GCL Division 3a

Ending on 30/04/2014
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

GCL Division 3a League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Hamilton B1292120261480003369
25Glasgow Polytechnic C12822182013141002757
33Concord125341311111510012655
47Stepps C12525121719110012655
54East Kilbride B12606121615121042451
62Cathcart C123187911214031839
71Bishopbriggs121011269241081124
  84 37 10 37 84 105 92 105 17 0 17 166  

GCL Division 3a Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Bishopbriggs3 1 2 2 1 1 12 11 
Cathcart C5 3 1 3 1 4 12 18 
Concord6 4 5 4 2 3 12 26 
East Kilbride B5 6 2 3 3 4 12 24 
Glasgow Polytechnic C5 4 3 5 4 5 12 27 
Hamilton B7 7 5 5 4 4 12 33 
Stepps C7 4 5 4 3 3 12 26 

GCL Division 3a Match Results
Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1262 Kelly, Jim  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1502 Away Win 
2 1216 Boyle, Daniel H    -   McAloon, Paul  1421 Draw 
3 1194 Watson, Andrew F    -   Innes, Robert  1408 Draw 
4 833 Walker, William  0  -  1 Clarke, Tony  1406 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1602 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Campbell, Stan J  1811 Away Win 
2 1396 Johnston, Jim    -   Williamson, Hamish M  1140 Draw 
3 1358 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Moore, William  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (2) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1666 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1364 Home Win 
2 1600 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Corrigan, Neil  1301 Home Win 
3 1481 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Fay, James  1297 Home Win 
4 1414 Mulholland, David  1  -  0 Topping, John  1249 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1602 Robertson, Jim    -   Martin, Eric D  1554 Draw 
2 1542 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1502 Away Win 
3 1411 Gray, Stewart R  1  -  0 McAloon, Paul  1421 Home Win 
4 1396 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Innes, Robert  1408 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (2) vs (7) Stepps C Grade Comments
1 1301 Corrigan, Neil  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1441 Home Win 
2 1249 Topping, John    -   Thompson, Eddie  1381 Draw 
3 1297 Fay, James  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1322 Away Win 
4 1220 Humphries, William  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1323 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (5) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1554 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1666 Away Win 
2 1502 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1481 Home Win 
3 1408 Innes, Robert    -   Paterson, Gerry  1444 Draw 
4 1406 Clarke, Tony  1  -  0 Mulholland, David  1414 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps C (7) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1441 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1602 Home Win 
2 1322 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1542 Home Win 
3 1323 Pollock, Andrew    -   Gray, Stewart R  1411 Draw 
4 1294 Peacock, Jack    -   McKay, Stewart  1358 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (5) vs (2) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1554 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Beaton, D Stan  1364 Away Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1408 Innes, Robert  1  -  0 Topping, John  1249 Home Win 
4 1406 Clarke, Tony  0  -  1 Humphries, William  1220 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (2) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1262 Kelly, Jim  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1364 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1194 Watson, Andrew F  0  -  1 Fay, James  1297 Away Win 
4 1044 Doyle, Michael  1  -  0 Lavelle, Peter  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps C (7) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1604 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Campbell, Stan J  1811 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1640 Loss by Default 
3 1322 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1140 Home Win 
4 667 Hulme, Lauren  1  -  0 Moore, William  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1666 Montgomery, James R    -   Campbell, Stan J  1811 Draw 
2 1481 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Binnie, James  1202 Home Win 
3 1444 Paterson, Gerry  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1140 Home Win 
4 0 Keenan, Alex  1  -  0 Forsyth, Jim  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cathcart C (2) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1364 Beaton, D Stan    -   Robertson, Jim  1602 Draw 
2 1301 Corrigan, Neil    -   Brisbane, Tom  1542 Draw 
3 1249 Topping, John  0  -  1 Gray, Stewart R  1411 Away Win 
4 1297 Fay, James  0  -  1 McKay, Stewart  1358 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (5) vs (7) Stepps C Grade Comments
1 1554 Martin, Eric D    -   McGreechin, Joseph  1517 Draw 
2 1502 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1441 Home Win 
3 1421 McAloon, Paul  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1322 Away Win 
4 1406 Clarke, Tony  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1294 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps C (7) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1604 Henery, Robert    -   Montgomery, James R  1666 Draw 
2 1557 Conn, Mark    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1600 Draw 
3 1322 Thomson, Peter    -   Greenslade, Luke  1481 Draw 
4 1323 Pollock, Andrew    -   Paterson, Gerry  1444 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (2) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1640 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1364 Home Win 
2 1202 Binnie, James    -   Fay, James  1297 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 Curran, Steve    -   Lavelle, Peter  0 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1666 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1490 Home Win 
2 1600 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Watson, Andrew F  1194 Home Win 
3 1414 Mulholland, David  1  -  0 Doyle, Michael  1044 Home Win 
4 0 Keenan, Alex  1  -  0 Walker, William  833 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (2) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1364 Beaton, D Stan  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1554 Home Win 
2 1301 Corrigan, Neil  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1502 Away Win 
3 1297 Fay, James  0  -  1 McAloon, Paul  1421 Away Win 
4 1249 Topping, John    -   Clarke, Tony  1406 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1602 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Ball, Donald G  1494 Away Win 
2 1411 Gray, Stewart R  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1216 Home Win 
3 1265 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 Doyle, Michael  1044 Home Win 
4 1179 Jose, Thomas  1  -  0 Watson, Andrew F  1194 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (5) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1554 Martin, Eric D  1  -  0 Ball, Donald G  1494 Home Win 
2 1502 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1490 Away Win 
