Edinburgh League Premier

Ending on 31/03/2015
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

Edinburgh League Premier League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Edinburgh 11090118437100004678
24University of Edinburgh 11061313299220003356
35Wandering Dragons 11041592310270002847
43Edinburgh West 11041592113260002746
51Badgers Brook 11022661814280002542
66Wandering Dragons 21021751117320001933
  60 27 6 27 60 145 70 145 0 0 0 180  

Edinburgh League Premier Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook 16 5 3 4 6 10 25 
Edinburgh 16 10 9 10 11 10 46 
Edinburgh West 17 2 4 6 8 10 27 
University of Edinburgh 18 3 8 6 7 10 33 
Wandering Dragons 18 2 6 5 6 10 28 
Wandering Dragons 25  3 4 5 10 19 

Edinburgh League Premier Match Results
Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (4) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1912 Cooke, Mark  0  -  1 Csiba, Dominik (IM)  2358 Away Win 
2 1889 Biancalana, Fabio  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  2157 Away Win 
3 1873 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Schwartz, Julius  1983 Away Win 
4 1735 Smith, John    -   Hahn, Lilli  1758 Draw 
5 1694 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Turkalp, Zorbey  1671 Home Win 
6 1574 Kerr, Graham  0  -  1 Ferreira, Idenildo  0 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 1974 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1837 Away Win 
2 1880 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1796 Away Win 
3 1836 O`Neil, Jim  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1756 Away Win 
4 1822 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Livingstone, Jonathan  1687 Home Win 
5 1600 Bullen, Damien    -   Donkin, Chris  1645 Draw 
6 1557 Velinov, Daniel    -   Walkowiak, Adam  1389 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2265 Sreeves, Clement (FM)    -   Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (GM)  2400 Draw 
2 2220 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Grant, Jonathan I M  2228 Draw 
3 2171 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2232 Away Win 
4 2160 Oswald, David C  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1846 Home Win 
5 2132 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 McLean, Ian  1803 Home Win 
6 2093 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1789 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2358 Csiba, Dominik (IM)    -   Olson, Hamish  2087 Draw 
2 2157 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Wallace, David  1974 Home Win 
3 2155 Mitrovic, Boris  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1880 Away Win 
4 1983 Schwartz, Julius  1  -  0 O`Neil, Jim  1836 Home Win 
5 1758 Hahn, Lilli  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1822 Home Win 
6 0 Ferreira, Idenildo  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1405 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1837 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement (FM)  2265 Away Win 
2 1796 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2220 Away Win 
3 1756 Carter, Richard G  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2171 Away Win 
4 1722 Binnie, Scott  0  -  1 Oswald, David C  2160 Away Win 
5 1687 Livingstone, Jonathan  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2093 Away Win 
6 1446 Straczynski, Marek  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1945 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 2228 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1954 Home Win 
2 2166 Neave, George  1  -  0 Biancalana, Fabio  1889 Home Win 
3 1846 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1873 Away Win 
4 1805 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Clancy, Martin J  1869 Home Win 
5 1803 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Smith, John  1735 Home Win 
6 1789 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1694 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2228 Grant, Jonathan I M  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1837 Away Win 
2 2232 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1796 Home Win 
3 1846 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Carter, Richard G  1756 Home Win 
4 1803 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Binnie, Scott  1722 Home Win 
5 1789 Watkins, John    -   Livingstone, Jonathan  1687 Draw 
6 1695 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1645 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (4) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2571 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)    -   Csiba, Dominik (IM)  2358 Draw 
2 2265 Sreeves, Clement (FM)  1  -  0 Mitrovic, Boris  2155 Home Win 
3 2220 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Schwartz, Julius  1983 Home Win 
4 2160 Oswald, David C  1  -  0 Hahn, Lilli  1758 Home Win 
