Dumbarton & District Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2015
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

Dumbarton & District Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Giffnock7403813572011763
23Concord73228134110001554
31Bearsden B74038106101011450
46Paisley74038123130001348
57Phones73137106110011346
68Stepps B73046107110001348
72Bishopbriggs73046106120001346
84Dalmuir7214595121011245
  56 26 4 26 56 87 42 87 4 0 4 112  

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden B3 1 0 3 1 3 3 14 
Bishopbriggs1 1 3 2 3  1 13 
Concord3 2 2 1 1 2 3 15 
Dalmuir4 1 2 0 4  1 12 
Giffnock1 1 3 4 4 1 2 17 
Paisley3 1 2 0 0 4 3 13 
Phones1 3 2 3 2 0  13 
Stepps B1 2 1 3 1 1 3 13 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (7) Phones Grade Comments
1 1718 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1274 Home Win 
2 1208 Binnie, James  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1281 Away Win 
3 1091 Williamson, Hamish M  0  -  1 Reid, David  1217 Away Win 
4 0 Spence, James  1  -  0 Miller, John  1172 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (8) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1447 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Campbell, Stan J  1807 Away Win 
2 1442 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1718 Home Win 
3 1346 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Bruce, Willie  1565 Away Win 
4 1116 Barlow, Alan G  0  -  1 Binnie, James  1208 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1807 Campbell, Stan J    -   Aird, Ian  1740 Draw 
2 1800 Gibson, E Diarmid    -   Wright, Alex  1670 Draw 
3 1718 Ebdon, Richard G  0  -  1 Brown, Allan D  1621 Away Win 
4 1565 Bruce, Willie  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1513 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (8) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1693 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1558 Home Win 
2 1448 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1447 Away Win 
3 1410 McDonald, Jim  0  -  1 McIntosh, James  1442 Away Win 
4 923 Fraser, Andrew  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1346 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock (5) vs (7) Phones Grade Comments
1 1336 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Galbraith, Allon  1302 Away Win 
2 1168 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 Reid, David  1217 Away Win 
3 1139 McCulloch, Andrew    -   Griffin, Peter  1274 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (8) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1558 Conn, Mark    -   Weames, Richard A  1370 Draw 
2 1447 Thomson, Peter    -   McDonald, David  1336 Draw 
3 1442 McIntosh, James    -   Jordan, Joe  1168 Draw 
4 1346 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1139 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock (5) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1830 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1670 Home Win 
2 1806 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1448 Home Win 
3 1548 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1197 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (6) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1977 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 Riding, Mick D  1948 Home Win 
2 1498 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 Macgregor, Colin A  1269 Home Win 
3 1254 Kelly, Jim  0  -  1 Blake, Gerard  1103 Away Win 
4 1145 Watson, Andrew F  1  -  0 Karolewski, John  1078 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley (6) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1948 Riding, Mick D    -   Stevenson, Charles  1523 Draw 
2 1928 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1467 Home Win 
3 0 Graham, Billy    -   Goodall, Alistair  1408 Draw 
4 1078 Karolewski, John  1  -  0 English, Ian  1316 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1597 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1336 Home Win 
2 1467 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1168 Home Win 
3 1408 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1139 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1670 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1977 Away Win 
2 1513 Tait, Thomas    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1175 Draw 
3 1197 McCartan, John  0  -  1 Doyle, Michael  1066 Away Win 
4 923 Fraser, Andrew    -   Walker, William  831 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (7) Phones Grade Comments
1 1667 Callison, J Stuart  1  -  0 Galbraith, Allon  1302 Home Win 
2 1316 English, Ian    -   Ferris, Derek J  1281 Draw 
3 1313 Billcliff, Niels    -   Reid, David  1217 Draw 
4 1267 Stokes, Brian  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1274 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones (7) vs (8) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1302 Galbraith, Allon  0  -  1 Conn, Mark  1558 Away Win 
2 1281 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1447 Away Win 
3 1217 Reid, David  0  -  1 McIntosh, James  1442 Away Win 
4 1097 Waddell, Jim    -   Peacock, Jack  1346 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock (5) vs (6) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1830 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Macgregor, Colin A  1269 Home Win 
2 1370 Weames, Richard A  1  -  0 Graham, Billy  0 Home Win 
3 1336 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Blake, Gerard  1103 Home Win 
4 1168 Jordan, Joe  1  -  0 McQuillan, Jim  749 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley (6) vs (8) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1948 Riding, Mick D  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1558 Home Win 
