Central Division 1

Ending on 14/01/2015
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

Central Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Badgers Brook852112151681002460
22Dunfermline834110112081002255
34Stirling8413972490001948
41Cumbernauld8215542095021948
53Grangemouth812541012130051640
  40 15 10 15 40 47 92 47 7 0 7 100  

Central Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Cumbernauld4 8 4 3 19 
Dunfermline6 6 4 5 22 
Grangemouth2 4 6 3 16 
Stirling6 5 3 4 19 
Badgers Brook7 4 6 6 24 

Central Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1906 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2115 Away Win 
2 1782 Monaghan, Mark    -   Ossowski, Francis G  1631 Draw 
3 1737 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Black, Stuart  1570 Draw 
4 1593 Thomson, George    -   O`Rourke, Bryan  1487 Draw 
5 1568 Pearston, John M  1  -  0 Grant, Glynis  1267 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1954 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1906 Home Win 
2 1694 Mason, Ian C    -   Monaghan, Mark  1782 Draw 
3 1473 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1737 Away Win 
4 1352 Welsh, Crawford    -   Thomson, George  1593 Draw 
5 1245 Heenan, Ross  0  -  1 Pearston, John M  1568 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1906 Kelly, J Steven    -   Murdochy, Shivan  1907 Draw 
2 1782 Monaghan, Mark    -   Shemilt, James F  1787 Draw 
3 1737 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Smith, Stephen H  1782 Draw 
4 1593 Thomson, George    -   Anderson, Graham C  1727 Draw 
5 1568 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Allcock, Gordon  1416 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (5) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1912 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1906 Home Win 
2 1873 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Monaghan, Mark  1782 Draw 
3 1735 Smith, John  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1737 Home Win 
4 1665 Ward, Stuart    -   Thomson, George  1593 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1907 Murdochy, Shivan    -   Will, Douglas  1954 Draw 
2 1787 Shemilt, James F  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1511 Away Win 
3 1782 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1473 Home Win 
4 1727 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Welsh, Crawford  1352 Home Win 
5 1584 Hayles, Robin W    -   Heenan, Ross  1245 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (5) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2115 Robertson, Ian C    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1873 Draw 
2 1732 Saxton, Gavin  1  -  0 Clancy, Martin J  1869 Home Win 
3 1631 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1574 Away Win 
4 1598 Webster, Jim J    -   Aiston, Kenneth  1399 Draw 
5 1267 Grant, Glynis  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1070 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1907 Murdochy, Shivan    -   Robertson, Ian C  2115 Draw 
2 1787 Shemilt, James F  1  -  0 Saxton, Gavin  1732 Home Win 
3 1782 Smith, Stephen H    -   Ossowski, Francis G  1631 Draw 
4 1727 Anderson, Graham C    -   Webster, Jim J  1598 Draw 
5 1556 Cook, William M  0  -  1 Black, Stuart  1570 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (5) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1954 Will, Douglas    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1873 Draw 
2 1694 Mason, Ian C    -   Cooke, Mark  1912 Draw 
3 1511 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Smith, John  1735 Away Win 
4 0 Kleinman, Keith  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1574 Away Win 
5 862 Fowler, David  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1476 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (5) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1873 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Murdochy, Shivan  1907 Draw 
2 1889 Biancalana, Fabio    -   Shemilt, James F  1787 Draw 
3 1912 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1782 Home Win 
4 1735 Smith, John    -   Anderson, Graham C  1727 Draw 
5 1574 Kerr, Graham    -   Hayles, Robin W  1584 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2115 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1954 Home Win 
2 1648 Roy, Michael    -   Bell, Alan D  1920 Draw 
3 1631 Ossowski, Francis G    -   Mason, Ian C  1694 Draw 
4 1487 O`Rourke, Bryan  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1511 Away Win 
