Edinburgh League Division 2

Ending on 31/03/2015
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

Edinburgh League Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Musselburgh 1980116281682003870
23Civil Service 19702142419110003362
38Pentland Hills 29603122118141003157
44Edinburgh 49423102110230002648
59University of Edinburgh 2941491811231012445
610Wandering Dragons 3940581815201002649
75Edinburgh West 2931571520171012648
82Bank of Scotland 2922561514241002343
91Balerno921651412260022037
106Gorgie Dalry911731121190032140
  90 41 8 41 90 185 156 185 7 0 7 270  

Edinburgh League Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Balerno3 3 1 3 1 0 2 2 2 20 
Bank of Scotland 23 2 3 1 4 2 4 2 2 23 
Civil Service 12 4 2 4 4 4 4 4 4 33 
Edinburgh 44 3 3 3 3 0 2 2 4 26 
Edinburgh West 22 5 1 3 3 1 2 5 1 26 
Gorgie Dalry4 2 2 2 2 1 2 3 1 21 
Musselburgh 16 4 2 6 4 4 3 4 3 38 
Pentland Hills 24 2 2 3 3 4 2 4 5 31 
University of Edinburgh 23 4 2 4 1 3 2 1 3 24 
10 Wandering Dragons 33 4 2 2 4 4 2 1 2 26 

Edinburgh League Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (10) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1805 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 O`Neil, Jim  1836 Away Win 
2 1695 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Bullen, Damien  1600 Draw 
3 1465 Mowat, Jim    -   Velinov, Daniel  1557 Draw 
4 1447 Deas, William B    -   Falconer, William  1405 Draw 
5 1140 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1389 Away Win 
6 1082 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Harward, Shaughan B  1083 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1805 Anderson, Neil J  0  -  1 Whittaker, Ian P  1625 Away Win 
2 1802 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Zamvar, Vipin  1603 Home Win 
3 1668 Austin, Rudolph J    -   McGillivray, Calum  1543 Draw 
4 1599 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Cranston, Rod W  1528 Away Win 
5 1573 Scott, Richard    -   Anderson, Dennis R B  1440 Draw 
6 1470 Brown, Gerry    -   Platts, William G C  1426 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (9) vs (8) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1717 Gudenas, Motiejus    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1479 Draw 
2 1671 Turkalp, Zorbey  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1474 Home Win 
3 1642 Jones, Tibor T  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1454 Away Win 
4 1582 Eidukas, Paulius  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1402 Away Win 
5 0 Roomus, Sander  0  -  1 Statham, Peter  1087 Away Win 
6 0 Leung, Hubert  0  -  1 Devoy, David G  1024 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1444 Gunn-Russell, Charles    -   Hynd, William  1621 Draw 
2 1434 Watt, David B    -   Girdwood, Paul  1610 Draw 
3 1290 Nafiri, Friday  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1546 Away Win 
4 1210 Bassett, Paul G    -   McKinney, Stuart  1446 Draw 
5 1142 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Key, Howard  1415 Away Win 
6 936 Petrie, Raymond  0  -  1 McConnachie, James  1355 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (7) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1461 Henderson, John D    -   Russell, David  1793 Draw 
2 1436 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Ash, Michael  1710 Away Win 
3 1410 MacMillan, Peter    -   McKinnon, Douglas  1568 Draw 
4 1385 Turner, James  0  -  1 Pollard, Michael A  1568 Away Win 
5 1379 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 McDonald, Keith  1410 Away Win 
6 1378 Bennett, Peter  1  -  0 Small, Alistair M  1429 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (6) vs (9) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1621 Hynd, William    -   Gudenas, Motiejus  1717 Draw 
2 1546 Good, Stewart A S    -   Turkalp, Zorbey  1671 Draw 
3 1415 Key, Howard  0  -  1 Eidukas, Paulius  1582 Away Win 
4 1355 McConnachie, James  1  -  0 Stegink, Laurens A  1325 Home Win 
5 1281 MacDonald, Gordon J  0  -  1 Zacharov, Arsenij  0 Away Win 
6 1189 Tait, Philip D  1  -  0 Trifonov, Miroslav  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (7) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1793 Russell, David  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1805 Home Win 
2 1772 Galbraith, Joe    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1695 Draw 
3 1568 Pollard, Michael A    -   Mowat, Jim  1465 Draw 
4 1410 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1447 Home Win 
5 1429 Small, Alistair M    -   Johnson, Robin  1140 Draw 
6 1325 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1082 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (10) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1600 Bullen, Damien    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1802 Draw 
2 1557 Velinov, Daniel  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1668 Home Win 
3 1446 Straczynski, Marek  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1599 Away Win 