3 1421 McAloon, Paul    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1216 Draw 
4 1406 Clarke, Tony  1  -  0 Watson, Andrew F  1194 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1666 Montgomery, James R  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1640 Away Win 
2 1600 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Bruce, Willie  1537 Away Win 
3 1559 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1140 Home Win 
4 1481 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Moore, William  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (7) Stepps C Grade Comments
1 1262 Kelly, Jim  0  -  1 McIntosh, James  1441 Away Win 
2 1216 Boyle, Daniel H    -   Thomson, Peter  1322 Draw 
3 1044 Doyle, Michael  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1323 Away Win 
4 1194 Watson, Andrew F  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1294 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (7) Stepps C Grade Comments
1 1602 Robertson, Jim    -   McIntosh, James  1441 Draw 
2 1358 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1322 Home Win 
3 1265 Gosetti, Piero    -   Pollock, Andrew  1323 Draw 
4 1179 Jose, Thomas  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1202 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1666 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1602 Home Win 
2 1481 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1542 Home Win 
3 1444 Paterson, Gerry    -   Gray, Stewart R  1411 Draw 
4 1414 Mulholland, David  0  -  1 Howie, Colin  1346 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps C (7) vs (2) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1322 Thomson, Peter    -   Beaton, D Stan  1364 Draw 
2 1294 Peacock, Jack    -   Fay, James  1297 Draw 
3 1202 Barlow, Alan G    -   Topping, John  1249 Draw 
4 0 Beattie, Tommy  0  -  1 Humphries, William  1220 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1494 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Campbell, Stan J  1811 Away Win 
2 1216 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1640 Away Win 
3 1044 Doyle, Michael  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1140 Home Win 
4 1194 Watson, Andrew F    -   Moore, William  0 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1721 Sutherland, Mike    -   Martin, Eric D  1554 Draw 
2 1537 Bruce, Willie  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1502 Home Win 
3 1140 Williamson, Hamish M    -   McAloon, Paul  1421 Draw 
4 0 Moore, William  0  -  1 Innes, Robert  1408 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Stepps C (7) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1322 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Ball, Donald G  1494 Home Win 
2 1294 Peacock, Jack    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1216 Draw 
3 1200 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Doyle, Michael  1044 Home Win 
4 1202 Barlow, Alan G  1  -  0 Walker, William  833 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (5) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1554 Martin, Eric D  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1602 Home Win 
2 1502 Breslin, Daniel    -   Brisbane, Tom  1542 Draw 
3 1421 McAloon, Paul  0  -  1 Gray, Stewart R  1411 Away Win 
4 1406 Clarke, Tony  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1358 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (2) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1364 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1600 Away Win 
2 1301 Corrigan, Neil  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1559 Home Win 
3 1297 Fay, James  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1481 Away Win 
4 1249 Topping, John  0  -  1 Mulholland, David  1414 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1602 Robertson, Jim    -   Montgomery, James R  1666 Draw 
2 1542 Brisbane, Tom    -   Houston, David  1660 Draw 
3 1396 Johnston, Jim    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1600 Draw 
4 1346 Howie, Colin  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1481 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (5) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1554 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Campbell, Stan J  1811 Away Win 
2 1502 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1640 Away Win 
3 1421 McAloon, Paul    -   Binnie, James  1202 Draw 
4 1406 Clarke, Tony  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1140 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (2) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1364 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1640 Away Win 
2 1301 Corrigan, Neil    -   Binnie, James  1202 Draw 
3 1297 Fay, James  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1140 Home Win 
4 1220 Humphries, William  1  -  0 Forsyth, Jim  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1666 Montgomery, James R    -   Laidlaw, Basil H  1693 Draw 
2 1660 Houston, David  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1554 Home Win 
3 1600 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1502 Home Win 
4 1481 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 Clarke, Tony  1406 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (2) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1602 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1364 Home Win 
2 1542 Brisbane, Tom    -   Fay, James  1297 Draw 
3 1411 Gray, Stewart R  1  -  0 Humphries, William  1220 Home Win 
4 1358 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Lavelle, Peter  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1494 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1666 Away Win 
2 1490 Phillips, Sam  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1600 Away Win 
3 1216 Boyle, Daniel H    -   Greenslade, Luke  1481 Draw 
4 1194 Watson, Andrew F    -   Paterson, Gerry  1444 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (7) Stepps C Grade Comments
1 1640 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1441 Home Win 
2 1537 Bruce, Willie    -   Thomson, Peter  1322 Draw 
3 1202 Binnie, James    -   Pollock, Andrew  1323 Draw 
4 1140 Williamson, Hamish M  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1294 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (7) Stepps C Grade Comments
1 1660 Houston, David  0  -  1 McIntosh, James  1441 Away Win 
2 1600 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1322 Home Win 
3 1444 Paterson, Gerry    -   Pollock, Andrew  1323 Draw 
4 1414 Mulholland, David  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1200 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps C (7) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1604 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1554 Home Win 
2 1441 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1502 Away Win 
3 1322 Thomson, Peter    -   Innes, Robert  1408 Draw 
4 1202 Barlow, Alan G  0  -  1 Clarke, Tony  1406 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1494 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1602 Home Win 
2 1262 Kelly, Jim  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1542 Away Win 
3 1044 Doyle, Michael    -   Gray, Stewart R  1411 Draw 
4 1194 Watson, Andrew F  0  -  1 Jose, Thomas  1179 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (2) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

