SNCL Division 1

Played at Dunfermline ending on 30/03/2014
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

SNCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Hamilton A751111148112002057
25Dundee City A75021017990002161
32Edinburgh7412917990002161
43Edinburgh University73137141160041956
56Glenrothes Kings73046147140001750
61Edinburgh West730461011131001647
78Greenwood7304699161001441
84Cumbernauld7016141021000926
  56 26 4 26 56 99 74 99 4 0 4 141  

SNCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Edinburgh West4 1 3 2 3 2 1 16 
Edinburgh1 2 3 3 1 4 5 21 
Edinburgh University4 2 5 2 2 1 3 19 
Cumbernauld2 1 0  1 2 1 
Dundee City A3 1 3 4 3 1 4 21 
Glenrothes Kings2 3 3 4 1 1 2 17 
Hamilton A3  4 2 3 3 3 20 
Greenwood3 0 2 3  3 2 14 

SNCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Edinburgh West (1) vs (2) Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 2382 Pritchett, Craig W (IM)  1  -  0 Green, Andrew D  2170 Home Win 
2 1946 Bell, Alan D    -   Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2166 Draw 
3 1880 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Bremner, Adam  2163 Home Win 
4 1859 McLean, Ian    -   Brechin, Hugh R  2081 Draw 
5 1780 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Smith, John S R   1869 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University (3) vs (4) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2323 Petesch, Gabriel N  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1830 Home Win 
2 2177 Varvadoukas, Theodoros  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1714 Home Win 
3 2159 Mitrovic, Boris  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1703 Home Win 
4 2092 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1518 Home Win 
5 1927 Schwartz, Julius  1  -  0 Pearston, John M  1500 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee City A (5) vs (6) Glenrothes Kings Grade Comments
1 2181 Findlay, David J    -   Burnett, Andrew B  2248 Draw 
2 2064 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1925 Away Win 
3 1986 Grove, Michael  1  -  0 Pyrich, George D  1878 Home Win 
4 1939 Hogg, Stephen W  1  -  0 Jenkins, Ben J  1872 Home Win 
5 1934 Payada, Dmitriy  1  -  0 Blyth, Stuart  1682 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (8) Greenwood Grade Comments
1 2235 Coffey, Patrick  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2062 Away Win 
2 2232 Tweedie, Steven  0  -  1 Gillespie, Gary D  1799 Away Win 
3 1976 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Gillespie, David M  1746 Home Win 
4 1666 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 McGovern, Patrick  1696 Home Win 
5 1600 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Birnie, Allan J  1622 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh (2) vs (3) Edinburgh University Grade Comments
1 2170 Green, Andrew D    -   Petesch, Gabriel N  2323 Draw 
2 2166 Roberts, Paul E (CM)    -   Varvadoukas, Theodoros  2177 Draw 
3 2163 Bremner, Adam  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2159 Away Win 
4 2081 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Olson, Hamish  2092 Home Win 
5 1869 Smith, John S R     -   Schwartz, Julius  1927 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glenrothes Kings (6) vs (1) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 2248 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 Pritchett, Craig W (IM)  2382 Home Win 
2 1925 Kynoch, Russell J F  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1946 Away Win 
3 1878 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1880 Home Win 
4 1872 Jenkins, Ben J  0  -  1 McLean, Ian  1859 Away Win 
5 1682 Blyth, Stuart  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1780 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Greenwood (8) vs (5) Dundee City A Grade Comments
1 2062 Frew, Elliot    -   Findlay, David J  2181 Draw 
2 1799 Gillespie, Gary D  0  -  1 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2064 Away Win 
3 1746 Gillespie, David M  0  -  1 Grove, Michael  1986 Away Win 
4 1696 McGovern, Patrick  0  -  1 Hogg, Stephen W  1939 Away Win 
5 1622 Birnie, Allan J  0  -  1 Payada, Dmitriy  1934 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1830 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2235 Away Win 
2 1714 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2232 Away Win 
3 1703 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  2066 Home Win 
4 1518 Thomson, George    -   Donohue, Tom  1976 Draw 
5 1500 Pearston, John M  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1600 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (5) Dundee City A Grade Comments
1 2347 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Findlay, David J  2181 Home Win 
2 2275 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2064 Home Win 
3 2235 Coffey, Patrick    -   Spencer, Edwin A  2010 Draw 
4 1976 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Hogg, Stephen W  1939 Home Win 
5 1516 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Payada, Dmitriy  1934 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University (3) vs (1) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 2323 Petesch, Gabriel N  1  -  0 Neave, George  2024 Home Win 
2 2159 Mitrovic, Boris  1  -  0 Bell, Alan D  1946 Home Win 
3 1927 Schwartz, Julius  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1880 Home Win 
4 1691 Gudenas, Motiejus  1  -  0 Curry, Charles  1858 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (6) Glenrothes Kings Grade Comments
1 1830 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Burnett, Andrew B  2248 Home Win 
2 1714 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1925 Away Win 
3 1703 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Pyrich, George D  1878 Away Win 
4 1518 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Jenkins, Ben J  1872 Away Win 
5 1192 McAteer, Derek  0  -  1 Blyth, Stuart  1682 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh (2) vs (8) Greenwood Grade Comments
1 2248 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Frew, Elliot  2062 Home Win 
2 2170 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Gillespie, David P  1888 Home Win 
3 2163 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Gillespie, David M  1746 Home Win 
4 2028 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 McGovern, Patrick  1696 Home Win 
5 1934 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Birnie, Allan J  1622 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Greenwood (8) vs (3) Edinburgh University Grade Comments
1 2062 Frew, Elliot  0  -  1 Petesch, Gabriel N  2323 Away Win 
2 1888 Gillespie, David P  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2159 Away Win 
3 1696 McGovern, Patrick    -   Schwartz, Julius  1927 Draw 