4 1405 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1573 Away Win 
5 1389 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1563 Away Win 
6 1083 Harward, Shaughan B    -   Brown, Gerry  1470 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1625 Whittaker, Ian P  1  -  0 Smith, Eric P  1688 Home Win 
2 1603 Zamvar, Vipin  1  -  0 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1444 Home Win 
3 1543 McGillivray, Calum    -   Watt, David B  1434 Draw 
4 1440 Anderson, Dennis R B  0  -  1 Nafiri, Friday  1290 Away Win 
5 1426 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Bassett, Paul G  1210 Home Win 
6 1195 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1142 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (8) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1679 Watt, Callum    -   Henderson, John D  1461 Draw 
2 1479 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1436 Away Win 
3 1474 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 MacMillan, Peter  1410 Away Win 
4 1402 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Turner, James  1385 Home Win 
5 1311 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1379 Away Win 
6 1087 Statham, Peter    -   Ritchie, Stephen  1198 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (7) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1805 Anderson, Neil J  1  -  0 Russell, David  1793 Home Win 
2 1802 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Ash, Michael  1710 Home Win 
3 1668 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1568 Away Win 
4 1573 Scott, Richard    -   Pollard, Michael A  1568 Draw 
5 1563 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 McDonald, Keith  1410 Home Win 
6 1077 Powell, Alex    -   Small, Alistair M  1429 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (10) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1625 Whittaker, Ian P  1  -  0 Bullen, Damien  1600 Home Win 
2 1603 Zamvar, Vipin  0  -  1 Velinov, Daniel  1557 Away Win 
3 1595 Yannoulis, Yanni  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1405 Home Win 
4 1543 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1389 Away Win 
5 1195 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1083 Home Win 
6 745 Culshaw, Seamus  1  -  0 McCosh, Edward  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (6) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1621 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Henderson, John D  1461 Away Win 
2 1610 Girdwood, Paul    -   Murray, Robin H  1436 Draw 
3 1446 McKinney, Stuart    -   MacMillan, Peter  1410 Draw 
4 1355 McConnachie, James    -   Turner, James  1385 Draw 
5 1281 MacDonald, Gordon J    -   Doris, Peter J  1379 Draw 
6 1189 Tait, Philip D  0  -  1 Bennett, Peter  1378 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (9) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1688 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Turkalp, Zorbey  1671 Home Win 
2 1444 Gunn-Russell, Charles  0  -  1 Jones, Tibor T  1642 Away Win 
3 1434 Watt, David B    -   Eidukas, Paulius  1582 Draw 
4 1290 Nafiri, Friday  1  -  0 Glick, Ollie  0 Home Win 
5 1210 Bassett, Paul G  0  -  1 Zacharov, Arsenij  0 Away Win 
6 1142 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Cahangir, Vahid  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (8) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1805 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Watt, Callum  1679 Away Win 
2 1695 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1479 Draw 
3 1465 Mowat, Jim    -   Heathwood, Richard  1474 Draw 
4 1447 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1454 Away Win 
5 1140 Johnson, Robin    -   Purkins, Terry E  1402 Draw 
6 1082 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Statham, Peter  1087 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (6) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1621 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1805 Away Win 
2 1610 Girdwood, Paul    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1695 Draw 
3 1546 Good, Stewart A S    -   Mowat, Jim  1465 Draw 
4 1446 McKinney, Stuart    -   Deas, William B  1447 Draw 
5 1415 Key, Howard  L  -  W Johnson, Robin  1140 Loss by Default 
6 1355 McConnachie, James  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1082 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (7) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1793 Russell, David  1  -  0 Whittaker, Ian P  1625 Home Win 
2 1772 Galbraith, Joe  1  -  0 Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose  1573 Home Win 
3 1710 Ash, Michael  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1543 Home Win 
4 1568 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Cranston, Rod W  1528 Home Win 
5 1410 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1426 Home Win 
