Ayrshire League Division 1

Ending on 09/11/2014
Results compiled by Robert Loughran
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2015

Ayrshire League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Kilmarnock A970214271790013566
25Irvine A10712151825143003356
38Troon A9513112017143003158
47Prestwick104159269250003051
53Greenwood Gambits742110211650002969
62Ardrossan941491915190012649
74Greenwood Rooks1022661613290022238
81Ayr1000100810400021322
  74 33 8 33 74 155 122 155 6 0 6 223  

Ayrshire League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Ayr 0 3 4  3 1 10 13 
Ardrossan5 1 5 4 5 2 4 26 
Greenwood Gambits6 5 3 3 2 4 5 29 
Greenwood Rooks8 1 3 3 1 5 1 10 22 
Irvine A8 2 3 9 1 7 3 10 33 
Kilmarnock A5 7 3 5 5 3 6 35 
Prestwick9 4 1 7 5 2 1 10 30 
Troon A4 8 1 5 2 6 4 31 

Ayrshire League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (6) vs (5) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 2022 Allor, Chukwuka  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1666 Home Win 
2 1924 Malkin, Jamie    -   King, Graeme E  1602 Draw 
3 1915 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1559 Home Win 
4 1871 Parks, Joe    -   Shankland, John  1550 Draw 
5 1803 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Loughran, Robert  1545 Home Win 
6 1704 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Teaz, Brian  1421 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (4) vs (3) Greenwood Gambits Grade Comments
1 1967 Deary, Daniel  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2043 Away Win 
2 1685 Deary, David    -   Gillespie, David M  1735 Draw 
3 1634 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 McGovern, Patrick  1632 Home Win 
4 1525 Stewart, Jack A N  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1685 Away Win 
5 1429 Congalton, David G    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1518 Draw 
6 1331 MacDonald, Alain  1  -  0 Wallace, Stephen  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Ayr (1) vs (7) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1683 Rivett, Stephen M  0  -  1 Sanger, Mark A  2046 Away Win 
2 1339 Sands, Jim M  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1907 Away Win 
3 1306 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1741 Away Win 
4 1070 Gardiner, Ian R    -   Carter, Robert J  1620 Draw 
5 989 Fulton, Rob  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1567 Away Win 
6 890 Wright, E Carol    -   Sanger, Jake M  1097 Draw 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Irvine A (5) vs (4) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1666 Walsh, Philip F    -   Deary, Daniel  1967 Draw 
2 1602 King, Graeme E    -   Deary, David  1685 Draw 
3 1559 Thomson, Andrew  1  -  0 Stewart, Jack A N  1525 Home Win 
4 1550 Shankland, John    -   Congalton, David G  1429 Draw 
5 1421 Teaz, Brian    -   MacDonald, Alain  1331 Draw 
6 1465 Copeland, Robert  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Greenwood Gambits (3) vs (1) Ayr Grade Comments
1 2043 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Rivett, Stephen M  1683 Home Win 
2 1800 Gillespie, David P  1  -  0 Sands, Jim M  1339 Home Win 
3 1735 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 Millward, Brian  1306 Home Win 
4 1685 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 Gardiner, Ian R  1070 Home Win 
5 1632 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Fulton, Rob  989 Home Win 
6 1518 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Wright, E Carol  890 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (2) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1863 Barrett, Tommy    -   Brown, Steven A  2005 Draw 
2 1744 Baird, Clive H  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1843 Home Win 
3 1676 Templeton, Robin    -   Kelly, William L  1775 Draw 
4 1682 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 Cunningham, Jim M  1556 Home Win 
5 1615 Lampard, Stuart  0  -  1 McColm, Eddie  1496 Away Win 
