SNCL Division 4

Played at Dunfermline ending on 01/11/2013
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

SNCL Division 4 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
19Thistles77001426720002984
28Stepps Warriors76011228430003086
311Perth742110165113002161
42Dundee City Juniors74038155141001853
55CSBOS273228157120011853
610Dunfermline Knaves74038157130001853
712Irvine73046148120011851
87Corstorphine73046134160021543
94Musselburgh71244117170001441
101Hamilton B72054611140041133
116SCDAD7205456213001131
123Prestwick700700529100310
  84 39 6 39 84 164 76 164 8 0 8 210  

SNCL Division 4 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Plyd  Boards 
Hamilton B1 3   0 4     1 2 0   11 
Dundee City Juniors3 4 3     5 0 0   2   18 
Prestwick2      0     0   0 
Musselburgh  1 4 2   1      2 1 14 
CSBOS25     2 3    1   2 3 18 
SCDAD1   4   1 3 0     0 1 11 
Corstorphine  0 5 3   2 1 0 3     15 
Stepps Warriors  5     4 5 3 2 5   5 30 
Thistles4 5     3   5 3 4 4   29 
10 Dunfermline Knaves3   5 4     2 0    3 18 
11 Perth5 3   2 2 5        3 21 
12 Irvine    5 3 2 4   0   1 2 18 