6 1429 Small, Alistair M  1  -  0 Culshaw, Seamus  745 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (9) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1461 Henderson, John D  0  -  1 Eidukas, Paulius  1582 Away Win 
2 1436 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Yankova, Katrina V  1499 Away Win 
3 1410 MacMillan, Peter  0  -  1 Zacharov, Arsenij  0 Away Win 
4 1385 Turner, James  1  -  0 Roomus, Sander  0 Home Win 
5 1379 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Glick, Ollie  0 Home Win 
6 1378 Bennett, Peter  0  -  1 Khodr, Codor  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (8) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1679 Watt, Callum    -   Anderson, Neil J  1805 Draw 
2 1479 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Macnab, Crawford T  1802 Away Win 
3 1474 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1668 Home Win 
4 1454 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1599 Away Win 
5 1402 Purkins, Terry E    -   Scott, Richard  1573 Draw 
6 1087 Statham, Peter  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1563 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (10) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1557 Velinov, Daniel  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1688 Away Win 
2 0 Donkin, Stephen    -   Watt, David B  1434 Draw 
3 1446 Straczynski, Marek  1  -  0 Bassett, Paul G  1210 Home Win 
4 1389 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1142 Home Win 
5 1171 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Petrie, Raymond  936 Away Win 
6 1405 Falconer, William  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (10) vs (7) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1600 Bullen, Damien    -   Russell, David  1793 Draw 
2 1446 Straczynski, Marek  0  -  1 Ash, Michael  1710 Away Win 
3 1405 Falconer, William  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  1568 Home Win 
4 1398 Akers, Anthony    -   Pollard, Michael A  1568 Draw 
5 1389 Walkowiak, Adam    -   Small, Alistair M  1429 Draw 
6 1052 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1325 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1805 Anderson, Neil J  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1621 Home Win 
2 1802 Macnab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1610 Away Win 
3 1668 Austin, Rudolph J    -   Good, Stewart A S  1546 Draw 
4 1599 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1446 Home Win 
5 1573 Scott, Richard    -   McConnachie, James  1355 Draw 
6 1563 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 MacDonald, Gordon J  1281 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1688 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Henderson, John D  1461 Home Win 
2 1444 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1  -  0 Murray, Robin H  1436 Home Win 
3 1434 Watt, David B  1  -  0 MacMillan, Peter  1410 Home Win 
4 1142 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Turner, James  1385 Away Win 
5 936 Petrie, Raymond  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1379 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Melvin, James  1137 Loss by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (7) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1772 Galbraith, Joe  1  -  0 Smith, Eric P  1688 Home Win 
2 1568 Pollard, Michael A  1  -  0 Watt, David B  1434 Home Win 
3 1410 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Bassett, Paul G  1210 Home Win 
4 1429 Small, Alistair M  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1142 Home Win 
5 1325 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Taylor, Findlay  1155 Home Win 
6 1293 Barron, Vince  1  -  0 Petrie, Raymond  936 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (6) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1621 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Yannoulis, Yanni  1595 Away Win 
2 1610 Girdwood, Paul  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1543 Home Win 
3 1546 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 Cranston, Rod W  1528 Away Win 
4 1446 McKinney, Stuart    -   Platts, William G C  1426 Draw 
5 1281 MacDonald, Gordon J  1  -  0 Coyne, Ronald  1203 Home Win 
6 1189 Tait, Philip D  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1195 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (9) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1717 Gudenas, Motiejus    -   Anderson, Neil J  1805 Draw 
2 1671 Turkalp, Zorbey    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1802 Draw 
3 1582 Eidukas, Paulius  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1668 Away Win 
4 0 Cahangir, Vahid  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1599 Home Win 
5 0 Khodr, Codor  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1573 Away Win 
6 0 Glick, Ollie  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1563 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1461 Henderson, John D  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1805 Away Win 
