Edinburgh League Division 1

Ending on 31/03/2015
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

Edinburgh League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Edinburgh 21091019322080004270
26Pentland Hills 110622142622120003762
32Bank of Scotland 110505101720221002847
43Corstorphine 11032581619250002543
55Edinburgh 31031671716240032542
61Badgers Brook 21010921217292002238
  60 27 6 27 60 120 114 120 3 0 3 180  

Edinburgh League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook 24 6 3 4 5 10 22 
Bank of Scotland 18 6 2 6 4 10 28 
Corstorphine 16 5 3 6 4 10 25 
Edinburgh 29 9 9 8 6 10 42 
Edinburgh 37 5 5 4 2 10 25 
Pentland Hills 17 7 7 5 9 10 37 

Edinburgh League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1958 Best, Philip N  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1853 Home Win 
2 1771 Cornes, Brendan A  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1803 Home Win 
3 1769 Begg, David  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1653 Home Win 
4 1757 Morrison, Ian C    -   Stewart, David  1641 Draw 
5 1727 Bauld, Robin W    -   Russell, Graeme R  1544 Draw 
6 1547 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Turner, James  1385 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (3) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1665 Ward, Stuart  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1971 Away Win 
2 1574 Kerr, Graham    -   Sykes, Chris  1849 Draw 
3 1476 McHarg, Steven    -   Burns, David  1556 Draw 
4 1466 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1522 Home Win 
5 1399 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Parida, Rakhel K  1460 Away Win 
6 1383 McCord, Robert    -   Elders, Peter  1451 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 2081 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Smith, John S R   1794 Home Win 
2 1955 Robertson, David A  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1754 Home Win 
3 1945 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1711 Home Win 
4 1881 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Hutchison, Colin J  1703 Home Win 
5 1840 Archibald, A David    -   Suvarna, Suchith  1587 Draw 
6 1627 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 Mock, Christian  0 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1794 Smith, John S R   0  -  1 Best, Philip N  1958 Away Win 
2 1754 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Cornes, Brendan A  1771 Home Win 
3 1711 McIntee, Christopher  0  -  1 Begg, David  1769 Away Win 
4 1703 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 Morrison, Ian C  1757 Away Win 
5 1587 Suvarna, Suchith    -   Bauld, Robin W  1727 Draw 
6 0 Mock, Christian  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1547 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1853 Chapman, Nigel    -   Clancy, Martin J  1869 Draw 
2 1803 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1574 Home Win 
3 1653 Murray, Findlay R    -   McHarg, Steven  1476 Draw 
4 1641 Stewart, David  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1466 Away Win 
5 1544 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1399 Home Win 
6 1520 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1383 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (3) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1971 Coffey, Anthony  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2081 Away Win 
2 1849 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Bhopal, Raj  1945 Home Win 
3 1556 Burns, David  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1881 Away Win 
4 1522 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1840 Away Win 
5 1460 Parida, Rakhel K  0  -  1 Aitchison, A Keith  1627 Away Win 
6 1451 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 Cranston, Rod W  1528 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1665 Ward, Stuart  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2081 Away Win 
2 1574 Kerr, Graham  1  -  0 Bhopal, Raj  1945 Home Win 
3 1476 McHarg, Steven  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1881 Away Win 
4 1466 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1840 Away Win 
5 1399 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Aitchison, A Keith  1627 Away Win 
6 1383 McCord, Robert  0  -  1 Cranston, Rod W  1528 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (3) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1958 Best, Philip N    -   Sykes, Chris  1849 Draw 
2 1771 Cornes, Brendan A  1  -  0 Burns, David  1556 Home Win 
3 1769 Begg, David  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1522 Away Win 
4 1757 Morrison, Ian C  1  -  0 Parida, Rakhel K  1460 Home Win 
5 1727 Bauld, Robin W  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1451 Home Win 
6 1547 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Hepburn, Bill  1341 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1853 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Hutchison, Colin J  1703 Home Win 
2 1803 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Suvarna, Suchith  1587 Home Win 
3 1653 Murray, Findlay R    -   Platts, William G C  1426 Draw 
4 1641 Stewart, David    -   Anderson, Dennis R B  1440 Draw 
5 1520 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Jenkins, Larry  1077 Home Win 
6 1544 Russell, Graeme R  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 2081 McGowan, Daniel    -   Best, Philip N  1958 Draw 
2 1881 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Cornes, Brendan A  1771 Home Win 
3 1840 Archibald, A David    -   Begg, David  1769 Draw 
4 1711 McIntee, Christopher    -   Morrison, Ian C  1757 Draw 
5 1627 Aitchison, A Keith    -   Bauld, Robin W  1727 Draw 
6 1500 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1547 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (3) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1971 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1853 Home Win 