SNCL Division 4 Match Results
Bd Grade Hamilton B (1) vs (2) Dundee City Juniors Grade Comments
1 1516 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Sani, Leonardo  1634 Away Win 
2 1444 Paterson, Gerry    -   Shafi, Declan  1500 Draw 
3 1406 Wynne, Stuart    -   Dawson, Euan  976 Draw 
4 1226 Frame, Jim H    -   Kearns, Samuel  958 Draw 
5 1108 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Banerjee, Agnijo  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick (3) vs (4) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 960 Laing, Tom    -   Barron, Vince  1401 Draw 
2 702 Sanger, Jake M  0  -  1 McDonald, Keith  1384 Away Win 
3 562 Taylor, Thomas  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1366 Away Win 
4 362 Chamberlain, Daniel  0  -  1 Loudon, James M  1357 Away Win 
5 202 McCall, Ross  0  -  1 Ritchie, Stephen  1188 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade CSBOS2 (5) vs (6) SCDAD Grade Comments
1 1563 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Carmichael, Ian  1581 Home Win 
2 1506 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Simpson, Colin  1270 Home Win 
3 1374 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Towler, Mark  0 Home Win 
4 1286 Anderson, George C    -   Duff, Graham  929 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (7) vs (8) Stepps Warriors Grade Comments
1 0 McMillan, Alex  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2020 Away Win 
2 1465 Dowling, Richard K    -   Doyle, James  1906 Draw 
3 0 Parida, Rakhel K  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1904 Away Win 
4 1222 Watson, David  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1870 Away Win 
5 1178 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Gillies, Craig  1004 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Thistles (9) vs (10) Dunfermline Knaves Grade Comments
1 2291 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Smith, Calum V  1565 Home Win 
2 2122 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Bryan  1474 Home Win 
3 2040 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1388 Home Win 
4 1856 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Horne, Peter  1342 Draw 
5 1676 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Volland, Ben  1090 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Perth (11) vs (12) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1800 Gourlay, Martin B    -   Walsh, Philip F  1806 Draw 
2 1206 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Loughran, Robert  1482 Away Win 
3 1172 Aboim, Marco  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1367 Home Win 
4 1146 Cutting, Ronnie    -   Clark, Stephen L  1266 Draw 
5 702 Gourlay, Aaron  1  -  0 Gourlay, Greg  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade SCDAD (6) vs (1) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1581 Carmichael, Ian    -   Potts, David A  1516 Draw 
2 0 Towler, Mark  0  -  1 Paterson, Gerry  1444 Away Win 
3 929 Duff, Graham  0  -  1 Wynne, Stuart  1406 Away Win 
4 880 Christie, John    -   Frame, Jim H  1226 Draw 
5 828 Dearie, John  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1108 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knaves (10) vs (7) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1474 O`Rourke, Bryan  1  -  0 McMillan, Alex  0 Home Win 
2 1388 Doherty, Terry  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1465 Away Win 
3 1342 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Parida, Rakhel K  0 Away Win 
4 1300 Stewart, Mathew  1  -  0 Watson, David  1222 Home Win 
5 0 Bedford, Ian  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1178 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (4) vs (11) Perth Grade Comments
1 1401 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1800 Away Win 
2 1384 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1206 Home Win 
3 1366 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Aboim, Marco  1172 Home Win 
4 1357 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Cutting, Ronnie  1146 Away Win 
5 1188 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Gourlay, Aaron  702 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee City Juniors (2) vs (9) Thistles Grade Comments
1 1634 Sani, Leonardo  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2291 Away Win 
2 1500 Shafi, Declan  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2122 Away Win 
3 976 Dawson, Euan  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  2040 Away Win 
4 958 Kearns, Samuel  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1856 Away Win 
5 0 Banerjee, Agnijo  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1676 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Stepps Warriors (8) vs (5) CSBOS2 Grade Comments
1 2020 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1563 Home Win 
2 1906 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1506 Home Win 
3 1904 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1486 Home Win 
4 1870 Hulme, William  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1374 Home Win 
5 1004 Gillies, Craig    -   Anderson, George C  1286 Draw 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Irvine (12) vs (3) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1806 Walsh, Philip F  1  -  0 Laing, Tom  960 Home Win 
2 1482 Loughran, Robert  1  -  0 Sanger, Jake M  702 Home Win 
3 1367 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 Taylor, Thomas  562 Home Win 
4 1266 Clark, Stephen L  1  -  0 Chamberlain, Daniel  362 Home Win 
5 0 Gourlay, Greg  1  -  0 McCall, Ross  202 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Thistles (9) vs (8) Stepps Warriors Grade Comments
1 2291 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2423 Home Win 
2 2122 Grant, Alan G    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2020 Draw 
3 1957 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1906 Home Win 
4 1856 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Gillies, Alex  1904 Draw 
5 1676 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1870 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Irvine (12) vs (4) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1806 Walsh, Philip F    -   McKinnon, Douglas  1608 Draw 
2 1482 Loughran, Robert  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1366 Home Win 
3 1367 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1357 Home Win 
4 1266 Clark, Stephen L  0  -  1 Ritchie, Stephen  1188 Away Win 
5 0 Gourlay, Greg  1  -  0 Howson, David D  1107 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth (11) vs (5) CSBOS2 Grade Comments
1 1800 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1563 Home Win 
2 1657 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1552 Home Win 
3 1206 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1506 Away Win 
4 1146 Cutting, Ronnie    -   West, Nicholas C  1374 Draw 
5 702 Gourlay, Aaron  0  -  1 MacFarlane, Robert  1249 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (7) vs (2) Dundee City Juniors Grade Comments
1 1465 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Sani, Leonardo  1634 Away Win 
2 1222 Watson, David  0  -  1 Shafi, Declan  1500 Away Win 
3 1178 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Dawson, Euan  976 Away Win 
4 936 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Constance, Tom  944 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (1) vs (10) Dunfermline Knaves Grade Comments
1 1444 Paterson, Gerry    -   O`Rourke, Bryan  1474 Draw 
2 1226 Frame, Jim H  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1388 Home Win 
3 1213 Drummond, James    -   Horne, Peter  1342 Draw 
4 1160 Airlie, Bernard  0  -  1 Webb, George  1321 Away Win 
5 1108 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Stewart, Mathew  1300 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick (3) vs (6) SCDAD Grade Comments
1 960 Laing, Tom    -   Burnett, Robert  1463 Draw 
2 702 Sanger, Jake M  0  -  1 Simpson, Colin  1270 Away Win 
3 562 Taylor, Thomas  0  -  1 Duff, Graham  929 Away Win 
4 362 Chamberlain, Daniel  0  -  1 Christie, John  880 Away Win 
5 202 McCall, Ross  0  -  1 Thomson, Frankie  776 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Perth (11) vs (9) Thistles Grade Comments
1 1800 Gourlay, Martin B  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2291 Away Win 
2 1657 Roth, Michael J    -   Grant, Alan G  2122 Draw 
3 1206 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1957 Away Win 
4 1146 Cutting, Ronnie  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1856 Away Win 
5 702 Gourlay, Aaron  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1676 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps Warriors (8) vs (12) Irvine Grade Comments
1 2423 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1806 Home Win 
2 2020 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Loughran, Robert  1482 Home Win 
3 1906 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1367 Home Win 
4 1904 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Clark, Stephen L  1266 Home Win 
5 1870 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Gourlay, Greg  0 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee City Juniors (2) vs (4) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1634 Sani, Leonardo  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  1608 Home Win 
2 1500 Shafi, Declan  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1366 Home Win 
3 976 Dawson, Euan    -   Loudon, James M  1357 Draw 
4 944 Constance, Tom  0  -  1 Ritchie, Stephen  1188 Away Win 
