Dundee & Angus Major 2014

Played at John Lloyd Leisure ending on 12/10/2014
Results compiled by Ray Noble
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Cunningham, Jim M  AR  -  1556  3660    B    20w  1  12b    8w    16b    3  5
 2  Noble, Ray  CH  -  1542  8657   34b  1  15w  1  5b  1  4w    8b    4  5
 3  Walsh, Peter W  DV  -  1531  6368   38w  1  9b    4w  0  20b  1  19w  0  2  5
 4  Potts, David A  BHSP  -  1523  5670   33b  1  22w  1  3b  1  2b    12w    4  5
 5  Caldow, Ian M  PR  -  1503  3385   31w  1  13b  1  2w  0  14b    26w  0  2  5
 6  Stearn, C Jim  EN  V  1500  17264   22b  0  32w  0  18b  1  34b    38w  0  1  5
 7  Flockhart, Hugh S  PHOB  -  1479  3950   30b    26w    23b    21w    17w    2  5
 8  Adams, David J  DR  -  1478  22819   29w  1  21b    17w  1  1b    2w    3  5
 9  Barron-Majerik, Jan  IV  -  1475  24235   32b  1  3w    35b    25w    21b    3  5
 10  Mulken, Nanning van  SL  -  1472  17441   28w    25b    31w  1  26b    35w  0  2  5
 11  Pearson, Walter J  PH  -  1454  5607   26b    27w  1  36b    35w    25b  1  3  5
 12  Burnett, Robert  DV  -  1453  3351   25w    28b  1  1w    36b  1  4b    3  5
 13  Sawaryn, Steve  NM  -  1453  14346   24b  1  5w  0  25b  0  31w  1  14w  1  3  5
 14  Cassidy, Bernard  HA  -  1444  8736    B    30w  1  22b    5w    13b  0  2  5
 15  Congalton, David G  GDCC  -  1429  3575   23w  1  2b  0  32w    22b    36w    2  5
 16  D`Costa, Leston  BANJ  J14  1421  23036    B    35b  0  28w  1  32b  1  1w    3  5
 17  Ramazanov, Vagif  BA  J11  1398  22192    B    37w  1  8b  0  27w    7b    2  5
 18  Doris, Peter J  BS  -  1379  3774   21w  0  31b  0  6w  0  33b  0  29b  1  1  5
 19  Atkins, Graham  CH  -  1377  7363   20b    36w  0  33b  1  23w  1  3b  1  3  5
 20  Washington, Ian  PRDL  -  1342  10183   19w    1b  0  29w  1  3w  0  30b    2  5
 21  Young, Colin  CH  -  1340  23227   18b  1  8w     B    7b    9w    3  5
 22  Hope, Iain D  MU  -  1325  4379   6w  1  4b  0  14w    15w    27b  0  2  5
 23  Cutting, Ronnie  PR  -  1311  8830   15b  0  33w  1  7w    19b  0  34w    2  5
 24  Alomenu, Gilbert  PYSW  -  1309  13560   13w  0  38b  0   P  1  28b  0  33w  1  2  5
 25  Waddell, Alex M  CC  -  1284  6333   12b    10w    13w  1  9b    11w  0  2  5
 26  Volland, Ben  DL  J11  1273  23371   11w    7b    38w  1  10w    5b  1  3  5
 27  Richmond, Liam  OB  J12  1243  21908    B    11b  0  37w  1  17b    22w  1  3  5
 28  Coyne, Ronald  TC  J16  1203  24904   10b    12w  0  16b  0  24w  1  32b  1  2  5
 29  Banerjee, Subhayu  CH  NEW  1201  24870   8b  0  34w    20b  0  37b    18w  0  1  5
 30  Waugh, Norman  CH  -  1197  16852   7w    14b  0  34w    38b    20w    2  5
 31  Birkett, Callum  IV  J18  1161  15673   5b  0  18w  1  10b  0  13b  0  37w  0  1  5
 32  Constance, Tom  CH  J13  1118  22155   9w  0  6b  1  15b    16w  0  28w  0  1  5
 33  Banerjee, Agnijo  CH  J14  1102  24764   4w  0  23b  0  19w  0  18w  1  24b  0  1  5
 34  Sanger, Jake M  PW  J10  1097  22551   2w  0  29b    30b    6w    23b    2  5
 35  Berera, Siddharth  TC  J12  1088  22313    B    16w  1  9w    11b    10b  1  3  5
 36  Hegde, Stuthi  AB  J14  1084  21560    B    19b  1  11w    12w  0  15b    2  5
 37  Smith, Rachel Lorna  AY  J12  1041  23857    B    17b  0  27b  0  29w    31b  1  2  5
 38  Lynch, John  CH  -  1028  7603   3b  0  24w  1  26b  0  30w    6b  1  2  5
 95  190

Dundee & Angus Major 2014 Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1542   8657   4   5   1430   4   5   3.203   0.797   1671 
 4   Potts, David A   BHSP   -   1523   5670   4   5   1411   4   5   3.180   0.820   1652 
