NE League

Played at NE Scotland ending on 31/05/2014
Results compiled by Gerald E Lobley
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

NE League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Newmachar6411911571001460
21Bon Accord Bishops6402811670001458
36Bon Accord Knights632188155051356
45Teflon Sharks6222610381021252
52Stonehaven6303672114001250
67Bon Accord All Stars6213511180041148
73Peterhead600606018000625
  42 18 6 18 42 64 18 64 11 0 11 84  

NE League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Bon Accord Bishops 3 3 3 1 3 14 
Stonehaven3 3  1 4 0 12 
Peterhead1 1 1 1 1 1 
Newmachar1 3 3 2 2 2 14 
Teflon Sharks1 3 3 1 2 2 12 
Bon Accord Knights2 0 3 2 2 4 13 
Bon Accord All Stars1 4 3 1 2 0 11 

NE League Match Results
Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (1) vs (2) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1807 Cavanagh, Mike  0  -  1 Grant, David  2000 Away Win 
2 1781 Jennings, Richard C F  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1659 Away Win 
3 1484 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1634 Away Win 
4 1326 Stewart, Alex J    -   Coffield, Patrick J  1455 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Peterhead (3) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 2135 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Burke, David  0 Home Win 
2 1478 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1734 Away Win 
3 1146 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Lobley, Gerald E  1624 Away Win 
4 0 Troman, Dominic  0  -  1 Straw, Nicholas  987 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (5) vs (6) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Harwood, Duncan J  1989 Loss by Default 
2 1755 Brennan, J Ross  0  -  1 Telford, Ricky  1627 Away Win 
3 1717 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Ewen, John  1610 Home Win 
4 1651 Davidson, Eric  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (6) vs (1) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1989 Harwood, Duncan J    -   Cavanagh, Mike  1807 Draw 
2 1627 Telford, Ricky  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard C F  1781 Away Win 
3 1610 Ewen, John  1  -  0 Grieve, Ian  1484 Home Win 
4 1431 Barclay, Mark  1  -  0 Stewart, Alex J  1326 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Newmachar (4) vs (7) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 0 Burke, David  1  -  0 Beaney, Alex  1585 Home Win 
2 1734 Durno, Joy (WFM)  0  -  1 D`Costa, Leston  1042 Away Win 
3 1624 Lobley, Gerald E  1  -  0 Carson, James  972 Home Win 
4 1452 Sawaryn, Steve    -   Bodrell, Dylan  817 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Peterhead (3) vs (5) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 2135 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Brennan, J Ross  1755 Home Win 
2 1478 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1717 Away Win 
3 1146 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1651 Away Win 
4 0 Troman, Dominic  0  -  1 Smith, Alan  1592 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (1) vs (7) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1807 Cavanagh, Mike  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  2092 Away Win 
2 1781 Jennings, Richard C F  1  -  0 Ramazanov, Vagif  1308 Home Win 
3 1484 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 D`Costa, Leston  1042 Home Win 
4 1326 Stewart, Alex J  1  -  0 Carson, James  972 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (5) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1755 Brennan, J Ross    -   Burke, David  0 Draw 
2 1717 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1734 Home Win 
3 1667 Abdullazada, Nihad  0  -  1 Lobley, Gerald E  1624 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Straw, Nicholas  987 Loss by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (7) vs (5) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 2092 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Abdulla, Murad  1834 Home Win 
2 2058 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Brennan, J Ross  1755 Home Win 
3 1308 Ramazanov, Vagif  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1651 Away Win 