5 1267 Grant, Glynis    -   Hanlon, Hugh  1473 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (5) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1873 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1954 Home Win 
2 1912 Cooke, Mark  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1920 Away Win 
3 1889 Biancalana, Fabio    -   Mason, Ian C  1694 Draw 
4 1735 Smith, John  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1511 Home Win 
5 0 MacGregor, Malcolm  0  -  1 Welsh, Crawford  1352 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2115 Robertson, Ian C    -   Murdochy, Shivan  1907 Draw 
2 1732 Saxton, Gavin    -   Shemilt, James F  1787 Draw 
3 1631 Ossowski, Francis G    -   Smith, Stephen H  1782 Draw 
4 1581 Forbes, Andrew W    -   Hayles, Robin W  1584 Draw 
5 1267 Grant, Glynis  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1556 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (5) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1907 Murdochy, Shivan  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1873 Away Win 
2 1787 Shemilt, James F    -   Cooke, Mark  1912 Draw 
3 1782 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 McHarg, Steven  1476 Home Win 
4 1727 Anderson, Graham C    -   Kerr, Graham  1574 Draw 
5 1584 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1466 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1954 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2115 Away Win 
2 0 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Saxton, Gavin  1732 Home Win 
3 1694 Mason, Ian C    -   Ossowski, Francis G  1631 Draw 
4 1352 Welsh, Crawford  0  -  1 Webster, Jim J  1598 Away Win 
5 862 Fowler, David  0  -  1 Grant, Glynis  1267 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 0 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Murdochy, Shivan  1907 Home Win 
2 1954 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1782 Home Win 
3 1920 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1727 Home Win 
4 1694 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1584 Home Win 
5 1511 Gray, William B    -   Blake, John  1573 Draw 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2115 Robertson, Ian C    -   Monaghan, Mark  1782 Draw 
2 1598 Webster, Jim J    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1737 Draw 
3 1549 Brisbane, W Stewart    -   Thomson, George  1593 Draw 
4 1487 O`Rourke, Bryan  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1124 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (5) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1906 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1912 Away Win 
2 1782 Monaghan, Mark    -   Smith, John  1735 Draw 
3 1737 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1665 Away Win 
4 1593 Thomson, George    -   Kerr, Graham  1574 Draw 
5 1582 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Hand, Jamie  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (5) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1873 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2115 Away Win 
2 1889 Biancalana, Fabio  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1631 Home Win 
3 1735 Smith, John  0  -  1 Black, Stuart  1570 Away Win 
4 1665 Ward, Stuart    -   Brisbane, W Stewart  1549 Draw 
5 1574 Kerr, Graham  1  -  0 Rew, Douglas  1537 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1787 Shemilt, James F    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1737 Draw 
2 1782 Smith, Stephen H    -   Thomson, George  1593 Draw 
3 1584 Hayles, Robin W    -   McAteer, Derek  1233 Draw 
4 1556 Cook, William M    -   Monaghan, Steven  1124 Draw 
5 1236 Brodie, David  1  -  0 Flaherty, David  1117 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Central Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1906   4554      5   1967      5   2.100   -1.600   1600 
 2   Monaghan, Mark   BXCN   -   1782   5319   3   6   1806   3   6   2.877   0.123   1806 
 3   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1737   7831   3   7   1659   3   7   4.190   -1.190   1609 
 4   Thomson, George   CN   -   1593   11949   3   7   1591   3   7   3.507   -0.007   1591 
 6   Monaghan, Steven   GRCN   -   1124   12847      2   1506      2   0.184   0.316   1312 
 8   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1233   15431      1   1584      1   0.112   0.388   1584 
 7   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1582   15588   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1568   17852   2   3   1331   2   3   2.368   -0.368   1453 
 9   Flaherty, David   CN   -   1117   20812   0   1   1236   0   1   0.337   -0.337   836 

