Central Allegro League

An Allegro list event
Ending on 18/01/2015
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

Central Allegro League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Dunfermline Minnows201163284413230005063
21Stirling Bruce20956233322250004455
32Stirling Wallace20776211923308003848
45Grangemouth20767203118270044050
56Badgers Brook20749183012380003645
64Dunfermline Sharks204214101924330043139
  120 45 30 45 120 176 112 176 8 0 8 239  

Central Allegro League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Stirling Bruce8 9 11 6 8 20 44 
Stirling Wallace7 6 8 9 7 20 38 
Dunfermline Minnows6 9 12 8 14 20 50 
Dunfermline Sharks5 7 4 8 6 20 31 
Grangemouth9 7 7 8 8 20 40 
Badgers Brook7 9 2 9 8 20 36 

Central Allegro League Match Results
Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (1) vs (2) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1775 Prescott, Paul G    -   Smith, Stephen H  1583 Draw 
2 1691 Blake, John  0  -  1 Pitson, Anthony E  1425 Away Win 
3 1666 Cook, William M    -   Hayles, Robin W  1522 Draw 
4 1610 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Roe, Martyn  1420 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (1) vs (2) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1775 Prescott, Paul G  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1425 Home Win 
2 1691 Blake, John    -   Hayles, Robin W  1522 Draw 
3 1666 Cook, William M    -   Roe, Martyn  1420 Draw 
4 1610 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1583 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (1) vs (2) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1775 Prescott, Paul G  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1522 Home Win 
2 1691 Blake, John  0  -  1 Roe, Martyn  1420 Away Win 
3 1666 Cook, William M  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1583 Away Win 
4 1610 Anderson, Graham C    -   Pitson, Anthony E  1425 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (1) vs (2) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1775 Prescott, Paul G  1  -  0 Roe, Martyn  1420 Home Win 
2 1691 Blake, John  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1583 Away Win 
3 1666 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1425 Home Win 
4 1610 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1522 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (3) vs (4) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 2187 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1550 Home Win 
2 1549 Webster, Jim J    -   Roy, Michael  1648 Draw 
3 1535 Webb, George  0  -  1 Black, Stuart  1605 Away Win 
4 1348 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1445 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (3) vs (4) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 2187 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1648 Home Win 
2 1549 Webster, Jim J  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1605 Home Win 
3 1535 Webb, George    -   Horne, Peter  1445 Draw 
4 1348 Volland, Ben    -   Ossowski, Francis G  1550 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (3) vs (4) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 2187 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1605 Home Win 
2 1549 Webster, Jim J    -   Horne, Peter  1445 Draw 
3 1535 Webb, George  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1550 Home Win 
4 1348 Volland, Ben  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1648 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (3) vs (4) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 2187 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1445 Home Win 
2 1549 Webster, Jim J  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1550 Home Win 
3 1535 Webb, George  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1648 Home Win 
4 1348 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1605 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1920 Bell, Alan D  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1921 Away Win 
2 1284 Heenan, Ross  0  -  1 Liddle, Robert  1031 Away Win 
3 1488 Gray, William B  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1461 Home Win 
4 1818 Mason, Ian C    -   Smith, John  1735 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1920 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1031 Home Win 
2 1284 Heenan, Ross  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1461 Away Win 
3 1488 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Smith, John  1735 Away Win 
4 1818 Mason, Ian C    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1921 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1920 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1461 Home Win 
2 1284 Heenan, Ross  0  -  1 Smith, John  1735 Away Win 
3 1488 Gray, William B  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1921 Away Win 
4 1818 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1031 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1920 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Smith, John  1735 Home Win 
2 1284 Heenan, Ross  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1921 Away Win 
3 1488 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1031 Home Win 
4 1818 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1461 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (3) vs (2) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 2187 Robertson, Ian C    -   Shemilt, James F  1705 Draw 
2 1549 Webster, Jim J  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1425 Home Win 
3 1535 Webb, George  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1522 Away Win 
4 1581 Forbes, Andrew W  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1332 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (3) vs (2) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 2187 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1425 Home Win 
2 1549 Webster, Jim J  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1522 Away Win 
3 1535 Webb, George    -   Brodie, David  1332 Draw 
4 1581 Forbes, Andrew W  0  -  1 Shemilt, James F  1705 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (3) vs (2) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 2187 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1522 Home Win 
2 1549 Webster, Jim J  0  -  1 Brodie, David  1332 Away Win 
3 1535 Webb, George    -   Shemilt, James F  1705 Draw 
4 1581 Forbes, Andrew W    -   Pitson, Anthony E  1425 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (3) vs (2) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 2187 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1332 Home Win 
2 1549 Webster, Jim J  1  -  0 Shemilt, James F  1705 Home Win 
3 1535 Webb, George    -   Pitson, Anthony E  1425 Draw 
4 1581 Forbes, Andrew W  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1522 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (1) vs (5) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1532 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1952 Away Win 
2 1610 Anderson, Graham C    -   Mason, Ian C  1818 Draw 
3 1691 Blake, John  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1488 Away Win 
4 1775 Prescott, Paul G  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1366 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (1) vs (5) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1532 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1818 Away Win 
2 1610 Anderson, Graham C    -   Gray, William B  1488 Draw 
3 1691 Blake, John  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1366 Home Win 
4 1775 Prescott, Paul G  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1952 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (1) vs (5) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1532 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1488 Home Win 
2 1610 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1366 Home Win 
3 1691 Blake, John  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1952 Away Win 