2 1436 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1695 Away Win 
3 1410 MacMillan, Peter    -   Mowat, Jim  1465 Draw 
4 1385 Turner, James  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1447 Away Win 
5 1379 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 Johnson, Robin  1140 Away Win 
6 1378 Bennett, Peter    -   Whalen, Ron N  1082 Draw 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (9) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1805 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Eidukas, Paulius  1582 Home Win 
2 1695 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Cahangir, Vahid  0 Home Win 
3 1447 Deas, William B  1  -  0 Zacharov, Arsenij  0 Home Win 
4 1140 Johnson, Robin  1  -  0 Khodr, Codor  0 Home Win 
5 1082 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Roomus, Sander  0 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Leung, Hubert  0 Loss by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (8) vs (10) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1679 Watt, Callum  1  -  0 Bullen, Damien  1600 Home Win 
2 1479 Flockhart, Hugh S  1  -  0 Velinov, Daniel  1557 Home Win 
3 1454 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1405 Home Win 
4 1402 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1389 Away Win 
5 1271 Wallace, Jim  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1052 Home Win 
6 1087 Statham, Peter  1  -  0 Heinitz, Tam  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1805 Anderson, Neil J  0  -  1 Henderson, John D  1461 Away Win 
2 1802 Macnab, Crawford T    -   Murray, Robin H  1436 Draw 
3 1668 Austin, Rudolph J    -   MacMillan, Peter  1410 Draw 
4 1599 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Turner, James  1385 Home Win 
5 1573 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 Doris, Peter J  1379 Home Win 
6 1563 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 Bennett, Peter  1378 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (9) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1625 Whittaker, Ian P  0  -  1 Gudenas, Motiejus  1717 Away Win 
2 1603 Zamvar, Vipin  0  -  1 Jones, Tibor T  1642 Away Win 
3 1528 Cranston, Rod W  0  -  1 Eidukas, Paulius  1582 Away Win 
4 1426 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Marks, Jonathan   0 Home Win 
5 1195 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 Khodr, Codor  0 Home Win 
6 745 Culshaw, Seamus  0  -  1 Roomus, Sander  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1688 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1805 Home Win 
2 1444 Gunn-Russell, Charles    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1695 Draw 
3 1434 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1465 Away Win 
4 1290 Nafiri, Friday  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1447 Home Win 
5 1210 Bassett, Paul G    -   Johnson, Robin  1140 Draw 
6 1142 Shedden, John W R    -   Whalen, Ron N  1082 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (7) vs (8) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1793 Russell, David    -   Watt, Callum  1679 Draw 
2 1772 Galbraith, Joe  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1479 Home Win 
3 1410 McDonald, Keith  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1474 Away Win 
4 1429 Small, Alistair M    -   Pearson, Walter J  1454 Draw 
5 1325 Hope, Iain D    -   Purkins, Terry E  1402 Draw 
6 1293 Barron, Vince  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1311 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1461 Henderson, John D  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1543 Away Win 
2 1436 Murray, Robin H  1  -  0 Cranston, Rod W  1528 Home Win 
3 1410 MacMillan, Peter    -   Anderson, Dennis R B  1440 Draw 
4 1385 Turner, James  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1426 Away Win 
5 1379 Doris, Peter J    -   Cubitt, David  1195 Draw 
6 1378 Bennett, Peter  1  -  0 Neave, Stuart  809 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (9) vs (10) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1717 Gudenas, Motiejus  1  -  0 Velinov, Daniel  1557 Home Win 
2 1671 Turkalp, Zorbey    -   Plichta, Adam  0 Draw 
3 1582 Eidukas, Paulius    -   MacGregor, Steven  1494 Draw 
4 0 Marks, Jonathan   1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1389 Home Win 
5 0 Khodr, Codor  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1405 Away Win 
6 0 Glick, Ollie    -   Forrester, Alistair  1171 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (8) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1603 Zamvar, Vipin  0  -  1 Watt, Callum  1679 Away Win 
2 1595 Yannoulis, Yanni    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1479 Draw 
3 1573 Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose    -   Heathwood, Richard  1474 Draw 
4 1543 McGillivray, Calum    -   Pearson, Walter J  1454 Draw 
5 1528 Cranston, Rod W  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1402 Away Win 
