Lanarkshire League Div 2

Ending on 30/04/2014
Results compiled by Alistair Maxwell
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

Lanarkshire League Div 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Bellshill1081117221260002870
23Hamilton B10622141710111102358
36Stepps B1044212169114002461
42East Kilbride C1052312156154002255
54Hamilton C10118356182181025
65Lanark C10109245184271026
  60 25 10 25 60 79 48 79 15 4 15 118  

Lanarkshire League Div 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Bellshill6 4 6 6 5 10 28 
East Kilbride C2 4 7 5 3 10 22 
Hamilton B3 3 6 5 5 10 23 
Hamilton C2 1 2 2 2 10 10 
Lanark C1 2 2 4 0 10 10 
Stepps B3 5 3 5 8 10 24 

Lanarkshire League Div 2 Match Results
Bd Grade East Kilbride C (2) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1396 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1460 Away Win 
2 1265 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 Kane, Alan  1359 Away Win 
3 1182 Macgregor, Alasdair  0  -  1 Dolan, John  1271 Away Win 
4 1086 Petrie, Fiona  1  -  0 Mackie, Thomas  986 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (3) vs (4) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1226 Frame, Jim H    -   Van Heese, Jan   970 Draw 
2 1213 Drummond, James  1  -  0 Kennedy, Fraser  716 Home Win 
3 1052 Tait, Tom  1  -  0 Aitken, Brodie  608 Home Win 
4 926 Wilson, Andy  1  -  0 Cunningham, Ryan  412 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (4) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1516 Potts, David A    -   Gillies, Craig  1004 Draw 
2 1271 Dolan, John  1  -  0 Keenan, Alex  0 Home Win 
3 1172 Cumming, Jim  1  -  0 Gillies, Andrew  890 Home Win 
4 986 Mackie, Thomas  1  -  0 Gillies, Darren  870 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stepps B (6) vs (4) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1557 Conn, Mark  1  -  0 Wynne, Stuart  1406 Home Win 
2 1322 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Gillies, Craig  1004 Home Win 
3 1202 Barlow, Alan G  0  -  1 Reilly, Andrew  996 Away Win 
4 667 Hulme, Lauren  0  -  1 Dunbar, Euan  820 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (6) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1683 Glen, Hamish    -   McIntosh, James  1441 Draw 
2 1516 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Thompson, Eddie  1381 Home Win 
3 1460 Lafferty, Derek  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1322 Away Win 
4 1172 Cumming, Jim    -   Pollock, Andrew  1323 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark C (5) vs (2) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1108 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1431 Away Win 
2 1001 Stephens, Dave  1  -  0 Macgregor, Alasdair  1182 Home Win 
3 890 Harper, Sam  0  -  1 Petrie, Fiona  1086 Away Win 
4 784 Bond, Lauren  0  -  1 Petrie, Morven  876 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (2) vs (3) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1265 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1290 Home Win 
2 1182 Macgregor, Alasdair  0  -  1 Frame, Jim H  1226 Away Win 
3 1086 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Drummond, James  1213 Away Win 
4 876 Petrie, Morven  1  -  0 Wilson, Andy  926 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark C (5) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1108 Perrie, Bill    -   Potts, David A  1516 Draw 
2 1001 Stephens, Dave  0  -  1 Kane, Alan  1359 Away Win 
3 784 Bond, Lauren  0  -  1 Cumming, Jim  1172 Away Win 
4 890 Harper, Sam  0  -  1 Mackie, Thomas  986 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps B (6) vs (2) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1604 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Macgregor, Alasdair  1182 Home Win 
2 1494 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 McCluskey, Thomas  0 Home Win 
3 0 Beattie, Tommy  0  -  1 Jose, Thomas  1179 Away Win 
4 667 Hulme, Lauren  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1086 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (3) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1516 Potts, David A    -   Hanley, Michael  1559 Draw 
2 1271 Dolan, John    -   Frame, Jim H  1226 Draw 
3 1172 Cumming, Jim    -   Drummond, James  1213 Draw 
4 986 Mackie, Thomas  0  -  1 Wilson, Andy  926 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (3) vs (6) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1290 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1441 Home Win 
2 1226 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Thompson, Eddie  1381 Away Win 
3 1213 Drummond, James  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1322 Away Win 
4 1052 Tait, Tom  1  -  0 Hulme, Lauren  667 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (2) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1516 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Macgregor, Alasdair  1182 Home Win 
2 1460 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Jose, Thomas  1179 Home Win 
3 1271 Dolan, John  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  1035 Home Win 
4 1172 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 McCluskey, Thomas  0 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (2) vs (5) Lanark C Grade Comments
1 1396 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1108 Home Win 
2 1265 Gosetti, Piero    -   Stephens, Dave  1001 Draw 
3 1182 Macgregor, Alasdair  1  -  0 Strachan, William  756 Home Win 
4 0 McCluskey, Thomas  0  -  1 Harper, Sam  890 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (3) vs (2) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1290 Scott, Donald    -   Macgregor, Alasdair  1182 Draw 
2 1226 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Jose, Thomas  1179 Away Win 
3 1213 Drummond, James  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  1035 Home Win 
4 1052 Tait, Tom  0  -  1 McCluskey, Thomas  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (6) vs (3) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1322 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1290 Away Win 
2 1200 Forbes, Graeme    -   Frame, Jim H  1226 Draw 
3 1202 Barlow, Alan G    -   Drummond, James  1213 Draw 
4 0 Beattie, Tommy  0  -  1 Wilson, Andy  926 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (4) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1406 Wynne, Stuart    -   Potts, David A  1516 Draw 
2 0 Keenan, Alex  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1460 Away Win 
3 790 McKie, Joe  0  -  1 Dolan, John  1271 Away Win 
4 1004 Gillies, Craig  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1172 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (3) vs (4) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1290 Scott, Donald    -   McKie, Joe  790 Draw 
2 1226 Frame, Jim H  1  -  0 Lees, Marc  744 Home Win 
3 926 Wilson, Andy  1  -  0 Aitken, Brodie  608 Home Win 
4 0 Cameron, Don  0  -  1 Lang, Martin  638 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (2) vs (6) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1265 Gosetti, Piero    -   Thomson, Peter  1322 Draw 
2 1179 Jose, Thomas    -   Pollock, Andrew  1323 Draw 
3 1182 Macgregor, Alasdair    -   Barlow, Alan G  1202 Draw 
4 0 McCluskey, Thomas    -   Forbes, Graeme  1200 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (3) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1290 Scott, Donald    -   Campbell, Kevin  1566 Draw 
2 1406 Wynne, Stuart    -   Potts, David A  1516 Draw 
3 1052 Tait, Tom  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1460 Away Win 
4 926 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 Dolan, John  1271 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (4) vs (2) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1004 Gillies, Craig  1  -  0 Macgregor, Alasdair  1182 Home Win 
2 790 McKie, Joe  0  -  1 Petrie, Fiona  1086 Away Win 
3 870 Gillies, Darren  0  -  1 Petrie, Morven  876 Away Win 
4 890 Gillies, Andrew  0  -  1 McCluskey, Thomas  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark C (5) vs (4) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (4) vs (6) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 790 McKie, Joe  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1322 Away Win 
2 744 Lees, Marc  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1323 Away Win 
3 644 McKie, Jack  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1200 Away Win 
4 608 Aitken, Brodie    -   Barlow, Alan G  1202 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps B (6) vs (5) Lanark C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (3) vs (5) Lanark C Grade Comments
1 1290 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1108 Home Win 
2 1052 Tait, Tom  1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  1001 Home Win 
3 926 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 Harper, Sam  890 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (4) vs (5) Lanark C Grade Comments
1 0 Keenan, Alex    -   Perrie, Bill  1108 Draw 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  2 -  