6 1478 Park, Frank  0  -  1 Sheridan, Marc  1467 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (4) vs (2) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1685 Deary, David    -   Brown, Steven A  2005 Draw 
2 1634 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1843 Away Win 
3 1525 Stewart, Jack A N  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1775 Away Win 
4 1429 Congalton, David G    -   McColm, Eddie  1496 Draw 
5 1331 MacDonald, Alain  0  -  1 Sheridan, Marc  1467 Away Win 
6 1373 Taylor, Stephen  0  -  1 Cunningham, Jim M  1556 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Greenwood Gambits (3) vs (5) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 2043 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1666 Home Win 
2 1800 Gillespie, David P  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1602 Away Win 
3 1735 Gillespie, David M    -   Shankland, John  1550 Draw 
4 1685 Moore, Robin    -   Loughran, Robert  1545 Draw 
5 1632 McGovern, Patrick    -   Copeland, Robert  1465 Draw 
6 1518 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Gourlay, Robert  1376 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (6) vs (7) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1924 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Sanger, Mark A  2046 Home Win 
2 1915 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Harkins, Michael G  1907 Home Win 
3 1803 Malkin, Kenneth  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1741 Away Win 
4 1704 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Fraser, Iain R  1775 Away Win 
5 1502 Muir, Ian    -   Carter, Robert J  1620 Draw 
6 1513 McNicoll, John D  1  -  0 McCurley, Arthur  1567 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Ayr (1) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1683 Rivett, Stephen M  1  -  0 Calder, John  1928 Home Win 
2 1536 Denton, Bruce    -   Barrett, Tommy  1863 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Baird, Clive H  1744 Loss by Default 
4 1306 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1676 Away Win 
5 989 Fulton, Rob  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1682 Away Win 
6 890 Wright, E Carol  0  -  1 Lampard, Stuart  1615 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (6) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1928 Calder, John  0  -  1 Allor, Chukwuka  2022 Away Win 
2 1744 Baird, Clive H    -   Malkin, Jamie  1924 Draw 
3 1682 Malcolm, Duncan    -   Hamilton, Douglas  1915 Draw 
4 1679 Lampard, Alice  1  -  0 Parks, Joe  1871 Home Win 
5 1615 Lampard, Stuart    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1803 Draw 
6 1530 Weir, J Len  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1704 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick (7) vs (4) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1907 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1967 Away Win 
2 1741 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Deary, David  1685 Away Win 
3 1775 Fraser, Iain R  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1634 Home Win 
4 1620 Carter, Robert J  1  -  0 Stewart, Jack A N  1525 Home Win 
5 1567 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 Congalton, David G  1429 Home Win 
6 1261 Dement, John  1  -  0 MacDonald, Alain  1331 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Irvine A (5) vs (1) Ayr Grade Comments
1 1666 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Hamilton, Stephen C  1584 Away Win 
2 1602 King, Graeme E    -   Sands, Jim M  1339 Draw 
3 1559 Thomson, Andrew  1  -  0 Millward, Brian  1306 Home Win 
4 1550 Shankland, John  0  -  1 Fulton, Rob  989 Away Win 
5 1465 Copeland, Robert  1  -  0 Wright, E Carol  890 Home Win 
6 1421 Teaz, Brian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Irvine A (5) vs (2) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1666 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  2005 Away Win 
2 1602 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1843 Away Win 
3 1550 Shankland, John  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1775 Away Win 
4 1559 Thomson, Andrew    -   Cunningham, Jim M  1556 Draw 
