SNCL Division 2

Played at Dunfemline ending on 30/03/2014
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

SNCL Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17East Kilbride75201218692002366
24Dundee City B73228148121001954
35Edinburgh 273137149100021853
46Dunfermline Knights73137915101001750
58Forth Valley714261013120001647
61North Ayrshire Crusaders722361011130011544
73Giffnock & Clarkston72145913120011544
82CS BOS 172145715130001441
  56 21 14 21 56 91 90 91 4 0 4 140  

SNCL Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
North Ayrshire Crusaders2 3 2  2 2 3 15 
CS BOS 13 2 1 3 1 1 2 14 
Giffnock & Clarkston2 3 3 2 2 1 2 15 
Dundee City B2 3 2 3 3 2 2 19 
Edinburgh 24 2 3 2 3 1 2 18 
Dunfermline Knights3 4 3 1 1 2 2 17 
East Kilbride2 3 4 3 4 2 3 23 
Forth Valley2 2 2 2 2 3 1 16 

SNCL Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade North Ayrshire Crusaders (1) vs (2) CS BOS 1 Grade Comments
1 1986 Murdochy, Shivan    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1805 Draw 
2 1706 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1774 Home Win 
3 1754 Deary, David    -   Grundy, Thomas  1678 Draw 
4 1690 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1614 Away Win 
5 1232 Stewart, Jack A N  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1571 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (3) vs (4) Dundee City B Grade Comments
1 2174 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  1  -  0 Weir, Gary  1802 Home Win 
2 1836 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Dawson, Alastair G  1784 Home Win 
3 1712 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Babin, Andre  1720 Away Win 
4 1694 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Kosznik, Dariusz  1624 Home Win 
5 1628 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Shafi, Paul  1478 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (5) vs (6) Dunfermline Knights Grade Comments
1 1710 McIntee, Christopher    -   Robertson, Ian C  2149 Draw 
2 1700 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 McBride, John  1785 Home Win 
3 1504 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Sneddon, Iain D  1740 Home Win 
4 1494 Zamvar, Vipin  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1607 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride (7) vs (8) Forth Valley Grade Comments
1 1922 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1912 Home Win 
2 1696 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1750 Home Win 
3 1678 Koehn, Lennart     -   Mason, Ian C  1733 Draw 
4 1602 Robertson, Jim    -   Hayles, Robin W  1660 Draw 
5 1542 Brisbane, Tom    -   Irving, Neil  1657 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knights (6) vs (1) North Ayrshire Crusaders Grade Comments
1 2149 Robertson, Ian C    -   Murdochy, Shivan  1986 Draw 
2 1785 McBride, John  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1706 Home Win 
3 1740 Sneddon, Iain D  0  -  1 Deary, David  1754 Away Win 
4 1607 Black, Stuart    -   McPheator, Gary  1690 Draw 
5 1613 Webster, Jim J  1  -  0 Stewart, Jack A N  1232 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee City B (4) vs (5) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1802 Weir, Gary    -   McIntee, Christopher  1710 Draw 
2 1784 Dawson, Alastair G    -   McGregor, Lindsay A  1700 Draw 
3 1720 Babin, Andre  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1504 Home Win 
4 1624 Kosznik, Dariusz  0  -  1 Zamvar, Vipin  1494 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade CS BOS 1 (2) vs (7) East Kilbride Grade Comments
1 1805 Macnab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1922 Away Win 
2 1774 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1696 Away Win 
3 1678 Grundy, Thomas  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1678 Away Win 
4 1614 Stewart, David    -   Robertson, Jim  1602 Draw 
5 1571 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1542 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Forth Valley (8) vs (3) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1912 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2174 Home Win 
2 1750 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1836 Away Win 
3 1733 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1712 Home Win 
4 1670 Anderson, Graham C    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1694 Draw 
5 1660 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1628 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride (7) vs (1) North Ayrshire Crusaders Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1986 Win by Default 
2 1696 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1706 Away Win 
3 1678 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 Deary, David  1754 Away Win 
4 1602 Robertson, Jim    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1576 Draw 
5 1542 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Stewart, Jack A N  1232 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (3) vs (2) CS BOS 1 Grade Comments
1 1836 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Macnab, Crawford T  1805 Home Win 
2 1764 Floros, Antonios    -   Mollison, Jamie  1804 Draw 
3 1694 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Murray, Findlay R  1728 Draw 
4 1628 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Grundy, Thomas  1678 Home Win 
5 1104 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1571 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (5) vs (8) Forth Valley Grade Comments
1 1900 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1912 Away Win 
2 1869 Smith, John S R   0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1776 Away Win 
3 1710 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1750 Home Win 
4 1504 McGillivray, Calum    -   Mason, Ian C  1733 Draw 
5 1494 Zamvar, Vipin  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1660 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee City B (4) vs (6) Dunfermline Knights Grade Comments
1 1802 Weir, Gary  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2149 Away Win 
2 1784 Dawson, Alastair G  1  -  0 Sneddon, Iain D  1740 Home Win 
3 1720 Babin, Andre  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1607 Home Win 
4 1624 Kosznik, Dariusz    -   Webster, Jim J  1613 Draw 
5 1496 Chalmers, Martin M  1  -  0 Smith, Calum V  1565 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knights (6) vs (7) East Kilbride Grade Comments
1 2149 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1922 Home Win 
2 1740 Sneddon, Iain D  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1696 Home Win 
3 1607 Black, Stuart    -   Koehn, Lennart   1678 Draw 
4 1613 Webster, Jim J  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1602 Away Win 
5 1565 Smith, Calum V  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1542 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade CS BOS 1 (2) vs (5) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1805 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1900 Home Win 