6 1440 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  1024 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (8) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1679 Watt, Callum  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1688 Away Win 
2 1479 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Watt, David B  1434 Draw 
3 1474 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Nafiri, Friday  1290 Home Win 
4 1454 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Bassett, Paul G  1210 Home Win 
5 1402 Purkins, Terry E    -   Shedden, John W R  1142 Draw 
6 1271 Wallace, Jim  1  -  0 Taylor, Findlay  1155 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (6) vs (7) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1621 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Russell, David  1793 Away Win 
2 1610 Girdwood, Paul  0  -  1 Ash, Michael  1710 Away Win 
3 1546 Good, Stewart A S    -   Pollard, Michael A  1568 Draw 
4 1446 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 McDonald, Keith  1410 Home Win 
5 1281 MacDonald, Gordon J  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1325 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Barron, Vince  1293 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1805 Robinson, Martin E    -   Anderson, Neil J  1805 Draw 
2 1695 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1802 Draw 
3 1465 Mowat, Jim  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1668 Away Win 
4 1447 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1573 Away Win 
5 1140 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1563 Away Win 
6 1082 Whalen, Ron N    -   Bate, Simon  1526 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1805 Anderson, Neil J  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1688 Away Win 
2 1802 Macnab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1444 Away Win 
3 1668 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Watt, David B  1434 Home Win 
4 1599 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Nafiri, Friday  1290 Away Win 
5 1563 Jackson, Ralph    -   Bassett, Paul G  1210 Draw 
6 1526 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Petrie, Raymond  936 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (8) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1679 Watt, Callum  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1610 Home Win 
2 1479 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Good, Stewart A S  1546 Draw 
3 1474 Heathwood, Richard    -   McKinney, Stuart  1446 Draw 
4 1454 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Henderson, Malcolm  1274 Away Win 
5 1271 Wallace, Jim  1  -  0 Tait, Philip D  1189 Home Win 
6 1402 Purkins, Terry E  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (10) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1600 Bullen, Damien  0  -  1 Henderson, John D  1461 Away Win 
2 1557 Velinov, Daniel  1  -  0 Murray, Robin H  1436 Home Win 
3 1446 Straczynski, Marek  1  -  0 MacMillan, Peter  1410 Home Win 
4 1405 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Turner, James  1385 Home Win 
5 1389 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 Doris, Peter J  1379 Home Win 
6 1171 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Bennett, Peter  1378 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (10) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1557 Velinov, Daniel    -   Hynd, William  1621 Draw 
2 1494 MacGregor, Steven    -   Girdwood, Paul  1610 Draw 
3 1446 Straczynski, Marek    -   Good, Stewart A S  1546 Draw 
4 1405 Falconer, William  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1446 Home Win 
5 1389 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 McConnachie, James  1355 Home Win 
6 1171 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Tait, Philip D  1189 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1625 Whittaker, Ian P  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1805 Away Win 
2 1543 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1695 Away Win 
3 1528 Cranston, Rod W  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1465 Home Win 
4 1440 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1447 Home Win 
5 1195 Cubitt, David  0  -  1 Johnson, Robin  1140 Away Win 
6 745 Culshaw, Seamus  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1082 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (7) vs (9) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1793 Russell, David    -   Jones, Tibor T  1642 Draw 
2 1772 Galbraith, Joe    -   Eidukas, Paulius  1582 Draw 
3 1410 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Sitko, Rafal  0 Home Win 
4 1429 Small, Alistair M  1  -  0 Khodr, Codor  0 Home Win 
5 1293 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Glick, Ollie  0 Away Win 
6 1325 Hope, Iain D  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Edinburgh League Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Bassett, Paul G   BN   -   1210   3141   1   8   1412   1   7   1.788   -0.288   1185 
