win 
4 1858 Dyer, Michael T  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1922 Away Win 
5 1774 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1877 Home Win 
6 1694 Voghouey, Bahool  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1839 Home Win 
7 1467 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1777 Away Win 
8 1408 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 Toland, William  1743 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2348 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)    -   Swan, Iain (FM)  2197 Draw 
2 2076 Buchanan, Walter F    -   Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2136 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1928 Cochrane, Richard  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2059 Away Win 
5 1948 Riding, Mick D  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1888 Home Win 
6 1923 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 Stewart, Ken W C  1818 Home Win 
7 1815 Maiolani, Paul F    -   Larkin, John  1605 Draw 
8 1591 McFarlane, Alex H    -   Eldridge, John  1586 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (7) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2144 Montgomery, Jim    -   Bozinakis, Pavlos  2225 Draw 
2 2026 McDonald, Kevin    -   Mitchell, Robert  2108 Draw 
3 1832 Hilton, Steve H    -   Dickson, Robert  1853 Draw 
4 1723 Curran, Andrew D  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1883 Away Win 
5 1629 Logue, David  0  -  1 Brady, Stuart  1828 Away Win 
6 1642 Doherty, Stephen  0  -  1 Rubio Rodriguez, Luis  1825 Away Win 
7 1375 Smith, Andy    -   Findlay, James  1727 Draw 
8 1396 Simpson, Robert  0  -  1 McIntyre, John W  1700 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2422 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2348 Draw 
2 1962 Campbell, David  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2076 Away Win 
3 1907 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1977 Away Win 
4 1895 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Riding, Mick D  1948 Draw 
5 1881 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 McGregor, Douglas R W  1923 Away Win 
6 1846 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Cochrane, Richard  1928 Draw 
7 1828 Tyre, Malcolm    -   Maiolani, Paul F  1815 Draw 
8 1757 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Gilmour, Thomas  1676 Home Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1943 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2474 Away Win 
2 1797 Dobbie, Graham M    -   Webb, Jeff R L  1970 Draw 
3 1770 Dunlop, Anthony    -   Dyer, Michael T  1858 Draw 
4 1617 Murray, Frankie    -   Burt, J Mel  1774 Draw 
5 1612 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Smith, Antony V  1724 Home Win 
6 1537 Robertson, Jim    -   Voghouey, Bahool  1694 Draw 
7 1505 Brisbane, Tom    -   Kerridge, Simon  1467 Draw 
8 1368 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1408 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (4) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2208 MacQueen, Calum  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2474 Away Win 
2 2157 Giulian, Philip M (FM)    -   Webb, Jeff R L  1970 Draw 
3 1830 Floros, Antonios    -   Bucher, Goetz  1845 Draw 
4 1806 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Dyer, Michael T  1858 Draw 
5 1761 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1774 Home Win 
6 1733 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Voghouey, Bahool  1694 Home Win 
7 1548 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1467 Home Win 
8 1139 McCulloch, Andrew    -   Goodall, Alistair  1408 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2076 Buchanan, Walter F    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2082 Draw 
2 1977 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 Sanger, Mark A  2046 Home Win 
3 1948 Riding, Mick D  1  -  0 Henderson, John B  2013 Home Win 
4 1928 Cochrane, Richard    -   Gillies, Alex  1922 Draw 
5 1923 McGregor, Douglas R W    -   Hulme, William  1877 Draw 
6 1815 Maiolani, Paul F  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1839 Home Win 
7 1591 McFarlane, Alex H    -   Melvin, Les T  1777 Draw 
8 1423 Crone, James    -   Toland, William  1743 Draw 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (7) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2144 Montgomery, Jim  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2217 Away Win 