5 1465 Copeland, Robert  1  -  0 Sheridan, Marc  1467 Home Win 
6 1421 Teaz, Brian    -   Keegan, James  1250 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Ayr (1) vs (6) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1683 Rivett, Stephen M  0  -  1 Allor, Chukwuka  2022 Away Win 
2 1584 Hamilton, Stephen C    -   Malkin, Jamie  1924 Draw 
3 1663 Clark, Ian  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1915 Away Win 
4 1339 Sands, Jim M  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1803 Away Win 
5 1306 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1704 Away Win 
6 989 Fulton, Rob  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1502 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Greenwood Gambits (3) vs (7) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 2043 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Fraser, Iain R  1775 Home Win 
2 1984 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1741 Home Win 
3 1735 Gillespie, David M    -   Carter, Robert J  1620 Draw 
4 1800 Gillespie, David P  1  -  0 McCurley, Arthur  1567 Home Win 
5 1685 Moore, Robin  0  -  1 Sanger, Jake M  1097 Away Win 
6 1518 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Laing, Tom  1015 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (4) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1967 Deary, Daniel  0  -  1 Calder, John  1928 Away Win 
2 1685 Deary, David    -   Baird, Clive H  1744 Draw 
3 1634 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1682 Away Win 
4 1523 Potts, David A    -   Lampard, Stuart  1615 Draw 
5 1525 Stewart, Jack A N  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1530 Away Win 
6 1429 Congalton, David G  0  -  1 Reid, Robert L  1390 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Prestwick (7) vs (5) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1907 Harkins, Michael G    -   Walsh, Philip F  1666 Draw 
2 1741 McPheator, Gary    -   King, Graeme E  1602 Draw 
3 1620 Carter, Robert J  1  -  0 Shankland, John  1550 Home Win 
4 1567 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Loughran, Robert  1545 Away Win 
5 1527 Espinosa Cancino, Monica    -   Copeland, Robert  1465 Draw 
6 1395 Espinosa, Jose  M  0  -  1 Teaz, Brian  1421 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (6) vs (4) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 2022 Allor, Chukwuka  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1967 Home Win 
2 1924 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Deary, David  1685 Home Win 
3 1915 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1634 Home Win 
4 1871 Parks, Joe  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1523 Home Win 
5 1803 Malkin, Kenneth  0  -  1 Stewart, Jack A N  1525 Away Win 
6 1704 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Congalton, David G  1429 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (3) Greenwood Gambits Grade Comments
1 1744 Baird, Clive H  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2043 Away Win 
2 1682 Malcolm, Duncan    -   Gillespie, David P  1800 Draw 
3 1615 Lampard, Stuart    -   Gillespie, David M  1735 Draw 
4 1433 Chapman, R Mike  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1685 Away Win 
5 1390 Reid, Robert L  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1632 Away Win 
6 1210 Young, Bryan  0  -  1 MacDonald, Paul H  1518 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Ardrossan (2) vs (1) Ayr Grade Comments
1 2005 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Rivett, Stephen M  1683 Home Win 
2 1843 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Hamilton, Stephen C  1584 Home Win 
3 1775 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 Denton, Bruce  1536 Home Win 
4 1556 Cunningham, Jim M    -   Sands, Jim M  1339 Draw 
5 1250 Keegan, James  1  -  0 Millward, Brian  1306 Home Win 
6 1467 Sheridan, Marc  1  -  0 Fulton, Rob  989 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Irvine A (5) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1666 Walsh, Philip F    -   Calder, John  1928 Draw 
