GCL Division 3b

Ending on 30/04/2014
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

GCL Division 3b League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Giffnock B12732171815121022655
24Glasgow Polytechnic D12552152111150012655
32Cumbernauld B12534131612154012654
45Hamilton C12444121912161002654
57Paisley B12435111512165002654
61Bearsden B12426101513200002145
76Hamilton D122286115212091532
  84 31 22 31 84 115 80 115 13 0 13 168  

GCL Division 3b Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden B2 2 5 3 3 4 12 21 
Cumbernauld B5 3 3 3 8 3 12 26 
Giffnock B6 5 4 4 5 2 12 26 
Glasgow Polytechnic D2 5 4 4 6 4 12 26 
Hamilton C4 5 4 3 5 3 12 26 
Hamilton D4 0 3 2 2 3 12 15 
Paisley B3 4 5 3 4 4 12 26 

GCL Division 3b Match Results
Bd Grade Paisley B (7) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1360 Crone, James  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1226 Home Win 
2 1292 Macgregor, Colin A  1  -  0 Drummond, James  1213 Home Win 
3 1076 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1160 Home Win 
4 1155 Reid, William  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1108 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (3) vs (2) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1358 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Hendry, Paul J  1327 Home Win 
2 1340 Weames, Richard A    -   McColl, David  1151 Draw 
3 1147 Sutherland, Bill    -   Carruth, Andrew  1092 Draw 
4 1104 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Govan, Alan  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic D (4) vs (7) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 0 Pavlov, Mikhail    -   Crone, James  1360 Draw 
2 1208 Alomenu, Gilbert    -   Macgregor, Colin A  1292 Draw 
3 0 Zimna, Dorota  0  -  1 Reid, Caitlin  1076 Away Win 
4 1245 Owens, Robert  1  -  0 Reid, William  1155 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (6) vs (4) Glasgow Polytechnic D Grade Comments
1 1004 Gillies, Craig  0  -  1 Pavlov, Mikhail  0 Away Win 
2 870 Gillies, Darren  0  -  1 Owens, Robert  1245 Away Win 
3 716 Kennedy, Fraser  0  -  1 Zimna, Dorota  0 Away Win 
4 412 Cunningham, Ryan  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1173 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (2) vs (4) Glasgow Polytechnic D Grade Comments
1 1327 Hendry, Paul J    -   Owens, Robert  1245 Draw 
2 1148 Flaherty, David  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1208 Away Win 
3 0 Govan, Alan    -   Gaffney, Dairena  1173 Draw 
4 1092 Carruth, Andrew  1  -  0 O`Dowd, Laurie  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley B (7) vs (6) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (6) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1004 Gillies, Craig  0  -  1 Airlie, Bernard  1160 Away Win 
2 890 Gillies, Andrew  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1108 Away Win 
3 870 Gillies, Darren    -   Tait, Tom  1052 Draw 
4 608 Aitken, Brodie  0  -  1 Wilson, Andy  926 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (7) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1317 English, Ian  1  -  0 Crone, James  1360 Home Win 
2 1258 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Fraser, Roland A  1344 Away Win 
3 1223 Lee, John  1  -  0 Reid, William  1155 Home Win 
4 0 Duffy, Eugene    -   Blake, Gerard  1060 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (3) vs (4) Glasgow Polytechnic D Grade Comments
1 1358 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Owens, Robert  1245 Home Win 
2 1340 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1208 Away Win 
3 1147 Sutherland, Bill  0  -  1 McIntyre, Alastair  1143 Away Win 
4 1104 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1173 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic D (4) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 0 Pavlov, Mikhail  1  -  0 Drummond, James  1213 Home Win 
2 1245 Owens, Robert  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1160 Home Win 
3 0 Zaharovs, Vladislavs    -   Perrie, Bill  1108 Draw 
4 1143 McIntyre, Alastair  0  -  1 Wilson, Andy  926 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (2) vs (6) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1473 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1290 Away Win 
2 1317 English, Ian  0  -  1 Frame, Jim H  1226 Away Win 
3 1258 Stokes, Brian    -   Airlie, Bernard  1160 Draw 
4 856 McEwan, John  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1108 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley B (7) vs (3) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1360 Crone, James  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1358 Home Win 
2 1344 Fraser, Roland A  1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1240 Home Win 
3 1155 Reid, William  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1104 Home Win 
4 1076 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1069 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (6) vs (3) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1406 Wynne, Stuart    -   McDonald, David  1358 Draw 