5 0 Banerjee, Agnijo  1  -  0 Howson, David D  1107 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade CSBOS2 (5) vs (1) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1563 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Paterson, Gerry  1444 Home Win 
2 1552 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1226 Home Win 
3 1506 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Drummond, James  1213 Home Win 
4 1374 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1160 Home Win 
5 1249 MacFarlane, Robert  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1108 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade SCDAD (6) vs (7) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1463 Burnett, Robert  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1465 Home Win 
2 1270 Simpson, Colin    -   Watson, David  1222 Draw 
3 929 Duff, Graham  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1178 Away Win 
4 880 Christie, John    -   Salvatore, Ernesto  936 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knaves (10) vs (3) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1474 O`Rourke, Bryan  1  -  0 Laing, Tom  960 Home Win 
2 1388 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 Sanger, Jake M  702 Home Win 
3 1342 Horne, Peter  1  -  0 Taylor, Thomas  562 Home Win 
4 1321 Webb, George  1  -  0 Chamberlain, Daniel  362 Home Win 
5 1300 Stewart, Mathew  1  -  0 McCall, Ross  202 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Thistles (9) vs (5) CSBOS2 Grade Comments
1 2291 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1563 Home Win 
2 2122 Grant, Alan G    -   Bate, Simon  1552 Draw 
3 2040 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1506 Away Win 
4 1957 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Henderson, John D  1435 Home Win 
5 1856 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1374 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee City Juniors (2) vs (8) Stepps Warriors Grade Comments
1 1634 Sani, Leonardo  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2020 Away Win 
2 1500 Shafi, Declan  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1906 Away Win 
3 958 Kearns, Samuel  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1904 Away Win 
4 0 Banerjee, Agnijo  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1870 Away Win 
5 722 Kearns, Alan  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1200 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Irvine (12) vs (10) Dunfermline Knaves Grade Comments
1 1806 Walsh, Philip F    -   Black, Stuart  1607 Draw 
2 1482 Loughran, Robert    -   O`Rourke, Bryan  1474 Draw 
3 1367 Gourlay, Robert    -   Doherty, Terry  1388 Draw 
4 1266 Clark, Stephen L  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1342 Away Win 
5 0 Gourlay, Greg  0  -  1 Volland, Ben  1090 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade SCDAD (6) vs (11) Perth Grade Comments
1 1581 Carmichael, Ian  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1800 Away Win 
2 1463 Burnett, Robert  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1786 Away Win 
3 1270 Simpson, Colin  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1657 Away Win 
4 0 Towler, Mark  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1382 Away Win 
5 828 Dearie, John  0  -  1 Harvey, Douglas  1206 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (4) vs (7) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1366 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1465 Away Win 
2 1188 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Parida, Rakhel K  0 Draw 
3 1157 Crawford, James  0  -  1 McMillan, Alex  0 Away Win 
4 1107 Howson, David D  1  -  0 Watson, David  1222 Home Win 
5 0 McKay, Ruairidh  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1178 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (1) vs (3) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1076 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 Smith, Bob  0 Home Win 
2 1160 Airlie, Bernard    -   Laing, Tom  960 Draw 
3 1108 Perrie, Bill    -   Sanger, Jake M  702 Draw 
4 890 Harper, Sam  1  -  0 Taylor, Thomas  562 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (7) vs (9) Thistles Grade Comments
1 1465 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2291 Away Win 
2 0 Parida, Rakhel K  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2122 Away Win 
3 0 McMillan, Alex  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  2040 Away Win 
4 1222 Watson, David  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1957 Away Win 
5 1178 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1856 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Stepps Warriors (8) vs (6) SCDAD Grade Comments
1 2020 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Carmichael, Ian  1581 Home Win 
2 1906 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1463 Home Win 
3 1904 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Towler, Mark  0 Home Win 
4 1870 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Duff, Graham  929 Home Win 
5 1200 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Dearie, John  828 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade CSBOS2 (5) vs (12) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1552 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1806 Away Win 
2 1563 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Loughran, Robert  1482 Home Win 
3 1506 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1367 Home Win 
4 1435 Henderson, John D    -   Clark, Stephen L  1266 Draw 
5 1374 West, Nicholas C    -   Gourlay, Greg  0 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Prestwick (3) vs (2) Dundee City Juniors Grade Comments
1 0 Smith, Bob  0  -  1 Sani, Leonardo  1634 Away Win 
2 960 Laing, Tom  0  -  1 Shafi, Declan  1500 Away Win 
3 702 Sanger, Jake M    -   Kearns, Samuel  958 Draw 
4 562 Taylor, Thomas  0  -  1 Banerjee, Agnijo  0 Away Win 
5 362 Chamberlain, Daniel  0  -  1 Constance, Tom  944 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knaves (10) vs (4) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1474 O`Rourke, Bryan    -   Hope, Iain D  1366 Draw 
2 1388 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1188 Home Win 
3 1342 Horne, Peter  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1157 Home Win 
4 1300 Stewart, Mathew  1  -  0 Howson, David D  1107 Home Win 
5 1090 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 McKay, Ruairidh  0 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Perth (11) vs (1) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1800 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1160 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1657 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Harper, Sam  890 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Thistles (9) vs (1) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2291 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Montgomery, James R  1666 Home Win 
2 2122 Grant, Alan G    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1600 Draw 
3 2040 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Paterson, Gerry  1444 Home Win 
4 1957 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Frame, Jim H  1226 Draw 
5 1676 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1108 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Irvine (12) vs (6) SCDAD Grade Comments
1 1482 Loughran, Robert  1  -  0 Towler, Mark  0 Home Win 
2 1367 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 Christie, John  880 Home Win 
3 1266 Clark, Stephen L  1  -  0 Dearie, John  828 Home Win 
4 0 Gourlay, Greg  1  -  0 Thomson, Frankie  776 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee City Juniors (2) vs (11) Perth Grade Comments
1 1500 Shafi, Declan  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1786 Away Win 
2 976 Dawson, Euan  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1657 Away Win 
3 958 Kearns, Samuel  1  -  0 Washington, Ian  1382 Home Win 
4 944 Constance, Tom  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1206 Home Win 
5 705 Turner, Jack  0  -  1 Cutting, Ronnie  1146 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (7) vs (3) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1983 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Smith, Bob  0 Home Win 
2 1666 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 Laing, Tom  960 Home Win 
3 1465 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Sanger, Jake M  702 Home Win 
4 0 McMillan, Alex  1  -  0 Taylor, Thomas  562 Home Win 
5 1178 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Chamberlain, Daniel  362 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knaves (10) vs (8) Stepps Warriors Grade Comments
1 1300 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2423 Away Win 
2 1280 Grant, Glynis  0  -  1 Sanger, Mark A  2032 Away Win 
3 1565 Smith, Calum V  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1904 Away Win 
4 1090 Volland, Ben  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1906 Away Win 
5 0 Innes, Leon  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1200 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (4) vs (5) CSBOS2 Grade Comments
1 1608 McKinnon, Douglas  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1563 Away Win 
2 1401 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1506 Away Win 
3 1366 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1374 Home Win 
4 1188 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Anderson, George C  1286 Draw 
5 1157 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Ferrie, Louis C  1251 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