4 1622 Birnie, Allan J    -   Gudenas, Motiejus  1691 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee City A (5) vs (4) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2181 Findlay, David J  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1830 Home Win 
2 2064 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1714 Home Win 
3 2010 Spencer, Edwin A  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1703 Home Win 
4 1939 Hogg, Stephen W    -   Thomson, George  1518 Draw 
5 1934 Payada, Dmitriy  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1192 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (1) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2024 Neave, George    -   Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2347 Draw 
2 1946 Bell, Alan D  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2275 Away Win 
3 1880 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2235 Away Win 
4 1858 Curry, Charles    -   Donohue, Tom  1976 Draw 
5 1780 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1516 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Glenrothes Kings (6) vs (2) Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 2248 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 Sreeves, Clement  2248 Home Win 
2 1925 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Green, Andrew D  2170 Home Win 
3 1878 Pyrich, George D  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  2163 Away Win 
4 1872 Jenkins, Ben J    -   Bhopal, Raj  2028 Draw 
5 1682 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1934 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh (2) vs (4) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2242 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1830 Home Win 
2 2170 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1714 Home Win 
3 2028 Bhopal, Raj  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1715 Away Win 
4 1934 Sykes, Chris    -   Thomson, George  1518 Draw 
5 1900 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Williams, Hayden  1344 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes Kings (6) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2248 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2235 Home Win 
2 1925 Kynoch, Russell J F  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2275 Away Win 
3 1878 Pyrich, George D  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1976 Away Win 
4 1682 Blyth, Stuart  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1600 Away Win 
5 1392 Selbie, Peter    -   Frame, Jim H  1226 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Greenwood (8) vs (1) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 2062 Frew, Elliot  0  -  1 Pritchett, Craig W (IM)  2382 Away Win 
2 1888 Gillespie, David P    -   Neave, George  2024 Draw 
3 1799 Gillespie, Gary D  1  -  0 Bell, Alan D  1946 Home Win 
4 1746 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1880 Home Win 
5 1696 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1780 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee City A (5) vs (3) Edinburgh University Grade Comments
1 2181 Findlay, David J    -   Olson, Hamish  2092 Draw 
2 2064 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  1  -  0 Ho, Weiyang  1939 Home Win 
3 2010 Spencer, Edwin A    -   Gudenas, Motiejus  1691 Draw 
4 1939 Hogg, Stephen W  0  -  1 Jones, Tibor T  1661 Away Win 
5 1802 Weir, Gary  1  -  0 Eidukas, Paulius  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (1) vs (5) Dundee City A Grade Comments
1 2382 Pritchett, Craig W (IM)    -   Findlay, David J  2181 Draw 
2 2270 Grant, Jonathan I M  0  -  1 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2064 Away Win 
3 2093 Farrell, Neil R  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2010 Away Win 
4 2024 Neave, George  1  -  0 Hogg, Stephen W  1939 Home Win 
5 1946 Bell, Alan D    -   Weir, Gary  1802 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University (3) vs (6) Glenrothes Kings Grade Comments
1 2092 Olson, Hamish  0  -  1 Burnett, Andrew B  2248 Away Win 
2 1939 Ho, Weiyang  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1925 Away Win 
3 1691 Gudenas, Motiejus    -   Pyrich, George D  1878 Draw 
4 1661 Jones, Tibor T    -   Blyth, Stuart  1682 Draw 
5 0 Eidukas, Paulius  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1392 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (2) Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 2235 Coffey, Patrick    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2242 Draw 
2 1976 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2170 Away Win 
3 1600 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  2028 Away Win 
4 1226 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1934 Away Win 
5 1076 Reid, Caitlin  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1900 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (8) Greenwood Grade Comments
1 1830 Kelly, J Steven    -   Frew, Elliot  2062 Draw 
2 1714 Mayo, Kevin    -   Gillespie, David P  1888 Draw 
3 1715 Monaghan, Mark    -   Gillespie, Gary D  1799 Draw 
4 1518 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1746 Away Win 
5 1344 Williams, Hayden  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1696 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee City A (5) vs (2) Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 2181 Findlay, David J  1  -  0 Sreeves, Clement  2248 Home Win 
2 2064 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2242 Away Win 
3 2010 Spencer, Edwin A  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2170 Away Win 
4 1986 Grove, Michael  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2081 Away Win 
5 1939 Hogg, Stephen W    -   Kafka, Graeme  2018 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University (3) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2323 Petesch, Gabriel N    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2370 Draw 
2 1994 Edwards, Jonathan    -   Coffey, Patrick  2235 Draw 
3 1691 Gudenas, Motiejus  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2275 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (1) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 1830 Kelly, J Steven    -   Farrell, Neil R  2093 Draw 
2 1714 Mayo, Kevin    -   Neave, George  2024 Draw 
3 1715 Monaghan, Mark    -   Bell, Alan D  1946 Draw 
4 1703 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1880 Away Win 
5 1518 Thomson, George    -   Curry, Charles  1858 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Greenwood (8) vs (6) Glenrothes Kings Grade Comments
1 2530 Turner, Matthew (GM)  1  -  0 Burnett, Andrew B  2248 Home Win 
2 2062 Frew, Elliot    -   Kynoch, Russell J F  1925 Draw 
3 1888 Gillespie, David P    -   Pyrich, George D  1878 Draw 
4 1799 Gillespie, Gary D  0  -  1 Blyth, Stuart  1682 Away Win 
5 1746 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1392 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

SNCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Edinburgh West
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1946   3166   2   7   1977   2   7   3.278   -0.778   1871 
 9   Farrell, Neil R   EWLS   -   2093   3881      2   1920      2   1.439   -0.939   1727 
 8   Grant, Jonathan I M   EW   -   2270   4168   0   1   2064   0   1   0.762   -0.762   1664 
 4   McLean, Ian   EW   -   1859   5171   1   2   1976   1   2   0.702   0.798   2170 
 6   Neave, George   EWLS   -   2024   5463   2   5   2049   2   5   2.390   0.110   2049 
 1   Pritchett, Craig W (IM)   DR   -   2382   5684   2   4   2165   2   4   3.074   -0.574   2256 
 5   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1780   5827   3   4   1691   3   4   2.452   0.548   1884 
 3   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1880   6336   2   6   1942   2   6   2.618   -0.618   1820 
 7   Curry, Charles   SZEW   -   1858   12582   1   3   1728   1   3   1.935   -0.935   1606 

Team 2 - Edinburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Berry, Neil M (FM)   ED   -   2242   3187   2   3   2047   2   3   2.160   0.340   2327 
 11   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2018   4517      1   1939      1   0.610   -0.110   1939 
 2   Roberts, Paul E (CM)   ED   -   2166   5797   1   2   2062   1   2   1.263   -0.263   2062 
 4   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   -   2081   11864   2   3   1991   2   3   1.844   0.656   2271 
 8   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1934   12843   2   4   1593   2   4   3.504   -1.004   1684 
 3   Bremner, Adam   BAED   -   2163   14033   2   4   1920   2   4   3.103   -1.103   1920 
 1   Green, Andrew D   EDTC   -   2170   15013   4   7   2044   4   7   4.515   -0.015   2150 
 10   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1900   15018   2   2   1500   2   2   1.836   0.164   1900 
 5   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1869   16245      2   1854      2   1.039   -0.539   1660 
 6   Sreeves, Clement   ED   -   2248   17871   1   3   2164   1   3   1.831   -0.831   2042 
 7   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   2028   22894   2   4   1728   2   4   3.362   -0.862   1819 

Team 3 - Edinburgh University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Edwards, Jonathan   EUBA   -   1994   14530      1   2235      1   0.202   0.298   2235 
 4   Olson, Hamish   BAWD   J19   2092   15934   1   4   2050   1   4   2.104   -0.604   1960 
 5   Schwartz, Julius   IVEU   -   1927   17850   3   4   1743   3   4   2.853   0.147   1936 
 7   Ho, Weiyang   EU   -   1939   21179   0   2   1994   0   2   0.852   -0.852   1594 
 3   Mitrovic, Boris   EU   -   2159   22125   4   4   1948   4   4   2.976   1.024   2347 
 1   Petesch, Gabriel N   EU   -   2323   23516   4   5   2110   4   5   3.729   0.271   2351 
 6   Gudenas, Motiejus   EUED   -   1691   23537   2   5   1892   2   5   1.354   1.146   1892 
 8   Jones, Tibor T   EU   J19   1661   24461   1   2   1810   1   2   0.638   0.862   2004 
 9   Eidukas, Paulius   EU   J19   0   24896   1   2   1597   1   2   0   0   1597 
 2   Varvadoukas, Theodoros   EU   -   2177   24898   1   2   1972   1   2   1.432   0.068   2164 