2 1032 Craig, David  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1340 Away Win 
3 996 Reilly, Andrew  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1104 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (2) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1213 Drummond, James  0  -  1 Williams, Hayden  1344 Away Win 
2 1108 Perrie, Bill    -   Flaherty, David  1148 Draw 
3 1052 Tait, Tom  0  -  1 Monaghan, Steven  1178 Away Win 
4 926 Wilson, Andy  1  -  0 Ford, George  769 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (6) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1004 Gillies, Craig  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1473 Away Win 
2 1032 Craig, David  1  -  0 English, Ian  1317 Home Win 
3 870 Gillies, Darren  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1258 Away Win 
4 890 Gillies, Andrew  0  -  1 Lee, John  1223 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (4) Glasgow Polytechnic D Grade Comments
1 1473 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Owens, Robert  1245 Away Win 
2 1317 English, Ian  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1208 Home Win 
3 1258 Stokes, Brian  1  -  0 Zaharovs, Vladislavs  0 Home Win 
4 742 Billcliff, Matthew  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1173 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic D (4) vs (3) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1245 Owens, Robert    -   McDonald, David  1358 Draw 
2 1208 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1340 Away Win 
3 1173 Gaffney, Dairena    -   Rowan, Desmond J  1240 Draw 
4 0 O`Dowd, Laurie  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1104 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley B (7) vs (2) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1076 Reid, Caitlin  0  -  1 Hendry, Paul J  1327 Away Win 
2 1360 Crone, James  0  -  1 McAteer, Derek  1192 Away Win 
3 1155 Reid, William  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1178 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (2) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1344 Williams, Hayden    -   Kerridge, Simon  1473 Draw 
2 1327 Hendry, Paul J    -   English, Ian  1317 Draw 
3 0 Govan, Alan  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1258 Home Win 
4 1178 Monaghan, Steven  1  -  0 Lee, John  1223 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley B (7) vs (4) Glasgow Polytechnic D Grade Comments
1 1360 Crone, James  1  -  0 Owens, Robert  1245 Home Win 
2 1344 Fraser, Roland A    -   Alomenu, Gilbert  1208 Draw 
3 1292 Macgregor, Colin A  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1173 Away Win 
4 1076 Reid, Caitlin  0  -  1 O`Dowd, Laurie  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (6) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1290 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Van Heese, Jan   970 Home Win 
2 1160 Airlie, Bernard  0  -  1 Gillies, Craig  1004 Away Win 
3 1052 Tait, Tom  1  -  0 Gillies, Darren  870 Home Win 
4 926 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 Gillies, Andrew  890 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (6) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1473 Kerridge, Simon    -   Wynne, Stuart  1406 Draw 
2 1317 English, Ian  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1684 Away Win 
3 856 McEwan, John  0  -  1 Reilly, Andrew  996 Away Win 
4 742 Billcliff, Matthew  0  -  1 Dunbar, Euan  820 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (4) Glasgow Polytechnic D Grade Comments
1 1290 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Owens, Robert  1245 Away Win 
2 1213 Drummond, James    -   Zaharovs, Vladislavs  0 Draw 
3 1160 Airlie, Bernard    -   Gaffney, Dairena  1173 Draw 
4 926 Wilson, Andy  1  -  0 Vijayan, Adarsh  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (3) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1358 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1290 Home Win 
2 1340 Weames, Richard A    -   Frame, Jim H  1226 Draw 
3 1147 Sutherland, Bill    -   Drummond, James  1213 Draw 
4 1104 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Airlie, Bernard  1160 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (6) vs (2) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 790 McKie, Joe  0  -  1 Williams, Hayden  1344 Away Win 
2 744 Lees, Marc  0  -  1 McColl, David  1151 Away Win 
3 608 Aitken, Brodie  0  -  1 Flaherty, David  1148 Away Win 
4 530 Docherty, Lucy  0  -  1 Ford, George  769 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (2) vs (3) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1327 Hendry, Paul J    -   McDonald, David  1358 Draw 
2 0 Govan, Alan    -   Weames, Richard A  1340 Draw 
3 1092 Carruth, Andrew  0  -  1 Rowan, Desmond J  1240 Away Win 
4 769 Ford, George  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1104 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (6) vs (7) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1684 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Crone, James  1360 Home Win 
2 1406 Wynne, Stuart    -   Macgregor, Colin A  1292 Draw 
