TAFCA Division 2

Ending on 27/03/2014
Results compiled by John Warren
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

TAFCA Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Castlehill D86111317258002681
25St Andrews University B84221015094041959
33Perth B83238143140001550
42Castlehill E8314761178001445
54Perth C8107232100016413
  40 17 6 17 40 55 8 55 20 0 20 78  

TAFCA Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Castlehill D8 3 7 7 26 
Castlehill E0 3 8 3 14 
Perth B4 4 3 3 15 
Perth C 0 3 0 
St Andrews University B1 5 5 8 19 

TAFCA Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade St Andrews University B (5) vs (3) Perth B Grade Comments
1 0 Wadoux, Rudy  1  -  0 Caldow, Ian M  1493 Home Win 
2 0 Gray, James  0  -  1 Harvey, Douglas  1206 Away Win 
3 1450 Edwards, John M  1  -  0 Sword, Lawrence  1178 Home Win 
4 0 Rampersad, James  1  -  0 Aboim, Marco  1172 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1450 Thomas, Gordon J  1  -  0 Mcleod, Robert  1032 Home Win 
2 1413 Atkins, Graham  1  -  0 Lynch, John  1046 Home Win 
3 1317 Young, Colin  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  990 Home Win 
4 944 Constance, Tom  1  -  0 Kearns, Samuel  958 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Perth B (3) vs (4) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1493 Caldow, Ian M    -   Cutting, Ronnie  1146 Draw 
2 1221 Duncan, Jeremy  1  -  0 O`Grady, Simon  0 Home Win 
3 1178 Sword, Lawrence  0  -  1 Aboim, Helder  1001 Away Win 
4 1172 Aboim, Marco  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  984 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (5) St Andrews University B Grade Comments
1 1183 Waugh, Norman  0  -  1 Burrell, Stuart  0 Away Win 
2 990 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Wadoux, Rudy  0 Away Win 
3 0 Gasperetti, Andrea  0  -  1 Kimberlin, Dominic  0 Away Win 
4 0 Banerjee, Agnijo  1  -  0 Curtis, Heather  0 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade St Andrews University B (5) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 0 Wadoux, Rudy  1  -  0 Thomas, Gordon J  1450 Home Win 
2 0 Rampersad, James  0  -  1 Atkins, Graham  1413 Away Win 
3 1450 Edwards, John M  0  -  1 Young, Colin  1317 Away Win 
4 0 Hajdara, Botond  0  -  1 Constance, Tom  944 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade St Andrews University B (5) vs (4) Perth C Grade Comments
1 0 Wadoux, Rudy  1  -  0 O`Grady, Simon  0 Home Win 
2 0 Burrell, Stuart  1  -  0 Mathieson, Robert  1052 Home Win 
3 0 Chambers, Daniel  1  -  0 Aboim, Helder  1001 Home Win 
4 1450 Edwards, John M  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  984 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Perth C (4) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1146 Cutting, Ronnie    -   Thomas, Gordon J  1450 Draw 
2 0 O`Grady, Simon  0  -  1 Robertson, David  1425 Away Win 
3 1028 Brown, Iain  0  -  1 Atkins, Graham  1413 Away Win 
4 1001 Aboim, Helder  0  -  1 Young, Colin  1317 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (3) Perth B Grade Comments
1 990 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Caldow, Ian M  1493 Away Win 
2 0 Gasperetti, Andrea  0  -  1 Harvey, Douglas  1206 Away Win 
3 0 Banerjee, Agnijo  1  -  0 Sword, Lawrence  1178 Home Win 
4 0 Banerjee, Subhayu  0  -  1 Aboim, Marco  1172 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1032 Mcleod, Robert  0  -  1 Thomas, Gordon J  1450 Away Win 
2 0 Gasperetti, Andrea  0  -  1 Atkins, Graham  1413 Away Win 
3 0 Grant, Arthur  0  -  1 Young, Colin  1317 Away Win 
4 0 Easton, Andy  0  -  1 Dawson, Euan  976 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Perth C (4) vs (3) Perth B Grade Comments
1 0 O`Grady, Simon  0  -  1 Caldow, Ian M  1493 Away Win 
2 984 Shovlin, John  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1206 Home Win 
3 702 Gourlay, Aaron  1  -  0 Sword, Lawrence  1178 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth B (3) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1221 Duncan, Jeremy    -   Thomas, Gordon J  1450 Draw 
2 1206 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Atkins, Graham  1413 Away Win 
3 1178 Sword, Lawrence  1  -  0 Young, Colin  1317 Home Win 
4 984 Shovlin, John  1  -  0 Grant, Arthur  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (3) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1450 Thomas, Gordon J  0  -  1 Caldow, Ian M  1493 Away Win 
2 1413 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Harvey, Douglas  1206 Away Win 
3 1371 Rutherford, Kathleen  1  -  0 Sword, Lawrence  1178 Home Win 
4 1317 Young, Colin  1  -  0 O`Grady, Simon  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth B (3) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1493 Caldow, Ian M    -   Waugh, Norman  1183 Draw 
2 1221 Duncan, Jeremy  0  -  1 Mcleod, Robert  1032 Away Win 
3 1206 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Paton, Lisa  990 Away Win 
4 1172 Aboim, Marco  1  -  0 Grant, Arthur  0 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (4) Perth C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (4) Perth C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Perth C (4) vs (5) St Andrews University B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Perth C (4) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Perth B (3) vs (5) St Andrews University B Grade Comments
1 1493 Caldow, Ian M  1  -  0 Edwards, John M  1450 Home Win 
2 1221 Duncan, Jeremy  0  -  1 Chambers, Daniel  0 Away Win 
3 1206 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Alexander, Nathan  0 Away Win 
4 1178 Sword, Lawrence  1  -  0 Priestland, Francis  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (5) St Andrews University B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade St Andrews University B (5) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1450 Edwards, John M  1  -  0 Mcleod, Robert  1032 Home Win 
2 0 Rampersad, James  0  -  1 Paton, Lisa  990 Away Win 
3 0 Kimberlin, Dominic  0  -  1 Banerjee, Agnijo  0 Away Win 
4 0 Grattage, Rebecca  1  -  0 Banerjee, Subhayu  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

