Edinburgh Allegro League

An Allegro list event
Played at Edinburgh ending on 12/03/2015
Results compiled by Richard Heathwood
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

Edinburgh Allegro League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Pentland Hills1063115206122002563
210Wandering Dragons1053213216121002563
32Bank of Scotland953113196110002261
48Wandering Demons951311166130001954
54Gorgie Dalry93248138141001850
61Badgers Brook942310145150021646
79Wandering Donkins93248143181001646
86Musselburgh92165106171011440
93Corstorphine91355123210001338
107Sandy Bells92074105161041338
  92 36 20 36 92 149 54 149 7 0 7 184  

Edinburgh Allegro League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook2 1 2  3 0 2 3 2 16 
Bank of Scotland2 2 3 2 4 2 1 2 2 22 
Corstorphine3 2 1 2 0 1 1 2  13 
Gorgie Dalry1 1 2 1 2 4 2 1 3 18 
Pentland Hills3 1 2 3 3 2 2 3 4 10 25 
Musselburgh1 0 4 2 1 3 1 1 1 14 
Sandy Bells4 1 2 0 1 1 1 1  13 
Wandering Demons1 2 3 2 1 2 3 3  19 
Wandering Donkins1 2 2 3 1 3 2 1 1 16 
10 Wandering Dragons2 1 3 1 4 3 3 3 3 10 25 