Team 2 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1549   3281   1   2   1629   1   2   0.781   0.219   1629 
 9   Forbes, Andrew W   DL   -   1581   3956      1   1584      1   0.493   0.007   1584 
 5   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1267   4166   2   5   1311   2   5   2.204   0.296   1311 
 2   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1631   5557   2   7   1742   2   7   2.480   0.020   1636 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2115   5811   6   8   1903   6   8   6.121   -0.121   2096 
 7   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1598   6428   2   4   1554   2   4   2.197   0.303   1645 
 8   Roy, Michael   DLGI   -   1648   7867      1   1920      1   0.174   0.326   1920 
 4   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLGN   -   1487   8806   1   3   1409   1   3   1.720   -0.220   1409 
 6   Saxton, Gavin   DLED   -   1732   8807   1   4   1894   1   4   1.246   0.254   1803 
 3   Black, Stuart   DL   -   1570   14823   2   3   1676   2   3   1.087   1.413   1956 
 11   Rew, Douglas   DLSF   -   1537   15958   0   1   1574   0   1   0.451   -0.451   1174 

Team 3 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1920   3166   2   3   1762   2   3   2.092   0.408   2042 
 2   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1694   4888   3   6   1738   3   6   2.680   0.820   1799 
 1   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1954   6473   3   7   1944   3   7   3.605   -0.605   1894 
 6   Gray, William B   GR   -   1511   9179   2   5   1663   2   5   1.555   0.945   1663 
 4   Welsh, Crawford   GR   -   1352   10531   1   4   1639      3   0.495   0.005   1359 
 3   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1473   12671      3   1595      3   1.080   -0.580   1315 
 10   Archibong, Ubong Samuel   GR   -   0   22884   2   2   1870   2   2   0   0   2270 
 5   Heenan, Ross   GR   J16   1245   24150      2   1576      2   0.247   0.253   1383 
 8   Fowler, David   GR   NEW   862   24406   0   2   1262   0   2   0.164   -0.164   862 
 7   Kleinman, Keith   GR   -   0   25439   0   1   1574   0   1   0   0   1174 

Team 4 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1727   3045   3   6   1629   3   6   3.701   -0.701   1629 
 8   Blake, John   ST   -   1573   3215      1   1511      1   0.584   -0.084   1511 
 7   Cook, William M   ST   -   1556   3596   1   3   1331   1   3   2.240   -0.740   1331 
 6   Hayles, Robin W   ST   -   1584   4307   2   6   1476   2   6   3.752   -1.752   1354 
 3   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1782   6052   4   8   1676   4   8   5.024   -1.024   1676 
 9   Brodie, David   ST   -   1236   8024   1   1   1117   1   1   0.663   0.337   1517 
 5   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1416   13003   1   1   1568   1   1   0.301   0.699   1968 
 2   Shemilt, James F   ST   -   1787   14985   3   7   1756   3   7   3.756   -0.256   1756 
 1   Murdochy, Shivan   EDST   J19   1907   17940   2   7   2008   2   7   2.637   -0.137   1902 

Team 5 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Clancy, Martin J   BX   -   1869   6986   0   1   1732   0   1   0.682   -0.682   1332 
 3   Smith, John   GRBX   -   1735   8494   4   6   1640   4   6   3.734   0.266   1762 
 7   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1399   10506      1   1598      1   0.243   0.257   1598 
 6   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1574   10613   4   6   1554   4   6   3.097   1.403   1746 
 8   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1070   10773   0   1   1267   0   1   0.248   -0.248   867 
 12   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1466   12405   1   1   1584   1   1   0.337   0.663   1984 
 2   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1873   14326   4   7   1972   4   7   2.613   1.387   2022 
 13   Hand, Jamie   BX   -   0   17737   0   1   1582   0   1   0   0   1182 
 1   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1912   20648   4   6   1832   4   6   3.622   0.378   1954 
 9   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1476   21003   1   2   1429   1   2   1.062   -0.062   1429 
 4   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1665   23079   2   3   1626   2   3   1.656   0.344   1748 
 10   Biancalana, Fabio   BX   -   1889   24356   2   3   1704   2   3   2.206   -0.206   1826 
 11   MacGregor, Malcolm   BX   -   0   26300   0   1   1352   0   1   0   0   952