Team 4 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1830   4554   2   7   2179   2   7   0.830   1.170   2016 
 7   Monaghan, Mark   BXCN   -   1715   5319   2   3   1924   2   3   0.731   1.269   2046 
 2   Mayo, Kevin   EWSP   -   1714   7089   1   7   2040   1   7   0.964   0.036   1737 
 3   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1703   7831   1   5   1987   1   5   0.870   0.130   1746 
 4   Thomson, George   CN   -   1518   11949   2   7   1878   2   7   0.768   1.232   1715 
 6   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1192   15431   0   2   1592   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1192 
 5   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1500   17852   1   2   1750   1   2   0.446   0.554   1750 
 8   Williams, Hayden   CN   -   1344   22924   0   2   1720   0   2   0.194   -0.194   1320 

Team 5 - Dundee City A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Findlay, David J   DV   -   2181   3919   4   7   2178   4   7   3.472   0.528   2228 
 4   Hogg, Stephen W   DV   -   1939   4365   3   7   1832   3   7   4.339   -1.339   1782 
 6   Spencer, Edwin A   DV   -   2010   6072   3   5   1978   3   5   2.613   0.387   2050 
 7   Weir, Gary   DVCA   -   1802   6434   1   2   1764   1   2   1.084   0.416   1958 
 2   Bamber, Elaine (WFM)   PYCN   -   2064   6744   4   7   2023   4   7   3.802   0.198   2073 
 3   Grove, Michael   CH   -   1986   22511   2   3   1902   2   3   1.818   0.182   2024 
 5   Payada, Dmitriy   CH   -   1934   22847   4   4   1593   3   3   2.586   0.414   1993 

Team 6 - Glenrothes Kings
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Burnett, Andrew B   WDGN   -   2248   3349   4   7   2222   4   7   3.677   0.823   2328 
 4   Jenkins, Ben J   GNCH   -   1872   4483   1   4   1836   1   4   2.116   -0.616   1745 
 2   Kynoch, Russell J F   GN   -   1925   4628   4   7   2024   4   7   2.658   1.842   2130 
 3   Pyrich, George D   GN   -   1878   5692   3   7   1903   3   7   3.281   -0.281   1853 
 6   Selbie, Peter   GN   -   1392   10963      3   1518      3   1.080   -0.580   1238 
 5   Blyth, Stuart   WOGN   -   1682   13645   3   7   1718   3   7   3.099   0.401   1718 

Team 7 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2235   3547   3   7   2039   3   7   5.091   -1.591   2039 
 10   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1226   3977      2   1509      2   0.365   0.135   1316 
 12   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)   PAHA   -   2370   4858      1   2323      1   0.563   -0.063   2323 
 7   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   HA   -   2347   5400   1   2   2102   1   2   1.589   -0.089   2296 
 5   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1600   5404   2   4   1701   2   4   1.580   0.420   1701 
 9   Potts, David A   BHSP   -   1516   5670   0   2   1848   0   2   0.260   -0.260   1448 
 8   Redpath, Joe   HAEW   -   2275   8350   4   4   1952   4   4   3.448   0.552   2352 
 6   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2066   9122   0   1   1703   0   1   0.898   -0.898   1303 
 2   Tweedie, Steven   HA   -   2232   9123   1   2   1832   1   2   1.836   -0.836   1832 
 3   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1976   14200   4   6   1861   4   6   3.802   0.198   1983 
 4   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1666   14510   1   1   1696   1   1   0.458   0.542   2096 
 11   Reid, Caitlin   PA   J14   1076   22203   0   1   1476   0   0   0.000   0.000   1076 

Team 8 - Greenwood
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Birnie, Allan J   IR   RIP   1622   3199      4   1790      4   1.211   -0.711   1458 
 3   Gillespie, David M   GD   -   1746   4080   3   6   1816   3   6   2.493   0.507   1816 
 4   McGovern, Patrick   GD   -   1696   5063   2   6   1781   2   6   2.347   0.153   1720 
 1   Frew, Elliot   GD   -   2062   7506   2   7   2161   2   7   2.652   -0.152   2055 
 7   Turner, Matthew (GM)   EN   -   2530   13234   1   1   2248   1   1   0.834   0.166   2648 
 2   Gillespie, Gary D   PYGD   -   1799   15760   2   5   1921   2   5   1.840   0.660   1921 
 6   Gillespie, David P   IR   J19   1888   17274   1   5   1989   1   5   1.901   -0.401   1839