2 2026 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2139 Home Win 
3 1832 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1916 Away Win 
4 1707 Bolln, Carsten  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1846 Away Win 
5 1629 Logue, David    -   Thomas, Phil  1794 Draw 
6 1642 Doherty, Stephen  1  -  0 Montgomery, James R  1688 Home Win 
7 1467 Sheridan, Marc  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1667 Away Win 
8 1375 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Houston, David  1612 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2225 Bozinakis, Pavlos  1  -  0 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2136 Home Win 
2 2108 Mitchell, Robert  1  -  0 Kirk, Larry G  2059 Home Win 
3 1883 Doyle, James    -   Watt, David A  1888 Draw 
4 1853 Dickson, Robert  1  -  0 Stewart, Ken W C  1818 Home Win 
5 1828 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Larkin, John  1605 Away Win 
6 1825 Rubio Rodriguez, Luis  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1526 Home Win 
7 1727 Findlay, James    -   Clarke, Tony  1503 Draw 
8 1700 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1424 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2326 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2422 Home Win 
2 2082 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Grant, Alan G  2019 Draw 
3 2013 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Campbell, David  1962 Home Win 
4 1922 Gillies, Alex    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1895 Draw 
5 1877 Hulme, William    -   Marks, Ian A  1881 Draw 
6 1839 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1846 Away Win 
7 1777 Melvin, Les T  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1828 Away Win 
8 1743 Toland, William    -   Watson, W Peter   1790 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1943 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2348 Away Win 
2 1797 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2076 Away Win 
3 1770 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Moultrie, George B  1977 Home Win 
4 1748 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Riding, Mick D  1948 Home Win 
5 1617 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1928 Away Win 
6 1612 McDonald, Duncan    -   McGregor, Douglas R W  1923 Draw 
7 1537 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Gilmour, Thomas  1676 Home Win 
8 1505 Brisbane, Tom    -   McFarlane, Alex H  1591 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (4) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2225 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2157 Draw 
2 1883 Doyle, James    -   McAlpine, Kenneth B  1982 Draw 
3 1853 Dickson, Robert    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1806 Draw 
4 1828 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1761 Away Win 
5 1825 Rubio Rodriguez, Luis    -   Thomson, David A  1733 Draw 
6 1727 Findlay, James    -   Weames, Richard A  1370 Draw 
7 1700 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1168 Home Win 
8 1722 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Mann, Raymond  0 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (4) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 269 Deane, Nathan  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1830 Away Win 
2 2081 McGowan, Daniel    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1806 Draw 
3 2026 Tweedie, Christopher    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1761 Draw 
4 1846 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Thomson, David A  1733 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1542 Hanley, Michael    -   Campbell, Iain S  1548 Draw 
7 1340 Freel, Lawrence    -   McDonald, David  1336 Draw 
8 1193 Thomas, Jacqui  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1168 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (7) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2144 Montgomery, Jim    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2326 Draw 
2 2026 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2013 Away Win 
3 1832 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1922 Away Win 
4 1629 Logue, David  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1877 Home Win 
5 1642 Doherty, Stephen  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1839 Home Win 
6 1375 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1739 Away Win 
7 1396 Simpson, Robert  0  -  1 Toland, William  1743 Away Win 