4 817 Bodrell, Dylan  0  -  1 Milton, Sean  1090 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (2) vs (3) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1695 Cundill, Alan P  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2135 Away Win 
2 1659 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1478 Home Win 
3 1634 Emery, Keith  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1146 Home Win 
4 1455 Coffield, Patrick J  1  -  0 Troman, Dominic  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Newmachar (4) vs (1) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 0 Burke, David    -   Cavanagh, Mike  1807 Draw 
2 1734 Durno, Joy (WFM)  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard C F  1781 Away Win 
3 1596 Praeger, Harry    -   Grieve, Ian  1484 Draw 
4 1452 Sawaryn, Steve  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1326 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (6) vs (3) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1989 Harwood, Duncan J  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2135 Away Win 
2 1627 Telford, Ricky  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1478 Home Win 
3 1610 Ewen, John  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1146 Home Win 
4 1431 Barclay, Mark  1  -  0 Troman, Dominic  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (2) vs (7) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1695 Cundill, Alan P  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  2092 Away Win 
2 1659 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Maxwell, Daniel  2058 Away Win 
3 1634 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Beaney, Alex  1585 Away Win 
4 1306 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Carson, James  972 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Peterhead (3) vs (1) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 2135 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Cavanagh, Mike  1807 Home Win 
2 1478 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard C F  1781 Away Win 
3 1146 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Holmes, Hugh D  1753 Away Win 
4 0 Troman, Dominic  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1484 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (5) vs (2) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1834 Abdulla, Murad  1  -  0 Cundill, Alan P  1695 Home Win 
2 1755 Brennan, J Ross  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1659 Away Win 
3 1717 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1634 Home Win 
4 1090 Milton, Sean  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1306 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Newmachar (4) vs (6) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 0 Burke, David  0  -  1 Harwood, Duncan J  1989 Away Win 
2 1734 Durno, Joy (WFM)  0  -  1 Telford, Ricky  1627 Away Win 
3 987 Straw, Nicholas  1  -  0 Smith, David G  1524 Home Win 
4 1452 Sawaryn, Steve  1  -  0 Depasquale, Duncan  864 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (7) vs (3) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 2163 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Neil, Kenneth D  2135 Home Win 
2 2058 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1478 Home Win 
3 1308 Ramazanov, Vagif  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1146 Home Win 
4 972 Carson, James  0  -  1 Troman, Dominic  0 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (1) vs (5) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1807 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Abdulla, Murad  1834 Home Win 
2 1781 Jennings, Richard C F  1  -  0 Brennan, J Ross  1755 Home Win 
3 1753 Holmes, Hugh D    -   Mitchell, Jeremy J  1717 Draw 
4 1484 Grieve, Ian    -   Abdulla, Mahir  1417 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (2) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1695 Cundill, Alan P  0  -  1 Burke, David  0 Away Win 
2 1659 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1734 Away Win 
3 1634 Emery, Keith    -   Straw, Nicholas  987 Draw 
4 1306 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Sawaryn, Steve  1452 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (6) vs (2) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (7) vs (6) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