Edinburgh Allegro League Match Results
Bd Grade Pentland Hills (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1494 Nisbet, Charles    -   McGilvary, David  1461 Draw 
2 1442 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1383 Home Win 
3 1378 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1031 Home Win 
4 1301 Purkins, Terry E  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Musselburgh (6) vs (2) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1789 Russell, David  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1691 Away Win 
2 1378 McDonald, Keith  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1476 Away Win 
3 1279 King, David  0  -  1 Turner, James  1350 Away Win 
4 1186 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Ritchie, Stephen  1260 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (4) vs (3) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1483 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1971 Away Win 
2 1436 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Parida, Rakhel K  1419 Home Win 
3 1274 Henderson, Malcolm  1  -  0 Watson, David  1110 Home Win 
4 1204 Tait, Philip D    -   Crerar, James D  959 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (7) vs (8) Wandering Demons Grade Comments
1 1403 O`Connor, Jamie  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1733 Away Win 
2 1365 Ceron, Gallo  0  -  1 Velinov, Daniel  1557 Away Win 
3 0 Jackson, Ian  0  -  1 Harward, Shaughan B  1228 Away Win 
4 997 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Crawford, Robert S  1124 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (10) vs (9) Wandering Donkins Grade Comments
1 1600 Bullen, Damien  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1763 Home Win 
2 1502 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1643 Home Win 
3 1420 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian J  1105 Home Win 
4 1160 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Donkin, Anne  1011 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (7) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1461 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 O`Connor, Jamie  1403 Away Win 
2 1383 McCord, Robert  0  -  1 Ceron, Gallo  1365 Away Win 
3 1031 Liddle, Robert  0  -  1 Jackson, Ian  0 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Wallace, Mike  997 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (2) vs (5) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1691 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1494 Home Win 
2 1476 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1442 Away Win 
3 1350 Turner, James  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1378 Home Win 
4 1260 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Purkins, Terry E  1301 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (3) vs (6) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1971 Coffey, Anthony  0  -  1 Russell, David  1789 Away Win 
2 1419 Parida, Rakhel K  0  -  1 McDonald, Keith  1378 Away Win 
3 1110 Watson, David  0  -  1 King, David  1279 Away Win 
4 959 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1186 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (9) vs (4) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1763 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1483 Home Win 
2 1643 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1436 Home Win 
3 1105 Donkin, Brian J  0  -  1 Henderson, Malcolm  1274 Away Win 
4 1011 Donkin, Anne  1  -  0 Tait, Philip D  1204 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Demons (8) vs (10) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1733 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Bullen, Damien  1600 Away Win 
2 1557 Velinov, Daniel  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1502 Away Win 
3 1228 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1420 Away Win 
4 1124 Crawford, Robert S    -   Forrester, Alistair  1160 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (10) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1600 Bullen, Damien  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1461 Away Win 
2 1502 Falconer, William  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1308 Away Win 
3 1420 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1383 Home Win 
4 1160 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1031 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (9) vs (8) Wandering Demons Grade Comments
1 1763 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1810 Home Win 
2 1643 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1733 Away Win 
3 1105 Donkin, Brian J  0  -  1 Crawford, Robert S  1124 Away Win 
4 1011 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 McCosh, Edward  1024 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (7) vs (2) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1592 Dimitrov, Todor  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1691 Away Win 
2 1403 O`Connor, Jamie  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1476 Home Win 
3 1360 Hepburn, James    -   Turner, James  1350 Draw 
4 997 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Ritchie, Stephen  1260 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (5) vs (3) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1740 Bauld, Robin W  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1717 Away Win 
2 1494 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1399 Home Win 
3 1483 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1176 Away Win 
4 950 Devoy, David G  1  -  0 Watson, David  1110 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (4) vs (6) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1483 Good, Stewart A S    -   McKinnon, Douglas  1549 Draw 
2 1477 Hynd, William  0  -  1 King, David  1279 Away Win 
3 1436 McKinney, Stuart    -   Hope, Iain D  1218 Draw 
4 1274 Henderson, Malcolm  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1186 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (2) vs (10) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1691 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Bullen, Damien  1600 Home Win 
2 1476 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1502 Away Win 
3 1350 Turner, James    -   Walkowiak, Adam  1420 Draw 
4 1260 Ritchie, Stephen  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1160 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (9) Wandering Donkins Grade Comments
1 1461 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1763 Home Win 
2 1308 McHarg, Steven  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1643 Away Win 
3 1383 McCord, Robert  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian J  1105 Home Win 
4 1031 Liddle, Robert  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1011 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (3) vs (7) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1717 Sykes, Chris    -   Dimitrov, Todor  1592 Draw 
2 1399 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 O`Connor, Jamie  1403 Away Win 
3 1176 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Hepburn, James  1360 Home Win 
4 1110 Watson, David  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  997 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (6) vs (5) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1549 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Bauld, Robin W  1740 Home Win 
2 1279 King, David  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1494 Away Win 
3 1218 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1483 Away Win 
4 1186 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Devoy, David G  950 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Demons (8) vs (4) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1810 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1483 Home Win 
2 1733 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1477 Home Win 
3 1124 Crawford, Robert S  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1436 Away Win 
4 0 McCosh, Edward  0  -  1 Henderson, Malcolm  1274 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (10) vs (3) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1502 Donkin, Stephen    -   Dowling, Richard K  1421 Draw 
2 1502 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1399 Home Win 
3 1420 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 Watson, David  1110 Home Win 
4 1160 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  959 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (9) vs (2) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1923 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1691 Home Win 
2 1643 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1476 Home Win 
3 1011 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Turner, James  1350 Away Win 
4 0 Donkin, Brian R  0  -  1 Ritchie, Stephen  1260 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Demons (8) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1903 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1685 Away Win 
2 1733 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1461 Home Win 
3 1124 Crawford, Robert S  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1308 Away Win 
4 0 McCosh, Edward    -   Liddle, Robert  1031 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (7) vs (6) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1360 Hepburn, James  0  -  1 Russell, David  1789 Away Win 
2 1365 Ceron, Gallo  1  -  0 King, David  1279 Home Win 
3 997 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1186 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Hope, Iain D  1218 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (4) vs (5) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1483 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 Bauld, Robin W  1740 Away Win 