8 0 Wurmbauer, Guenther  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1447 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (5) vs (4) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2136 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1806 Draw 
2 2124 Arens, Johannes  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1761 Home Win 
3 2132 Tiuninas, Algirdas  1  -  0 Leithead, William E  1721 Home Win 
4 1888 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Thomson, David A  1733 Home Win 
5 1818 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1336 Home Win 
6 1605 Larkin, John    -   Jordan, Joe  1168 Draw 
7 1586 Clarke, Peter  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1139 Home Win 
8 1424 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Sutherland, Bill  1125 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2217 Coffey, Patrick  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2474 Away Win 
2 2232 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Rocks, Daniel  2027 Home Win 
3 2139 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  1970 Home Win 
4 1916 Donohue, Tom    -   Dyer, Michael T  1858 Draw 
5 1794 Thomas, Phil    -   Burt, J Mel  1774 Draw 
6 1793 Thomas, Daniel R  0  -  1 Voghouey, Bahool  1694 Away Win 
7 1612 Houston, David  1  -  0 Moody, Alex  0 Home Win 
8 874 Lees, Marc  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1267 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (4) vs (7) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2208 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Montgomery, Jim  2144 Home Win 
2 2157 Giulian, Philip M (FM)    -   McDonald, Kevin  2026 Draw 
3 1830 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Calder, John  1928 Home Win 
4 1806 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Hilton, Steve H  1832 Draw 
5 1761 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1741 Away Win 
6 1721 Leithead, William E    -   Bolln, Carsten  1707 Draw 
7 1733 Thomson, David A    -   Logue, David  1629 Draw 
8 1548 Campbell, Iain S    -   Doherty, Stephen  1642 Draw 
  4 - 3 

GCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1597   3238      1   1390      1   0.762   -0.262   1390 
 6   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1774   3365   4   8   1785   4   8   3.872   0.128   1785 
 12   Callison, J Stuart   BD   -   1667   3390      1   1700      1   0.451   0.049   1700 
 5   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1858   3825   4   7   1820   4   7   3.852   0.148   1870 
 14   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1408   4115      3   1417      3   1.504   -1.004   1137 
 3   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1970   6425   4   9   1973   4   9   4.483   0.017   1973 
 16   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1267   14015   1   1   994   1   1   0.830   0.170   1394 
 2   White, Stuart A   BD   -   2007   15053   1   2   2016   1   2   0.972   0.028   2016 
 13   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1467   15294      3   1610      3   0.974   -0.474   1330 
 9   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)   BD   -   2571   16689   2   2   2310   2   2   1.603   0.397   2709 
 1   Rocks, Daniel   CHBD   -   2027   16927   2   7   2130   2   7   2.600   -0.600   1967 
 8   Voghouey, Bahool   BD   -   1694   18307   4   8   1701   4   8   3.848   0.652   1743 
 7   Smith, Antony V   BDPY   -   1724   19550   3   6   1716   3   6   3.047   -0.047   1716 
 10   Greet, Andrew N (IM)   BD   -   2474   21675   5   6   2176   5   6   5.021   0.479   2570 
 4   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1845   22352   1   7   1879   1   7   3.174   -2.174   1576 
 15   Moody, Alex   BD   -   0   25819   0   1   1612   0   1   0   0   1212 

Team 2 - Cathcart A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Campbell, David   CC   -   1962   3413   3   8   1940   3   8   4.220   -0.720   1898 
 2   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2019   4162   3   8   2017   3   8   4.100   -0.600   1975 
 9   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1907   4264   3   6   1825   3   6   3.624   -0.624   1825 
 5   Marks, Ian A   CC   -   1881   4866   4   9   1733   4   9   6.132   -2.132   1694 
 4   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   1895   4903   4   8   1779   4   8   5.171   -0.671   1821 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2422   5115   5   9   2208   5   9   6.668   -1.668   2247 