3 1004 Gillies, Craig  1  -  0 Reid, William  1155 Home Win 
4 996 Reilly, Andrew  1  -  0 Thomas, Jacqui  1213 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic D (4) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 0 Pavlov, Mikhail  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1473 Away Win 
2 1245 Owens, Robert  0  -  1 English, Ian  1317 Away Win 
3 1208 Alomenu, Gilbert    -   Stokes, Brian  1258 Draw 
4 1173 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 Billcliff, Niels  0 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (3) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1358 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1473 Home Win 
2 1340 Weames, Richard A  1  -  0 English, Ian  1317 Home Win 
3 1147 Sutherland, Bill  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1258 Away Win 
4 1104 McCulloch, Andrew    -   Lee, John  1223 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic D (4) vs (2) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 0 Pavlov, Mikhail  1  -  0 Williams, Hayden  1344 Home Win 
2 1173 Gaffney, Dairena  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1178 Home Win 
3 0 Zaharovs, Vladislavs  0  -  1 McColl, David  1151 Away Win 
4 0 Zimna, Dorota  1  -  0 Flaherty, David  1148 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (7) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1290 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Crone, James  1360 Home Win 
2 1226 Frame, Jim H    -   Macgregor, Colin A  1292 Draw 
3 1052 Tait, Tom  1  -  0 Reid, William  1155 Home Win 
4 926 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 Reid, Caitlin  1076 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (3) vs (6) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1358 McDonald, David    -   Gillies, Craig  1004 Draw 
2 1340 Weames, Richard A  1  -  0 Gillies, Andrew  890 Home Win 
3 1240 Rowan, Desmond J  0  -  1 Gillies, Darren  870 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (2) vs (7) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1344 Williams, Hayden  0  -  1 Crone, James  1360 Away Win 
2 0 Govan, Alan  1  -  0 Macgregor, Colin A  1292 Home Win 
3 1151 McColl, David  0  -  1 Reid, William  1155 Away Win 
4 1148 Flaherty, David    -   Reid, Caitlin  1076 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (3) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1290 Scott, Donald    -   McDonald, David  1358 Draw 
2 1160 Airlie, Bernard    -   Weames, Richard A  1340 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 926 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1104 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (2) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1327 Hendry, Paul J  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1290 Away Win 
2 1178 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Drummond, James  1213 Away Win 
3 1148 Flaherty, David    -   Airlie, Bernard  1160 Draw 
4 769 Ford, George  0  -  1 Wilson, Andy  926 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (3) vs (7) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1544 Mitchell, Mike    -   Crone, James  1360 Draw 
2 1514 McCulloch, Ian T  1  -  0 Macgregor, Colin A  1292 Home Win 
3 1358 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Reid, William  1155 Home Win 
4 1340 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 Reid, Caitlin  1076 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (2) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1473 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Wallace, Ronnie  1435 Away Win 
2 1258 Stokes, Brian    -   Hendry, Paul J  1327 Draw 
3 742 Billcliff, Matthew  0  -  1 Monaghan, Steven  1178 Away Win 
4 0 Billcliff, Niels  1  -  0 Flaherty, David  1148 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic D (4) vs (6) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 1208 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Reilly, Andrew  996 Home Win 
3 1143 McIntyre, Alastair  1  -  0 Gillies, Darren  870 Home Win 
4 0 Zimna, Dorota  0  -  1 Gillies, Andrew  890 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1226 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1473 Away Win 
2 1213 Drummond, James  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1258 Away Win 
3 1108 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Billcliff, Niels  0 Away Win 
4 1052 Tait, Tom  1  -  0 Duffy, Eugene  0 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley B (7) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1360 Crone, James    -   Kerridge, Simon  1473 Draw 
2 1292 Macgregor, Colin A    -   English, Ian  1317 Draw 
3 1155 Reid, William    -   Billcliff, Niels  0 Draw 
4 1076 Reid, Caitlin    -   Billcliff, Matthew  742 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (3) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1473 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 McCulloch, Ian T  1514 Away Win 
2 1317 English, Ian  0  -  1 McDonald, David  1358 Away Win 
3 1258 Stokes, Brian    -   Weames, Richard A  1340 Draw 
4 856 McEwan, John  0  -  1 Rowan, Desmond J  1240 Away Win 
   - 3 