2 1591 Goldberg, Nathan  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1447 Away Win 
3 0 Graham, Billy  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1442 Home Win 
4 1043 MacKay, Archie J  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1346 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1498 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1761 Away Win 
2 1497 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1207 Home Win 
3 1145 Watson, Andrew F    -   Sutherland, Bill  1125 Draw 
4 1066 Doyle, Michael  1  -  0 Mann, Raymond  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1977 Moultrie, George B    -   Campbell, Stan J  1807 Draw 
2 1498 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 Gibson, E Diarmid  1800 Home Win 
3 1066 Doyle, Michael  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1718 Away Win 
4 1145 Watson, Andrew F  0  -  1 Binnie, James  1208 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1693 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1467 Home Win 
2 1670 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1408 Home Win 
3 1740 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1267 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley (6) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1423 Crone, James  0  -  1 Myall, Andrew  1693 Away Win 
2 1078 Karolewski, John  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1670 Away Win 
3 1039 Dickson, Rhona  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1513 Away Win 
4 632 Norwood, James  0  -  1 McCartan, John  1197 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps B (8) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1558 Conn, Mark  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1977 Away Win 
2 1447 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Ball, Donald G  1498 Home Win 
3 1442 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 Kelly, Jim  1254 Home Win 
4 1116 Barlow, Alan G    -   Doyle, Michael  1066 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones (7) vs (6) Paisley Grade Comments
1 0 Misanjo, Stephen  0  -  1 Crone, James  1423 Away Win 
2 1302 Galbraith, Allon  0  -  1 Macgregor, Colin A  1269 Away Win 
3 1281 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Reid, Caitlin  1241 Away Win 
4 903 McKinstry, John  0  -  1 Reid, William  1071 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1667 Callison, J Stuart  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1977 Away Win 
2 0 Moody, Alex  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1175 Home Win 
3 1408 Goodall, Alistair  1  -  0 Watson, Andrew F  1145 Home Win 
4 1267 Stokes, Brian  1  -  0 Walker, William  831 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (6) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1807 Campbell, Stan J  1  -  0 Crone, James  1423 Home Win 
2 1718 Ebdon, Richard G    -   Macgregor, Colin A  1269 Draw 
3 1565 Bruce, Willie  0  -  1 Reid, Caitlin  1241 Away Win 
4 1208 Binnie, James  0  -  1 Reid, William  1071 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1667 Callison, J Stuart  0  -  1 Campbell, Stan J  1807 Away Win 
2 1467 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1718 Away Win 
3 0 Moody, Alex  1  -  0 Bruce, Willie  1565 Home Win 
4 1316 English, Ian  0  -  1 Binnie, James  1208 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock (5) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1806 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Campbell, Stan J  1807 Home Win 
2 1336 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1718 Away Win 
3 1168 Jordan, Joe  1  -  0 Bruce, Willie  1565 Home Win 
4 1125 Sutherland, Bill  1  -  0 Binnie, James  1208 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (7) Phones Grade Comments
1 1977 Moultrie, George B  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1883 Away Win 
2 1254 Kelly, Jim    -   Ferris, Derek J  1281 Draw 
3 1066 Doyle, Michael  0  -  1 Ostrowski, Przemek  0 Away Win 
4 831 Walker, William  0  -  1 McKinstry, John  903 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Phones (7) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1883 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1670 Home Win 
2 1281 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 McDonald, Jim  1410 Home Win 
3 1302 Galbraith, Allon  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1197 Home Win 
4 903 McKinstry, John    -   Fraser, Andrew  923 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stepps B (8) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1558 Conn, Mark  0  -  1 Moody, Alex  0 Away Win 
2 1447 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1467 Away Win 
3 1346 Peacock, Jack    -   Goodall, Alistair  1408 Draw 
4 1116 Barlow, Alan G    -   Stokes, Brian  1267 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1597   3238   1   1   1336   1   1   0.818   0.182   1736 
 6   Callison, J Stuart   BD   -   1667   3390   1   3   1695   1   3   1.351   -0.351   1573 
 3   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1408   4115   2   5   1338   2   5   2.942   -0.942   1266 
 1   Stevenson, Charles   BD   -   1523   12250      1   1923      1   0.082   0.418   1923 
 8   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1267   14015   2   4   1231   2   4   2.192   0.308   1322 
 2   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1467   15294   2   5   1579   2   5   1.870   0.130   1507 
 4   English, Ian   BD   -   1316   17347      3   1197      3   1.971   -1.471   917 
 7   Billcliff, Niels   BD   NEW   1313   24917      1   1217      1   0.630   -0.130   1217 
 9   Moody, Alex   BD   -   0   25819   3   3   1463   3   3   0   0   1863 