 8   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1751   6112      2   1593      2   1.395   -0.895   1400 
 10   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1757   6193   3   3   1549   3   3   2.261   0.739   1949 
 11   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1790   6403   1   2   1734   1   2   1.154   0.346   1926 
 7   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1828   8055   5   9   1645   5   9   6.412   -0.912   1725 
 6   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1846   8938   4   6   1686   4   6   4.049   0.451   1879 

Team 3 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1505   3280   3   9   1534   3   9   4.181   -0.681   1454 
 2   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1797   3740   1   9   2020   1   9   2.060   -0.560   1740 
 3   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1770   3806   5   9   1904   5   9   2.929   2.571   1984 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1943   4482   1   9   2230   1   9   1.564   -0.564   1877 
 10   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1368   5118   1   1   1408   1   1   0.444   0.556   1808 
 5   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1617   5433   3   9   1809   3   9   2.329   0.671   1687 
 7   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1537   5812   3   9   1624   3   9   3.486   0.014   1544 
 9   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1448   6956      1   1396      1   0.570   -0.070   1396 
 6   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1612   15466   4   9   1764   4   9   2.774   1.226   1725 
 4   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J15   1748   23386   5   7   1862   5   7   2.429   2.571   2025 

Team 4 - Giffnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1548   3418   3   6   1682   3   6   2.035   0.965   1682 
 2   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1830   3952   3   7   1894   2   6   2.007   0.493   1894 
 7   Giulian, Philip M (FM)   GI   -   2157   4093   3   5   2020   3   5   3.317   -0.317   2092 
 3   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1806   4094   4   9   1941   4   9   3.000   1.000   1902 
 10   Leithead, William E   GI   -   1721   4683   2   4   1804   2   4   1.676   0.324   1804 
 9   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1761   4815   3   8   1857   3   8   3.086   0.414   1815 
 8   McAlpine, Kenneth B   GI   -   1982   4925   1   2   1902   1   2   1.220   0.280   2096 
 11   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1207   5862      2   1556      2   0.231   0.269   1363 
 6   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1370   6424   1   3   1608   1   3   0.754   0.246   1486 
 4   Thomson, David A   GI   -   1733   8744   3   7   1818   3   7   2.732   0.768   1818 
 1   MacQueen, Calum   EDGI   -   2208   12082   2   5   2247   2   5   2.241   0.259   2247 
 12   McDonald, David   GI   -   1336   12932   1   3   1538   1   3   0.818   0.182   1416 
 15   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1168   16794      3   1443      3   0.629   -0.129   1163 
 13   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1139   17397      2   1474      2   0.256   0.244   1280 
 16   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1125   20344   0   1   1424   0   1   0.149   -0.149   1024 
 14   Mann, Raymond   GI   -   0   26049   0   1   1722   0   1   0   0   1322 

Team 5 - Glasgow Polytechnic A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 18   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1424   3277   1   2   1412   1   2   1.021   -0.021   1412 
 10   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1602   4597   2   3   1611   2   3   1.490   0.510   1733 
 5   Kirk, Larry G   PY   -   2059   4607   5   6   1904   5   6   4.064   0.936   2184 
 15   Laidlaw, Basil H   PY   -   1739   4631      1   1617      1   0.663   -0.163   1617 
 13   Larkin, John   PY   -   1605   4647   2   4   1648   2   4   1.681   0.819   1739 
 16   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1526   4881   0   1   1825   0   1   0.149   -0.149   1425 
 1   McNab, Colin A (GM)   DVPY   -   2400   5190   1   1   2217   1   1   0.740   0.260   2617 
 8   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1818   6128   4   8   1790   4   8   4.165   -0.165   1790 
 2   Swan, Iain (FM)   PY   -   2197   6171   3   6   2268   3   6   2.433   1.067   2329 
 7   Watt, David A   PY   -   1888   6416   4   8   1868   4   8   4.200   0.300   1910 