2 1436 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1483 Home Win 
3 1274 Henderson, Malcolm  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1442 Away Win 
4 1204 Tait, Philip D  0  -  1 Statham, Peter  1087 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (6) vs (10) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1789 Russell, David    -   Donkin, Stephen  1502 Draw 
2 1279 King, David  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1502 Away Win 
3 1218 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1420 Away Win 
4 1186 Crawford, James    -   Forrester, Alistair  1160 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (3) vs (9) Wandering Donkins Grade Comments
1 1421 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1923 Away Win 
2 1399 Elders, Peter  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1643 Home Win 
3 1110 Watson, David  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1011 Home Win 
4 959 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Donkin, Brian R  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (2) vs (8) Wandering Demons Grade Comments
1 1691 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1903 Away Win 
2 1476 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1733 Away Win 
3 1350 Turner, James    -   Crawford, Robert S  1124 Draw 
4 1260 Ritchie, Stephen  1  -  0 McCosh, Edward  1024 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (5) vs (7) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1740 Bauld, Robin W    -   Hepburn, James  1360 Draw 
2 1483 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Ceron, Gallo  1365 Away Win 
3 1442 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  997 Home Win 
4 1087 Statham, Peter  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (4) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1685 Ward, Stuart    -   Good, Stewart A S  1483 Draw 
2 1461 McGilvary, David    -   McKinney, Stuart  1436 Draw 
3 1308 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  1274 Home Win 
4 1031 Liddle, Robert    -   Tait, Philip D  1204 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (10) vs (5) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 0 Plichta, Adam  0  -  1 Bauld, Robin W  1740 Away Win 
2 1502 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Watt, Callum  1665 Away Win 
3 1420 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1378 Home Win 
4 1160 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  950 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (9) vs (6) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1923 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 King, David  1279 Home Win 
2 1763 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1218 Home Win 
3 1066 MacFarland, Peter  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1011 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1186 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Demons (8) vs (3) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1733 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Coffey, Anthony  1971 Home Win 
2 1271 Wallace, Jim  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1717 Away Win 
3 1124 Crawford, Robert S  1  -  0 Watson, David  1110 Home Win 
4 0 McCosh, Edward  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  959 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (2) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1847 McHarg, Andrew  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1691 Away Win 
2 1461 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1476 Home Win 
3 1308 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Turner, James  1350 Home Win 
4 1031 Liddle, Robert  0  -  1 Ritchie, Stephen  1260 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (4) vs (7) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1511 Girdwood, Paul  1  -  0 O`Connor, Jamie  1403 Home Win 
2 1483 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  997 Home Win 
3 1436 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Callaghan, George S  847 Home Win 
4 1204 Tait, Philip D  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (7) vs (10) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1403 O`Connor, Jamie    -   Plichta, Adam  0 Draw 
2 997 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1502 Away Win 
3 847 Callaghan, George S  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1420 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Forrester, Alistair  1160 Loss by Default 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (5) vs (9) Wandering Donkins Grade Comments
1 1740 Bauld, Robin W  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1763 Home Win 
2 1665 Watt, Callum    -   Donkin, Chris  1643 Draw 
3 1378 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 MacFarland, Peter  1066 Home Win 
4 950 Devoy, David G    -   Donkin, Anne  1011 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (6) vs (8) Wandering Demons Grade Comments
1 1279 King, David  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1733 Away Win 
2 1218 Hope, Iain D    -   Crawford, Robert S  1124 Draw 
3 1186 Crawford, James    -   McCosh, Edward  1024 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1971 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 McHarg, Andrew  1847 Home Win 
2 1717 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1461 Home Win 
3 1110 Watson, David  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1308 Away Win 
4 959 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1031 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (2) vs (4) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1691 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1511 Home Win 
2 1476 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1483 Home Win 
3 1350 Turner, James    -   McKinney, Stuart  1436 Draw 
4 1260 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Tait, Philip D  1204 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (9) vs (7) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1923 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 O`Connor, Jamie  1403 Home Win 
2 1643 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Ceron, Gallo  1365 Home Win 
3 1066 MacFarland, Peter  0  -  1 Cullen, Mark  1216 Away Win 
4 1011 Donkin, Anne    -   Wallace, Mike  997 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Demons (8) vs (5) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1733 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Watt, Callum  1665 Draw 
2 1494 MacGregor, Steven  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1494 Away Win 
3 1124 Crawford, Robert S  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1442 Away Win 
4 0 McCosh, Edward  1  -  0 Gray, Stuart  981 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (6) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1685 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 McDonald, Keith  1378 Home Win 
2 1461 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 King, David  1279 Home Win 
3 1308 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1218 Home Win 
4 1031 Liddle, Robert  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1186 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (2) vs (3) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1691 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1971 Away Win 
2 1476 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Parida, Rakhel K  1419 Away Win 
3 1350 Turner, James  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1399 Home Win 
4 1260 Ritchie, Stephen  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  822 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (10) vs (4) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1663 Livingstone, Jonathan  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1483 Away Win 
2 1502 Falconer, William  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1436 Away Win 
3 1420 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Henderson, Malcolm  1274 Away Win 
4 1160 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Tait, Philip D  1204 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (5) vs (10) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1665 Watt, Callum  1  -  0 Livingstone, Jonathan  1663 Home Win 
2 1442 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1502 Away Win 
3 1378 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1420 Home Win 
4 0 Gray, Stuart  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1160 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Edinburgh Allegro League Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   McCord, Robert   BX   -   1383   4979   1   4   1333   1   4   2.229   -1.229   1140 
 3   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1031   10773   2   9   1148   2   8   2.849   -0.849   955 
 1   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1461   12405   5   9   1545   5   9   3.607   1.393   1584 
 6   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1847   20886   0   2   1831   0   2   1.036   -1.036   1431 
 4   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1308   21003   6   7   1317   6   7   3.483   2.517   1620 
 5   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1685   23079   2   3   1588   2   3   1.836   0.664   1868 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1691   6117   6   9   1737   6   9   4.016   1.984   1859 
 2   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1476   8748   2   9   1496   2   9   4.315   -2.315   1274 
 4   Ritchie, Stephen   BS   -   1260   9049   8   9   1095   7   8   5.582   1.418   1427 
 3   Turner, James   BS   -   1350   11731   6   9   1302   6   9   4.977   1.023   1424 