2 1559 Thomson, Andrew    -   Barrett, Tommy  1863 Draw 
3 1550 Shankland, John    -   Baird, Clive H  1744 Draw 
4 1465 Copeland, Robert  1  -  0 Malcolm, Duncan  1682 Home Win 
5 1421 Teaz, Brian  1  -  0 Lampard, Stuart  1615 Home Win 
6 1376 Gourlay, Robert  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1530 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Ardrossan (2) vs (7) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 2005 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Fraser, Iain R  1775 Home Win 
2 1843 Robinson, Stephen  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1741 Away Win 
3 1775 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 Carter, Robert J  1620 Home Win 
4 1556 Cunningham, Jim M  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1567 Away Win 
5 1467 Sheridan, Marc  0  -  1 Sanger, Jake M  1097 Away Win 
6 1250 Keegan, James  0  -  1 Laing, Tom  1015 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Ardrossan (2) vs (6) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 2005 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Allor, Chukwuka  2022 Away Win 
2 1843 Robinson, Stephen  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  1924 Away Win 
3 1775 Kelly, William L  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1915 Away Win 
4 1556 Cunningham, Jim M  0  -  1 Parks, Joe  1871 Away Win 
5 1496 McColm, Eddie    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1803 Draw 
6 1467 Sheridan, Marc  1  -  0 Kleboe, James P R  1704 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Prestwick (7) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 2046 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Calder, John  1928 Home Win 
2 1741 McPheator, Gary    -   Barrett, Tommy  1863 Draw 
3 1620 Carter, Robert J  0  -  1 Baird, Clive H  1744 Away Win 
4 1567 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1676 Away Win 
5 1302 Smith, Bob  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1682 Away Win 
6 1097 Sanger, Jake M  0  -  1 Lampard, Stuart  1615 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Ardrossan (2) vs (3) Greenwood Gambits Grade Comments
1 2005 Brown, Steven A    -   Frew, Elliot  2043 Draw 
2 1843 Robinson, Stephen  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1735 Away Win 
3 1775 Kelly, William L  0  -  1 Gillespie, David P  1800 Away Win 
4 1467 Sheridan, Marc  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1685 Away Win 
5 1556 Cunningham, Jim M    -   McGovern, Patrick  1632 Draw 
6 985 Ferguson, Raymond  0  -  1 MacDonald, Paul H  1518 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Greenwood Gambits (3) vs (6) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 2043 Frew, Elliot    -   Allor, Chukwuka  2022 Draw 
2 1800 Gillespie, David P    -   Malkin, Jamie  1924 Draw 
3 1735 Gillespie, David M    -   Hamilton, Douglas  1915 Draw 
4 1685 Moore, Robin  0  -  1 Parks, Joe  1871 Away Win 
5 1632 McGovern, Patrick    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1803 Draw 
6 1518 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Kleboe, James P R  1704 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Ayr (1) vs (4) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1814 Hansen, Herborg  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1967 Away Win 
2 1683 Rivett, Stephen M  0  -  1 Deary, David  1685 Away Win 
3 1584 Hamilton, Stephen C    -   Glen, Hamish  1634 Draw 
4 1663 Clark, Ian  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1523 Away Win 
5 1536 Denton, Bruce  1  -  0 Stewart, Jack A N  1525 Home Win 
6 1306 Millward, Brian  1  -  0 MacDonald, Alain  1331 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick (7) vs (1) Ayr Grade Comments
1 1620 Carter, Robert J  1  -  0 Hamilton, Stephen C  1584 Home Win 
2 1527 Espinosa Cancino, Monica  1  -  0 Rivett, Stephen M  1683 Home Win 
3 1567 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 Clark, Ian  1663 Home Win 
4 1395 Espinosa, Jose  M  0  -  1 Denton, Bruce  1536 Away Win 