Team 2 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ball, Donald G   BBSP   -   1498   3107   2   4   1569   2   4   1.685   0.315   1569 
 3   Kelly, Jim   BB   -   1254   4548      3   1275      3   1.418   -0.918   995 
 1   Moultrie, George B   BBPA   -   1977   5394   4   6   1759   4   6   4.529   -0.029   1952 
 4   Watson, Andrew F   BB   -   1145   6394   1   4   1211   1   4   1.671   -0.171   1120 
 7   Walker, William   BB   -   831   6764      3   1027      3   0.829   -0.329   747 
 5   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1175   9032      2   1544      2   0.201   0.299   1351 
 8   Phillips, Sam   BB   -   1497   10022   1   1   1207   1   1   0.843   0.157   1607 
 6   Doyle, Michael   BB   J13   1066   22109   2   5   1265   1   4   1.064   0.436   1174 

Team 3 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Bruce, Willie   CD   -   1565   3328   2   5   1413   2   5   3.368   -1.368   1341 
 5   Campbell, Stan J   CD   -   1807   3426   4   6   1677   4   6   3.860   0.140   1799 
 1   Ebdon, Richard G   CD   -   1718   3831   4   7   1403   4   7   5.930   -1.430   1509 
 7   Gibson, E Diarmid   CD   -   1800   4059      2   1584      2   1.527   -1.027   1391 
 3   Williamson, Hamish M   CDHE   -   1091   6487   0   1   1217   0   1   0.331   -0.331   817 
 2   Binnie, James   CD   -   1208   16553   3   6   1176   3   6   3.259   -0.259   1176 
 4   Spence, James   CD   -   0   25797   1   1   1172   1   1   0   0   1572 

Team 4 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1740   3018   1   2   1574   1   2   1.327   0.173   1766 
 3   Brown, Allan D   DA   -   1621   3291   1   1   1718   1   1   0.370   0.630   2118 
 9   McCartan, John   DA   -   1197   4956   1   4   1206   1   4   1.915   -0.915   1013 
 4   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1513   6188   1   3   1284   1   3   2.229   -0.729   1284 
 2   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1670   6541   2   6   1695   2   6   2.721   -0.221   1634 
 7   McDonald, Jim   DA   -   1410   7895   0   2   1362   0   2   1.134   -1.134   961 
 6   Taylor, Fraser   DA   -   1448   15587   0   2   1626   0   2   0.606   -0.606   1226 
 5   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1693   21103   3   3   1483   3   3   2.291   0.709   1882 
 8   Fraser, Andrew   DA   NEW   923   24561   1   3   1019   1   3   1.233   -0.233   897 