GCL Division 3b Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1258   14015   6   10   1208   6   10   5.613   0.387   1280 
 5   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1473   15294   4   11   1349   4   11   7.201   -2.701   1284 
 1   English, Ian   BD   -   1317   17347   4   10   1315   4   10   5.107   -1.107   1243 
 6   McEwan, John   BD   J14   856   22465   0   3   1143   0   3   0.498   -0.498   743 
 3   Lee, John   BD   -   1223   23070   2   4   1109   2   4   2.606   -0.106   1200 
 7   Billcliff, Matthew   LZBD   J12   742   23999      4   1092      4   0.489   0.011   760 
 4   Duffy, Eugene   BD   -   0   24288      2   1021      2   0   0   828 
 8   Billcliff, Niels   BD   -   0   24917   3   4   1146   3   4   0   0   1478 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1435   6356   1   1   1473   1   1   0.444   0.556   1873 
 1   Hendry, Paul J   CN   -   1327   8020   3   7   1286   3   7   3.885   -0.885   1236 
 7   Monaghan, Steven   GRCN   -   1178   12847   3   6   1117   3   6   3.430   -0.430   1117 
 9   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1192   15431   1   1   1385   1   1   0.248   0.752   1785 
 5   Flaherty, David   CN   -   1148   20812   2   7   1096   2   7   3.863   -1.363   990 
 3   Carruth, Andrew   CN   -   1092   21527   1   3   1158   1   3   1.231   0.269   1158 
 2   McColl, David   CN   -   1151   21740   2   4   1097   2   4   2.249   0.251   1188 
 8   Ford, George   CN   -   769   22468   1   4   914   1   4   1.315   -0.315   721 
 6   Williams, Hayden   CN   -   1344   22924   2   5   1290   2   5   2.739   -0.239   1290 
 4   Govan, Alan   CN   -   0   24592   4   5   1233   4   5   0   0   1474 