NE League Team Results
Team 1 - Bon Accord Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1807   3468   2   6   1980   2   6   1.751   0.249   1858 
 6   Holmes, Hugh D   BA   -   1753   4371   1   2   1535   1   2   1.467   0.033   1728 
 4   Stewart, Alex J   BA   -   1326   6113   2   4   1334   2   4   1.887   0.613   1425 
 3   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1484   11772   3   6   1459   3   6   3.088   -0.088   1459 
 2   Jennings, Richard C F   BA   -   1781   14372   5   6   1614   5   6   4.213   0.787   1894 
 5   McLelland, John   BA   -   0   25194   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 2 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Coffield, Patrick J   SZ   -   1455   3549   1   2   1190   1   2   1.594   -0.094   1384 
 2   Cundill, Alan P   SZ   -   1695   3658   0   4   1955   0   4   0.870   -0.870   1555 
 3   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1659   4277   3   5   1761   3   5   1.920   1.080   1833 
 4   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1634   9859   2   5   1529   2   5   3.084   -0.584   1529 
 1   Grant, David   SZ   -   2000   13856   1   1   1807   1   1   0.752   0.248   2207 
 5   Bridges, David   SZ   -   1306   15848   0   3   1180   0   3   1.939   -1.939   779 

Team 3 - Peterhead
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Neil, Kenneth D   PT   -   2135   5465   5   6   1864   5   6   4.770   0.230   2144 
 5   MacMillan, Malcolm   PTOB   -   1146   10275   0   6   1526   0   6   0.576   -0.576   1126 
 2   Rose, Anthony C   PT   -   1478   13631   0   6   1733   0   6   1.181   -1.181   1332 
 6   Troman, Dominic   PT   -   0   23979   1   6   1403   1   6   0   0   1123 

Team 4 - Newmachar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Lobley, Gerald E   NMBA   -   1624   4709   3   3   1387   3   3   2.213   0.787   1786 
 6   Praeger, Harry   NM   -   1596   5675      1   1484      1   0.650   -0.150   1484 
 2   Durno, Joy (WFM)   NM   -   1734   6863   2   6   1612   2   6   3.886   -1.886   1490 
 4   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1452   14346   2   4   1184   2   4   3.198   -0.698   1275 
 5   Straw, Nicholas   NJNM   J15   987   19596   3   4   1333   2   3   2.040   0.460   1613 
 1   Burke, David   NM   -   0   24360   3   6   1825   3   6   0   0   1825 

Team 5 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brennan, J Ross   ATBA   -   1755   3276      6   1824      6   2.604   -2.104   1430 
 4   Davidson, Eric   BA   -   1651   3681   3   3   1340   2   2   1.701   0.299   1739 
 3   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1717   9047   4   5   1642   4   5   2.988   1.512   2009 
 7   Smith, Alan   BA   -   1592   12399   1   1   1192   1   1   0.918   0.082   1592 
 5   Abdullazada, Nihad   BA   J17   1667   21566   0   1   1624   0   1   0.563   -0.563   1224 
 1   Abdulla, Murad   BA   J13   1834   21574   1   3   1876   1   3   1.375   -0.375   1754 
 8   Abdulla, Mahir   BA   -   1417   21914      1   1484      1   0.409   0.091   1484 
 6   Milton, Sean   BA   -   1090   22885   2   2   1112   2   2   0.957   1.043   1511 

Team 6 - Bon Accord Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ewen, John   BA   -   1610   3863   2   3   1470   2   3   1.944   0.056   1592 
 5   Smith, David G   BA   -   1524   6031   0   1   1626   0   1   0.364   -0.364   1226 
 1   Harwood, Duncan J   BA   -   1989   7538   2   4   1876   1   3   1.898   -0.398   1876 
 2   Telford, Ricky   BA   -   1627   13904   3   4   1687   3   4   1.675   1.325   1880 
 4   Barclay, Mark   BA   -   1431   16782   2   2   1178   2   2   1.561   0.439   1578 
 6   Depasquale, Duncan   NJAN   J13   864   22111   0   1   1264   0   1   0.082   -0.082   864 

Team 7 - Bon Accord All Stars
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Tweedie, Steven   HA   -   2232   9123   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 11   Bremner, Adam   BAED   -   2163   14033   1   1   2135   1   1   0.542   0.458   2535 
 2   Olson, Hamish   BAWD   J19   2092   15934   3   3   1815   3   3   2.454   0.546   2215 
 3   Maxwell, Daniel   BA   -   2058   17857   3   3   1691   3   3   2.692   0.308   2090 
 4   Milton, Carl   BA   J16   1598   18805   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   Bodrell, Dylan   BA   J14   817   20031      2   1154      2   0.252   0.248   960 
 6   Milton, Anna   BA   J13   1460   22113   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Ramazanov, Vagif   BA   J10   1308   22192   1   3   1502   1   3   0.908   0.092   1380 
 8   D`Costa, Leston   BANJ   J13   1042   23036   1   2   1442   1   2   0.535   0.465   1442 
 9   Carson, James   BA   NEW   972   23756   1   4   1254   1   4   0.757   0.243   1061 
 7   Beaney, Alex   BA   -   1585   24270   1   2   1660   1   2   0.794   0.206   1660