GCL Division 3a Team Results
Team 1 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Ball, Donald G   BBSP   -   1494   3107   2   6   1593   2   6   2.252   -0.252   1471 
 1   Kelly, Jim   BB   -   1262   4548   1   4   1462   1   4   0.997   0.003   1269 
 3   Watson, Andrew F   BB   -   1194   6394   1   9   1305   1   9   3.298   -1.798   1025 
 4   Walker, William   BB   -   833   6764   0   3   1179   0   3   0.355   -0.355   779 
 2   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1216   9032   2   7   1424   2   7   1.731   0.769   1318 
 6   Phillips, Sam   BB   -   1490   10022   1   3   1589   1   3   1.107   -0.107   1467 
 5   Doyle, Michael   HABB   J12   1044   22109   2   7   1271   2   7   1.619   0.881   1165 

Team 2 - Cathcart C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Beaton, D Stan   CC   -   1364   3154   3   10   1544   3   10   2.800   0.200   1394 
 5   Humphries, William   CCBD   -   1220   4415   3   5   1388   1   3   0.844   0.156   1266 
 4   Topping, John   CC   -   1249   6286   1   7   1380   1   7   2.296   -0.796   1153 
 3   Fay, James   CC   -   1297   8564   3   10   1344   3   10   4.414   -0.914   1234 
 2   Corrigan, Neil   CC   -   1301   11437   3   6   1474   3   6   1.725   1.275   1474 
 6   Lavelle, Peter   CC   -   0   24903      3   1261   0   2   0   0   861 