4 1775 Prescott, Paul G    -   Mason, Ian C  1818 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (1) vs (5) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1532 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1366 Away Win 
2 1610 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1952 Away Win 
3 1691 Blake, John  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1818 Away Win 
4 1775 Prescott, Paul G  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1488 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (2) vs (4) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1583 Smith, Stephen H    -   Black, Stuart  1605 Draw 
2 1425 Pitson, Anthony E  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1550 Home Win 
3 1522 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1445 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (2) vs (4) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1425 Pitson, Anthony E    -   Black, Stuart  1605 Draw 
3 1522 Hayles, Robin W    -   Ossowski, Francis G  1550 Draw 
4 1332 Brodie, David  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1445 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (2) vs (4) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1583 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1445 Away Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1522 Hayles, Robin W    -   Black, Stuart  1605 Draw 
4 1332 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1550 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (2) vs (4) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1583 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1550 Away Win 
2 1425 Pitson, Anthony E  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1445 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1332 Brodie, David    -   Black, Stuart  1605 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (3) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1920 Bell, Alan D  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2187 Away Win 
2 1818 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Ohiaeri, Kelechi  1874 Home Win 
3 1488 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Webb, George  1535 Home Win 
4 1366 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Forbes, Andrew W  1581 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (3) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1920 Bell, Alan D    -   Ohiaeri, Kelechi  1874 Draw 
2 1818 Mason, Ian C    -   Webb, George  1535 Draw 
3 1488 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Forbes, Andrew W  1581 Home Win 
4 1366 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2187 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (3) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1920 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Webb, George  1535 Home Win 
2 1818 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Forbes, Andrew W  1581 Home Win 
3 1488 Gray, William B    -   Robertson, Ian C  2187 Draw 
4 1366 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Ohiaeri, Kelechi  1874 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (3) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1920 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Forbes, Andrew W  1581 Home Win 
2 1818 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2187 Away Win 
3 1488 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Ohiaeri, Kelechi  1874 Away Win 
4 1366 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Webb, George  1535 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (4) vs (5) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1605 Black, Stuart    -   Bell, Alan D  1920 Draw 
2 1550 Ossowski, Francis G    -   Mason, Ian C  1818 Draw 
3 1537 Rew, Douglas  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1488 Home Win 
4 1445 Horne, Peter  1  -  0 Welsh, Crawford  1264 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (4) vs (5) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1605 Black, Stuart    -   Mason, Ian C  1818 Draw 
2 1550 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1488 Away Win 
3 1537 Rew, Douglas  1  -  0 Welsh, Crawford  1264 Home Win 
4 1445 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1920 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (4) vs (5) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1605 Black, Stuart    -   Gray, William B  1488 Draw 
2 1550 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Welsh, Crawford  1264 Home Win 
3 1537 Rew, Douglas  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1920 Away Win 
4 1445 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1818 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (4) vs (5) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1605 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Welsh, Crawford  1264 Home Win 
2 1550 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1920 Away Win 
3 1537 Rew, Douglas  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1818 Away Win 
4 1445 Horne, Peter  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1488 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (4) vs (1) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1605 Black, Stuart    -   Prescott, Paul G  1775 Draw 
2 1479 Brisbane, W Stewart    -   Cook, William M  1666 Draw 
3 1550 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1610 Away Win 
4 1445 Horne, Peter    -   Hewitt, David A  1532 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (4) vs (1) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1605 Black, Stuart    -   Cook, William M  1666 Draw 
2 1479 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1610 Away Win 
3 1550 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1532 Away Win 
4 1445 Horne, Peter    -   Prescott, Paul G  1775 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (4) vs (1) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1605 Black, Stuart  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1610 Away Win 
2 1479 Brisbane, W Stewart    -   Hewitt, David A  1532 Draw 
3 1550 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 Prescott, Paul G  1775 Away Win 
4 1445 Horne, Peter    -   Cook, William M  1666 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (4) vs (1) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1605 Black, Stuart    -   Hewitt, David A  1532 Draw 
2 1479 Brisbane, W Stewart  1  -  0 Prescott, Paul G  1775 Home Win 
3 1550 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1666 Away Win 
4 1445 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1610 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (3) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2187 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny R  1921 Home Win 
2 1348 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon  1218 Home Win 
3 1581 Forbes, Andrew W  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1383 Home Win 
4 1549 Webster, Jim J  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1461 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (3) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2187 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon  1218 Home Win 
2 1348 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1383 Home Win 
3 1581 Forbes, Andrew W  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1461 Home Win 
4 1549 Webster, Jim J  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny R  1921 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (3) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2187 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1383 Home Win 
2 1348 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1461 Home Win 
3 1581 Forbes, Andrew W  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1921 Away Win 
4 1549 Webster, Jim J  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon  1218 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (3) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2187 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1461 Home Win 
