Lanarkshire League Div 1

Ending on 30/04/2014
Results compiled by Alistair Maxwell
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

Lanarkshire League Div 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Stepps A12101121241851003471
24Hamilton A1283119251740023370
32East Kilbride A1281317269130003064
43East Kilbride B124179913260001532
55Lanark A1240881612191002348
61Cumbernauld1232781313220001941
76Lanark B1202102710310001225
  84 37 10 37 84 120 92 120 2 0 2 168  

Lanarkshire League Div 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Cumbernauld4 3  6 4 2 12 19 
East Kilbride A4 8 4 5 7 1 12 30 
East Kilbride B5 0 3  5 2 12 15 
Hamilton A7 3 5 5 7 5 12 33 
Lanark A2 2 7 2 7 1 12 23 
Lanark B4 1 3 1  2 12 12 
Stepps A6 6 6 3 7 5 12 34 

Lanarkshire League Div 1 Match Results
Bd Grade East Kilbride A (2) vs (3) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1714 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1602 Home Win 
2 1696 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1542 Home Win 
3 1678 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Gray, Stewart R  1411 Home Win 
4 1672 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1358 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (3) vs (2) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1602 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1714 Away Win 
2 1542 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1696 Away Win 
3 1411 Gray, Stewart R  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1678 Away Win 
4 1358 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1672 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Lanark A (5) vs (6) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1772 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Bond, Alexander  1480 Home Win 
2 1698 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Burns, Anthony  1271 Home Win 
3 1592 Brown, Tom W B    -   Brown, George R  1216 Draw 
4 1441 Nicol, John B  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1108 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2066 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1830 Home Win 
2 1976 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1703 Home Win 
3 1822 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1599 Home Win 
4 0 Keenan, Alex    -   Thomson, George  1518 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Lanark A (5) vs (4) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1772 Smalls, Jim A  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1698 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Thomas, Daniel R  1758 Away Win 
3 1592 Brown, Tom W B  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1822 Away Win 
4 1441 Nicol, John B    -   Greenslade, Luke  1481 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (5) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1830 Kelly, J Steven    -   Smalls, Jim A  1772 Draw 
2 1715 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1698 Home Win 
3 1703 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Brown, Tom W B  1592 Home Win 
4 1344 Williams, Hayden  1  -  0 Nicol, John B  1441 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Lanark B (6) vs (7) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1480 Bond, Alexander    -   Hulme, William  1870 Draw 
2 1271 Burns, Anthony  0  -  1 Conn, Mark  1557 Away Win 
3 1216 Brown, George R  0  -  1 McIntosh, James  1441 Away Win 
4 1160 Airlie, Bernard    -   Pollock, Andrew  1323 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (3) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1602 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Kelly, J Steven  1830 Away Win 
2 1542 Brisbane, Tom    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1703 Draw 
3 1411 Gray, Stewart R  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1599 Home Win 
4 1346 Howie, Colin  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1192 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (2) vs (6) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1696 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Burns, Anthony  1271 Home Win 
2 1678 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Brown, George R  1216 Home Win 
3 1672 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1160 Home Win 
4 1580 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1108 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (3) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 2162 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1602 Home Win 
2 1822 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1542 Home Win 
3 1481 Greenslade, Luke    -   Gray, Stewart R  1411 Draw 
4 1444 Paterson, Gerry    -   McKay, Stewart  1358 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (6) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 2066 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Burns, Anthony  1271 Home Win 
2 1976 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1160 Home Win 
3 1822 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1108 Home Win 
4 1662 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  1001 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Stepps A (7) vs (5) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 2020 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1772 Home Win 
2 1957 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1698 Home Win 
3 1870 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Brown, Tom W B  1592 Home Win 
4 1803 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Nicol, John B  1441 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (7) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2235 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2020 Home Win 
2 2066 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1957 Home Win 
3 1976 Donohue, Tom    -   Hulme, William  1870 Draw 
4 1822 Thomas, Phil    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1803 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (6) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1500 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Bond, Alexander  1480 Away Win 
2 1344 Williams, Hayden  0  -  1 Burns, Anthony  1271 Away Win 