SNCL Division 4 Team Results
Team 1 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1226   3977   2   5   1303   2   5   2.095   0.405   1303 
 11   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1600   5404      1   2000      1   0.082   0.418   2000 
 2   Paterson, Gerry   HA   -   1444   5583   2   5   1623   1   4   1.160   -0.160   1430 
 1   Potts, David A   BHSP   -   1516   5670      2   1658      2   0.632   -0.132   1464 
 10   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1666   14510   0   1   2066   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1666 
 7   Airlie, Bernard   LKHA   -   1160   15322      4   1331      4   1.222   -0.722   999 
 5   Perrie, Bill   HALK   -   1108   18493   1   6   1173   1   6   2.574   -1.074   980 
 3   Wynne, Stuart   L1HA   J15   1406   18959   1   2   1136   1   2   1.605   -0.105   1330 
 9   Reid, Caitlin   PA   J14   1076   22203   1   1   1267   1   1   0.254   0.746   1667 
 6   Drummond, James   HA   -   1213   23390      2   1424      2   0.477   0.023   1231 
 8   Harper, Sam   LK   J 9   890   23941   1   2   986   1   1   0.767   0.233   986 

Team 2 - Dundee City Juniors
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Shafi, Declan   CHCA   J13   1500   19640   3   7   1531   3   7   3.336   0.164   1531 
 6   Constance, Tom   CH   J12   944   22155   3   4   968   3   4   1.811   1.189   1162 
 3   Dawson, Euan   CH   J12   976   22158   2   5   1333   2   4   1.304   0.696   1261 
 1   Sani, Leonardo   CH   J14   1634   22274   4   6   1652   4   6   2.990   1.010   1774 
 8   Turner, Jack   SA   J13   705   22351   0   1   1105   0   1   0.082   -0.082   705 
 4   Kearns, Samuel   CH   J13   958   23571   2   5   1278   2   3   0.580   1.420   1206 
 7   Kearns, Alan   CH   -   722   23576   0   1   1122   0   1   0.082   -0.082   722 
 5   Banerjee, Agnijo   CH   J13   0   24764   3   5   1205   3   5   0   0   1277 