2 1348 Volland, Ben  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1921 Away Win 
3 1581 Forbes, Andrew W  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon  1218 Home Win 
4 1549 Webster, Jim J  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1383 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (6) vs (4) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1916 Cooke, Mark    -   Black, Stuart  1605 Draw 
2 1218 Walker, Gordon  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1445 Away Win 
3 1461 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1479 Away Win 
4 1735 Smith, John  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1550 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (6) vs (4) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1916 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1445 Home Win 
2 1218 Walker, Gordon  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1479 Away Win 
3 1461 McGilvary, David    -   Ossowski, Francis G  1550 Draw 
4 1735 Smith, John    -   Black, Stuart  1605 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (6) vs (4) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1916 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1479 Home Win 
2 1218 Walker, Gordon  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1550 Away Win 
3 1461 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1605 Home Win 
4 1735 Smith, John  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1445 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (6) vs (4) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1916 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1550 Home Win 
2 1218 Walker, Gordon  0  -  1 Black, Stuart  1605 Away Win 
3 1461 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1445 Home Win 
4 1735 Smith, John  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1479 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (2) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1818 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Leckie, Robert  1268 Home Win 
2 1488 Gray, William B    -   Shemilt, James F  1705 Draw 
3 1284 Heenan, Ross  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1583 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (2) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1818 Mason, Ian C    -   Shemilt, James F  1705 Draw 
2 1488 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1583 Home Win 
3 1284 Heenan, Ross  0  -  1 Brodie, David  1332 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (2) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1818 Mason, Ian C    -   Smith, Stephen H  1583 Draw 
2 1488 Gray, William B    -   Brodie, David  1332 Draw 
3 1284 Heenan, Ross  1  -  0 Leckie, Robert  1268 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (2) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1818 Mason, Ian C    -   Brodie, David  1332 Draw 
2 1488 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Leckie, Robert  1268 Home Win 
3 1284 Heenan, Ross    -   Shemilt, James F  1705 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (2) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1907 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny R  1921 Home Win 
2 1522 Hayles, Robin W    -   Smith, John  1735 Draw 
3 1197 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1461 Away Win 
4 1189 Bloor, Mick  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon  1218 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (2) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1189 Bloor, Mick  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1921 Away Win 
2 1907 Murdochy, Shivan    -   Smith, John  1735 Draw 
3 1522 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1461 Away Win 
4 1197 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 Walker, Gordon  1218 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (2) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1197 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1921 Away Win 
2 1189 Bloor, Mick  0  -  1 Smith, John  1735 Away Win 
3 1907 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1461 Home Win 
4 1522 Hayles, Robin W  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon  1218 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (2) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1522 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1921 Away Win 
2 1197 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 Smith, John  1735 Away Win 
3 1189 Bloor, Mick  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1461 Home Win 
4 1907 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon  1218 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (6) vs (1) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1921 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Prescott, Paul G  1775 Draw 
2 1735 Smith, John  1  -  0 Blake, John  1691 Home Win 
3 1461 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1610 Away Win 
4 1218 Walker, Gordon  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1532 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (6) vs (1) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1921 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Blake, John  1691 Home Win 
2 1735 Smith, John  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1610 Home Win 
3 1461 McGilvary, David    -   Hewitt, David A  1532 Draw 
4 1218 Walker, Gordon  0  -  1 Prescott, Paul G  1775 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (6) vs (1) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1921 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Anderson, Graham C  1610 Draw 
2 1735 Smith, John  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1532 Home Win 
3 1461 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Prescott, Paul G  1775 Away Win 
4 1218 Walker, Gordon  0  -  1 Blake, John  1691 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (6) vs (1) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1921 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Hewitt, David A  1532 Draw 
2 1735 Smith, John    -   Prescott, Paul G  1775 Draw 
3 1461 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Blake, John  1691 Away Win 
4 1218 Walker, Gordon  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1610 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (1) vs (3) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1775 Prescott, Paul G  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2187 Away Win 
2 1610 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Forbes, Andrew W  1581 Home Win 
3 1666 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Webb, George  1535 Home Win 
4 1691 Blake, John  0  -  1 Ohiaeri, Kelechi  1874 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (1) vs (3) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1775 Prescott, Paul G  1  -  0 Forbes, Andrew W  1581 Home Win 
2 1610 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Webb, George  1535 Home Win 
3 1666 Cook, William M  0  -  1 Ohiaeri, Kelechi  1874 Away Win 
4 1691 Blake, John  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2187 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (1) vs (3) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1775 Prescott, Paul G  1  -  0 Webb, George  1535 Home Win 
2 1610 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Ohiaeri, Kelechi  1874 Away Win 
3 1666 Cook, William M  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2187 Away Win 
4 1691 Blake, John  1  -  0 Forbes, Andrew W  1581 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (1) vs (3) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1775 Prescott, Paul G  1  -  0 Ohiaeri, Kelechi  1874 Home Win 
2 1610 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian C  2187 Home Win 
3 1666 Cook, William M    -   Forbes, Andrew W  1581 Draw 
4 1691 Blake, John  1  -  0 Webb, George  1535 Home Win 
  3 -  