3 1192 McAteer, Derek  1  -  0 Brown, George R  1216 Home Win 
4 1148 Flaherty, David  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1160 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (2) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1714 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Kelly, J Steven  1830 Away Win 
2 1696 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1715 Home Win 
3 1678 Koehn, Lennart     -   Thomson, George  1518 Draw 
4 1672 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Govan, Alan  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps A (7) vs (4) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2423 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 2020 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2162 Draw 
3 1957 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1976 Away Win 
4 1870 Hulme, William    -   Thomas, Phil  1822 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps A (7) vs (6) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1870 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Bond, Alexander  1480 Home Win 
2 1441 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 Burns, Anthony  1271 Home Win 
3 1322 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Brown, George R  1216 Away Win 
4 1323 Pollock, Andrew    -   Airlie, Bernard  1160 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (2) vs (7) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1714 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2020 Away Win 
2 1696 Dunlop, Anthony    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1957 Draw 
3 1678 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Hulme, William  1870 Home Win 
4 1672 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1803 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark B (6) vs (3) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1480 Bond, Alexander  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1602 Home Win 
2 1271 Burns, Anthony  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1542 Away Win 
3 1216 Brown, George R    -   Gray, Stewart R  1411 Draw 
4 1160 Airlie, Bernard  0  -  1 McKay, Stewart  1358 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (4) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1830 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2347 Away Win 
2 1500 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1822 Away Win 
3 1192 McAteer, Derek  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1600 Away Win 
4 1148 Flaherty, David  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1481 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Lanark B (6) vs (5) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1480 Bond, Alexander  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1772 Away Win 
2 1271 Burns, Anthony  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1698 Away Win 
3 1216 Brown, George R  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1592 Away Win 
4 1160 Airlie, Bernard  0  -  1 Nicol, John B  1441 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (5) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1662 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Smalls, Jim A  1772 Draw 
2 1481 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1698 Home Win 
3 1444 Paterson, Gerry    -   Brown, Tom W B  1592 Draw 
4 1660 Houston, David  1  -  0 Nicol, John B  1441 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (7) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1715 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2020 Away Win 
2 1518 Thomson, George    -   Doyle, James  1906 Draw 
3 1500 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1803 Away Win 
4 0 Govan, Alan  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1870 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark A (5) vs (3) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1772 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1602 Home Win 
2 1698 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1542 Home Win 
3 1592 Brown, Tom W B    -   Gray, Stewart R  1411 Draw 
4 1441 Nicol, John B  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1358 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Lanark B (6) vs (2) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1480 Bond, Alexander  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1696 Home Win 
2 1271 Burns, Anthony  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1678 Away Win 
3 1216 Brown, George R  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1672 Away Win 
4 756 Strachan, William  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1580 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps A (7) vs (2) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2020 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1714 Home Win 
2 1803 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1696 Home Win 
3 1870 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1672 Home Win 
4 1735 Toland, William  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1580 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Lanark A (5) vs (2) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1698 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1714 Home Win 
2 1592 Brown, Tom W B  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1696 Away Win 
3 1480 Bond, Alexander  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1672 Away Win 
4 1441 Nicol, John B    -   Miller, Craig  1580 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (3) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1518 Thomson, George    -   Robertson, Jim  1602 Draw 
2 1500 Pearston, John M  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1542 Home Win 
3 1178 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Gray, Stewart R  1411 Away Win 
4 1148 Flaherty, David  0  -  1 McKay, Stewart  1358 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark B (6) vs (4) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1480 Bond, Alexander    -   Thomas, Phil  1822 Draw 
2 1271 Burns, Anthony  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1666 Away Win 
3 1216 Brown, George R  0  -  1 Mulholland, David  1414 Away Win 