Bd Grade Lanark C (5) vs (3) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1108 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1290 Home Win 
2 756 Strachan, William  0  -  1 Drummond, James  1213 Away Win 
3 680 O`Connell, Tom  0  -  1 Wilson, Andy  926 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (6) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1692 Anderson, Paul  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1683 Away Win 
2 1494 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1516 Away Win 
3 1294 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1460 Away Win 
4 1200 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Mackie, Thomas  986 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (2) vs (4) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Lanark C (5) vs (6) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1108 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1322 Away Win 
2 1001 Stephens, Dave  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1323 Away Win 
3 890 Harper, Sam  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1200 Away Win 
4 756 Strachan, William  0  -  1 Barlow, Alan G  1202 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (5) Lanark C Grade Comments
1 1516 Potts, David A    -   Perrie, Bill  1108 Draw 
2 1460 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  1001 Home Win 
3 1172 Cumming, Jim    -   Harper, Sam  890 Draw 
4 986 Mackie, Thomas  1  -  0 Strachan, William  756 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Lanarkshire League Div 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1172   3656   3   7   1103   3   7   4.110   -0.610   1103 
 7   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1683   4100   1   2   1566   1   2   1.284   0.216   1760 
 2   Kane, Alan   BH   -   1359   4518   2   2   1133   2   2   1.524   0.476   1533 
 5   Potts, David A   BHSP   -   1516   5670   6   9   1327   6   9   6.349   -0.349   1449 
 8   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1566   12370      1   1290      1   0.830   -0.330   1290 
 1   Lafferty, Derek   BH   -   1460   19006   6   7   1204   6   7   5.552   0.448   1507 
 3   Dolan, John   BH   -   1271   21187   5   6   1068   5   6   4.464   1.036   1462 
 4   Mackie, Thomas   BH   NEW   986   23659   3   6   997   3   6   2.901   0.099   997 

Team 2 - East Kilbride C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1265   4134   2   4   1243   2   4   2.080   -0.080   1243 
 4   Petrie, Fiona   EKHA   -   1086   5130   3   5   984   3   5   3.128   -0.128   1056 
 9   McConnell, Alan   EK   -   1035   10164   0   2   1242   0   2   0.472   -0.472   842 
 1   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1396   13460   1   2   1284   1   2   1.252   -0.252   1284 
 5   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1431   14450   1   1   1108   1   1   0.872   0.128   1508 
 6   Petrie, Morven   EKHA   J16   876   15512   3   3   945   3   3   1.211   1.789   1345 
 3   Macgregor, Alasdair   EK   -   1182   19007   2   9   1220   2   9   4.090   -2.090   998 
 8   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   1179   21358   2   4   1336   1   3   0.910   0.590   1336 
 7   McCluskey, Thomas   EK   -   0   24866   3   6   1159   3   6   0   0   1220 