Team 3 - Giffnock B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1240   5862   2   5   1109   2   5   3.304   -0.804   1109 
 2   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1340   6424   6   11   1190   6   11   7.582   -1.082   1255 
 1   McDonald, David   GI   -   1358   12932   8   12   1305   8   12   6.838   1.662   1464 
 7   McCulloch, Ian T   GI   -   1514   16473   2   2   1382   2   2   1.333   0.667   1782 
 6   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1069   16794   0   1   1176   0   1   0.357   -0.357   776 
 4   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1104   17397   4   9   1104   4   9   4.444   0.056   1104 
 3   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1147   20344   1   4   1176   1   4   1.843   -0.843   984 
 8   Mitchell, Mike   GI   -   1544   22608      1   1385      1   0.711   -0.211   1385 

Team 4 - Glasgow Polytechnic D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1173   4010   6   9   1139   6   9   4.742   1.758   1306 
 7   McIntyre, Alastair   PY   -   1143   5098   2   3   1026   2   3   1.956   0.044   1148 
 4   Owens, Robert   PY   -   1245   11946   6   10   1280   6   10   4.505   1.495   1352 
 2   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1208   13560   4   8   1265   4   8   3.382   1.118   1307 
 1   Pavlov, Mikhail   PY   -   0   22992   3   5   1306   3   5   0   0   1456 
 3   Zimna, Dorota   POPY   -   0   24854   2   4   1031   2   4   0   0   1031 
 6   O`Dowd, Laurie   PY   J15   0   24932   1   3   1124   1   3   0   0   1002 
 8   Zaharovs, Vladislavs   PY   -   0   24970   1   4   1182   1   4   0   0   990 
 9   Vijayan, Adarsh   PY   -   0   25192   0   1   951   0   1   0   0   551 

Team 5 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1226   3977   2   5   1361   2   5   1.616   0.384   1289 
 7   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1290   7901   4   7   1317   4   7   3.227   1.273   1423 
 3   Airlie, Bernard   LKHA   -   1160   15322   4   9   1186   4   9   4.187   -0.187   1147 
 4   Perrie, Bill   HALK   -   1108   18493   4   6   1100   4   6   3.083   0.917   1222 
 5   Tait, Tom   HA   NEW   1052   23143   3   5   989   3   5   2.800   0.700   1139 
 2   Drummond, James   HA   -   1213   23390   2   7   1241   2   7   3.248   -1.248   1078 
 6   Wilson, Andy   HA   NEW   926   24345   5   8   956   4   7   3.248   0.752   1006 

Team 6 - Hamilton D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Craig, David   HA   J20   1032   14782   1   2   1328   1   2   0.301   0.699   1328 
 9   Wynne, Stuart   L1HA   J15   1406   18959   1   3   1374   1   3   1.635   -0.135   1374 
 7   Reilly, Andrew   L1HA   J15   996   19088   2   4   1120   2   4   1.367   0.633   1120 
 12   Dunbar, Euan   G2HA   J12   820   20551   1   1   862   1   1   0.444   0.556   1262 
 2   Gillies, Darren   HA   J13   870   21173   1   6   1173   1   6   0.928   0.572   980 
 1   Gillies, Craig   HA   J13   1004   21174   2   6   1274   2   6   1.164   1.336   1212 
 5   Gillies, Andrew   HA   J13   890   21175   2   5   1107   2   5   1.239   0.761   1035 
 11   McCusker, Andrew   HA   J15   1684   21604   2   2   1351   2   2   1.749   0.251   1751 
 10   Van Heese, Jan    L9HA   J14   970   22060   0   1   1290   0   1   0.132   -0.132   890 
 15   Docherty, Lucy   FNHA   J10   530   22077   0   1   769   0   1   0.202   -0.202   369 
 4   Cunningham, Ryan   L6HA   J11   412   22332   0   1   812   0   0   0.000   0.000   412 
 3   Kennedy, Fraser   HA   J15   716   23203   0   1   965   0   1   0.192   -0.192   565 
 13   McKie, Joe   JNHA   J12   790   23280   0   1   1190   0   1   0.082   -0.082   790 
 14   Lees, Marc   CZHA   J 9   744   23563   0   1   1144   0   1   0.082   -0.082   744 
 6   Aitken, Brodie   UNHA   J10   608   24044   0   2   980   0   2   0.197   -0.197   579 

Team 7 - Paisley B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Macgregor, Colin A   PA   -   1292   4776   3   8   1310   3   8   3.849   -0.849   1219 
 4   Reid, William   PA   -   1155   9557   3   10   1187   3   10   4.584   -1.084   1077 
 5   Fraser, Roland A   PA   -   1344   11177   2   3   1235   2   3   1.942   0.558   1515 
 7   Thomas, Jacqui   EK   -   1213   16089   0   1   1081   0   1   0.676   -0.676   681 
 6   Blake, Gerard   PA   -   1060   19012      1   660      1   0.918   -0.418   660 
 3   Reid, Caitlin   PA   J14   1076   22203   6   9   1101   6   9   4.240   1.760   1223 
 1   Crone, James   PA   NEW   1360   24117   5   11   1380   5   11   5.324   0.176   1380