North Ayrshire v South Ayrshire

Ending on 13/05/2014
Results compiled by Robert Loughran
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

North Ayrshire v South Ayrshire League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11North Ayrshire2110310950001460
22South Ayrshire201115910000940
  4 1 2 1 4 15 18 15 0 0 0 24  

North Ayrshire v South Ayrshire Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  Plyd  Boards 
North Ayrshire14 14 
South Ayrshire9 

North Ayrshire v South Ayrshire Match Results
Bd Grade South Ayrshire (2) vs (1) North Ayrshire Grade Comments
1 1880 Calder, John    -   Brown, Steven A  1942 Draw 
2 1898 Smith, Peter R    -   Frew, Elliot  2062 Draw 
3 1776 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Gillespie, David M  1746 Draw 
4 1760 Kleboe, James P R    -   Parkes, Jack C  1676 Draw 
5 1666 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1  -  0 Loughran, Robert  1482 Home Win 
6 1529 McCurley, Arthur    -   O`Brien, Robert J  1564 Draw 
7 548 Smith, Rachel Lorna    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1576 Draw 
8 960 Laing, Tom  1  -  0 Copeland, Robert  1570 Home Win 
9 702 Sanger, Jake M  0  -  1 Congalton, David G  1400 Away Win 
10 494 Smith, Sarah E  0  -  1 Stewart, Jack A N  1232 Away Win 
11 562 Taylor, Thomas  0  -  1 Montgomery, John  1361 Away Win 
12 362 Chamberlain, Daniel  1  -  0 Copeland, Aaron  272 Home Win 
  6 - 6 

Bd Grade North Ayrshire (1) vs (2) South Ayrshire Grade Comments
1 1942 Brown, Steven A    -   Smith, Peter R  1898 Draw 
2 2062 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Calder, John  1880 Home Win 
3 1746 Gillespie, David M    -   Kleboe, James P R  1760 Draw 
4 1676 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1776 Away Win 
5 1482 Loughran, Robert  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1529 Away Win 
6 1564 O`Brien, Robert J  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1666 Home Win 
7 1576 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Laing, Tom  960 Home Win 
8 1570 Copeland, Robert  1  -  0 Smith, Rachel Lorna  548 Home Win 
9 1400 Congalton, David G    -   Smith, Sarah E  494 Draw 
10 1232 Stewart, Jack A N  1  -  0 Sanger, Jake M  702 Home Win 
11 1361 Montgomery, John  1  -  0 Chamberlain, Daniel  362 Home Win 
12 272 Copeland, Aaron  1  -  0 Taylor, Thomas  562 Home Win 
  8 - 3 

North Ayrshire v South Ayrshire Team Results
Team 1 - North Ayrshire
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brown, Steven A   GMAR   -   1942   3319   1   2   1889   1   2   1.147   -0.147   1889 
 9   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1400   3575   1   2   1044   1   2   1.778   -0.278   1238 
 3   Gillespie, David M   GD   -   1746   4080   1   2   1768   1   2   0.937   0.063   1768 
 5   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1482   4725   0   2   1598   0   2   0.697   -0.697   1197 
 11   Montgomery, John   SW   -   1361   5331   2   2   961   1   1   0.918   0.082   1361 
 6   O`Brien, Robert J   LGPA   -   1564   5515   1   2   1598   1   2   0.913   0.587   1790 
 4   Parkes, Jack C   LG   -   1676   5573      2   1768      2   0.747   -0.247   1575 
 2   Frew, Elliot   GD   -   2062   7506   1   2   1889   1   2   1.452   0.048   2082 
 7   MacDonald, Paul H   GDPO   -   1576   11408   1   2   1176   1   2   1.836   -0.336   1369 
 8   Copeland, Robert   IR   -   1570   16666   1   2   1170   1   2   1.836   -0.836   1170 
 12   Copeland, Aaron   IR   J13   272   22970   1   2   577   1   2   0.315   0.685   577 
 10   Stewart, Jack A N   GD   J13   1232   23787   2   2   1116   1   1   0.918   0.082   1516 

Team 2 - South Ayrshire
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hamilton, Douglas   KM   -   1776   4236   1   2   1711   1   2   1.178   0.322   1904 
 4   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1760   4611   1   2   1711   1   2   1.138   -0.138   1711 
 5   Macgilchrist, Siegrun   AYPY   -   1666   4775   1   2   1523   1   2   1.376   -0.376   1523 
 6   McCurley, Arthur   PWAY   -   1529   4998   1   2   1523   1   2   1.014   0.486   1716 
 2   Smith, Peter R   AY   -   1898   6594   1   2   2002   1   2   0.720   0.280   2002 
 1   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1880   7142      2   2002      2   0.681   -0.181   1809 
 8   Laing, Tom   PW   J13   960   20544   1   2   1360   1   2   0.164   0.836   1360 
 9   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J 9   702   22551   0   2   1102   0   2   0.222   -0.222   702 
 11   Taylor, Thomas   PW   J 8   562   23586   0   2   672   0   1   0.735   -0.735   272 
 12   Chamberlain, Daniel   PW   J11   362   23788   1   2   572   1   1   0.472   0.528   572 
 7   Smith, Rachel Lorna   AY   J11   548   23857      2   948      2   0.164   0.336   755 
 10   Smith, Sarah E   AY   J12   494   24109      2   894      1   0.082   0.418   701