Team 3 - Prestwick
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Laing, Tom   PW   J13   960   20544   1   7   1331   1   6   0.653   0.847   1104 
 2   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J 9   702   22551   1   7   1097   1   7   1.726   -0.726   794 
 5   McCall, Ross   PW   J12   202   23111   0   4   602   0   1   0.082   -0.082   202 
 3   Taylor, Thomas   PW   J 8   562   23586   0   7   957   0   3   0.266   -0.266   557 
 4   Chamberlain, Daniel   PW   J11   362   23788   0   6   762   0   2   0.164   -0.164   362 
 6   Smith, Bob   PW   -   0   24902   0   3   1511   0   3   0   0   1110 

Team 4 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1366   4379   3   7   1373   3   7   3.335   0.165   1373 
 4   Loudon, James M   MU   -   1357   4724   1   4   1184      3   1.876   -1.376   1093 
 1   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1401   7839      3   1459      3   1.314   -0.814   1179 
 6   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   1608   8347      3   1701      3   1.137   -0.637   1421 
 5   Ritchie, Stephen   MU   -   1188   9049   4   7   1152   3   6   2.744   0.756   1258 
 7   Howson, David D   MU   -   1107   9765   1   4   1182   1   4   1.606   -0.606   988 
 8   Crawford, James   MU   -   1157   19395   1   3   1327   1   3   0.842   0.158   1205 
 2   McDonald, Keith   MU   NEW   1384   21984   2   2   1148   2   2   1.582   0.418   1547 
 9   McKay, Ruairidh   MU   -   0   24918   0   2   1194   0   2   0   0   794 

Team 5 - CSBOS2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1286   3046   1   3   1077   1   3   2.250   -0.750   1077 
 6   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1552   3143   1   4   1660   1   4   1.498   0.002   1569 
 9   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1251   3909   0   1   1157   0   1   0.630   -0.630   757 
 1   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1563   4313   4   7   1692   4   7   2.553   1.447   1742 
 7   MacFarlane, Robert   BS   -   1249   4772   2   2   978   2   2   1.605   0.395   1378 
 5   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1486   7921   0   1   1886   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1486 
 2   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1506   8254   6   7   1467   6   7   3.985   2.015   1770 
 8   Henderson, John D   BS   -   1435   8553      2   1550      2   0.805   -0.305   1358 
 3   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1374   18884   3   7   1393   2   6   3.031   -1.031   1271 

Team 6 - SCDAD
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1463   3351   1   4   1546   1   4   1.626   -0.126   1455 
 1   Carmichael, Ian   ST   -   1581   3444      4   1715      4   1.424   -0.924   1383 
 5   Dearie, John   GM   -   828   3702   0   4   1186   0   4   0.439   -0.439   785 
 6   Christie, John   GN   -   880   8161   2   4   981   2   4   1.538   0.462   981 
 4   Duff, Graham   DV   -   929   21990   1   5   1161   1   4   1.186   0.314   1011 
 2   Simpson, Colin   PH   -   1270   22098   1   4   1368   1   4   1.601   -0.101   1278 
 8   Thomson, Frankie   PH   -   776   22951   1   2   758   1   2   1.020   -0.020   758 
 3   Towler, Mark   GW   -   0   24927   0   5   1517   0   5   0   0   1117 

Team 7 - Corstorphine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1465   3785   3   7   1539   3   6   2.900   0.600   1539 
 5   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1178   5883   5   7   1074   5   7   4.337   0.663   1237 
 8   Soutar, Gavin I   CO   -   1666   6065   1   1   1266   1   1   0.918   0.082   1666 
 4   Watson, David   CO   -   1222   9743      6   1422      6   1.727   -1.227   1028 
 6   Salvatore, Ernesto   CO   -   936   20666      2   972      2   0.901   -0.401   779 
 7   Coffey, Anthony   CO   -   1983   23823   1   1   1583   1   1   0.918   0.082   1983 
 3   Parida, Rakhel K   CO   -   0   24635   1   4   1564   1   4   0   0   1474 
 1   McMillan, Alex   CO   -   0   24846   2   5   1440   2   5   0   0   1368 