2 1804 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Smith, John S R   1869 Away Win 
3 1728 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1710 Home Win 
4 1678 Grundy, Thomas    -   McGillivray, Calum  1504 Draw 
5 1571 Scott, Richard    -   Zamvar, Vipin  1494 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade North Ayrshire Crusaders (1) vs (3) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1706 Deary, Daniel    -   Thomson, Neil  1836 Draw 
2 1754 Deary, David    -   Floros, Antonios  1764 Draw 
3 1576 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1694 Draw 
4 1232 Stewart, Jack A N    -   Campbell, Iain S  1628 Draw 
5 1400 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1104 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Forth Valley (8) vs (4) Dundee City B Grade Comments
1 1912 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Weir, Gary  1802 Home Win 
2 1776 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Dawson, Alastair G  1784 Draw 
3 1750 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Babin, Andre  1720 Away Win 
4 1733 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Kosznik, Dariusz  1624 Away Win 
5 1670 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Chalmers, Martin M  1496 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee City B (4) vs (7) East Kilbride Grade Comments
1 1720 Babin, Andre  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1922 Home Win 
2 1624 Kosznik, Dariusz  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1696 Away Win 
3 1405 Robertson, Graeme  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1678 Away Win 
4 1478 Shafi, Paul  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1602 Home Win 
5 0 Banerjee, Subhayu  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1542 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (5) vs (3) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1869 Smith, John S R     -   Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2174 Draw 
2 1774 He, Ben    -   Thomson, Neil  1836 Draw 
3 1504 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1764 Away Win 
4 1494 Zamvar, Vipin  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1694 Home Win 
5 1437 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1104 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Forth Valley (8) vs (1) North Ayrshire Crusaders Grade Comments
1 1912 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Grant, David  2000 Home Win 
2 1776 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1706 Away Win 
3 1750 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Deary, David  1754 Away Win 
4 1733 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 MacDonald, Paul H  1576 Away Win 
5 1660 Hayles, Robin W  1  -  0 Stewart, Jack A N  1232 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knights (6) vs (2) CS BOS 1 Grade Comments
1 2149 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Macnab, Crawford T  1805 Home Win 
2 1949 Forbes, Garry    -   Chapman, Nigel  1774 Draw 
3 1785 McBride, John  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1720 Home Win 
4 1800 Carpenter, Paul A  1  -  0 Grundy, Thomas  1678 Home Win 
5 1740 Sneddon, Iain D    -   Stewart, David  1614 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade CS BOS 1 (2) vs (8) Forth Valley Grade Comments
1 1805 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1912 Home Win 
2 1774 Chapman, Nigel    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1776 Draw 
3 1720 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1750 Away Win 
4 1678 Grundy, Thomas    -   Mason, Ian C  1733 Draw 
5 1614 Stewart, David    -   Anderson, Graham C  1670 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade North Ayrshire Crusaders (1) vs (4) Dundee City B Grade Comments
1 2000 Grant, David    -   Babin, Andre  1720 Draw 
2 1706 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Kosznik, Dariusz  1624 Home Win 
3 1754 Deary, David  0  -  1 Robertson, Graeme  1405 Away Win 
4 1576 MacDonald, Paul H  0  -  1 Shafi, Paul  1478 Away Win 
5 1232 Stewart, Jack A N  1  -  0 Banerjee, Subhayu  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride (7) vs (5) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1922 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Smith, John S R   1869 Home Win 
2 1696 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 He, Ben  1774 Away Win 
3 1678 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1504 Home Win 
4 1602 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Zamvar, Vipin  1494 Home Win 
5 1542 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1437 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (3) vs (6) Dunfermline Knights Grade Comments
1 2174 Giulian, Philip M (FM)    -   Robertson, Ian C  2149 Draw 
2 1836 Thomson, Neil    -   Forbes, Garry  1949 Draw 
3 1764 Floros, Antonios    -   McBride, John  1785 Draw 
4 1694 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Carpenter, Paul A  1800 Draw 
5 1104 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Sneddon, Iain D  1740 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee City B (4) vs (2) CS BOS 1 Grade Comments
1 1802 Weir, Gary  1  -  0 Macnab, Crawford T  1805 Home Win 
2 1801 Edwards, Colin    -   Mollison, Jamie  1804 Draw 
3 1720 Babin, Andre  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1774 Home Win 
4 1634 Sani, Leonardo    -   Grundy, Thomas  1678 Draw 
5 1496 Chalmers, Martin M    -   Stewart, David  1614 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride (7) vs (3) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1922 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1836 Home Win 
2 1696 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1764 Home Win 
3 1678 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1694 Away Win 
4 1602 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1104 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (5) vs (1) North Ayrshire Crusaders Grade Comments
1 2028 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Murdochy, Shivan  1986 Home Win 
2 1934 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1706 Home Win 
3 1900 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Deary, David  1754 Home Win 
4 1869 Smith, John S R     -   MacDonald, Paul H  1576 Draw 
5 1700 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Stewart, Jack A N  1232 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knights (6) vs (8) Forth Valley Grade Comments
1 2149 Robertson, Ian C    -   Will, Douglas  1912 Draw 
2 1785 McBride, John    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1776 Draw 
3 1607 Black, Stuart    -   Smith, Stephen H  1750 Draw 
4 1474 O`Rourke, Bryan  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1733 Away Win 
5 1342 Horne, Peter    -   Hayles, Robin W  1660 Draw 
  2 - 3 