 3   Bamber, Elaine (WFM)   PYCN   -   2136   6744   4   7   2075   4   7   4.038   -0.038   2125 
 12   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1586   7829   1   3   1645   1   3   1.290   0.210   1645 
 9   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1757   14758      3   1778      3   1.417   -0.917   1498 
 20   Clarke, Peter   PY   -   1586   22300   1   1   1186   1   1   0.918   0.082   1586 
 14   Kasabali, Cagri   PY   -   1876   23470      1   1770      1   0.643   -0.143   1770 
 11   Watson, James   PY   -   1696   23565   0   3   1738   0   3   1.340   -1.340   1337 
 17   Clarke, Tony   PY   -   1503   24289      1   1727      1   0.217   0.283   1727 
 6   Thomas, Joseff   PY   -   2007   24290   1   2   1810   1   2   1.416   -0.416   1810 
 19   Tiuninas, Algirdas   PY   -   2132   24298   1   1   1732   1   1   0.918   0.082   2132 
 4   Arens, Johannes   PY   -   2124   25792   5   6   1888   5   6   4.647   0.853   2282 

Team 6 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2217   3547   2   7   2285   2   7   2.841   -0.341   2179 
 11   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1219   3977   0   1   1619   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1219 
 22   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1340   3991      1   1336      1   0.507   -0.007   1336 
 21   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1542   4248      1   1548      1   0.493   0.007   1548 
 17   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)   HA   -   2139   4478   2   3   1991   2   3   2.090   -0.090   2113 
 18   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2047   4517   0   1   1948   0   1   0.636   -0.636   1548 
 19   McAloon, Paul   HA   -   1343   4923   0   1   1743   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1343 
 4   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1667   5335   2   7   1742   2   7   2.959   -0.459   1636 
 5   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1622   5404   2   3   1927   2   3   0.451   1.549   2049 
 14   Stalker, Adrian G   HA   -   2128   6081      1   1943      1   0.740   -0.240   1943 
 13   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1846   6336   2   5   1803   2   5   2.810   -0.310   1803 
 16   Redpath, Joe   HAEW   -   2232   8350   2   2   2052   2   2   1.467   0.533   2451 
 12   McGowan, Daniel   ED   -   2081   8531   3   4   1846   3   4   3.162   -0.162   2039 
 7   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2026   9122   4   5   1860   4   5   3.542   0.958   2227 
 8   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1916   14200   2   5   1912   2   5   2.544   -0.544   1840 
 9   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1688   14510      3   1742      3   1.301   -0.801   1462 
 2   Thomas, Phil   HATR   -   1794   15971   3   7   1819   3   7   3.385   0.115   1819 
 3   Thomas, Daniel R   HA   J18   1793   15990   1   3   1814   1   3   1.486   -0.486   1692 
 23   Thomas, Jacqui   HA   -   1193   16089   1   1   1168   1   1   0.535   0.465   1568 
 15   Gillies, Craig   HA   J14   1173   21174   1   1   1505   1   1   0.604   0.396   1905 
 10   Drummond, James   HA   -   1249   23390   0   1   1649   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1249 
 24   Lees, Marc   CZHA   J10   874   23563   0   1   1267   0   1   0.084   -0.084   867 
 20   Deane, Nathan   CZHA   J10   269   24555   0   1   669   0   0   0.000   0.000   269 
 6   Houston, David   HA   -   1612   25240   2   3   1698   2   3   1.241   0.759   1820 

Team 7 - Inverclyde
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Doherty, Stephen   ICPG   -   1642   3754   5   8   1720   5   8   3.200   2.300   1862 
 4   Hilton, Steve H   ICLG   -   1832   4357   2   9   1905   2   9   3.655   -1.655   1683 
 2   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   2026   5016   4   9   2050   4   9   4.182   -0.182   2011 
 5   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1741   5217   1   5   1902   1   5   1.496   -0.496   1661 
 1   Montgomery, Jim   IC   -   2144   5329   4   9   2213   4   9   3.700   0.300   2174 
 11   Simpson, Robert   LGIC   -   1396   5992      3   1630      3   0.689   -0.189   1350 
 8   Smith, Andy   ICPW   -   1375   6016   2   5   1655   2   5   0.877   1.123   1583 
 3   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1928   7142      3   1909      3   1.580   -1.080   1629 
 6   Logue, David   ICPW   -   1629   9493   4   9   1761   4   9   2.975   1.525   1761 
