Central Cup

Ending on 10/05/2015
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

Central Cup League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Dunfermline312046861001152
24Badgers Brook21103634010857
35Stirling10101232000350
42Cumbernauld10010141001343
53Grangemouth10010123010236
  8 2 4 2 8 16 20 16 1 2 1 28  

Central Cup Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Dunfermline4   3 3 11 
Cumbernauld3       
Grangemouth    2   
Badgers Brook3   4   
Stirling3       

Central Cup Match Results
Bd Grade Dunfermline (1) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2115 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1782 Home Win 
2 1809 McBride, John    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1737 Draw 
3 1732 Saxton, Gavin    -   Thomson, George  1593 Draw 
4 1631 Ossowski, Francis G    -   McAteer, Derek  1233 Draw 
5 1581 Forbes, Andrew W  0  -  1 Monaghan, Steven  1124 Away Win 
6 1487 O`Rourke, Bryan    -   Flaherty, David  1117 Draw 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (4) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1954 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1873 Away Win 
2 1920 Bell, Alan D    -   Cooke, Mark  1912 Draw 
3 1694 Mason, Ian C    -   Smith, John  1735 Draw 
4 1511 Gray, William B  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1476 Away Win 
5 1473 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1466 Away Win 
6 1245 Heenan, Ross  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1070 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (1) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1907 Murdochy, Shivan  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2115 Away Win 
2 1787 Shemilt, James F    -   Ossowski, Francis G  1631 Draw 
3 1782 Smith, Stephen H    -   Webster, Jim J  1598 Draw 
4 1727 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Black, Stuart  1570 Away Win 
5 1584 Hayles, Robin W    -   Brisbane, W Stewart  1549 Draw 
6 1573 Blake, John  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Bryan  1487 Home Win 
7 1556 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1387 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (1) vs (4) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2115 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny R  1873 Home Win 
2 1648 Roy, Michael  1  -  0 Cooke, Mark  1912 Home Win 
3 1631 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 Biancalana, Fabio  1889 Away Win 
4 1598 Webster, Jim J  0  -  1 Smith, John  1735 Away Win 
5 1570 Black, Stuart    -   Kerr, Graham  1574 Draw 
6 1549 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1466 Away Win 
7 1476 Stewart, Mathew  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1399 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Central Cup Team Results
Team 1 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1549   3281      2   1525      2   1.068   -0.568   1332 
 5   Forbes, Andrew W   DL   -   1581   3956   0   1   1181   0   1   0.918   -0.918   781 
 4   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1631   5557   1   3   1636   1   3   1.395   -0.395   1514 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2115   5811   3   3   1866   3   3   2.405   0.595   2265 
 7   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1598   6428      2   1758      2   0.578   -0.078   1566 
 11   Roy, Michael   DLGI   -   1648   7867   1   1   1912   1   1   0.178   0.822   2312 
 6   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLGN   -   1487   8806      2   1345      2   1.284   -0.784   1152 
 3   Saxton, Gavin   DLED   -   1732   8807      1   1593      1   0.687   -0.187   1593 
 10   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1387   9311   0   1   1556   0   1   0.277   -0.277   1156 
 8   Black, Stuart   DL   -   1570   14823   1   2   1650   1   2   0.788   0.712   1844 
 2   McBride, John   DL   -   1809   16813      1   1737      1   0.597   -0.097   1737 
 12   Stewart, Mathew   DL   -   1476   23579   1   1   1399   1   1   0.604   0.396   1799 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Monaghan, Mark   BXCN   -   1782   5319   0   1   2115   0   1   0.122   -0.122   1715 
 2   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1737   7831      1   1809      1   0.403   0.097   1809 
 3   Thomson, George   CN   -   1593   11949      1   1732      1   0.313   0.187   1732 
 5   Monaghan, Steven   GRCN   -   1124   12847   1   1   1524   1   1   0.082   0.918   1924 
 4   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1233   15431      1   1631      1   0.082   0.418   1631 
 6   Flaherty, David   CN   -   1117   20812      1   1487      1   0.099   0.401   1487 

Team 3 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1920   3166      1   1912      1   0.514   -0.014   1912 
 3   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1694   4888      1   1735      1   0.444   0.056   1735 
 1   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1954   6473   0   1   1873   0   1   0.610   -0.610   1473 
 4   Gray, William B   GR   -   1511   9179   0   1   1476   0   1   0.549   -0.549   1076 
 5   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1473   12671   0   1   1466   0   1   0.507   -0.507   1066 
 6   Heenan, Ross   GR   J16   1245   24150   1   1   1070   1   1   0.729   0.271   1470 

Team 4 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Smith, John   GRBX   -   1735   8494   1   2   1646   1   2   1.238   0.262   1839 
 9   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1399   10506   0   1   1476   0   1   0.396   -0.396   1076 
 8   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1574   10613      1   1570      1   0.507   -0.007   1570 
 6   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1070   10773   0   1   1310   0   1   0.202   -0.202   910 
 5   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1466   12405   2   2   1511   2   2   0.876   1.124   1911 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1873   14326   1   2   2034   1   2   0.592   0.408   2034 
 2   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1912   20648      2   1784      2   1.308   -0.808   1591 
 4   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1476   21003   1   1   1511   1   1   0.451   0.549   1911 
 7   Biancalana, Fabio   BX   -   1889   24356   1   1   1631   1   1   0.818   0.182   2031 

Team 5 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1727   3045   0   1   1570   0   1   0.705   -0.705   1170 
 6   Blake, John   ST   -   1573   3215   1   1   1487   1   1   0.617   0.383   1887 
 7   Cook, William M   ST   -   1556   3596   1   1   1387   1   1   0.723   0.277   1787 
 5   Hayles, Robin W   ST   -   1584   4307      1   1549      1   0.549   -0.049   1549 
 3   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1782   6052      1   1598      1   0.740   -0.240   1598 
 2   Shemilt, James F   ST   -   1787   14985      1   1631      1   0.705   -0.205   1631 
 1   Murdochy, Shivan   EDST   J19   1907   17940   0   1   2115   0   1   0.233   -0.233   1715