Team 3 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1226   3977   3   7   1164   3   7   3.992   -0.492   1164 
 6   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1559   4248      1   1516      1   0.563   -0.063   1516 
 5   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1290   7901   4   8   1238   4   8   4.492   0.008   1280 
 8   Wynne, Stuart   L1HA   J15   1406   18959      1   1516      1   0.350   0.150   1516 
 3   Tait, Tom   HA   NEW   1052   23143   3   5   1023   3   5   2.711   0.289   1095 
 2   Drummond, James   HA   -   1213   23390   5   7   1063   5   7   4.660   0.340   1226 
 4   Wilson, Andy   HA   NEW   926   24345   5   8   882   4   7   3.836   0.164   932 
 7   Cameron, Don   HA   -   0   24380   0   1   758   0   1   0   0   358 

Team 4 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Wynne, Stuart   L1HA   J15   1406   18959      2   1536      2   0.651   -0.151   1344 
 10   Reilly, Andrew   L1HA   J15   996   19088   1   1   1202   1   1   0.238   0.762   1602 
 11   Dunbar, Euan   G2HA   J12   820   20551   1   1   777   1   1   0.563   0.437   1177 
 8   Gillies, Darren   HA   J13   870   21173   0   2   976   0   2   0.716   -0.716   576 
 5   Gillies, Craig   HA   J13   1004   21174   2   4   1270   2   4   0.756   1.744   1361 
 7   Gillies, Andrew   HA   J13   890   21175   0   2   1164   0   2   0.344   -0.344   764 
 1   Van Heese, Jan    L9HA   J14   970   22060      1   1226      1   0.187   0.313   1226 
 4   Cunningham, Ryan   L6HA   J11   412   22332   0   1   812   0   1   0.082   -0.082   412 
 2   Kennedy, Fraser   HA   J15   716   23203   0   1   1116   0   1   0.082   -0.082   716 
 12   McKie, Joe   JNHA   J12   790   23280      4   1164      4   0.399   0.101   832 
 14   Lang, Martin   CZHA   J12   638   23305   1   1   731   1   1   0.370   0.630   1131 
 15   McKie, Jack   SJHA   J10   644   23399   0   1   1044   0   1   0.082   -0.082   644 
 13   Lees, Marc   CZHA   J 9   744   23563   0   2   1144   0   2   0.164   -0.164   744 
 3   Aitken, Brodie   UNHA   J10   608   24044      3   989      3   0.279   0.221   709 
 6   Keenan, Alex   AIHA   J15   0   24620      3   1280      3   0   0   1000 

Team 5 - Lanark C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Strachan, William   LKCU   -   756   11336   0   4   1120   0   4   0.433   -0.433   719 
 2   Stephens, Dave   LK   -   1001   12360   1   6   1268   1   6   1.159   0.341   1075 
 1   Perrie, Bill   HALK   -   1108   18493   2   8   1356   2   8   1.714   0.786   1214 
 4   Bond, Lauren   LK   J12   784   21692   0   2   1056   0   2   0.382   -0.382   656 
 6   O`Connell, Tom   LK   -   680   22323   0   1   951   0   1   0.174   -0.174   551 
 3   Harper, Sam   LK   J 9   890   23941   2   6   1096   2   6   1.485   1.015   1035 

Team 6 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Anderson, Paul   SP   -   1692   3055   0   1   1683   0   1   0.514   -0.514   1283 
 10   Ball, Donald G   BBSP   -   1494   3107   1   2   1336   1   2   1.353   -0.353   1336 
 3   Barlow, Alan G   SP   -   1202   3130   2   5   1016   2   5   3.513   -1.013   1016 
 8   Henery, Robert   SP   -   1604   4331   1   1   1204   1   1   0.918   0.082   1604 
 5   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1441   5095      2   1486      2   0.901   -0.401   1294 
 13   Peacock, Jack   SP   -   1294   5604   0   1   1460   0   1   0.283   -0.283   1060 
 7   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1323   5658   3   4   1069   3   4   3.178   -0.178   1262 
 1   Conn, Mark   SP   -   1557   8588   1   1   1491   1   1   0.591   0.409   1891 
 6   Thompson, Eddie   SP   -   1381   8866   1   2   1371   1   2   1.023   -0.023   1371 
 2   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1322   10793   5   7   1196   5   7   4.539   0.961   1423 
 11   Forbes, Graeme   SPIR   -   1200   14990   4   5   1041   4   5   3.438   0.562   1282 
 9   Beattie, Tommy   SP   -   0   16184   0   2   1065   0   2   0   0   665 
 4   Hulme, Lauren   SP   J13   667   23014   1   3   1025   1   3   0.334   0.666   903