Central Allegro League Team Results
Team 1 - Stirling Bruce
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1610   3045   14   20   1599   14   20   10.435   3.565   1749 
 2   Blake, John   ST   -   1691   3215   5   16   1629   5   16   9.220   -3.720   1515 
 3   Cook, William M   ST   -   1666   3596   6   12   1590   6   12   7.276   -1.276   1590 
 5   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1532   8570   4   12   1585   4   12   5.371   -0.871   1494 
 1   Prescott, Paul G   ST   -   1775   14762   14   20   1616   14   20   13.672   0.328   1766 

Team 2 - Stirling Wallace
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hayles, Robin W   ST   -   1522   4307   5   15   1618   5   15   5.785   -0.285   1519 
 2   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1425   5644   4   11   1621   4   10   2.796   1.204   1522 
 1   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1583   6052   5   10   1600   5   10   4.790   0.710   1635 
 9   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1197   6276   0   4   1468   0   4   0.814   -0.814   1068 
 6   Brodie, David   ST   -   1332   8024   5   10   1557   5   9   2.251   2.749   1557 
 4   Roe, Martyn   ST   -   1420   11533   1   4   1686   1   4   0.734   0.766   1594 
 5   Shemilt, James F   ST   -   1705   14985   3   7   1632   3   7   4.186   -0.686   1632 
 8   Murdochy, Shivan   EDST   J19   1907   17940   3   4   1668   3   4   3.038   0.462   2000 
 7   Leckie, Robert   ST   -   1268   20278   0   3   1502   0   3   0.695   -0.695   1101 
 10   Bloor, Mick   ST   -   1189   21079   2   4   1464   2   4   0.796   1.204   1464 