2 1849 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1803 Home Win 
3 1556 Burns, David    -   Murray, Findlay R  1653 Draw 
4 1522 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1641 Away Win 
5 1451 Elders, Peter    -   Russell, Graeme R  1544 Draw 
6 1341 Hepburn, Bill  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1520 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1794 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Clancy, Martin J  1869 Home Win 
2 1754 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1574 Home Win 
3 1711 McIntee, Christopher  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1476 Away Win 
4 1703 Hutchison, Colin J  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1466 Home Win 
5 1587 Suvarna, Suchith  L  -  W Aiston, Kenneth  1399 Loss by Default 
6 0 Mock, Christian  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1383 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1958 Best, Philip N  1  -  0 Ward, Stuart  1665 Home Win 
2 1771 Cornes, Brendan A    -   Kerr, Graham  1574 Draw 
3 1769 Begg, David    -   McHarg, Steven  1476 Draw 
4 1757 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1466 Away Win 
5 1727 Bauld, Robin W    -   Aiston, Kenneth  1399 Draw 
6 1547 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1383 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1853 Chapman, Nigel    -   McGowan, Daniel  2081 Draw 
2 1803 Mollison, Jamie    -   Kafka, Graeme  2047 Draw 
3 1653 Murray, Findlay R  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1945 Away Win 
4 1641 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  1955 Away Win 
5 1544 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1881 Away Win 
6 1520 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1840 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (3) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1794 Smith, John S R     -   Coffey, Anthony  1971 Draw 
2 1754 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1849 Away Win 
3 1711 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Burns, David  1556 Home Win 
4 1703 Hutchison, Colin J    -   Dowling, Richard K  1522 Draw 
5 1587 Suvarna, Suchith  0  -  1 Parida, Rakhel K  1460 Away Win 
6 0 Mock, Christian  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1451 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1971 Coffey, Anthony    -   Ward, Stuart  1665 Draw 
2 1849 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1574 Home Win 
3 1556 Burns, David  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1476 Away Win 
4 1460 Parida, Rakhel K  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1466 Home Win 
5 1451 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1399 Away Win 
6 1094 Watson, David  0  -  1 McCord, Robert  1383 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1853 Chapman, Nigel    -   Best, Philip N  1958 Draw 
2 1803 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Cornes, Brendan A  1771 Home Win 
3 1653 Murray, Findlay R  0  -  1 Begg, David  1769 Away Win 
4 1641 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Morrison, Ian C  1757 Home Win 
5 1544 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Bauld, Robin W  1727 Away Win 
6 1520 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1547 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1794 Smith, John S R     -   McGowan, Daniel  2081 Draw 
2 1754 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2047 Away Win 
3 1711 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Antunes, Andre  1987 Home Win 
4 1543 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1945 Away Win 
5 1587 Suvarna, Suchith    -   Ridge, Michael  1881 Draw 
6 1440 Anderson, Dennis R B    -   Aitchison, A Keith  1627 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1795 McHarg, Andrew    -   Chapman, Nigel  1853 Draw 
2 1650 Rowney, Jonathan  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1803 Away Win 
3 1574 Kerr, Graham    -   Murray, Findlay R  1653 Draw 
4 1466 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1641 Away Win 
5 1399 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1544 Away Win 
6 1383 McCord, Robert  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1520 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 2081 McGowan, Daniel    -   Clancy, Martin J  1869 Draw 
2 1987 Antunes, Andre    -   Ward, Stuart  1665 Draw 
3 1955 Robertson, David A  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1574 Home Win 
4 1945 Bhopal, Raj  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1476 Away Win 
5 1881 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1466 Home Win 
6 1840 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1383 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (3) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1971 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Best, Philip N  1958 Home Win 
2 1849 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Cornes, Brendan A  1771 Home Win 
3 1556 Burns, David  0  -  1 Begg, David  1769 Away Win 
4 1522 Dowling, Richard K    -   Morrison, Ian C  1757 Draw 
5 1460 Parida, Rakhel K    -   Bauld, Robin W  1727 Draw 
6 1451 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1547 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1958 Best, Philip N  1  -  0 Smith, John S R   1794 Home Win 
2 1771 Cornes, Brendan A  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1754 Home Win 
3 1757 Morrison, Ian C    -   Hutchison, Colin J  1703 Draw 
4 1727 Bauld, Robin W  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1711 Home Win 
5 1679 Watt, Callum    -   Suvarna, Suchith  1587 Draw 
6 1547 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Mock, Christian  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1794 Smith, John S R   0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1853 Away Win 