5 2132 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Gudenas, Motiejus  1717 Home Win 
6 2093 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Glick, Ollie  0 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 1954 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Bathie, Nicol A  2251 Away Win 
2 1889 Biancalana, Fabio  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2215 Away Win 
3 1873 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  2034 Home Win 
4 1912 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Wallace, David  1974 Home Win 
5 1694 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1880 Away Win 
6 1735 Smith, John  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1822 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 1837 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1954 Away Win 
2 1796 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1873 Away Win 
3 1756 Carter, Richard G  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1912 Away Win 
4 1750 Taylor, Ewan    -   Clancy, Martin J  1869 Draw 
5 1687 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1694 Home Win 
6 1645 Donkin, Chris    -   Smith, John  1735 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2358 Csiba, Dominik (IM)  1  -  0 Grant, Jonathan I M  2228 Home Win 
2 2155 Mitrovic, Boris    -   Redpath, Joe  2232 Draw 
3 2106 Vela Velares, Hector    -   Neave, George  2166 Draw 
4 1983 Schwartz, Julius  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1846 Home Win 
5 1717 Gudenas, Motiejus  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1805 Home Win 
6 1671 Turkalp, Zorbey  0  -  1 McLean, Ian  1803 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2215 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement (FM)  2265 Away Win 
2 2087 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2220 Home Win 
3 2034 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2171 Away Win 
4 1974 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Oswald, David C  2160 Away Win 
5 1880 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2132 Away Win 
6 1822 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Brechin, Hugh R  2093 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2400 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (GM)    -   Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2215 Draw 
2 2228 Grant, Jonathan I M  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  2087 Away Win 
3 2232 Redpath, Joe    -   Wallace, David  1974 Draw 
4 2085 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1880 Home Win 
5 1846 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1822 Home Win 
6 1789 Watkins, John    -   Heron, Donald  1796 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (4) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1837 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Csiba, Dominik (IM)  2358 Away Win 
2 1796 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  2157 Away Win 
3 1756 Carter, Richard G  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2155 Away Win 
4 1722 Binnie, Scott  0  -  1 Schwartz, Julius  1983 Away Win 
5 1687 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 Jones, Tibor T  1642 Home Win 
6 1645 Donkin, Chris    -   Glick, Ollie  0 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 2265 Sreeves, Clement (FM)  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1954 Away Win 
2 2171 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1873 Away Win 
3 2132 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Biancalana, Fabio  1889 Home Win 
4 2093 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1694 Home Win 
5 2081 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Smith, John  1735 Home Win 
6 1881 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Ward, Stuart  1665 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 1837 Campbell, Eoin S    -   Bathie, Nicol A  2251 Draw 
2 1796 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2215 Away Win 
3 1756 Carter, Richard G    -   Burnett, Walter  2034 Draw 
4 1750 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 Wallace, David  1974 Away Win 
5 1687 Livingstone, Jonathan  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1880 Away Win 
6 1645 Donkin, Chris    -   Sloan, Elliot S  1822 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 2358 Csiba, Dominik (IM)  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1954 Home Win 
2 2157 Bremner, Adam    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1873 Draw 
3 2106 Vela Velares, Hector    -   Cooke, Mark  1912 Draw 
4 1983 Schwartz, Julius  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1694 Home Win 
5 1758 Hahn, Lilli  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1574 Home Win 
6 0 Ferreira, Idenildo  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1476 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2085 Farrell, Neil R  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement (FM)  2265 Away Win 