5 1302 Smith, Bob  0  -  1 Gardiner, Ian R  1070 Away Win 
6 1097 Sanger, Jake M  1  -  0 Fulton, Rob  989 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (4) vs (5) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1967 Deary, Daniel    -   Walsh, Philip F  1666 Draw 
2 1685 Deary, David  0  -  1 Thomson, Andrew  1559 Away Win 
3 1634 Glen, Hamish    -   Shankland, John  1550 Draw 
4 1523 Potts, David A  L  -  W Copeland, Robert  1465 Loss by Default 
5 1429 Congalton, David G  0  -  1 Teaz, Brian  1421 Away Win 
6 1331 MacDonald, Alain  0  -  1 Douglas, William  1208 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Ardrossan (2) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 2005 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Calder, John  1928 Away Win 
2 1843 Robinson, Stephen  0  -  1 Barrett, Tommy  1863 Away Win 
3 1775 Kelly, William L    -   Baird, Clive H  1744 Draw 
4 1556 Cunningham, Jim M    -   Templeton, Robin  1676 Draw 
5 1250 Keegan, James  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1682 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Reid, Robert L  1390 Loss by Default 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Prestwick (7) vs (5) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1527 Espinosa Cancino, Monica  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1602 Away Win 
2 1567 McCurley, Arthur    -   Shankland, John  1550 Draw 
3 1395 Espinosa, Jose  M  0  -  1 Teaz, Brian  1421 Away Win 
4 1261 Dement, John  1  -  0 Copeland, Robert  1465 Home Win 
5 1097 Sanger, Jake M  0  -  1 Gourlay, Robert  1376 Away Win 
6 1015 Laing, Tom  1  -  0 Douglas, William  1208 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Ayr (1) vs (4) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1683 Rivett, Stephen M  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1967 Home Win 
2 1339 Sands, Jim M  0  -  1 Deary, David  1685 Away Win 
3 1306 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1634 Away Win 
4 1070 Gardiner, Ian R  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1523 Away Win 
5 989 Fulton, Rob  0  -  1 Stewart, Jack A N  1525 Away Win 
6 890 Wright, E Carol  0  -  1 MacDonald, Alain  1331 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Ayr (1) vs (5) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1683 Rivett, Stephen M    -   King, Graeme E  1602 Draw 
2 1584 Hamilton, Stephen C    -   Thomson, Andrew  1559 Draw 
3 1339 Sands, Jim M    -   Shankland, John  1550 Draw 
4 1306 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 Teaz, Brian  1421 Away Win 
5 1070 Gardiner, Ian R  0  -  1 Gourlay, Robert  1376 Away Win 
6 989 Fulton, Rob  0  -  1 Gourlay, Greg  1149 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (4) vs (7) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1967 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1741 Home Win 
2 1685 Deary, David  1  -  0 Fraser, Iain R  1775 Home Win 
3 1525 Stewart, Jack A N  0  -  1 Carter, Robert J  1620 Away Win 
4 1429 Congalton, David G  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1567 Away Win 
5 1331 MacDonald, Alain  0  -  1 Sanger, Jake M  1097 Away Win 
6 1357 Gormley, Thomas  1  -  0 Laing, Tom  1015 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (6) vs (2) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1924 Malkin, Jamie    -   Brown, Steven A  2005 Draw 
2 1915 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Robinson, Stephen  1843 Draw 
3 1871 Parks, Joe  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1775 Away Win 
4 1803 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Cunningham, Jim M  1556 Draw 
5 1704 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Keegan, James  1250 Away Win 
6 1513 McNicoll, John D  1  -  0 Ferguson, Raymond  985 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (6) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Calder, John  1928 Loss by Default 
2 1924 Malkin, Jamie    -   Barrett, Tommy  1863 Draw 
3 1871 Parks, Joe  0  -  1 Baird, Clive H  1744 Away Win 
4 1803 Malkin, Kenneth  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1676 Away Win 