SNCL Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - North Ayrshire Crusaders
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1400   3575   1   1   1104   1   1   0.847   0.153   1504 
 4   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1690   5217      2   1610      2   1.221   -0.721   1418 
 6   MacDonald, Paul H   GDPO   -   1576   11408   2   5   1675   2   5   1.886   0.614   1675 
 3   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1754   13282   4   7   1716   4   7   3.778   0.222   1766 
 8   Grant, David   SZ   -   2000   13856      2   1816      2   1.457   -0.957   1623 
 1   Murdochy, Shivan   ED   J18   1986   17940   1   3   1994   1   3   1.462   -0.462   1872 
 2   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   J16   1706   22097   4   7   1775   4   7   4.997   -0.497   1881 
 5   Stewart, Jack A N   GD   J13   1232   23787   1   7   1543   1   7   3.050   -1.550   1316 

Team 2 - CS BOS 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1720   3084   0   2   1768   0   2   0.867   -0.867   1367 
 1   Macnab, Crawford T   CS   -   1805   4810   2   7   1935   2   7   2.374   0.126   1829 
 5   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1571   5921   3   4   1431   3   4   2.641   0.859   1763 
 4   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1614   6117   3   5   1640   3   5   2.327   0.673   1712 
 7   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1728   6910   1   2   1702   1   2   1.077   0.423   1895 
 2   Chapman, Nigel   BS   -   1774   7563   1   5   1817   1   5   2.235   -1.235   1576 
 6   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1804   9024   1   3   1811   1   3   1.472   -0.472   1689 
 3   Grundy, Thomas   BS   -   1678   21207   2   7   1704   2   7   3.242   -1.242   1541 

Team 3 - Giffnock & Clarkston
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1628   3418   2   4   1583   2   4   2.237   0.263   1674 
 6   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1764   3952   2   5   1709   2   5   2.845   -0.345   1709 
 1   Giulian, Philip M (FM)   GI   -   2174   4093   2   4   1933   2   4   3.110   -1.110   1933 
 4   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1694   4094   4   7   1667   4   7   3.743   0.257   1717 
 3   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1712   4815   0   2   1726   0   2   0.958   -0.958   1326 
 2   Thomson, Neil   GIGD   -   1836   12890   4   7   1856   4   7   3.299   1.201   1962 
 7   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1104   17397   0   5   1470   0   5   0.521   -0.521   1069 