2 1846 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2220 Away Win 
3 1803 McLean, Ian  0  -  1 Oswald, David C  2160 Away Win 
4 1789 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2132 Away Win 
5 1695 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2093 Away Win 
6 1447 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2047 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1954 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2228 Away Win 
2 1873 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2232 Away Win 
3 1889 Biancalana, Fabio    -   Neave, George  2166 Draw 
4 1694 Mason, Ian C    -   Walker, Duncan  1846 Draw 
5 1476 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 McLean, Ian  1803 Home Win 
6 1466 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1789 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2265 Sreeves, Clement (FM)    -   Campbell, Eoin S  1837 Draw 
2 2220 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1796 Home Win 
3 2171 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  1  -  0 Carter, Richard G  1756 Home Win 
4 2160 Oswald, David C  1  -  0 Livingstone, Jonathan  1687 Home Win 
5 2132 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1645 Home Win 
6 1881 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1389 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1837 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2228 Away Win 
2 1796 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2232 Away Win 
3 1756 Carter, Richard G  0  -  1 Neave, George  2166 Away Win 
4 1724 Konarski, Jannic    -   Walker, Duncan  1846 Draw 
5 1722 Binnie, Scott    -   Watkins, John  1789 Draw 
6 1687 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1465 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (4) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2221 Burnett, Andrew B (FM)  1  -  0 Csiba, Dominik (IM)  2358 Home Win 
2 2215 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  0  -  1 Petesch, Gabriel N (FM)  2397 Away Win 
3 2034 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Schwartz, Julius  1983 Home Win 
4 1974 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Ferreira, Idenildo  0 Home Win 
5 1880 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Jones, Tibor T  1642 Away Win 
6 1822 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Eidukas, Paulius  1582 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 2221 Burnett, Andrew B (FM)  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1954 Home Win 
2 2251 Bathie, Nicol A  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny R  1873 Home Win 
3 2087 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Cooke, Mark  1912 Home Win 
4 1974 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Biancalana, Fabio  1889 Away Win 
5 1880 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Smith, John  1735 Home Win 
6 1822 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1694 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2358 Csiba, Dominik (IM)  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement (FM)  2265 Away Win 
2 2397 Petesch, Gabriel N (FM)  1  -  0 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2220 Home Win 
3 2157 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Oswald, David C  2160 Home Win 
4 2155 Mitrovic, Boris    -   Green, Andrew D  2132 Draw 
5 1983 Schwartz, Julius  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2093 Away Win 
6 1758 Hahn, Lilli  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1945 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 1954 Will, Douglas    -   Campbell, Eoin S  1837 Draw 
2 1873 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1796 Away Win 
3 1912 Cooke, Mark    -   Carter, Richard G  1756 Draw 
4 1889 Biancalana, Fabio    -   Binnie, Scott  1722 Draw 
5 1735 Smith, John    -   Livingstone, Jonathan  1687 Draw 
6 1694 Mason, Ian C    -   Donkin, Chris  1645 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2265 Sreeves, Clement (FM)  1  -  0 Burnett, Andrew B (FM)  2221 Home Win 
2 2220 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2215 Home Win 
3 2160 Oswald, David C  1  -  0 Wallace, David  1974 Home Win 
4 2132 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1880 Home Win 
5 2093 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1837 Home Win 
6 2081 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1822 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1954 Will, Douglas    -   Sreeves, Clement (FM)  2265 Draw 
2 1873 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2220 Home Win 
3 1912 Cooke, Mark    -   Brechin, Hugh R  2093 Draw 
4 1889 Biancalana, Fabio  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1754 Home Win 
5 1735 Smith, John  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1711 Away Win 
