Dumbarton & District Team Knockout

Ending on 30/04/2015
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
18Polytechnic Rooks32014912000979
21EK Rovers32014426000542
39Stepps22004422000563
44Giffnock31113534000654
53EK Wanderers10101202000250
66Paisley10010112000138
72Bishopbriggs10010112000138
85Glasgow Montrose10010022000125
97Dalmuir1001000400000
  16 7 2 7 16 26 12 26 0 0 0 33  

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Plyd  Boards 
EK Rovers2       2   0   
Bishopbriggs1               
EK Wanderers    2           
Giffnock    2 3       1 
Glasgow Montrose      1         
Paisley1               
Dalmuir            0   
Polytechnic Rooks4           4 1 
Stepps      2       2 

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Match Results
Bd Grade EK Rovers (1) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1617 Murray, Frankie    -   Moultrie, George B  1977 Draw 
2 1459 Gray, Stewart R  1  -  0 Kelly, Jim  1254 Home Win 
3 1419 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Doyle, Michael  1066 Away Win 
4 1380 Howie, Colin  1  -  0 Doyle Snr, Michael  1058 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (3) vs (4) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1943 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1830 Away Win 
2 1770 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1806 Away Win 
3 1748 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1370 Home Win 
4 1612 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1168 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock (4) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1830 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1708 Home Win 
2 1806 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1548 Home Win 
3 1548 Campbell, Iain S    -   Smeeton, Roy  1465 Draw 
4 1370 Weames, Richard A    -   Groundwater, Sean  1322 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley (6) vs (1) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 1928 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1617 Home Win 
2 1790 Watson, Alistair Stuart    -   Gray, Stewart R  1459 Draw 
3 1227 Macdonald, Roy S  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1448 Away Win 
4 632 Sutherland, Owen  0  -  1 McKay, Stewart  1368 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic Rooks (8) vs (7) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2197 Swan, Iain (FM)  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1803 Home Win 
2 2136 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1740 Home Win 
3 2124 Arens, Johannes  1  -  0 Myall, Andrew  1693 Home Win 
4 1888 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1670 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade EK Rovers (1) vs (8) Polytechnic Rooks Grade Comments
1 1617 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Swan, Iain (FM)  2197 Away Win 
2 1459 Gray, Stewart R  0  -  1 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2136 Away Win 
3 1448 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1888 Away Win 
4 1368 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Watson, James  1696 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps (9) vs (4) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1922 Gillies, Alex    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1761 Draw 
2 1739 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1548 Home Win 
3 1173 Gillies, Craig  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1370 Away Win 
4 1442 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1168 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps (9) vs (8) Polytechnic Rooks Grade Comments
1 2326 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Swan, Iain (FM)  2197 Home Win 
2 2082 Nolan, Graeme A  0  -  1 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2136 Away Win 
3 2013 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Arens, Johannes  2124 Home Win 
4 1922 Gillies, Alex    -   Watt, David A  1888 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Team Results
Team 1 - EK Rovers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1368   5118   1   2   1332   1   2   1.043   -0.043   1332 
 1   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1617   5433      3   1974      3   0.328   0.172   1694 
 5   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1448   6956   1   2   1538   1   2   0.859   0.141   1538 
 3   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1419   13460   0   1   1176   0   1   0.803   -0.803   776 
 4   Howie, Colin   EK   J14   1380   21885   1   1   1058   1   1   0.868   0.132   1458 
 2   Gray, Stewart R   EK   -   1459   24357   1   3   1634   1   3   0.969   0.531   1634 

Team 2 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Kelly, Jim   BB   -   1254   4548   0   1   1459   0   1   0.238   -0.238   1059 
 1   Moultrie, George B   BBPA   -   1977   5394      1   1617      1   0.894   -0.394   1617 
 3   Doyle, Michael   BB   J13   1066   22109   1   1   1419   1   1   0.109   0.891   1819 
 4   Doyle Snr, Michael   BB   -   1058   23977   0   1   1458   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1058 

Team 3 - EK Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1770   3806   0   1   1806   0   1   0.451   -0.451   1406 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1943   4482   0   1   1830   0   1   0.656   -0.656   1430 
 4   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1612   15466   1   1   1212   1   1   0.918   0.082   1612 
 3   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J15   1748   23386   1   1   1370   1   1   0.908   0.092   1770 

Team 4 - Giffnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1548   3418      2   1602      2   0.871   -0.371   1409 
 1   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1830   3952   2   2   1826   2   2   1.007   0.993   2225 
 2   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1806   4094   2   2   1659   2   2   1.367   0.633   2059 
 6   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1761   4815      1   1922      1   0.289   0.211   1922 
 3   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1370   6424   1   3   1557   1   3   0.885   0.615   1557 
 4   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1168   16794   0   2   1505   0   2   0.252   -0.252   1105 

Team 5 - Glasgow Montrose
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1465   7657      1   1548      1   0.383   0.117   1548 
 4   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1322   11326      1   1370      1   0.430   0.070   1370 
 2   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1548   11330   0   1   1806   0   1   0.182   -0.182   1406 
 1   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1708   16182   0   1   1830   0   1   0.337   -0.337   1430 

Team 6 - Paisley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cochrane, Richard   PA   -   1928   3543   1   1   1617   1   1   0.860   0.140   2017 
 2   Watson, Alistair Stuart   PA   -   1790   6393      1   1459      1   0.875   -0.375   1459 
 3   Macdonald, Roy S   PA   -   1227   23518   0   1   1448   0   1   0.223   -0.223   1048 
 4   Sutherland, Owen   BIPA   J11   632   24087   0   1   1032   0   0   0.000   0.000   632 

Team 7 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1740   3018   0   1   2136   0   1   0.084   -0.084   1736 
 2   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1670   6541   0   1   1888   0   1   0.223   -0.223   1488 
 5   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1803   9024   0   1   2197   0   1   0.084   -0.084   1797 
 1   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1693   21103   0   1   2093   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1693 

Team 8 - Polytechnic Rooks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Swan, Iain (FM)   PY   -   2197   6171   2   3   1975   2   3   2.158   -0.158   2097 
 4   Watt, David A   PY   -   1888   6416   2   3   1693   2   3   2.146   0.354   1973 
 2   Bamber, Elaine (WFM)   PYCN   -   2136   6744   3   3   1853   3   3   2.411   0.589   2252 
 5   Watson, James   PY   -   1696   23565   1   1   1368   1   1   0.875   0.125   1768 
 3   Arens, Johannes   PY   -   2124   25792   1   2   1868   1   2   1.568   -0.568   1868 

Team 9 - Stepps
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1739   3323   1   1   1548   1   1   0.746   0.254   1948 
 5   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2326   3332   1   1   2197   1   1   0.676   0.324   2597 
 1   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1922   4084   1   2   1824   1   2   1.260   -0.260   1824 
 7   Henderson, John B   SP   -   2013   4322   1   1   2124   1   1   0.350   0.650   2524 
 4   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1442   5095   1   1   1168   1   1   0.830   0.170   1568 
 6   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2082   7691   0   1   2136   0   1   0.423   -0.423   1736 
 3   Gillies, Craig   HA   J14   1173   21174   0   1   1370   0   1   0.767   -0.767   970