Team 4 - Dundee City B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Chalmers, Martin M   CH   -   1496   3477   1   3   1616   1   3   1.011   0.489   1616 
 1   Weir, Gary   DVCA   -   1802   6434   1   5   1950   1   5   1.680   -0.180   1800 
 5   Shafi, Paul   CHCA   -   1478   12506   3   3   1602   3   3   0.996   2.004   2002 
 2   Dawson, Alastair G   DV   -   1784   13697   2   4   1763   2   4   2.124   -0.124   1763 
 9   Edwards, Colin   CH   -   1801   16099      1   1804      1   0.493   0.007   1804 
 3   Babin, Andre   CH   -   1720   17078   6   7   1753   6   7   3.232   3.268   2179 
 7   Robertson, Graeme   DD   -   1405   17777   1   2   1766   1   2   0.208   0.792   1766 
 10   Sani, Leonardo   CH   J14   1634   22274      1   1678      1   0.437   0.063   1678 
 4   Kosznik, Dariusz   CH   -   1624   22858   1   6   1696   1   6   2.478   -0.978   1503 
 8   Banerjee, Subhayu   CH   -   0   24870   0   2   1529   0   2   0   0   1129 

Team 5 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   McGregor, Lindsay A   EDSB   -   1700   5076   2   3   1695   2   3   1.506   0.994   1975 
 8   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1437   5650   1   2   1323   1   2   1.235   -0.235   1323 
 1   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1710   7999   2   4   1848   2   4   1.375   0.625   1848 
 10   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1934   12843   1   1   1946   1   1   0.486   0.514   2346 
 5   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1900   15018   1   3   1824   1   3   1.809   -0.809   1702 
 6   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1869   16245   2   5   1850   2   5   2.635   -0.635   1778 
 7   He, Ben   EDTC   J16   1774   17821   1   2   1766   1   2   1.026   0.474   1959 
 3   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1504   18587   2   6   1736   2   6   1.270   0.730   1614 
 4   Zamvar, Vipin   ED   -   1494   22822   4   6   1626   4   6   1.940   2.560   1819 
 9   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   2028   22894   1   1   2026   1   1   0.500   0.500   2426 

Team 6 - Dunfermline Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2149   5811   5   7   1913   5   7   5.398   -0.398   2076 
 3   Sneddon, Iain D   DL   -   1740   6061   2   6   1615   2   6   3.859   -1.359   1554 
 5   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1613   6428   1   3   1581   1   3   1.630   -0.130   1581 
 9   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLGN   -   1474   8806   0   1   1733   0   1   0.182   -0.182   1333 
 10   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1342   9311      1   1660      1   0.132   0.368   1660 
 4   Black, Stuart   DL   -   1607   14823   1   5   1686   1   5   1.967   -0.467   1536 
 6   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1565   15442   0   2   1519   0   2   1.132   -1.132   1119 
 2   McBride, John   DL   -   1785   16813   3   5   1781   3   5   2.539   0.461   1853 
 7   Forbes, Garry   DL   -   1949   18607   1   2   1805   1   2   1.385   -0.385   1805 
 8   Carpenter, Paul A   DL   -   1800   23538   1   2   1686   1   2   1.306   0.194   1879 

Team 7 - East Kilbride
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1542   3280   4   6   1488   4   6   3.339   1.161   1681 
 2   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1696   3806   4   7   1777   4   7   2.749   1.251   1827 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1922   4482   4   6   1882   4   6   3.338   0.662   2004 
 4   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1602   5812   4   7   1520   4   7   4.160   0.340   1626 
 3   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J14   1678   23386   4   7   1625   4   7   3.954   0.046   1675 

Team 8 - Forth Valley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1670   3045   2   3   1601   2   3   1.771   0.229   1723 
 4   Hayles, Robin W   ST   -   1660   4307   2   5   1516   2   5   3.404   -1.404   1444 
 3   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1733   4888   3   7   1621   3   7   4.503   -1.003   1621 
 2   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1750   6052   1   7   1720   1   7   3.786   -2.286   1493 
 1   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1912   6473   4   7   1965   4   7   3.059   1.441   2071 
 5   Irving, Neil   ST   -   1657   12666      1   1542      1   0.656   -0.156   1542 
 7   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1776   14326   2   5   1832   2   5   2.119   0.381   1832