6 1694 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1627 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (4) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2400 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (GM)  0  -  1 Csiba, Dominik (IM)  2358 Away Win 
2 2228 Grant, Jonathan I M  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  2157 Away Win 
3 2085 Farrell, Neil R  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2155 Away Win 
4 1846 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Schwartz, Julius  1983 Away Win 
5 1803 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Turkalp, Zorbey  1671 Home Win 
6 1789 Watkins, John  1  -  0 Eidukas, Paulius  1582 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2397 Petesch, Gabriel N (FM)  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1837 Home Win 
2 1983 Schwartz, Julius  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1796 Home Win 
3 1717 Gudenas, Motiejus  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1756 Away Win 
4 1582 Eidukas, Paulius  0  -  1 Binnie, Scott  1722 Away Win 
5 0 Ferreira, Idenildo  1  -  0 Livingstone, Jonathan  1687 Home Win 
6 0 Glick, Ollie  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1645 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2221 Burnett, Andrew B (FM)    -   Neave, George  2166 Draw 
2 2034 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1846 Home Win 
3 1974 Wallace, David  0  -  1 McLean, Ian  1803 Away Win 
4 1880 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Watkins, John  1789 Away Win 
5 1822 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1465 Home Win 
6 1645 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1082 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Edinburgh League Premier Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1694   4888   4   10   1804   4   10   3.697   0.303   1732 
 1   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1954   6473   3   9   2165   3   9   2.345   0.655   2043 
 5   Clancy, Martin J   BX   -   1869   6986      2   1778      2   1.254   -0.754   1584 
 6   Smith, John   GRBX   -   1735   8494   2   8   1798   2   8   3.401   -0.901   1656 
 9   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1574   10613   0   2   1752   0   2   0.531   -0.531   1352 
 11   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1466   12405   1   1   1789   1   1   0.128   0.872   2189 
 4   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1873   14326   5   10   2049   5   10   3.005   2.495   2084 
 2   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1912   20648   3   7   2015   3   7   2.669   0.831   2015 
 10   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1476   21003   2   2   1775   2   2   0.302   1.698   2175 
 3   Biancalana, Fabio   BX   -   1889   24356   3   8   2036   3   8   2.621   0.379   1945 

Team 2 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 14   Aitchison, A Keith   EDKO   -   1627   3020   0   1   1694   0   1   0.409   -0.409   1294 
 3   Berry, Neil M (FM)   ED   -   2220   3187   5   9   2032   5   9   6.338   -0.838   2112 
 12   McGregor, Lindsay A   EDSB   -   1754   5076   0   1   1889   0   1   0.318   -0.318   1489 
 4   Roberts, Paul E (CM)   ED   -   2171   5797   3   5   1936   3   5   3.785   -0.785   2008 
 13   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1711   7999   1   1   1735   1   1   0.465   0.535   2135 
 8   McGowan, Daniel   ED   -   2081   8531   1   1   1822   1   1   0.818   0.182   2222 
 5   Oswald, David C   EDTC   -   2160   11175   7   8   1879   7   8   6.496   0.504   2211 
 7   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   -   2093   11864   7   9   1791   6   8   6.634   -0.134   2071 
 6   Green, Andrew D   EDTC   -   2132   15013   7   8   1858   7   8   6.480   1.020   2314 
 11   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1881   15018   2   2   1573   2   2   1.690   0.310   1973 
 1   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)   BD   -   2571   16689      1   2358      1   0.772   -0.272   2358 
 2   Sreeves, Clement (FM)   ED   -   2265   17871   7   10   2107   7   10   6.762   0.738   2300 
 10   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1945   22894   2   2   1652   2   2   1.658   0.342   2051 

Team 3 - Edinburgh West 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1695   3403   1   2   1869   1   2   0.652   0.348   1869 
 12   Deas, William B   EW   -   1447   3705   0   1   1847   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1447 
 5   Farrell, Neil R   EWLS   -   2085   3881   0   2   2210   0   2   0.668   -0.668   1810 
 3   Grant, Jonathan I M   EW   -   2228   4168   3   8   2053   3   8   5.584   -2.084   2011 
 8   McLean, Ian   EW   -   1803   5171   5   8   1818   5   8   3.942   1.058   1909 