4 1160 Airlie, Bernard    -   Thomas, Jacqui  1213 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps A (7) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2020 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Kelly, J Steven  1830 Draw 
2 1957 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Monaghan, Mark  1715 Draw 
3 1803 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1599 Home Win 
4 1870 Hulme, William    -   Thomson, George  1518 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (5) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1772 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Kelly, J Steven  1830 Away Win 
2 1698 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1703 Away Win 
3 1592 Brown, Tom W B    -   McAteer, Derek  1192 Draw 
4 1441 Nicol, John B  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1178 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (3) vs (6) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1602 Robertson, Jim    -   Burns, Anthony  1271 Draw 
2 1542 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Brown, George R  1216 Home Win 
3 1346 Howie, Colin  0  -  1 Airlie, Bernard  1160 Away Win 
4 1358 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  1001 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (5) vs (7) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1772 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2020 Away Win 
2 1698 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1904 Away Win 
3 1592 Brown, Tom W B    -   Hulme, William  1870 Draw 
4 1441 Nicol, John B    -   Pollock, Andrew  1323 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps A (7) vs (3) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1957 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1602 Home Win 
2 1803 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Brisbane, Tom  1542 Draw 
3 1870 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Gray, Stewart R  1411 Home Win 
4 1512 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1358 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (2) vs (5) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1701 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1772 Home Win 
2 1696 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1698 Home Win 
3 1678 Koehn, Lennart     -   Brown, Tom W B  1592 Draw 
4 1672 Murray, Frankie    -   Nicol, John B  1441 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (3) vs (4) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1602 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1976 Away Win 
2 1542 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1822 Home Win 
3 1358 McKay, Stewart    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1662 Draw 
4 1346 Howie, Colin    -   Greenslade, Luke  1481 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (2) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1715 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1696 Home Win 
2 1518 Thomson, George    -   Koehn, Lennart   1678 Draw 
3 1178 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1672 Away Win 
4 1192 McAteer, Derek  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1580 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (3) vs (7) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1602 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1906 Away Win 
2 1457 MacKenzie, Ian    -   Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1512 Draw 
3 1358 McKay, Stewart    -   McIntosh, James  1441 Draw 
4 1179 Jose, Thomas    -   Thomson, Peter  1322 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark B (6) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1480 Bond, Alexander  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1703 Home Win 
2 1271 Burns, Anthony    -   Thomson, George  1518 Draw 
3 890 Harper, Sam  0  -  1 McAteer, Derek  1192 Away Win 
4 1001 Stephens, Dave    -   Monaghan, Steven  1178 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (2) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1976 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1714 Home Win 
2 1822 Thomas, Phil    -   Dobbie, Graham M  1701 Draw 
3 1660 Houston, David  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1696 Away Win 
4 1600 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1678 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (2) vs (4) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1714 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2162 Away Win 
2 1701 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  2066 Home Win 
3 1678 Koehn, Lennart     -   Montgomery, Robert S  1662 Draw 
4 1580 Miller, Craig    -   Paterson, Gerry  1444 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (3) vs (5) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1542 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1772 Away Win 
2 1411 Gray, Stewart R  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1698 Away Win 
3 1358 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1592 Away Win 
4 1346 Howie, Colin  0  -  1 Burns, Anthony  1271 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Lanarkshire League Div 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1830   4554   4   7   1882   4   7   3.155   0.845   1932 
 5   Monaghan, Mark   BXCN   -   1715   5319   2   5   1813   2   5   1.923   0.577   1813 
 2   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1703   7831   2   5   1678   2   5   2.707   -0.207   1678 
 4   Thomson, George   CN   -   1518   11949   3   7   1618   3   7   2.667   0.833   1618 
 11   Monaghan, Steven   GRCN   -   1178   12847      4   1358      4   1.196   -0.696   1026 
 7   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1192   15431   2   6   1408   2   6   1.629   0.871   1347 
 3   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1599   15588   0   3   1679   0   3   1.201   -1.201   1278 
 9   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1500   17852   1   4   1687   1   4   1.110   -0.110   1494 
 10   Flaherty, David   CN   -   1148   20812   1   3   1333   1   3   0.841   0.159   1211 
 6   Williams, Hayden   CN   -   1344   22924   1   2   1356   1   2   0.974   0.026   1356 
 8   Govan, Alan   CN   -   0   24592   1   2   1700   1   2   0   0   1700 