2 1787 He, Ben  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1803 Home Win 
3 1754 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1653 Home Win 
4 1711 McIntee, Christopher    -   Stewart, David  1641 Draw 
5 1703 Hutchison, Colin J  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1544 Home Win 
6 1587 Suvarna, Suchith  1  -  0 Murray, Robin H  1436 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (3) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1853 Chapman, Nigel    -   Coffey, Anthony  1971 Draw 
2 1803 Mollison, Jamie    -   Sykes, Chris  1849 Draw 
3 1653 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Burns, David  1556 Home Win 
4 1641 Stewart, David    -   Parida, Rakhel K  1460 Draw 
5 1544 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1451 Home Win 
6 1436 Murray, Robin H  1  -  0 Watson, David  1094 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1958 Best, Philip N    -   McGowan, Daniel  2081 Draw 
2 1771 Cornes, Brendan A    -   Antunes, Andre  1987 Draw 
3 1769 Begg, David  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  1955 Away Win 
4 1757 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1945 Away Win 
5 1727 Bauld, Robin W    -   Ridge, Michael  1881 Draw 
6 1547 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Archibald, A David  1840 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (3) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1987 Antunes, Andre  1  -  0 Coffey, Anthony  1971 Home Win 
2 1955 Robertson, David A  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1849 Away Win 
3 1945 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Burns, David  1556 Home Win 
4 1881 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1522 Home Win 
5 1840 Archibald, A David    -   Parida, Rakhel K  1460 Draw 
6 1627 Aitchison, A Keith    -   Elders, Peter  1451 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (3) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1971 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1754 Home Win 
2 1849 Sykes, Chris    -   McIntee, Christopher  1711 Draw 
3 1556 Burns, David  0  -  1 Marshall, William A  1731 Away Win 
4 1522 Dowling, Richard K    -   Hutchison, Colin J  1703 Draw 
5 1460 Parida, Rakhel K  1  -  0 Suvarna, Suchith  1587 Home Win 
6 1451 Elders, Peter    -   McGillivray, Calum  1543 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1665 Ward, Stuart    -   Smith, John S R   1794 Draw 
2 1650 Rowney, Jonathan  0  -  1 McGregor, Lindsay A  1754 Away Win 
3 1574 Kerr, Graham  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1711 Away Win 
4 1466 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1703 Away Win 
5 1399 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Suvarna, Suchith  1587 Home Win 
6 1383 McCord, Robert  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1665 Ward, Stuart    -   Best, Philip N  1958 Draw 
2 1476 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Cornes, Brendan A  1771 Home Win 
3 1466 McGilvary, David    -   Begg, David  1769 Draw 
4 1399 Aiston, Kenneth    -   Morrison, Ian C  1757 Draw 
5 1383 McCord, Robert  0  -  1 Bauld, Robin W  1727 Away Win 
6 1218 Walker, Gordon  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1547 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 2081 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1853 Home Win 
2 2047 Kafka, Graeme    -   Mollison, Jamie  1803 Draw 
3 1987 Antunes, Andre  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1653 Home Win 
4 1955 Robertson, David A    -   Stewart, David  1641 Draw 
5 1945 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Turner, James  1385 Home Win 
6 1627 Aitchison, A Keith    -   Ritchie, Stephen  1198 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Edinburgh League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   McCord, Robert   BX   -   1383   4979   3   10   1511   2   9   3.099   -0.599   1344 
 1   Clancy, Martin J   BX   -   1869   6986   1   3   1909   1   3   1.358   -0.358   1787 
 4   Rowney, Jonathan   BX   -   1650   8493   0   2   1778   0   2   0.652   -0.652   1378 
 8   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1399   10506   4   9   1590   3   8   2.124   0.876   1499 
 5   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1574   10613   2   9   1810   2   9   1.964   0.536   1643 
 7   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1466   12405   3   10   1693   3   10   2.330   1.170   1583 
 10   Walker, Gordon   BX   -   1218   14635   0   1   1547   0   1   0.125   -0.125   1147 
 2   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1795   20886      1   1853      1   0.416   0.084   1853 
 6   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1476   21003   5   8   1721   5   8   1.728   3.772   1863 
 3   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1665   23079   2   7   1958   2   7   1.132   0.868   1795 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1436   5442   1   2   1340   1   2   1.182   -0.182   1340 
 4   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1641   6117   5   10   1651   5   10   4.946   0.554   1686 
 3   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1653   6910   3   10   1681   3   10   4.713   -1.713   1531 
 1   Chapman, Nigel   BS   -   1853   7563   4   10   1918   4   10   4.158   0.342   1883 
 6   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1520   8254   3   6   1436   3   6   3.614   -0.614   1436 
 5   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1544   8748   5   9   1592   4   8   3.577   0.423   1592 
 2   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1803   9024   5   10   1798   5   10   5.075   0.425   1833 
 9   Ritchie, Stephen   BS   -   1198   9049      1   1598      1   0.082   0.418   1598 
 8   Turner, James   BS   -   1385   11731   0   2   1666   0   2   0.371   -0.371   1266 

