NE League BP Cup

Played at Aberdeen ending on 06/06/2014
Results compiled by Gerald E Lobley
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

NE League BP Cup League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Bon Accord Bishops21103422000563
24Teflon Sharks31113424001545
31Newmachar21103403100563
42Peterhead21012303101450
53Stonehaven20111204101338
65Bon Accord All Stars10010102000133
  12 4 4 4 12 18 4 18 3 0 3 23  

NE League BP Cup Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Newmachar3       2 
Peterhead1 3       
Stonehaven  1 2     
Teflon Sharks    2 2 1 
Bon Accord All Stars      1   
Bon Accord Bishops2     3   

NE League BP Cup Match Results
Bd Grade Newmachar (1) vs (2) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 0 Burke, David  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2135 Away Win 
2 1734 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1478 Home Win 
3 987 Straw, Nicholas  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1146 Home Win 
4 1624 Lobley, Gerald E  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (3) vs (4) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1659 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Brennan, J Ross  1755 Away Win 
2 1634 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1717 Away Win 
3 0 Herrera, Cedie  1  -  0 Milton, Sean  1090 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (5) vs (4) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1460 Milton, Anna  1  -  0 Brennan, J Ross  1755 Home Win 
2 1308 Ramazanov, Vagif  0  -  1 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1717 Away Win 
3 972 Carson, James  0  -  1 Smith, Alan  1592 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (6) vs (1) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1807 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Burke, David  0 Home Win 
2 1781 Jennings, Richard C F  1  -  0 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1734 Home Win 
3 1484 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 Straw, Nicholas  987 Away Win 
4 1326 Stewart, Alex J  0  -  1 Lobley, Gerald E  1624 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Peterhead (2) vs (3) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 2135 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1659 Home Win 
2 1478 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1634 Away Win 
3 1146 MacMillan, Malcolm  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1306 Home Win 
4 0 Troman, Dominic  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (6) vs (4) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1807 Cavanagh, Mike    -   Brennan, J Ross  1755 Draw 
2 1781 Jennings, Richard C F  1  -  0 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1717 Home Win 
3 1484 Grieve, Ian    -   Smith, Alan  1592 Draw 
4 1326 Stewart, Alex J  1  -  0 Milton, Sean  1090 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

NE League BP Cup Team Results
Team 1 - Newmachar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Lobley, Gerald E   NMBA   -   1624   4709   2   2   1326   1   1   0.851   0.149   1726 
 2   Durno, Joy (WFM)   NM   -   1734   6863   1   2   1630   1   2   1.250   -0.250   1630 
 3   Straw, Nicholas   NJNM   J15   987   19596   2   2   1306   2   2   1.605   0.395   1706 
 1   Burke, David   NM   -   0   24360   0   2   1963   0   2   0   0   1563 

Team 2 - Peterhead
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Neil, Kenneth D   PT   -   2135   5465   2   2   1735   2   2   1.836   0.164   2135 
 3   MacMillan, Malcolm   PTOB   -   1146   10275   1   2   1426   1   2   0.371   0.629   1426 
 2   Rose, Anthony C   PT   -   1478   13631   0   2   1684   0   2   0.482   -0.482   1284 
 4   Troman, Dominic   PT   -   0   23979   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 3 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1659   4277   0   2   1907   0   2   0.452   -0.452   1507 
 2   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1634   9859   1   2   1598   1   2   1.088   -0.088   1598 
 4   Bridges, David   SZ   -   1306   15848   0   1   1146   0   1   0.711   -0.711   746 
 3   Herrera, Cedie   AC   -   0   18804   1   1   1090   1   1   0   0   1490 

Team 4 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brennan, J Ross   ATBA   -   1755   3276   1   3   1679   1   3   1.800   -0.300   1679 
 2   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1717   9047   2   3   1614   2   3   1.869   0.131   1736 
 4   Smith, Alan   BA   -   1592   12399   1   2   1338   1   2   1.568   -0.068   1531 
 3   Milton, Sean   BA   -   1090   22885   0   2   1326   0   1   0.207   -0.207   926 

Team 5 - Bon Accord All Stars
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Milton, Anna   BA   J13   1460   22113   1   1   1755   1   1   0.153   0.847   2155 
 2   Ramazanov, Vagif   BA   J10   1308   22192   0   1   1708   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1308 
 3   Carson, James   BA   NEW   972   23756   0   1   1372   0   1   0.082   -0.082   972 

Team 6 - Bon Accord Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1807   3468   1   2   1720   1   2   1.233   0.267   1914 
 4   Stewart, Alex J   BA   -   1326   6113   1   2   1357   1   2   0.942   0.058   1357 
 3   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1484   11772      2   1609      2   0.663   -0.163   1416 
 2   Jennings, Richard C F   BA   -   1781   14372   2   2   1726   2   2   1.154   0.846   2125