Team 3 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Bruce, Willie   CWCD   -   1537   3328   2   3   1475   2   3   1.730   0.770   1755 
 1   Campbell, Stan J   CD   -   1811   3426   3   5   1584   3   5   3.899   -0.399   1734 
 5   Ebdon, Richard G   CD   -   1640   3831   6   6   1430   6   6   4.487   1.513   1829 
 9   Sutherland, Mike   CD   -   1721   6166      1   1554      1   0.717   -0.217   1554 
 2   Williamson, Hamish M   CDHE   -   1140   6487   1   9   1368   1   9   2.056   -1.056   1015 
 4   Binnie, James   CD   -   1202   16553   2   5   1365   2   5   1.460   0.540   1293 
 3   Moore, William   CD   -   0   24297      5   1224      5   0   0   857 
 6   Forsyth, Jim   CD   -   0   24965   0   2   1161   0   2   0   0   761 
 7   Curran, Steve   CD   J15   0   25073      1   1145      1   0   0   1145 

Team 4 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1542   3280   3   8   1416   3   8   5.245   -2.245   1325 
 6   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1265   4134   1   2   1244   1   2   1.052   0.448   1436 
 3   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1358   5118   4   6   1241   4   6   3.810   0.690   1434 
 1   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1602   5812   3   11   1532   3   11   6.509   -3.509   1360 
 2   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1396   13460   1   3   1383   1   3   1.537   -0.537   1261 
 7   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   1179   21358   3   3   1197   3   3   1.423   1.577   1596 
 8   Howie, Colin   EK   J13   1346   21885   1   2   1448   1   2   0.721   0.279   1448 
 5   Gray, Stewart R   EK   -   1411   24357   6   8   1307   6   8   5.058   1.442   1559 

Team 5 - Glasgow Polytechnic C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1502   3277   6   11   1480   6   11   5.781   0.719   1545 
 6   Laidlaw, Basil H   PY   -   1693   4631      1   1666      1   0.535   -0.035   1666 
 5   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1554   4881   3   11   1582   3   11   5.092   -1.592   1448 
 2   McAloon, Paul   PY   -   1421   4923   3   8   1277   3   8   5.468   -2.468   1186 
 3   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1408   9149   4   6   1269   4   6   3.983   0.517   1462 
 4   Clarke, Tony   PY   NEW   1406   24289   8   10   1256   8   10   6.816   1.684   1552 

Team 6 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1559   4248   1   2   1230   1   2   1.736   -0.736   1230 
 2   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1600   5404   7   9   1408   7   9   6.598   0.402   1630 
 4   Mulholland, David   HA   -   1414   5405   4   6   1292   4   6   3.937   0.063   1414 
 5   Paterson, Gerry   HA   -   1444   5583   3   6   1300   3   6   4.088   -0.588   1361 
 3   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1481   10296   7   10   1335   7   10   6.758   0.242   1485 
 1   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1666   14510   7   10   1585   7   10   6.026   0.974   1735 
 6   Keenan, Alex   AIHA   J15   0   24620   2   2   833   1   1   0   0   1233 
 8   Houston, David   HA   -   1660   25240   1   3   1512   1   3   2.083   -0.583   1512 

Team 7 - Stepps C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Barlow, Alan G   SP   -   1202   3130   1   4   1173   1   4   2.085   -0.585   1082 
 6   Henery, Robert   SP   -   1604   4331   2   3   1677   2   3   1.224   1.276   1957 
 1   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1441   5095   3   8   1509   3   8   3.298   0.202   1467 
 5   Peacock, Jack   SP   -   1294   5604   3   6   1273   3   6   3.171   0.329   1334 
 4   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1323   5658   4   7   1307   4   7   3.652   0.848   1413 
 7   Conn, Mark   SP   -   1557   8588      1   1600      1   0.437   0.063   1600 
 2   Thompson, Eddie   SP   -   1381   8866      1   1249      1   0.676   -0.176   1249 
 3   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1322   10793   7   12   1405   7   12   4.738   2.762   1496 
 12   Forbes, Graeme   SPIR   -   1200   14990   1   2   1289   1   2   0.777   0.223   1289 
 11   Beattie, Tommy   SP   -   0   16184   0   1   1220   0   1   0   0   820 
 9   McGreechin, Joseph   SP   -   1517   18932      1   1554      1   0.451   0.049   1554 
 8   Hulme, Lauren   SP   J13   667   23014   1   1   923   1   1   0.187   0.813   1323