 11   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1465   5396   0   2   1754   0   2   0.332   -0.332   1354 
 4   Neave, George   EWLS   -   2166   5463   3   5   1974   3   5   3.585   -0.085   2124 
 7   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1805   5827   1   2   1793   1   2   1.032   -0.032   1793 
 6   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1846   6336   2   9   1936   2   9   3.572   -1.572   1714 
 9   Watkins, John   EW   -   1789   6392   3   8   1784   3   8   4.105   -1.105   1694 
 13   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1082   6443   0   1   1482   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1082 
 2   Redpath, Joe   HAEW   -   2232   8350   5   6   1973   5   6   4.736   0.264   2253 
 1   Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (GM)   EW   -   2400   11217   1   3   2279   1   3   1.978   -0.978   2157 

Team 4 - University of Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bremner, Adam   BAED   -   2157   14033   5   6   1987   5   6   4.195   1.305   2381 
 4   Schwartz, Julius   IVEU   -   1983   17850   7   9   1881   7   9   5.665   1.335   2103 
 3   Mitrovic, Boris   EU   -   2155   22125   3   6   2058   3   6   3.626   -0.626   2058 
 1   Petesch, Gabriel N (FM)   EU   -   2397   23516   2   2   2108   2   2   1.647   0.353   2508 
 7   Turkalp, Zorbey   EUSA   -   1671   23521   0   3   1767   0   3   1.113   -1.113   1366 
 6   Gudenas, Motiejus   EUED   -   1717   23537   1   3   1893   1   3   0.903   0.097   1771 
 8   Jones, Tibor T   EU   J20   1642   24461   0   1   1687   0   1   0.437   -0.437   1287 
 5   Hahn, Lilli   EU   -   1758   24869   2   5   1847   2   5   2.026   0.474   1847 
 9   Eidukas, Paulius   EU   J20   1582   24896   0   2   1756   0   2   0.551   -0.551   1355 
 12   Glick, Ollie   EU   -   0   24974      3   1608      3   0   0   1328 
 11   Ferreira, Idenildo   EU   -   0   25315   3   4   1536   3   4   0   0   1728 
 13   Vela Velares, Hector   EU   -   2106   25773   1   2   2039   1   2   1.168   -0.168   2039 
 10   Csiba, Dominik (IM)   EU   -   2358   25810   6   8   2181   6   8   5.540   0.460   2374 

Team 5 - Wandering Dragons 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bathie, Nicol A   WDDV   -   2251   3145   2   3   1893   2   3   2.673   -0.173   2173 
 2   Burnett, Andrew B (FM)   WDKC   -   2221   3349   1   3   2128   1   3   1.836   -0.336   2128 
 5   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   2034   3352   1   4   1912   1   4   2.609   -1.109   1820 
 8   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1837   3415   0   1   2093   0   1   0.187   -0.187   1693 
 12   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1645   3765   1   1   1245   1   1   0.918   0.082   1645 
 15   Falconer, William   WD   -   1405   3872   0   1   1747   0   1   0.119   -0.119   1347 
 11   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1796   4339      1   1789      1   0.507   -0.007   1789 
 7   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1880   4629   4   9   1912   4   9   4.217   -0.217   1873 
 9   O`Neil, Jim   WD   -   1836   5536   0   2   1870   0   2   0.917   -0.917   1469 
 3   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2215   5555   2   5   2118   2   5   2.973   -0.473   2118 
 10   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1822   6012   5   9   1725   5   9   5.602   -0.102   1805 
 6   Wallace, David   WD   -   1974   6346   1   9   1989   1   9   4.351   -2.851   1709 
 4   Olson, Hamish   BAWD   J20   2087   15934   3   4   2180   3   4   1.534   1.966   2512 
 13   Bullen, Damien   WD   -   1600   16946      1   1645      1   0.437   0.063   1645 
 14   Velinov, Daniel   NPWD   NEW   1557   24872      1   1389      1   0.723   -0.223   1389 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Binnie, Scott   GRWD   -   1722   3198   2   6   1865   2   6   2.009   -0.009   1743 
 1   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1837   3415   3   10   2152   3   10   1.590   1.910   2042 
 8   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1645   3765   3   8   1635   3   8   3.989   -0.489   1593 
 2   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1796   4339   2   10   2075   2   10   1.951   0.049   1834 
 5   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1724   4621      1   1846      1   0.337   0.163   1846 
 9   Straczynski, Marek   WD   -   1446   6147   0   1   1846   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1446 
 3   Carter, Richard G   WDDR   -   1756   7590   3   10   1988   3   10   2.407   0.593   1838 
 4   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1750   9448      2   1922      2   0.554   -0.054   1728 
 10   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1389   20808      2   1686      2   0.330   0.170   1492 
 7   Livingstone, Jonathan   DR   -   1687   24397   4   10   1797   4   10   3.745   0.255   1725