 9   Bolln, Carsten   IC   -   1707   15393   3   6   1797   3   6   2.284   1.216   1858 
 12   Curran, Andrew D   ICPW   -   1723   15834   0   1   1883   0   1   0.289   -0.289   1483 
 7   Sheridan, Marc   ICPW   -   1467   20429   0   4   1688   0   4   0.905   -0.905   1287 
 13   Wurmbauer, Guenther   LG   -   0   25217   0   1   1447   0   1   0   0   1047 

Team 8 - Paisley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Buchanan, Walter F   PAEW   -   2076   3336   5   8   2012   5   8   4.637   0.363   2102 
 10   Cochrane, Richard   PA   -   1928   3543   4   7   1900   4   7   3.713   0.287   1950 
 11   Gilmour, Thomas   PA   -   1676   4091   0   3   1645   0   3   1.626   -1.626   1245 
 7   Lees, Fraser A   PASA   -   1749   4680      1   1825      1   0.396   0.104   1825 
 5   Maiolani, Paul F   PA   -   1815   4837   5   8   1713   5   8   5.043   0.457   1855 
 1   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)   PAHA   -   2348   4858   5   8   2195   5   8   5.387   -0.387   2286 
 12   McFarlane, Alex H   PA   -   1591   5036   3   5   1633   3   5   2.224   0.776   1705 
 3   Moultrie, George B   BBPA   -   1977   5394   3   7   1924   3   7   3.980   -0.480   1924 
 6   Fraser, Roland A   PA   -   1326   11177      1   1370      1   0.437   0.063   1370 
 8   McGregor, Douglas R W   PA   -   1923   22257   6   8   1800   6   8   5.228   0.772   1993 
 9   Crone, James   PA   -   1423   24117   1   2   1630   1   2   0.502   0.498   1630 
 13   Graham, Billy   PA   -   0   25396      1   1597      1   0   0   1597 
 4   Riding, Mick D   PA   -   1948   25716   7   9   1860   7   9   5.524   1.476   2082 

Team 9 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Brady, Stuart   PO   -   1828   3264   3   8   1821   3   8   4.056   -0.556   1779 
 2   Dickson, Robert   PO   -   1853   3731   4   8   1887   4   8   3.669   0.331   1887 
 1   Doyle, James   PO   -   1883   3788   4   9   2025   4   9   3.097   0.903   1986 
 6   McIntyre, John W   PO   -   1700   5102   6   8   1577   6   8   5.122   1.378   1829 
 9   Mitchell, Robert   PO   -   2108   5304   2   5   2076   2   5   2.730   -0.230   2076 
 8   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1492   5582   1   1   1751   1   1   0.182   0.818   2151 
 4   Findlay, James   PO   -   1727   6698   3   9   1676   3   9   4.954   -1.454   1596 
 12   Perdikou, Evis   POGM   -   1688   11329   1   2   1752   1   2   0.831   0.169   1752 
 11   MacDonald, Paul H   GDPO   -   1518   11408   1   2   1583   1   2   0.847   0.153   1583 
 5   Barker, Luke   POGM   -   1722   11947   1   4   1866      3   0.935   -0.435   1586 
 14   Bozinakis, Pavlos   PO   -   2225   22164   2   3   2146   2   3   1.830   0.170   2268 
 3   Rubio Rodriguez, Luis   PO   -   1825   25314   4   8   1772   4   8   4.513   -0.013   1814 
 7   Misanjo, Stephen   PO   -   0   25803   1   2   1666   1   2   0   0   1860 
 13   Petit, Emilien   PO   -   1806   25853   1   2   1670   1   2   1.356   -0.356   1670 

Team 10 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1739   3323   2   2   1494   2   2   1.567   0.433   1893 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2326   3332   5   8   2158   5   8   5.633   -0.133   2300 
 4   Gallagher, Anthony   SP   -   1878   4019   0   2   1830   0   2   1.133   -1.133   1430 
 3   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1922   4084   5   9   1845   5   9   5.410   -0.410   1884 
 14   Henderson, John B   SP   -   2013   4322   4   6   1919   4   6   3.749   0.251   2041 
 5   Hulme, William   SP   -   1877   4413   3   9   1753   3   9   5.914   -2.414   1673 
 7   Melvin, Les T   SP   -   1777   5244   3   6   1614   3   6   4.129   -1.129   1614 
 13   Sanger, Mark A   PWSP   -   2046   5899   0   2   2050   0   2   0.987   -0.987   1650 
 12   Scullion, Paul D   SP   -   1981   5928   2   2   1812   2   2   1.439   0.561   2212 
 6   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1839   6014   2   7   1724   2   7   4.546   -2.546   1561 
 10   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   SP   -   1470   6223      1   1537      1   0.409   0.091   1537 
 8   Toland, William   SP   -   1743   6278   5   7   1527   5   7   5.290   -0.290   1690 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2082   7691   5   8   1994   5   8   4.880   0.120   2085 
 11   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1447   10793   1   2   1461   1   2   0.958   0.542   1654