Team 8 - Stepps Warriors
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2423   3332   2   3   2112   1   2   1.594   -0.594   2234 
 2   Doyle, James   SP   -   1906   3788   5   7   1585   5   7   5.867   -0.367   1812 
 3   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1904   4084   6   7   1573   4   5   4.205   0.295   1967 
 4   Hulme, William   SP   -   1870   4413   6   6   1504   4   4   3.506   0.494   1904 
 8   Sanger, Mark A   PWSP   -   2032   5899   1   1   1632   0   0   0.000   0.000   2032 
 1   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2020   7691   5   6   1723   5   6   4.875   0.625   2117 
 7   Forbes, Graeme   SPIR   -   1200   14990   3   3   934   3   3   2.354   0.646   1334 
 5   Gillies, Craig   HA   J13   1004   21174      2   1232      2   0.437   0.063   1039 

Team 9 - Thistles
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2122   4162   5   7   1765   5   7   6.144   -1.144   1928 
 3   Marks, Ian A   CC   -   2040   4866   4   5   1640   3   4   3.672   -0.672   1881 
 6   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   1957   4903   4   5   1627   3   4   3.324   0.176   1994 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2291   5115   7   7   1967   6   6   4.914   1.086   2367 
 5   Parkes, Jack C   LG   -   1676   5573   4   5   1395   3   4   3.002   -0.002   1636 
 4   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1856   8938   5   6   1531   4   5   4.102   -0.102   1811 

Team 10 - Dunfermline Knaves
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1280   4166   0   1   1680   0   0   0.000   0.000   1280 
 2   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLGN   -   1474   8806   3   6   1438   3   6   3.295   0.205   1499 
 4   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1342   9311   4   6   1297   4   6   3.357   0.643   1419 
 8   Webb, George   DL   -   1321   9323   2   2   1040   1   1   0.711   0.289   1440 
 9   Black, Stuart   DL   -   1607   14823      1   1806      1   0.243   0.257   1806 
 3   Doherty, Terry   DLDA   -   1388   15068   2   6   1354   2   6   3.325   -0.825   1293 
 1   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1565   15442   0   2   1934   0   2   0.201   -0.201   1534 
 7   Bedford, Ian   DL   J17   0   22448   0   1   1127   0   1   0   0   727 
 5   Volland, Ben   DL   J10   1090   23371   2   4   1298   2   3   1.040   0.960   1298 
 6   Stewart, Mathew   DL   -   1300   23579   4   5   1207   3   3   2.108   0.892   1448 
 11   Innes, Leon   DL   J15   0   23768   0   1   1200   0   1   0   0   800 

Team 11 - Perth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Gourlay, Martin B   PRKI   -   1800   4146   4   6   1658   4   6   3.981   0.519   1852 
 7   Hall, David G   PR   -   1786   4230   2   2   1536   2   2   1.601   0.399   1936 
 2   Harvey, Douglas   PR   -   1206   4288   1   6   1316   1   5   2.152   -1.152   1036 
 4   Cutting, Ronnie   PR   -   1146   8830   3   5   1272   3   5   1.739   1.261   1344 
 6   Roth, Michael J   PR   -   1657   9972   4   5   1481   4   5   3.467   1.033   1848 
 8   Washington, Ian   PRDL   -   1382   10183   1   2   1068   0   1   0.864   -0.864   668 
 3   Aboim, Marco   PR   J16   1172   20784   1   2   1366   1   2   0.496   0.504   1366 
 5   Gourlay, Aaron   PR   J13   702   21458   1   4   1102   1   3   0.246   1.254   1011 

Team 12 - Irvine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Clark, Stephen L   IR   -   1266   3522   3   7   1216   2   6   2.946   -0.946   1166 
 2   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1482   4725   4   7   1430   3   6   3.388   0.112   1491 
 1   Walsh, Philip F   IR   -   1806   6369   3   6   1696   2   5   2.916   -0.416   1758 
 3   Gourlay, Robert   KIIR   -   1367   7499   3   7   1313   3   7   3.893   -0.393   1313 
 5   Gourlay, Greg   IR   -   0   8930   3   7   1083   3   7   0   0   1083