Team 3 - Dunfermline Minnows
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Forbes, Andrew W   DL   -   1581   3956   7   16   1581   7   16   8.032   -1.032   1539 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2187   5811   18   20   1802   12   14   12.643   -0.643   2169 
 2   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1549   6428   9   12   1518   9   12   6.515   2.485   1711 
 3   Webb, George   DL   -   1535   9323   5   16   1598   5   16   6.812   -1.312   1484 
 6   Ohiaeri, Kelechi   DLCN   -   1874   21441   5   8   1680   5   8   5.808   -0.308   1822 
 4   Volland, Ben   DL   J11   1348   23371   5   8   1507   5   8   4.076   1.424   1649 

Team 4 - Dunfermline Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1479   3281   4   8   1610   4   8   2.775   1.225   1610 
 1   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1550   5557   6   20   1592   6   20   9.131   -3.131   1442 
 2   Roy, Michael   DLGI   -   1648   7867   1   4   1666   1   4   2.030   -0.530   1575 
 4   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1445   9311   8   20   1579   8   19   6.875   1.625   1525 
 3   Black, Stuart   DL   -   1605   14823   9   20   1594   9   20   10.329   -1.329   1559 
 5   Rew, Douglas   DLSF   -   1537   15958   2   4   1622   2   4   1.655   0.345   1622 

Team 5 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1920   3166   9   12   1674   8   11   8.285   -0.285   1867 
 4   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1818   4888   14   20   1629   13   19   13.478   -0.478   1779 
 5   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1952   6473   4   4   1657   4   4   3.346   0.654   2057 
 3   Gray, William B   GR   -   1488   9179   10   20   1584   10   20   7.716   2.784   1602 
 7   Welsh, Crawford   GR   -   1264   10531   0   4   1534   0   4   0.715   -0.715   1134 
 6   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1366   12671   1   8   1656   1   7   1.277   -0.277   1324 
 2   Heenan, Ross   GR   J16   1284   24150   1   8   1466   1   8   2.430   -0.930   1214 

Team 6 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   McCord, Robert   BX   -   1383   4979   0   4   1611   0   3   0.827   -0.827   1211 
 4   Smith, John   GRBX   -   1735   8494   12   16   1587   12   16   10.713   1.787   1809 
 2   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1031   10773   1   4   1410   1   2   0.214   0.786   1218 
 3   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1461   12405   6   20   1575   6   20   7.380   -1.380   1425 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1921   14326   11   16   1671   11   16   12.332   -1.332   1813 
 5   Walker, Gordon   BX   -   1218   14635   2   16   1516   2   15   2.659   -0.659   1184 
 7   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1916   20648   3   4   1547   3   4   3.594   -0.094   1879