Team 5 - Giffnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1548   3418   1   1   1197   1   1   0.888   0.112   1597 
 5   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1830   3952   2   2   1550   2   2   1.629   0.371   1950 
 6   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1806   4094   2   2   1628   2   2   1.394   0.606   2027 
 8   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1761   4815   1   1   1498   1   1   0.822   0.178   1898 
 9   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1207   5862   0   1   1497   0   1   0.157   -0.157   1097 
 4   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1370   6424   1   2   1474   1   2   0.726   0.774   1667 
 1   McDonald, David   GI   -   1336   12932   1   5   1433   1   5   1.966   -0.466   1283 
 2   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1168   16794   2   5   1292   2   5   1.751   0.749   1292 
 3   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1139   17397   2   3   1343   2   3   0.730   1.770   1623 
 10   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1125   20344   1   2   1176   1   2   0.855   0.645   1370 
 11   Mann, Raymond   GI   -   0   26049   0   1   1176   0   1   0   0   776 

Team 6 - Paisley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Cochrane, Richard   PA   -   1928   3543   1   1   1528   1   1   0.918   0.082   1928 
 2   Macgregor, Colin A   PA   -   1269   4776   1   4   1534   1   4   0.827   0.673   1444 
 9   MacKay, Archie J   PA   -   1043   4781   1   1   1346   1   1   0.144   0.856   1746 
 14   Reid, William   PA   -   1071   9557   2   2   1056   2   2   1.041   0.959   1455 
 11   Dickson, Rhona   PA   -   1039   10024   0   1   1439   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1039 
 3   Blake, Gerard   PA   -   1103   19012   1   2   1295   1   2   0.508   0.492   1295 
 8   Goldberg, Nathan   PA   -   1591   22165   0   1   1447   0   1   0.693   -0.693   1047 
 13   Reid, Caitlin   PA   J15   1241   22203   2   2   1423   2   2   0.572   1.428   1823 
 7   McQuillan, Jim   PA   -   749   23791   0   1   1149   0   1   0.082   -0.082   749 
 12   Norwood, James   PA   J12   632   24031   0   1   1032   0   1   0.082   -0.082   632 
 10   Crone, James   PA   -   1423   24117   1   3   1766   1   3   0.359   0.641   1644 
 4   Karolewski, John   PA   NEW   1078   24759   1   3   1313   1   3   0.693   0.307   1191 
 6   Graham, Billy   PA   -   0   25396   1   3   1407   1   3   0   0   1407 
 1   Riding, Mick D   PA   -   1948   25716   1   3   1694   1   3   2.289   -0.789   1694 

Team 7 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Doyle, James   PO   -   1883   3788   2   2   1824   2   2   1.142   0.858   2223 
 2   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1281   3911   3   6   1327   3   6   2.634   0.366   1327 
 1   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1274   4203      3   1360      3   1.271   -0.771   1080 
 3   Reid, David   PO   -   1217   7907   2   4   1260   2   4   1.793   0.707   1351 
 6   Waddell, Jim   PO   -   1097   19969      1   1346      1   0.192   0.308   1346 
 4   Miller, John   PO   -   1172   21368   0   1   1220   0   1   0.430   -0.430   820 
 5   Galbraith, Allon   PO   -   1302   24296   2   5   1405   2   5   1.932   0.068   1333 
 8   McKinstry, John   PO   -   903   24574   1   3   950   1   3   1.311   0.189   950 
 7   Misanjo, Stephen   PO   -   0   25803   0   1   1423   0   1   0   0   1023 
 9   Ostrowski, Przemek   PO   -   0   26246   1   1   1176   1   1   0   0   1576 

Team 8 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Barlow, Alan G   SP   -   1116   3130   1   3   1217   1   3   1.094   -0.094   1095 
 2   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1442   5095   4   6   1360   4   6   3.641   0.859   1552 
 3   Peacock, Jack   SP   -   1346   5604   2   6   1200   2   6   3.983   -1.983   1078 
 5   Conn, Mark   SP   -   1558   8588   1   6   1664   1   6   2.341   -0.841   1471 
 1   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1447   10793   4   7   1490   4   7   3.182   1.318   1596