Team 2 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1701   3740   2   3   1887   2   3   0.842   1.658   2167 
 2   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1696   3806   7   11   1645   7   11   6.159   1.341   1779 
 4   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1672   5433   6   10   1456   6   10   7.338   -0.838   1566 
 5   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1580   9045   4   6   1362   3   5   3.495   -0.495   1484 
 1   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1714   15466   2   8   1858   2   8   2.717   -0.717   1665 
 3   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J14   1678   23386   8   10   1514   8   10   6.904   1.096   1755 

Team 3 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1542   3280   4   11   1636   4   11   4.154   -0.154   1537 
 4   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1358   5118   4   11   1431   4   11   4.482   0.018   1366 
 1   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1602   5812   1   11   1749   1   11   3.640   -2.640   1364 
 6   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1457   6956      1   1512      1   0.423   0.077   1512 
 7   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   1179   21358      1   1322      1   0.307   0.193   1322 
 5   Howie, Colin   EK   J13   1346   21885   1   4   1276   1   4   2.367   -0.867   1185 
 3   Gray, Stewart R   EK   -   1411   24357   3   9   1570   3   9   2.914   0.586   1490 

Team 4 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2235   3547   1   1   2020   1   1   0.772   0.228   2420 
 7   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)   HA   -   2162   4478   2   3   1848   2   3   2.523   -0.023   2128 
 9   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1662   5335   2   4   1542   2   4   2.468   0.032   1634 
 11   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   HA   -   2347   5400   1   1   1947   1   1   0.918   0.082   2347 
 12   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1600   5404   1   2   1489   1   2   1.183   -0.183   1489 
 14   Mulholland, David   HA   -   1414   5405   1   1   1216   1   1   0.757   0.243   1616 
 8   Paterson, Gerry   HA   -   1444   5583   1   3   1510   1   3   1.236   0.264   1510 
 1   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2066   9122   3   4   1788   2   3   2.341   -0.341   1982 
 5   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1481   10296   3   5   1431   3   5   2.794   0.706   1581 
 2   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1976   14200   5   6   1737   4   5   3.723   0.777   2131 
 13   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1666   14510   1   1   1271   1   1   0.916   0.084   1671 
 3   Thomas, Phil   HATR   -   1822   15971   7   10   1615   7   10   7.444   -0.444   1765 
 4   Thomas, Daniel R   HA   J17   1758   15990   1   1   1698   1   1   0.584   0.416   2098 
 15   Thomas, Jacqui   EK   -   1213   16089      1   1160      1   0.577   -0.077   1160 
 6   Keenan, Alex   AIHA   J15   0   24620      1   1518      1   0   0   1518 
 16   Houston, David   HA   -   1660   25240   1   2   1568   1   2   1.228   -0.228   1568 

Team 5 - Lanark A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brown, Tom W B   LK   -   1592   3320   5   12   1548   5   12   6.464   -1.464   1487 
 2   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1698   3323   5   12   1627   5   12   6.880   -1.880   1566 
 4   Nicol, John B   LK   -   1441   5486   6   11   1424   6   11   5.742   0.258   1456 
 1   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1772   6014   6   11   1737   5   10   5.466   -0.466   1737 
 6   Burns, Anthony   LK   -   1271   7144   1   1   1456   1   1   0.260   0.740   1856 
 5   Bond, Alexander   LK   J14   1480   20941   0   1   1672   0   1   0.254   -0.254   1272 

Team 6 - Lanark B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brown, George R   LK   -   1216   3307   2   10   1474   2   10   2.084   -0.084   1233 
 2   Burns, Anthony   LK   -   1271   7144   2   12   1585   2   11   1.742   0.258   1305 
 7   Strachan, William   LKCU   -   756   11336   0   1   1156   0   0   0.000   0.000   756 
 6   Stephens, Dave   LK   -   1001   12360      3   1312      3   0.462   0.038   1032 
 4   Airlie, Bernard   LKHA   -   1160   15322   2   9   1376   2   8   2.147   0.353   1209 
 5   Perrie, Bill   HALK   -   1108   18493   0   3   1486   0   3   0.286   -0.286   1085 
 1   Bond, Alexander   LK   J14   1480   20941   5   9   1734   5   9   1.861   3.139   1773 
 8   Harper, Sam   LK   J 9   890   23941   0   1   1192   0   1   0.149   -0.149   792 

Team 7 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2423   3332   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   Doyle, James   SP   -   1906   3788   1   2   1560   1   2   1.769   -0.269   1753 
 7   Gallagher, Anthony   SP   -   1803   4019   6   7   1610   6   7   5.121   0.879   1913 
 12   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1904   4084   1   1   1698   1   1   0.762   0.238   2098 
 1   Hulme, William   SP   -   1870   4413   7   11   1641   7   11   8.385   -0.885   1775 
 6   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   1957   4903   3   6   1792   3   6   4.147   -1.147   1792 
 3   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1441   5095   2   3   1282   2   3   2.123   0.377   1562 
 4   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1323   5658   1   3   1254   1   3   1.771   -0.271   1254 
 13   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   SP   -   1512   6223   1   2   1408   1   2   1.282   0.218   1600 
 11   Toland, William   SP   -   1735   6278   1   1   1580   1   1   0.705   0.295   1980 
 5   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2020   7691   6   8   1864   6   8   5.471   0.529   2057 
 2   Conn, Mark   SP   -   1557   8588   1   1   1271   1   1   0.839   0.161   1671 
 9   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1322   10793      2   1198      2   1.336   -0.836   1004