Team 3 - Corstorphine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1421   3785      2   1662      2   0.472   0.028   1468 
 5   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1399   3842   1   5   1478   1   5   1.987   -0.987   1237 
 7   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1176   5883   2   2   1422   2   2   0.404   1.596   1821 
 3   Watson, David   CO   -   1110   9743   1   8   1170   1   8   3.425   -2.425   838 
 4   Crerar, James D   COEW   -   959   9746   1   6   1121   1   5   1.469   0.031   971 
 6   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1717   12843   3   4   1528   3   4   2.865   0.635   1860 
 9   Ferguson, James   CO   -   822   14927   0   1   1222   0   1   0.082   -0.082   822 
 1   Coffey, Anthony   CO   -   1971   23823   3   5   1726   3   5   3.954   -0.954   1798 
 2   Parida, Rakhel K   CO   -   1419   24635   1   3   1430   1   3   1.458   -0.458   1308 

Team 4 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1483   4113   3   9   1628   3   9   2.905   0.095   1506 
 3   Henderson, Malcolm   GY   -   1274   4324   5   7   1228   5   7   3.906   1.094   1391 
 2   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1436   5147   6   9   1360   6   9   5.242   1.258   1527 
 4   Tait, Philip D   GY   -   1204   6827   2   7   1085   1   6   3.926   -2.426   892 
 5   Hynd, William   GY   -   1477   7709   0   2   1506   0   2   0.944   -0.944   1106 
 6   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1511   11503   1   2   1547   1   2   0.915   0.085   1547 

Team 5 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Devoy, David G   PHLS   -   950   3720   2   4   1117   2   4   1.145   1.355   1208 
 3   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1378   4312   3   5   1257   3   5   3.175   -0.175   1329 
 2   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1442   5607   5   6   1300   5   6   3.960   1.040   1580 
 4   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1301   5689   1   2   1260      1   0.556   -0.056   1260 
 9   Watt, Callum   PH   -   1665   6414   3   4   1635   3   4   2.148   0.852   1828 
 1   Nisbet, Charles   PHLS   -   1494   10970   3   5   1465   3   5   2.699   0.801   1615 
 8   Statham, Peter   PH   -   1087   18630   2   2   1204   1   1   0.344   0.656   1604 
 6   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1483   21109   1   4   1299   1   4   2.904   -1.904   1106 
 5   Bauld, Robin W   PH   -   1740   24172   3   6   1574   2   5   3.467   -0.967   1574 
 10   Gray, Stuart   PHPJ   J17   0   24900   0   2   1092   0   2   0   0   692 