 8   Petrie, Raymond   BN   -   936   5628   1   5   1294   1   5   0.562   0.438   1053 
 7   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1142   5965   1   8   1328   1   7   1.914   -0.914   1025 
 1   Smith, Eric P   BN   -   1688   6033   6   8   1675   6   8   4.123   1.877   1868 
 3   Watt, David B   BN   -   1434   6415   3   9   1543   3   8   2.853   0.147   1452 
 6   Taylor, Findlay   BN   -   1155   9506   0   2   1298   0   2   0.621   -0.621   898 
 2   Gunn-Russell, Charles   BN   -   1444   15014   3   6   1636   3   6   1.595   1.405   1636 
 4   Nafiri, Friday   NPBN   NEW   1290   24880   4   6   1444   4   6   1.865   2.135   1566 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1379   3774   4   9   1271   4   9   5.658   -1.658   1232 
 2   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1436   5442   3   9   1594   3   9   2.741   0.259   1472 
 3   MacMillan, Peter   EDBS   -   1410   7953   3   9   1493   3   8   3.128   0.372   1451 
 1   Henderson, John D   BS   -   1461   8553   4   9   1682   4   9   2.100   1.900   1643 
 7   Ritchie, Stephen   BS   -   1198   9049      1   1087      1   0.650   -0.150   1087 
 8   Melvin, James   BS   -   1137   11147   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Turner, James   BS   -   1385   11731   2   9   1418   1   8   3.644   -2.144   1166 
 6   Bennett, Peter   BS   -   1378   21184   4   7   1209   4   7   4.835   -0.335   1315 

Team 3 - Civil Service 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Anderson, Neil J   CS   -   1805   3053   3   8   1674   3   8   5.322   -1.822   1632 
 3   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1668   3084   4   9   1514   4   9   6.301   -1.801   1514 
 7   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1526   3143   1   1   1126   1   1   0.918   0.082   1526 
 4   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1599   4313   4   7   1429   4   6   4.311   -0.311   1551 
 2   Macnab, Crawford T   CS   -   1802   4810   5   9   1583   5   9   6.866   -1.866   1622 
 9   Powell, Alex   CS   -   1077   5672      1   1429      1   0.112   0.388   1429 
 5   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1573   5921   6   8   1396   6   8   5.751   0.249   1589 
 8   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1470   7921   1   2   1254   1   2   1.474   -0.474   1254 
 6   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1563   11978   7   8   1270   7   8   6.653   0.847   1727 

Team 4 - Edinburgh 4
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Anderson, Dennis R B   ED   -   1440   3044   3   5   1357   3   5   2.940   0.060   1429 
 6   Cranston, Rod W   ED   -   1528   3627   3   7   1517   3   7   3.598   -0.598   1467 
 10   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1195   3648   4   6   1164   4   6   3.258   1.242   1358 
 8   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1426   5650   4   6   1384   3   5   2.758   0.242   1456 
 1   Whittaker, Ian P   ED   -   1625   6460   3   6   1735   3   6   2.128   0.872   1735 
 3   Yannoulis, Yanni   ED   -   1595   8275   2   3   1502   2   3   1.867   0.633   1782 
 5   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1543   18587   2   8   1553   2   8   3.912   -1.412   1411 
 12   Culshaw, Seamus   BDED   J18   745   19654   2   4   1084   2   3   0.370   1.630   1206 
 2   Zamvar, Vipin   ED   -   1603   22822   1   5   1634   1   5   2.294   -1.294   1393 
 9   Coyne, Ronald   TC   J16   1203   24904   0   1   1281   0   1   0.390   -0.390   881 
 4   Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose   ED   -   1573   25457      2   1623      2   0.879   -0.379   1430 

Team 5 - Edinburgh West 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1695   3403   6   9   1586   5   8   5.097   -0.097   1677 
 4   Deas, William B   EW   -   1447   3705   3   9   1428   2   8   4.196   -2.196   1236 
 3   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1465   5396   3   8   1526   3   8   3.343   0.157   1484 
 1   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1805   5827   4   9   1679   4   9   5.919   -1.419   1679 
 6   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1082   6443   3   9   1205   2   8   2.858   -0.358   1063 
 5   Johnson, Robin   EW   -   1140   17762   5   9   1325   4   8   2.258   2.242   1367 

Team 6 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1546   4113   4   8   1518   4   8   4.293   -0.293   1518 
 8   Henderson, Malcolm   GY   -   1274   4324   1   1   1454   1   1   0.265   0.735   1854 
 7   MacDonald, Gordon J   GY   -   1281   4765   1   5   1384   1   4   1.488   0.012   1293 
 4   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1446   5147   3   8   1423   3   8   4.228   -0.728   1381 
 9   Tait, Philip D   GY   -   1189   6827   1   5   1254   0   4   1.665   -1.665   853 
 1   Hynd, William   GY   -   1621   7709   1   8   1650   1   8   3.698   -2.198   1398 