TAFCA Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Castlehill D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Thomas, Gordon J   CH   -   1450   6224   3   6   1261   3   6   4.212   -1.212   1261 
 3   Atkins, Graham   CH   -   1413   7363   5   6   1105   4   5   4.237   -0.237   1346 
 8   Rutherford, Kathleen   NWCH   -   1371   11202   1   1   1178   1   1   0.752   0.248   1578 
 2   Robertson, David   CH   -   1425   16740   1   1   1025   1   1   0.918   0.082   1425 
 5   Constance, Tom   CH   J12   944   22155   2   2   1068   1   1   0.331   0.669   1468 
 6   Dawson, Euan   CH   J12   976   22158   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Young, Colin   CH   -   1317   23227   5   6   1089   5   6   4.527   0.473   1369 
 7   Grant, Arthur   CH   -   0   25077   0   1   984   0   1   0   0   584 

Team 2 - Castlehill E
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Lynch, John   CH   -   1046   7603   0   1   1413   0   1   0.102   -0.102   1013 
 3   Mcleod, Robert   CH   -   1032   13733   1   4   1379   1   4   0.500   0.500   1186 
 4   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   990   13881   2   5   1326   1   4   0.520   0.480   1133 
 1   Waugh, Norman   CH   -   1183   16852      2   1439      2   0.383   0.117   1246 
 7   Kearns, Samuel   CH   J13   958   23571   0   1   1064   0   1   0.357   -0.357   664 
 8   Kearns, Alan   CH   -   722   23576   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Banerjee, Agnijo   CH   J13   0   24764   3   3   1178   1   1   0   0   1578 
 6   Gasperetti, Andrea   CH   -   0   24766   0   3   1310   0   2   0   0   909 
 10   Banerjee, Subhayu   CH   -   0   24870   0   2   1237   0   1   0   0   837 
 12   Easton, Andy   CH   -   0   25074   0   1   1096   0   1   0   0   696 
 11   Grant, Arthur   CH   -   0   25077   0   2   1250   0   2   0   0   850 

Team 3 - Perth B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Caldow, Ian M   PR   -   1493   3385   5   7   1288   5   7   5.057   -0.057   1451 
 1   Duncan, Jeremy   PR   -   1221   3805   1   4   1160   1   3   1.741   -0.241   1160 
 2   Harvey, Douglas   PR   -   1206   4288   3   7   1168   2   5   2.748   -0.748   1096 
 6   Shovlin, John   PR   -   984   9973   1   1   808   1   1   0.729   0.271   1208 
 3   Sword, Lawrence   PR   -   1178   12568   2   7   1169   1   6   3.018   -2.018   889 
 4   Aboim, Marco   PR   J16   1172   20784   3   4   992   3   3   2.130   0.870   1392 
 7   O`Grady, Simon   PR   -   0   24569   0   1   1317   0   1   0   0   917 

Team 4 - Perth C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cutting, Ronnie   PR   -   1146   8830   1   2   1472   1   2   0.259   0.741   1472 
 4   Shovlin, John   PR   -   984   9973   1   3   1276   1   3   0.492   0.508   1154 
 3   Aboim, Helder   PR   -   1001   20783   1   3   1248   1   2   0.407   0.593   1248 
 7   Gourlay, Aaron   PR   J13   702   21458   1   1   1102   1   1   0.082   0.918   1502 
 2   Brown, Iain   PR   -   1028   22341   0   1   1413   0   1   0.089   -0.089   1013 
 6   Mathieson, Robert   PR   NEW   1052   23845   0   1   1385   0   1   0.122   -0.122   985 
 5   O`Grady, Simon   PR   -   0   24569   0   4   1388   0   4   0   0   988 

Team 5 - St Andrews University B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Wadoux, Rudy   SA   -   0   24281   4   4   1314   4   4   0   0   1714 
 8   Curtis, Heather   SA   -   0   24307   0   1   1064   0   1   0   0   664 
 9   Kimberlin, Dominic   SA   -   0   24308   1   2   1051   1   2   0   0   1051 
 6   Burrell, Stuart   SA   J19   0   24309   2   2   1130   2   2   0   0   1530 
 3   Gray, James   SA   -   0   24924   0   1   1206   0   1   0   0   806 
 4   Edwards, John M   SA   -   1450   24925   3   5   1218   3   5   3.781   -0.781   1290 
 5   Rampersad, James   SA   -   0   24926   1   3   1213   1   3   0   0   1091 
 10   Hajdara, Botond   SA   -   0   24964   0   1   1064   0   1   0   0   664 
 11   Chambers, Daniel   SA   -   0   25078   2   2   1111   2   2   0   0   1511 
 14   Grattage, Rebecca   SA   -   0   25193   1   1   1184   1   1   0   0   1584 
 12   Alexander, Nathan   SA   -   0   25466   1   1   1206   1   1   0   0   1606 
 13   Priestland, Francis   SA   -   0   25467   0   1   1178   0   1   0   0   778