5 1704 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Lampard, Stuart  1615 Home Win 
6 1502 Muir, Ian  1  -  0 Park, Frank  1478 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Ayrshire League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Ayr
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Clark, Ian   AY   -   1663   3517   0   3   1668   0   3   1.509   -1.509   1268 
 4   Gardiner, Ian R   AY   -   1070   4025   1   5   1423   1   5   0.577   0.923   1273 
 1   Rivett, Stephen M   AYGM   -   1683   5787   2   9   1886   2   9   2.468   0.032   1719 
 2   Sands, Jim M   AY   -   1339   5898   1   7   1659   1   7   1.000   0.500   1432 
 6   Wright, E Carol   AY   RIP   890   6545      5   1275      5   0.456   0.044   908 
 8   Hamilton, Stephen C   AY   -   1584   15844   2   6   1708   2   6   2.107   0.393   1647 
 3   Millward, Brian   AY   -   1306   21158   1   9   1554   1   9   2.043   -1.043   1201 
 5   Fulton, Rob   AY   -   989   21393   1   9   1346   1   9   1.046   -0.046   993 
 10   Hansen, Herborg   AY   -   1814   24355   0   1   2012   0   1   0.243   -0.243   1612 
 7   Denton, Bruce   AY   -   1536   24909   2   4   1664   2   4   1.394   1.106   1756 

Team 2 - Ardrossan
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brown, Steven A   GMAR   -   2005   3319   5   9   1843   5   9   6.229   -1.229   1882 
 4   Cunningham, Jim M   AR   -   1556   3660   3   9   1611   3   9   3.888   -0.388   1531 
 3   Kelly, William L   AR   -   1775   4555   6   9   1706   6   9   5.283   0.717   1828 
 2   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1843   5828   3   9   1749   3   9   5.570   -2.070   1669 
 8   Ferguson, Raymond   AR   -   985   10233   0   2   1385   0   2   0.164   -0.164   985 
 7   Keegan, James   AR   -   1250   11565   2   5   1428   2   5   1.546   0.954   1428 
 5   McColm, Eddie   AR   -   1496   16228   2   3   1616   2   3   1.072   0.928   1738 
 6   Sheridan, Marc   ICPW   -   1467   20429   4   7   1421   4   7   3.824   0.176   1471 

Team 3 - Greenwood Gambits
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Gillespie, David M   GD   -   1735   4080   4   7   1652   4   7   4.162   0.338   1758 
 3   McGovern, Patrick   GD   -   1632   5063   3   6   1513   3   6   3.814   -0.314   1574 
 4   Moore, Robin   GD   -   1685   5346   4   7   1502   4   7   4.952   -0.452   1608 
 1   Frew, Elliot   GD   -   2043   7506   6   7   1844   6   7   5.101   0.899   2147 
 5   MacDonald, Paul H   GDPO   -   1518   11408   5   7   1296   5   7   5.184   0.316   1523 
 8   Thomson, Neil   GIGD   -   1984   12890   1   1   1741   1   1   0.803   0.197   2141 
 7   Gillespie, David P   IR   J20   1800   17274   4   6   1658   4   6   3.997   0.003   1780 
 6   Wallace, Stephen   GD   J14   0   24908   0   1   1173   0   1   0   0   773 

Team 4 - Greenwood Rooks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1429   3575   1   8   1527   1   8   2.989   -1.489   1275 
 3   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1634   4100   3   8   1661   3   8   3.704   -0.704   1570 
 8   Potts, David A   BHSP   -   1523   5670   2   5   1568   2   4   1.720   0.780   1659 
 7   Taylor, Stephen   GD   -   1373   6213   0   1   1556   0   1   0.260   -0.260   1156 
 2   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1685   13282   6   10   1711   6   10   4.651   1.349   1783 
 6   MacDonald, Alain   GD   -   1331   15062   2   8   1218   2   8   4.988   -2.488   1076 
 9   Gormley, Thomas   GD   -   1357   17172   1   1   1115   1   1   0.798   0.202   1515 
 1   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   J17   1967   22097   4   9   1830   4   9   5.988   -1.988   1791 
 4   Stewart, Jack A N   GD   J14   1525   23787   2   9   1584   2   9   3.735   -1.735   1362 

Team 5 - Irvine A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1602   4597   4   8   1708   4   8   2.930   1.570   1750 
 5   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1545   4725   1   3   1685   1   3   0.967   0.533   1685 