 35   Berera, Siddharth   TC   J12   1088   22313   3   5   1472   3   4   1.860   1.140   1665 
 8   Adams, David J   DR   -   1478   22819   3   5   1436   3   5   2.738   0.762   1586 
 26   Volland, Ben   DL   J11   1273   23371   3   5   1408   3   5   3.218   0.282   1558 
 11   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1454   5607   3   5   1363   3   5   3.068   0.432   1513 
 12   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1453   3351   3   5   1363   3   5   3.049   0.451   1513 
 19   Atkins, Graham   CH   -   1377   7363   3   5   1314   3   5   2.916   0.584   1464 
 21   Young, Colin   CH   -   1340   23227   3   5   1453   2   4   1.388   1.112   1544 
 1   Cunningham, Jim M   AR   -   1556   3660   3   5   1448   2   4   2.574   -0.074   1540 
 27   Richmond, Liam   OB   J12   1243   21908   3   5   1400   2   4   1.209   1.291   1491 
 16   D`Costa, Leston   BANJ   J14   1421   23036   3   5   1377   2   4   2.226   0.274   1468 
 9   Barron-Majerik, Jan   IV   -   1475   24235   3   5   1368   3   5   3.182   -0.182   1440 
 13   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1453   14346   3   5   1348   3   5   3.168   -0.168   1420 
 25   Waddell, Alex M   CC   -   1284   6333   2   5   1461   2   5   1.339   1.161   1461 
 5   Caldow, Ian M   PR   -   1503   3385   2   5   1434   2   5   2.907   -0.407   1434 
 36   Hegde, Stuthi   AB   J14   1084   21560   2   5   1428   2   4   0.466   1.534   1428 
 17   Ramazanov, Vagif   BA   J11   1398   22192   2   5   1406   2   4   1.959   0.041   1406 
 28   Coyne, Ronald   TC   J16   1203   24904   2   5   1397   2   5   1.320   1.180   1397 
 7   Flockhart, Hugh S   PHOB   -   1479   3950   2   5   1379   2   5   3.118   -0.618   1379 
 14   Cassidy, Bernard   HA   -   1444   8736   2   5   1370   2   4   2.368   -0.368   1370 
 3   Walsh, Peter W   DV   -   1531   6368   2   5   1370   2   5   3.460   -0.960   1370 
 38   Lynch, John   CH   -   1028   7603   2   5   1358   2   5   0.689   1.811   1358 
 10   Mulken, Nanning van   SL   -   1472   17441   2   5   1348   2   5   3.271   -0.771   1348 
 15   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1429   3575   2   5   1318   2   5   3.210   -0.710   1318 
 22   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1325   4379   2   5   1452   2   5   1.652   0.348   1380 
 20   Washington, Ian   PRDL   -   1342   10183   2   5   1377   2   5   2.282   -0.282   1305 
 34   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J10   1097   22551   2   5   1346   2   5   1.080   0.920   1274 
 23   Cutting, Ronnie   PR   -   1311   8830   2   5   1341   2   5   2.303   -0.303   1269 
 30   Waugh, Norman   CH   -   1197   16852   2   5   1302   2   5   1.865   0.135   1230 
 37   Smith, Rachel Lorna   AY   J12   1041   23857   2   5   1308   1   4   1.884   -0.384   1217 
 24   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1309   13560   2   5   1238   1   4   2.340   -1.340   1045 
 32   Constance, Tom   CH   J13   1118   22155   1   5   1438   1   5   0.724   0.776   1288 
 6   Stearn, C Jim   EN   V   1500   17264   1   5   1250   1   5   3.975   -2.475   1100 
 31   Birkett, Callum   IV   J18   1161   15673   1   5   1422   1   5   0.952   0.048   1181 
 33   Banerjee, Agnijo   CH   J14   1102   24764   1   5   1376   1   5   0.893   0.107   1135 
 29   Banerjee, Subhayu   CH   NEW   1201   24870   1   5   1344   1   5   1.591   -0.591   1103 
 18   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1379   3774   1   5   1294   1   5   3.062   -2.062   1053