Team 6 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1218   4379   2   7   1398   1   6   1.733   -0.733   1118 
 4   King, David   MU   -   1279   4596   2   9   1457   2   9   2.626   -0.626   1235 
 1   Russell, David   MU   -   1789   5870   2   4   1638   2   4   2.658   -0.158   1729 
 2   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   1549   8347   1   2   1612   1   2   0.845   0.655   1804 
 6   Crawford, James   MU   -   1186   19395   5   9   1074   5   9   5.775   -0.775   1113 
 3   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   1378   21984   1   3   1527   1   3   0.952   0.048   1405 

Team 7 - Sandy Bells
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Cullen, Mark   SB   -   1216   3653   1   1   1066   1   1   0.699   0.301   1466 
 5   Dimitrov, Todor   SBLS   -   1592   7572      2   1704      2   0.695   -0.195   1511 
 6   Hepburn, James   SBWD   -   1360   9041   1   4   1506   1   4   1.428   -0.428   1314 
 4   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   997   9443   3   9   1235   2   8   1.832   0.668   1093 
 2   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   1365   14010   3   5   1469   3   5   1.846   1.154   1541 
 1   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1403   15998   3   7   1564   3   6   1.876   1.124   1564 
 3   Jackson, Ian   SB   -   0   20326   1   2   1130   1   2   0   0   1130 
 7   Callaghan, George S   SBWD   -   847   20412   0   2   1247   0   2   0.164   -0.164   847 

Team 8 - Wandering Demons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Harward, Shaughan B   WD   -   1228   4294   1   2   1420   0   1   0.254   -0.254   1020 
 5   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1810   4339   1   2   1623   1   2   1.435   -0.435   1623 
 1   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1733   4629   7   9   1559   7   9   6.349   1.151   1839 
 7   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1903   6012   1   2   1688   1   2   1.544   -0.544   1688 
 8   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1271   6354   0   1   1671   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1271 
 9   MacGregor, Steven   WD   -   1494   16413   0   1   1494   0   1   0.500   -0.500   1094 
 2   Velinov, Daniel   NPWD   -   1557   24872   1   2   1434   1   2   1.323   -0.323   1434 
 4   Crawford, Robert S   WD   -   1124   24873   3   9   1236   3   9   3.288   0.212   1156 
 6   McCosh, Edward   WD   -   0   25245   4   7   1100   4   7   0   0   1150 

Team 9 - Wandering Donkins
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1763   3415   3   6   1576   3   6   4.292   -1.292   1576 
 4   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1011   3764   3   9   1112   3   9   3.359   -0.359   990 
 2   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1643   3765   4   8   1486   4   8   5.530   -1.030   1528 
 7   MacFarland, Peter   WD   -   1066   5035   1   3   1297   0   2   0.441   -0.441   897 
 6   Donkin, Brian R   WD   -   0   17780   1   2   1110   1   2   0   0   1110 
 5   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1923   22894   4   4   1565   4   4   3.542   0.458   1965 
 3   Donkin, Brian J   WD   -   1105   22896   0   4   1300   0   4   1.051   -1.051   900 

Team 10 - Wandering Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Falconer, William   WD   -   1502   3872   7   10   1431   7   10   5.825   1.175   1581 
 1   Bullen, Damien   WD   -   1600   16946   2   4   1662   2   4   1.665   0.335   1662 
 3   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1420   20808   7   10   1244   7   10   7.096   0.404   1437 
 5   Donkin, Stephen   WD   -   1502   23656   1   2   1605   1   2   0.771   0.229   1605 
 4   Forrester, Alistair   WD   -   1160   24237   7   10   1078   6   9   5.449   0.551   1200 
 7   Livingstone, Jonathan   DR   -   1663   24397   0   2   1574   0   2   1.235   -1.235   1174 
 6   Plichta, Adam   WD   -   0   26072      2   1572      2   0   0   1378