Glenrothes Congress Open

Played at Lomond Centre ending on 23/03/2014
Results compiled by George D Pyrich
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Burnett, Andrew B  WDGN  -  2248  3349   16b  1  15w  1  6b    17w  0  27b  1  3  5
 2  Roberts, Paul E (CM)  ED  -  2166  5797   18w  1  10b    27w  1  21b  1  5w    4  5
 3  Robertson, Ian C  DL  -  2149  5811   20b  0  24w  1  9b  1  12w  1  17b  0  3  5
 4  Marks, Ian A  CC  -  2040  4866   21w  0  19b  1  18w  0  26b  1  15w    2  5
 5  Neave, George  EWLS  -  2024  5463    B    8b  1  30w  1  6w  1  2b    4  5
 6  Grove, Michael  CH  -  1986  22511   22b  1  20w  1  1w    5b  0  13w  1  3  5
 7  Sykes, Chris  COED  -  1934  12843   23w  1  21b  0  25w  0  20b    19w  1  2  5
 8  Kynoch, Russell J F  GN  -  1925  4628   24b  1  5w  0  15b    27w  0  30b    2  5
 9  Doyle, James  SP  -  1906  3788   25w  1  27b    3w  0  18b  0  32w  1  2  5
 10  Gillies, Alex  SP  -  1904  4084   26b  1  2w    17b  0  15w  0  24b  1  2  5
 11  Ridge, Michael  ED  -  1900  15018   27w  0  23b  1  20w    32b  1  21w  1  3  5
 12  Walker, Duncan  EW  -  1880  6336    B    29w  1  28b    3b  0  20w  1  3  5
 13  Newton, Andrew  SAIV  J20  1861  18930   29b    28w  0  22b  1  30w  1  6b  0  2  5
 14  McLean, Ian  EW  -  1859  5171    B    30b  0  32w  0  31w    16b    1  5
 15  Burnett, Walter  WD  -  1848  3352   32w  1  1b  0  8w    10b  1  4b    3  5
 16  Kynoch, Richard J P  WD  -  1844  4629   1w  0  25b  0  23w    22b    14w    1  5
 17  Abdulla, Murad  BA  J13  1834  21574    B    31b  1  10w  1  1b  1  3w  1  4  5
 18  Parks, Joe  KM  -  1822  5575   2b  0  26w  1  4b  1  9w  1  25b    3  5
 19  Gourlay, Martin B  PRKI  -  1800  4146    B    4w  0  29b    24w    7b  0  1  5
 20  Hall, David G  PR  -  1786  4230   3w  1  6b  0  11b    7w    12b  0  2  5
 21  Dawson, Alastair G  DV  -  1784  13697   4b  1  7w  1   B    2w  0  11b  0  2  5
 22  Jennings, Richard C F  BA  -  1781  14372   6w  0  32b    13w  0  16w    23b    1  5
 23  Kleboe, James P R  KM  -  1760  4611   7b  0  11w  0  16b    29w  0  22w    1  5
 24  Deary, David  GDBH  -  1754  13282   8w  0  3b  0  31w  1  19b    10w  0  1  5
 25  Smith, Stephen H  STCW  -  1750  6052   9b  0  16w  1  7b  1  28w  1  18w    3  5
 26  Burke, David  NM  -  0  24360   10w  0  18b  0   P  1  4w  0  31b    1  5
 27  Babin, Andre  CH  -  1720  17078   11b  1  9w    2b  0  8b  1  1w  0  2  5
 28  Mayo, Kevin  EWSP  -  1714  7089    B    13b  1  12w    25b  0  29w    2  5
 29  Deary, Daniel  GDBH  J16  1706  22097   13w    12b  0  19w    23b  1  28b    2  5
 30  Pannwitz, Kai  IV  J12  1656  20592    B    14w  1  5b  0  13b  0  8w    2  5
 31  Livingstone, Jonathan  DR  NEW  1656  24397    B    17w  0  24b  0  14b    26w    1  5
 32  Straw, Nicholas  NJNM  J15  987  19596   15b  0  22w    14b  1  11w  0  9b  0  1  5
 80  160

Glenrothes Congress Open Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 17   Abdulla, Murad   BA   J13   1834   21574   4   5   1992   4   4   1.326   2.674   2392 
 5   Neave, George   EWLS   -   2024   5463   4   5   1963   3   4   2.313   1.187   2295 
 2   Roberts, Paul E (CM)   ED   -   2166   5797   4   5   1860   4   5   4.216   -0.216   2101 
 6   Grove, Michael   CH   -   1986   22511   3   5   1944   3   5   2.788   0.712   2094 
 18   Parks, Joe   KM   -   1822   5575   3   5   1910   3   5   2.000   1.500   2060 
 1   Burnett, Andrew B   WDGN   -   2248   3349   3   5   1895   3   5   4.428   -0.928   2045 
 25   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1750   6052   3   5   1844   3   5   1.877   1.623   1994 
 11   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1900   15018   3   5   1735   3   5   3.564   -0.064   1885 
 15   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1848   3352   3   5   1949   3   5   1.932   1.068   2021 
 12   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1880   6336   3   5   1899   2   4   1.930   0.570   1990 
 3   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2149   5811   3   5   1854   3   5   4.205   -1.205   1926 
 21   Dawson, Alastair G   DV   -   1784   13697   2   5   2010   2   4   0.924   1.076   2010 
 27   Babin, Andre   CH   -   1720   17078   2   5   1994   2   5   0.927   1.573   1994 
 10   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1904   4084   2   5   1880   2   5   2.679   -0.179   1880 
 28   Mayo, Kevin   EWSP   -   1714   7089   2   5   1864   2   4   1.229   0.771   1864 
 13   Newton, Andrew   SAIV   J20   1861   18930   2   5   1841   2   5   2.634   -0.134   1841 
 9   Doyle, James   SP   -   1906   3788   2   5   1813   2   5   3.093   -0.593   1813 
 29   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   J16   1706   22097   2   5   1807   2   5   3.403   -0.903   1807 
 4   Marks, Ian A   CC   -   2040   4866   2   5   1788   2   5   4.025   -1.525   1788 
 7   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1934   12843   2   5   1776   2   5   3.549   -1.049   1776 
 20   Hall, David G   PR   -   1786   4230   2   5   1970   2   5   1.360   0.640   1898 
 30   Pannwitz, Kai   IV   J12   1656   20592   2   5   1922   1   4   0.728   0.772   1831 
 8   Kynoch, Russell J F   GN   -   1925   4628   2   5   1824   2   5   3.152   -1.152   1752 
 24   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1754   13282   1   5   1892   1   5   1.703   -0.203   1742 
 16   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1844   4629   1   5   1879   1   5   2.399   -0.899   1729 
 19   Gourlay, Martin B   PRKI   -   1800   4146   1   5   1918   1   4   1.390   -0.390   1726 
 22   Jennings, Richard C F   BA   -   1781   14372   1   5   1819   1   5   2.244   -0.744   1669 
 31   Livingstone, Jonathan   DR   NEW   1656   24397   1   5   1811   1   4   1.217   -0.217   1618 
 14   McLean, Ian   EW   -   1859   5171   1   5   1732   1   4   2.666   -1.666   1539 
 26   Burke, David   NM   -   0   24360   1   5   1862      4   0   0   1530 
 32   Straw, Nicholas   NJNM   J15   987   19596   1   5   1387   1   5   1.061   0.439   1237 
 23   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1760   4611   1   5   1881   1   5   1.699   -0.699   1640