 5   Key, Howard   GY   -   1415   8749   1   3   1372   1   2   1.090   -0.090   1372 
 6   McConnachie, James   GY   -   1355   9176   4   6   1285   4   6   3.422   0.578   1407 
 2   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1610   11503   4   8   1599   4   8   4.109   -0.109   1599 

Team 7 - Musselburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Galbraith, Joe   MU   -   1772   4015   4   5   1607   4   5   3.548   0.452   1848 
 8   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1325   4379   5   6   1194   4   5   3.315   1.185   1561 
 1   Russell, David   MU   -   1793   5870   5   8   1657   5   8   5.377   -0.377   1748 
 6   Small, Alistair M   MU   -   1429   6013   5   8   1208   5   8   5.983   -0.983   1299 
 9   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1293   7839   3   4   1135   2   3   2.045   -0.045   1257 
 4   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   1568   8347   2   4   1503   2   4   2.348   0.152   1594 
 3   Ash, Michael   MU   -   1710   15458   4   5   1567   4   5   3.382   0.618   1808 
 5   Pollard, Michael A   WD   -   1568   15947   4   6   1467   4   6   3.809   0.191   1589 
 7   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   1410   21984   5   8   1421   4   7   3.384   0.616   1471 

Team 8 - Pentland Hills 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Devoy, David G   PHLS   -   1024   3720   1   2   1424   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1024 
 2   Flockhart, Hugh S   PHOB   -   1479   3950   3   9   1620   3   9   2.947   0.553   1540 
 3   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1474   4312   4   8   1495   4   8   3.809   0.691   1537 
 4   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1454   5607   5   8   1446   5   8   4.067   0.933   1537 
 5   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1402   5689   6   9   1386   5   8   4.133   0.867   1476 
 7   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1271   6354   2   2   1172   2   2   1.266   0.734   1572 
 1   Watt, Callum   PH   -   1679   6414   5   8   1671   5   8   4.080   1.420   1813 
 9   Statham, Peter   PH   -   1087   18630   1   4   1256      3   0.939   -0.439   976 
 6   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1311   21109   0   2   1336   0   2   0.931   -0.931   936 

Team 9 - University of Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Turkalp, Zorbey   EUSA   -   1671   23521   2   5   1628   2   4   2.224   -0.224   1628 
 1   Gudenas, Motiejus   EUED   -   1717   23537   3   5   1622   3   5   3.110   0.390   1772 
 5   Yankova, Katrina V   EU   -   1499   24240   1   1   1436   1   1   0.591   0.409   1836 
 6   Stegink, Laurens A   EU   -   1325   24401   0   1   1355   0   1   0.458   -0.458   955 
 3   Jones, Tibor T   EU   J20   1642   24461   2   4   1574   2   4   2.360   0.140   1664 
 11   Marks, Jonathan    EU   -   0   24545   1   2   1408   1   2   0   0   1408 
 4   Eidukas, Paulius   EU   J20   1582   24896   4   9   1553   4   9   4.868   -0.368   1553 
 8   Glick, Ollie   EU   -   0   24974   1   5   1344   1   5   0   0   1194 
 12   Roomus, Sander   EU   -   0   25837   1   4   1085   1   4   0   0   892 
 10   Leung, Hubert   EU   J19   0   25838   1   2   1024   0   1   0   0   624 
 15   Zacharov, Arsenij   EU   -   0   25839   3   4   1337   3   4   0   0   1530 
 14   Trifonov, Miroslav   EU   J19   0   25840   0   1   1189   0   1   0   0   789 
 7   Cahangir, Vahid   EU   J18   0   25980   2   3   1479   2   3   0   0   1601 
 9   Khodr, Codor   EU   -   0   26001   1   6   1345   1   6   0   0   1065 
 13   Sitko, Rafal   EU   -   0   26209   0   1   1410   0   1   0   0   1010 

Team 10 - Wandering Dragons 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1052   3764   0   2   1298   0   2   0.393   -0.393   898 
 6   Falconer, William   WD   -   1405   3872   4   8   1495   3   7   2.660   0.840   1495 
 10   Harward, Shaughan B   WD   -   1083   4294   1   3   1249   1   3   0.939   0.561   1249 
 1   O`Neil, Jim   WD   -   1836   5536   1   1   1805   1   1   0.542   0.458   2205 
 5   Straczynski, Marek   WD   -   1446   6147   2   5   1495   2   5   2.179   0.321   1495 
 7   Akers, Anthony   WD   -   1398   13465      1   1568      1   0.277   0.223   1568 
 4   MacGregor, Steven   WD   -   1494   16413      1   1610      1   0.344   0.156   1610 
 2   Bullen, Damien   WD   -   1600   16946   1   6   1676   1   6   2.403   -0.903   1483 
 8   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1389   20808   6   8   1369   6   8   4.163   2.337   1621 
 12   Donkin, Stephen   WD   -   0   23656      1   1434      1   0   0   1434 
 9   Forrester, Alistair   WD   -   1171   24237   1   3   1168   1   3   1.503   -0.503   1046 
 3   Velinov, Daniel   NPWD   NEW   1557   24872   4   8   1585   4   8   3.705   0.295   1585 
 13   Heinitz, Tam   WD   -   0   24975   0   1   1087   0   1   0   0   687 
 14   McCosh, Edward   WD   -   0   25245   0   1   785   0   1   0   0   385