Team 3 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Burns, David   CO   -   1556   3354   1   10   1707   1   10   3.197   -2.197   1340 
 4   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1522   3785   2   8   1720   2   8   2.086   0.414   1578 
 6   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1451   3842   2   10   1528   2   10   4.019   -2.019   1286 
 8   Watson, David   CO   -   1094   9743   0   2   1410   0   2   0.276   -0.276   1009 
 2   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1849   12843   8   10   1785   8   10   5.790   2.210   2026 
 7   Hepburn, Bill   CO   -   1341   22851   1   2   1534   1   2   0.503   0.497   1534 
 1   Coffey, Anthony   CO   -   1971   23823   5   9   1846   5   9   5.889   -0.389   1926 
 5   Parida, Rakhel K   CO   NEW   1460   24635   5   9   1626   5   9   2.710   2.790   1706 

Team 4 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Aitchison, A Keith   EDKO   -   1627   3020   4   7   1452   4   7   4.978   -0.978   1502 
 9   Cranston, Rod W   ED   -   1528   3627   2   2   1417   2   2   1.297   0.703   1817 
 2   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2047   4517   2   3   1787   2   3   2.453   -0.453   1909 
 3   Robertson, David A   ED   -   1955   6623   4   6   1705   4   6   4.776   -0.276   1898 
 7   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1711   7999      1   1757      1   0.437   0.063   1757 
 1   McGowan, Daniel   ED   -   2081   8531   6   9   1859   6   9   6.927   -0.427   2026 
 6   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1840   10833   5   8   1542   5   8   6.706   -1.206   1684 
 5   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1881   15018   8   9   1597   8   9   7.417   0.583   1950 
 4   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1945   22894   6   9   1637   6   9   7.580   -1.580   1759 
 10   Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis   TC   J13   1500   24343   0   1   1547   0   1   0.437   -0.437   1147 
 11   Antunes, Andre   ED   -   1987   26048   3   5   1754   3   5   3.869   -0.869   1826 

Team 5 - Edinburgh 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Anderson, Dennis R B   ED   -   1440   3044   1   2   1634   1   2   0.503   0.497   1634 
 6   Hutchison, Colin J   EDWD   -   1703   4434   4   9   1641   4   9   5.179   -0.679   1641 
 11   Jenkins, Larry   BN   -   1077   4486   0   1   1477   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1077 
 3   McGregor, Lindsay A   EDSB   -   1754   5076   4   9   1805   4   9   3.966   0.034   1766 
 10   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1426   5650      1   1653      1   0.217   0.283   1653 
 4   Marshall, William A   ED   -   1731   6804   1   1   1556   1   1   0.729   0.271   1956 
 5   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1711   7999   3   8   1709   3   8   4.049   -0.549   1667 
 1   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1794   16245   2   8   1930   2   8   2.647   -0.147   1788 
 2   He, Ben   EDTC   J17   1787   17821   1   1   1803   1   1   0.479   0.521   2203 
 8   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1543   18587      2   1697      2   0.705   -0.205   1504 
 7   Suvarna, Suchith   ED   -   1587   23821   3   10   1637   3   9   3.975   -0.975   1515 
 12   Mock, Christian   ED   -   0   25817   3   5   1511   3   5   0   0   1583 

Team 6 - Pentland Hills 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Begg, David   PH   -   1769   3164   5   9   1648   5   9   5.837   -0.337   1728 
 2   Cornes, Brendan A   PH   -   1771   3602   4   10   1744   4   10   5.297   -1.297   1672 
 4   Morrison, Ian C   PH   -   1757   5375   4   10   1622   4   10   6.639   -2.139   1587 
 7   Nisbet, Charles   PHLS   -   1547   10970   8   9   1465   8   9   5.448   2.552   1818 
 1   Best, Philip N   PH   -   1958   15022   6   10   1861   6   10   6.205   0.295   1971 
 5   Bauld, Robin W   PH   -   1727   24172   7   10   1561   7   10   7.007   -0.007   1711