 4   Shankland, John   IR   -   1550   5949   3   10   1586   3   10   4.470   -0.970   1476 
 3   Thomson, Andrew   IR   -   1559   6234   4   7   1648   4   7   2.778   1.722   1754 
 1   Walsh, Philip F   IR   -   1666   6369   2   8   1939   2   8   1.548   0.452   1746 
 8   Gourlay, Robert   KIIR   -   1376   7499   2   4   1334   2   4   2.175   0.325   1425 
 9   Douglas, William   IR   -   1208   7884   1   2   1223   1   2   0.961   0.039   1223 
 10   Gourlay, Greg   IR   NEW   1149   8930   1   1   989   1   1   0.711   0.289   1389 
 7   Copeland, Robert   IR   -   1465   16666   6   8   1456   4   6   2.980   1.020   1578 
 6   Teaz, Brian   IR   -   1421   24865   7   9   1428   6   8   3.967   2.033   1621 

Team 6 - Kilmarnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hamilton, Douglas   KM   -   1915   4236   6   8   1725   6   8   5.859   0.641   1977 
 6   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1704   4611   5   9   1485   5   9   6.793   -1.293   1565 
 8   McNicoll, John D   KM   -   1513   5209   2   2   1340   2   2   1.341   0.659   1740 
 7   Muir, Ian   KM   -   1502   5401   2   3   1400   2   3   1.790   0.710   1680 
 4   Parks, Joe   KM   -   1871   5575   3   7   1650   3   7   5.358   -1.858   1650 
 5   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1803   7619   4   9   1588   4   9   6.852   -2.852   1549 
 2   Malkin, Jamie   KM   -   1924   14049   6   9   1799   6   9   5.846   0.154   1921 
 1   Allor, Chukwuka   KMSP   -   2022   22880   5   6   1890   5   6   3.909   1.591   2284 

Team 7 - Prestwick
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Carter, Robert J   PW   -   1620   3454   5   9   1596   5   9   4.683   0.817   1676 
 7   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1775   3983   2   5   1814   2   5   2.293   -0.293   1742 
 2   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1907   4264   1   4   1775   1   4   2.559   -1.059   1684 
 5   McCurley, Arthur   PWAY   -   1567   4998   5   10   1535   5   10   5.339   0.161   1570 
 3   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1741   5217   4   8   1767   4   8   3.670   0.330   1767 
 1   Sanger, Mark A   PWSP   -   2046   5899   2   3   1845   2   3   2.224   -0.224   1967 
 8   Dement, John   PW   -   1261   11331   2   2   1398   2   2   0.641   1.359   1798 
 10   Espinosa Cancino, Monica   GVPW   J14   1527   20185   1   3   1583   1   3   1.275   0.225   1583 
 9   Laing, Tom   PW   J14   1015   20544   2   4   1308   2   4   0.656   1.344   1308 
 6   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J10   1097   22551   4   7   1292   4   7   2.048   2.452   1398 
 11   Espinosa, Jose M   GVPW   -   1395   22773   0   3   1459   0   3   1.243   -1.243   1059 
 12   Smith, Bob   PW   NEW   1302   24902   0   2   1376   0   2   0.880   -0.880   976 

Team 8 - Troon A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Baird, Clive H   TR   -   1744   3096   6   9   1789   5   8   3.572   1.428   1880 
 1   Barrett, Tommy   TRIR   -   1863   3137   3   6   1768   3   6   3.648   -0.148   1829 
 4   Malcolm, Duncan   TR   -   1682   4847   6   8   1535   6   8   5.258   0.742   1728 
 6   Park, Frank   TR   -   1478   5568   0   2   1484   0   2   0.979   -0.979   1084 
 3   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1676   6218   4   5   1601   4   5   2.909   1.091   1842 
 9   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1530   6435   2   3   1568   2   3   1.346   0.654   1690 
 7   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1928   7142   3   7   1906   2   6   3.107   -0.607   1845 
 11   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1433   11547   0   1   1685   0   1   0.192   -0.192   1285 
 5   Lampard, Stuart   TR   -   1615   15793   3   8   1514   3   8   4.842   -1.342   1472 
 8   Lampard, Alice   TR   J18   1679   16273   1   1   1871   1   1   0.254   0.746   2271 
 10   Reid, Robert L   TR   -   1390   23558   2   3   1530   1   2   0.646   0.354   1530 
 12   Young, Bryan   TR   -   1210   24263   0   1   1518   0   1   0.140   -0.140   1118